High School Sports Weekly Recap

By On May 13, 2014

BASEBALL:

Doubleheader-

Burroughs 5 Cathedral 0 (game 1)

The Indians scored three runs in the first inning en route to the victory. Noah Hoed and Thomas Wilson each had a hit and RBI. Omar Tejeda got two hits in his varsity debut. Danny Bustos threw four innings allowing only three hits, no runs and no walks.

Cathedral 6 Burroughs 3 (game 2)

Omar Tejeda had two hits and two RBI’s and Thomas Wilson threw four innings giving up four hits and one earned run in the loss.

Burroughs 1 Arcadia 0 (see story)

Hoover 7 Burbank 4

Danny Porras had a double and two RBI’s and Jake Noud added a double, RBI and run scored in the loss.

Burroughs 11 Muir 1

Max Haddad went 2 for 3 with two runs and two RBI’s and Noah Hoed added two hits and two RBI’s. Tyler Lewis had two hits and an RBI. Spencer Malden collected the win throwing four innings and allowing one hit, one run, one walk while striking out five. The Indians scored six runs in the first and coasted to the victory.

Crescenta Valley 11 Burbank 0

The Bulldogs only had three hits in the loss to the first-place Falcons.

SOFTBALL:

Burbank 12 Hoover 0

Caitlyn Brooks tossed a no-hitter with 12 strikeouts and only one walk as the Bulldogs clinched a share of their second consecutive league title. Julia Duarte went 3 for 4 with a home run, double and four RBI’s. Lily Winn was 2 for 3 with two runs scored, a double and RBI. Amber Ingram added two hits and two RBI’s. Burbank has won 19 straight games.

Burroughs 9 Arcadia 1

Cheyenne Steward threw a complete game five-hitter with four strikeouts and issuing just one walk. She also went 3 for 4 with four RBI’s and two triples. Sidney Ortega was 3 for 4 with a home run, three runs scored and two RBI’s. Michelle Santiago had three hits and three runs scored and Kaitlin Okimoto went 3 for 3. The Indians made amends for a prior loss to Arcadia.

Burbank 3 Crescenta Valley 1

Jazmin Orozco went 2 for 4 with a home run in the third inning and two RBIs. Kaitlin Brooks added an RBI single in the fifth inning. Caitlyn Brooks pitched a complete game striking out 13, giving up five hits and one run. The Bulldogs were recently voted No. 1 in CIF Division 3.

Burroughs 20 Muir 0

Aimee Rodriguez, Naelyse Garcia and Cheyenne Steward combined on a perfect game and striking out 10. Rodriguez went 3 for 4 with three runs scored and five RBI’s including two home runs. Michelle Santiago was 2 for 2 with three RBI’s. Sidney Ortega added three RBI’s and a double. Delaney Nicol and DJ Santos added three hits apiece as the Indians pounded the Mustangs.

BOYS VOLLEYBALL:

Burroughs 3 Claremont 0 (25-16, 25-22, 25-17)

The Indians completed a perfect league season going 12-0. Jonathan Fuentes 8 kills; Max Chamberlain 7 kills; Nick Van Loo 6 kills; Ryan Van Loo 25 assists; Tristin Martin 10 digs

Burbank 3 Glendale 0 (26-24, 25-18, 25-12)

The Bulldogs finish the regular season 16-5 overall and 9-3 in league;

(second place)

BOYS TENNIS:

Burroughs’ Sawyer Patterson won the Pacific League singles championship for the second consecutive year defeating Emile Ohanyan of Hoover, 6-2, 6-1 in the finals and Hrant Agakhanyan of Hoover 6-0, 6-2 in the semifinals.

Burbank’s Michael Kundibekian claimed third place by defeating Hrant Agakhanyan of Hoover, 8-4.

GOLF:

Pacific League match #5-

Burroughs shot a 409 to place third and Burbank took fourth with a 438.  

Indians gain a point in the “myBurbank CUP” standings.

Result sheet for League #5 DeBell G.C. 5/01/14
Arcadia Out 36 In 35 Total  71 John Burroughs Out 36 In 35 Total  71
Andrew Baek 40 33 73 Daniel Kesicbasian 43 41 84
Vamsi Damerla 41 36 77 Sivakorn Losakul 44 50 94
Showta Moriyama 40 39 79 Louis D’Aquila 43 38 81
Peter Ju 44 41 81 Patrick Colbert 43 42 85
Daniel Sun 41 42 83 Dylan McNeely 37 38 75
Jonathan Flores 37 36 73 Tnick Trivimol 39 45 84
Totals 199 185 385 Totals 205 204 409
Crecenta Valley Out 36 In 35 Total  71 Glendale Out 36 In 35 Total  71
Paul Park 36 40 76 Russell Caletena 42 36 78
Cody Renfro 43 34 77 Kent Asano 47 43 90
AJ Roa 47 34 81 Sammy Do 54 47 101
Jon Hong 37 37 74 Dong Yoo 45 45 90
David Holeman 38 39 77 Arman Aloyan 51 49 100
Totals 201 184 385 Totals 239 225 459
Burbank Out 36 In 35 Total  71 Pasadena Out 36 In 35 Total  71
Jason Apinchapong 44 41 85 Javier Valadez 52 45 97
Dylan Sherry 46 48 94 James Schult 56 54 110
John Grasse 38 39 77 Daniel Vidimos 63 53 116
Joe Grasse 52 40 92 Total
Taras Sergeev 53 57 110
Josh Provost 44 46 90 Low Score: Andrew Beak AHS 73
Totals 224 214 438 Jonathan Flores AHS 73
Jon Hong CVHS 74
Place Team Points League overall Place Team Points League Overall
1 AHS 5 4 BHS 2
2 CVHS 4 5 GHS 1
3 JBHS 3 PHS
TRACK:
Pacific League finals at Arcadia HS. Burroughs and Burbank results listed-
Womens 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
  1 Arcadia                                                51.68
  2 Crescenta Valley                                       52.23
  3 John Burroughs                                         53.75
  4 Glendale                                               54.55

Mens 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
  1 Arcadia                                                44.4h
  2 Burbank                                                45.8h
  3 John Burroughs                                         46.2h
  4 Crescenta Valley                                       46.60
  5 Hoover                                                 47.6h

Womens 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
  1 Arcadia                                                47.74
  2 Muir                                                   49.19
  3 Burbank                                                50.77
  4 Crescenta Valley                                       51.42

Mens 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
  1 Arcadia                                                43.05
  2 John Burroughs                                         43.57
  3 Muir                                                   43.99
  4 Glendale                                               45.37
  5 Crescenta Valley                                       45.89

Womens 1600 Yard Run Frosh Soph Finals
  1 Hopf, Alyssa                10 Arcadia               5:27.52
  2 Eligio, Heidi                9 John Burroughs        5:27.57
  3 Hoang, Cindy                 9 Arcadia               5:27.78
  4 Lung, Holly                  9 Arcadia               5:29.25
  5 Eckles, Eileen              10 John Burroughs        5:32.76
  6 Hatun, Alexia               10 Burbank               5:35.81
  7 Bernardo, Samantha          10 Crescenta Valley      5:37.51
  8 Mariott, Sarah              10 Arcadia               5:48.36
  9 Kim, Dru                     9 John Burroughs        5:50.51
 10 Myers, Annie                 9 Crescenta Valley      5:52.24
 11 Collins, Gabby               9 Burbank               5:57.50
 12 Torres, Xochitl              9 Burbank               6:02.20

Mens 1600 Yard Run Frosh Soph Finals
  1 Barrondo, Andrew            10 John Burroughs        4:33.59
  2 Gorman, Sam                  9 Burbank               4:35.01
  3 Navar, Adam                 10 Burbank               4:35.78
  4 Dickinson, Kyle             10 Crescenta Valley      4:39.52
  5 Villagran, Justin           10 John Burroughs        4:39.67
  6 Makar, Shady                10 Arcadia               4:40.32
  7 McNelis, Robert             10 Crescenta Valley      4:40.57
  8 Che, Austin                 10 Arcadia               4:42.20
  9 Elzaiat, Ahmad                 Burbank               4:44.59
 10 Lee, Christopher            10 Arcadia               4:46.09
 11 Battilana, Seth             10 John Burroughs        4:47.06
 12 Fendrich, Daniel             9 John Burroughs        4:48.88

Womens 1600 Yard Run Varsity Finals
  1 Yamane, Veronica            12 Arcadia               4:56.71
  2 Fernandez, Candela          10 Burbank               5:00.38
  3 Melnyk, Megan               11 Crescenta Valley      5:03.94
  4 Guidolin, Laura             11 Arcadia               5:06.97
  5 Johnson, Erika              12 Crescenta Valley      5:10.36
  6 Mencia, Rebecca             10 Crescenta Valley      5:29.13
  7 Sheng, Michaella            12 Arcadia               5:38.91
  8 Barnard, Monique            11 Arcadia               5:39.36
  9 Kamae, Meghan               12 Arcadia               5:41.74
 10 Saggio, Damara              11 Arcadia               5:42.36
 11 Panza, Isabelle             11 Arcadia               5:46.16
 12 Minassian, Lucik            12 Hoover                5:53.52

Mens 1600 Yard Run Varsity Finals
  1 De La Rosa, Estevan         12 Arcadia               4:14.98
  2 Rocha, Phillip              10 Arcadia               4:16.73
  3 Doyle, Brennan              11 Burbank               4:22.30
  4 Mendez, Ricky               12 John Burroughs        4:25.34
  5 Tran, Thomas                12 Arcadia               4:27.92
  6 Liem, James                 11 Arcadia               4:32.01
  7 Beatty, Nick                12 Crescenta Valley      4:33.89
  8 Switzer, Thomas             12 John Burroughs        4:37.53
  9 Evangelista, Alex           12 Arcadia               4:39.77
 10 Shieh, Brian                12 Glendale              4:45.91
 11 Fitzgerald, Silas           11 Crescenta Valley      4:49.19
 12 Vats, Manav                 11 Crescenta Valley      4:49.88

Womens 100 Yard Hurdles Frosh Soph Finals
  1 Filipian, Elizabeth    10 Crescenta Valley        16.45  1.5
  2 Read, Christina         9 Arcadia                 16.83  1.5
  3 Hebri, Samantha        10 John Burroughs          18.14  1.5
  4 Kwan, Allison           9 Crescenta Valley        18.22  1.5
  5 Giboney, Amy            9 Crescenta Valley        19.04  1.5
  6 Yip, Sabrina           10 Arcadia                 19.89  1.5
  7 Carranza, Ariana       10 Arcadia                 19.97  1.5
  8 Scott, Aja              9 Muir                    20.79  1.5
  9 Saengsri, Jennifer      9 Crescenta Valley        21.67  1.5

Womens 100 Yard Hurdles Varsity Finals
  1 Cotlage, Keeya         11 Muir                    14.64  0.8
  2 Phinney, Sammie        11 Crescenta Valley        15.64  0.8
  3 Davis-Scott, Jordyn    11 Muir                    15.76  0.8
  4 Annino, Isabel         11 Arcadia                 16.73  0.8
  5 Lapides, Sarah         12 Crescenta Valley        17.19  0.8
  6 Tsui, Carolyn          12 Arcadia                 18.04  0.8
  7 Huezo, Cassandra       12 Crescenta Valley        18.98  0.8
  8 McCallum, Breanna      11 John Burroughs          18.99  0.8

Mens 110 Yard Hurdles Frosh Soph Finals
  1 Grinnell, Shawn        10 Crescenta Valley        17.02  0.7
  2 Swan, Martin           10 Burbank                 17.89  0.7
  3 Grinnell, Jeremy       10 Crescenta Valley        18.04  0.7
  4 Han, Daniel             9 John Burroughs          18.19  0.7
  5 Velasquez, Nevin       10 Burbank                 18.56  0.7
  6 Vo, Brian               9 John Burroughs          18.89  0.7
  7 Avagimian, Ernest       9 Glendale                19.41  0.7
  8 Gozali, Abraham        10 Arcadia                 19.49  0.7

Mens 110 Yard Hurdles Varsity Finals
  1 Mulligan, Brandon      12 Muir                    15.44 +0.0
  2 Afzali, Jonathan       12 Burbank                 15.47 +0.0
  3 Scherer, Corwin        11 John Burroughs          15.51 +0.0
  4 Bradley, Nathan        11 John Burroughs          16.18 +0.0
  5 Tong, Brandon          11 John Burroughs          16.41 +0.0
  6 Alvarado, Andrew       12 Hoover                  16.54 +0.0
  7 Choi, Wesley           11 Crescenta Valley        16.61 +0.0
  8 Chin, Kyler            12 Crescenta Valley        16.73 +0.0
  9 Pachorek, Mark         12 Arcadia                 16.84 +0.0

Womens 400 Yard Dash Frosh Soph Finals
  1 Bochard, Kira                9 Burbank               1:01.83
  2 Funes, Isabella              9 John Burroughs        1:03.63
  3 Moreano, Jessica            10 Arcadia               1:04.40
  4 Wade, Megan                  9 John Burroughs        1:05.67
  5 Wang, Elizabeth              9 Arcadia               1:05.82
  6 Maat-Hotep,                  9 Pasadena              1:06.02
  7 Hoang, Vivian               10 Arcadia               1:07.04
  8 Glyptis, Soti               10 Glendale              1:08.27
  9 Clark, Jasmine              10 Glendale              1:10.54

Mens 400 Yard Dash Frosh Soph Finals
  1 Guracha, Yeab               10 Arcadia                 53.03
  2 Alpizar, Kevin              10 John Burroughs          53.63
  3 Fernandez, JP               10 Glendale                53.66
  4 Stankovick, Stefan           9 Hoover                  54.11
  5 King, Wade                  10 Glendale                54.19
  6 Clark, Dennis               10 Pasadena                54.26
  7 Panossian, Leon              9 Hoover                  54.59
  8 Grigoryan, Mark             10 Glendale                55.05
  9 Reyes, Nefi                 10 Glendale                56.23

Womens 400 Yard Dash Varsity Finals
  1 White, Kyra                 12 Arcadia                 57.48
  2 Carrillo, Kayleigh          12 Crescenta Valley        57.56
  3 Wiggins, Rachel             11 Arcadia                 59.68
  4 Iannello, Courtney          11 Crescenta Valley      1:01.25
  5 Sargsyan, Vard              12 Glendale              1:03.08
  6 Sambvani, Julia             11 Pasadena              1:03.30
  7 Zepeda, Keren               12 Burbank               1:03.57
  8 Fierro, Deanna              11 John Burroughs        1:04.90
  9 Kuo, Jackie                    Arcadia               1:07.87

Mens 400 Yard Dash Varsity Finals
  1 Brennan, Robert             12 John Burroughs          50.05
  2 Clash, Marcelles            12 Muir                    50.55
  3 Cantong, Josh               10 Burbank                 51.02
  4 Torres, Jesse               12 Glendale                51.10
  5 Tang, Edward                12 Arcadia                 52.59
  6 Jung, Daniel                11 Glendale                54.41
  7 Molina, Michael             11 John Burroughs          54.62

Womens 100 Yard Dash Frosh Soph Finals
  1 Cusamano, Haleigh       9 Burbank                 13.03  1.1
  2 Read, Johanna           9 Arcadia                 13.30  1.1
  3 Gillian, Cavanae        9 Muir                    13.42  1.1
  4 Domingo, Brianna        9 Crescenta Valley        13.43  1.1
  5 Lim, Kelly              9 Crescenta Valley        13.45  1.1
  6 Galvan, Jestena         9 Crescenta Valley        13.57  1.1
  7 Carpenter, Susanne     10 Crescenta Valley        13.78  1.1
  8 Du, Kyla               10 Arcadia                 13.80  1.1
  9 Puchulegui, Melina      9 Glendale                13.81  1.1

Mens 100 Yard Dash Frosh Soph Finals
  1 Wu, Noah               10 Arcadia                 11.35  1.7
  2 Tran, Justin (JT)      10 Arcadia                 11.65  1.7
  3 Devootian, Robert       9 Hoover                  11.80  1.7
  4 Mills, Bradley         10 Arcadia                 11.92  1.7
  5 Baek, Daniel           10 Crescenta Valley        11.95  1.7
  6 King, Max              10 Glendale                12.23  1.7
  7 Karapetian, George     10 Glendale                12.25  1.7
  8 Huynh, Michael         10 John Burroughs          12.60  1.7
  9 Kim, Hye Kwang         10 Crescenta Valley        15.62  1.7


Womens 100 Yard Dash Varsity Finals
  1 Troescher, Sarah       10 Arcadia                 12.22  1.4
  2 Newton, Julia          11 Burbank                 12.53  1.4
  3 Paulus, Jasmine        11 Arcadia                 12.65  1.4
  4 Norwood, Esssence      12 Muir                    12.85  1.4
  5 Benton, Caira          11 Arcadia                 13.13  1.4
  6 Gaskin, Kenya          12 Glendale                13.22  1.4
  7 Springfield, Jordin    11 Crescenta Valley        13.30  1.4
  8 Moreno, Alejandra      12 John Burroughs          13.38  1.4
  9 Sy, Hannah             10 Crescenta Valley        13.55  1.4

Mens 100 Yard Dash Varsity Finals
  1 Aldana, Matthew        11 Glendale                11.26  2.4
  2 Paul, Chris            11 Arcadia                 11.37  2.4
  3 Guerrero, Niko         10 John Burroughs          11.39  2.4
  4 Chang, Weston          11 Arcadia                 11.41  2.4
  5 Williams, James        11 Burbank                 11.66  2.4
  6 Chereque, Ryan         11 Hoover                  11.91  2.4
  7 Joyner, Will           12 Hoover                  11.96  2.4
  8 Broussard, Jayson      11 Muir                    12.24  2.4
  9 Yarborough, Josh          Arcadia                 12.66  2.4

Womens 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph Finals
  1 Boyajyan, Nona              10 Glendale              2:29.40
  2 Adams, Caroline             10 Burbank               2:31.37
  3 Huang, Joy                   9 Arcadia               2:32.07
  4 Hopf, Alyssa                10 Arcadia               2:32.09
  5 Lung, Holly                  9 Arcadia               2:35.11
  6 Ramirez, Gaby                9 Arcadia               2:35.76
  7 Faulkner, Fiona             10 Pasadena              2:38.61
  8 Erickson, Hannah            10 Burbank               2:38.84
  9 Giammichele, Jamie           9 Burbank               2:41.31
 10 Hanzo, Heather              10 Arcadia               2:41.56
 11 Pfupajena, Sina             10 Arcadia               2:47.80
 12 Anderson, Graison            9 John Burroughs        2:52.41

Mens 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph Finals
  1 Navar, Adam                 10 Burbank               2:01.70
  2 Dickinson, Kyle             10 Crescenta Valley      2:01.71
  3 Cardenas, Armin             10 Crescenta Valley      2:02.06
  4 Smith, Justin               10 Burbank               2:05.42
  5 Hernandez, Rene             10 Glendale              2:05.88
  6 Gorman, Sam                  9 Burbank               2:07.47
  7 Nogalski, Jakub              9 Glendale              2:08.65
  8 Makar, Shady                10 Arcadia               2:09.20
  9 Cho, Josh                    9 Burbank               2:10.89
 10 Lee, John Jae               10 Crescenta Valley      2:11.49
 11 Sie, Kento                  10 Arcadia               2:12.02
 12 Hansen, Evan                10 Glendale              2:12.26

Womens 800 Meter Run Varsity Finals
  1 Melnyk, Megan               11 Crescenta Valley      2:19.55
  2 Johnson, Erika              12 Crescenta Valley      2:19.91
  3 Setian, Leanna              11 Glendale              2:21.68
  4 Ignacio, Daisy              12 Burbank               2:24.40
  5 Jackson, Kyree              11 Arcadia               2:31.61
  6 Aueyong, Emerald            11 Arcadia               2:33.44
  7 Yanez, Dayanna              12 John Burroughs        2:35.51
  8 Barnard, Monique            11 Arcadia               2:35.90
  9 Swanson, Kendall            12 Arcadia               2:37.48
 10 Cubero, Caroline            11 Glendale              2:42.50
 11 McCraw, Kaitly              11 Glendale              2:47.16

Mens 800 Meter Run Varsity Finals
  1 Dondalski, Michael          12 Pasadena              1:54.81
  2 Beatty, Nick                12 Crescenta Valley      1:56.13
  3 Torres, Jesse               12 Glendale              1:56.24
  4 Mkrtchyan, Arsen            12 Burbank               1:56.53
  5 Wenslow, Jarrick            12 Arcadia               1:58.35
  6 Vargas, Everth              12 John Burroughs        2:01.08
  7 Manalo, Matt                12 Crescenta Valley      2:06.89
  8 Chen, Ruo Yu                11 Arcadia               2:07.02
  9 Fong, Jason                 11 Arcadia               2:07.16
 10 Loh, Jacky                  12 Arcadia               2:07.22
 11 Artiga, Oliver              11 Arcadia               2:10.53

Womens 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph Finals
  1 Bochard, Kira                9 Burbank                 48.33
  2 Maat-Hotep,                  9 Pasadena                50.03
  3 Filipian, Elizabeth         10 Crescenta Valley        52.07
  4 Yip, Sabrina                10 Arcadia                 52.32
  5 Contreras, Jasmine           9 Arcadia                 52.62
  6 Kwan, Allison                9 Crescenta Valley        53.58
  7 Hebri, Samantha             10 John Burroughs          54.63
  8 Giboney, Amy                 9 Crescenta Valley        55.07
  9 Carranza, Ariana            10 Arcadia                 55.20

Womens 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Finals
  1 Cotlage, Keeya              11 Muir                    47.29
  2 Annino, Isabel              11 Arcadia                 47.58
  3 Keller, Grace               11 Crescenta Valley        47.80
  4 Lapides, Sarah              12 Crescenta Valley        48.76
  5 Phinney, Sammie             11 Crescenta Valley        48.86
  6 Davis-Scott, Jordyn         11 Muir                    48.88
  7 Pajulas, Abby               12 Glendale                48.91
  8 Hampton, Kyarra             11 Arcadia                 51.05
  9 Braun, Cambria              11 Arcadia                 52.08

Mens 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph Finals
  1 Swan, Martin                10 Burbank                 43.01
  2 Kelly, Josh                  9 Arcadia                 44.60
  3 Carrillo, Max                9 John Burroughs          45.77
  4 Vo, Brian                    9 John Burroughs          46.45
  5 Fajardo, Michael            10 John Burroughs          46.95
  6 Chen, Ethan                 10 Arcadia                 47.30
  7 Han, Daniel                  9 John Burroughs          47.79
  8 Carator, Josh               10 Glendale                48.56
  9 Velasquez, Nevin            10 Burbank                 49.86

Mens 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Finals
  1 Scherer, Corwin             11 John Burroughs          40.14
  2 Alvarado, Andrew            12 Hoover                  41.30
  3 Bradley, Nathan             11 John Burroughs          41.80
  4 Chin, Kyler                 12 Crescenta Valley        42.15
  5 Kang, Kenny                 10 Crescenta Valley        42.42
  6 Martinez, Walter            12 Pasadena                42.72
  7 Pulgarin, Andres            12 Burbank                 42.99
  8 Rovira, Julian              11 Glendale                44.06
  9 Tong, Brandon               11 John Burroughs          45.22

Womens 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph Finals
  1 Cusamano, Haleigh       9 Burbank                 26.60  1.5
  2 Read, Johanna           9 Arcadia                 27.92  1.5
  3 Gillian, Cavanae        9 Muir                    28.04  1.5
  4 Lim, Kelly              9 Crescenta Valley        28.15  1.5
  5 Franco, Camila         10 John Burroughs          28.25  1.5
  6 Moreano, Jessica       10 Arcadia                 28.62  1.5
  7 Domingo, Brianna        9 Crescenta Valley        28.64  1.5
  8 Galvan, Jestena         9 Crescenta Valley        28.67  1.5
  9 Espinoza, Sophia       10 Glendale                29.47  1.5

Mens 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph Finals
  1 Wu, Noah               10 Arcadia                 23.10 -0.1
  2 Mills, Bradley         10 Arcadia                 23.90 -0.1
  3 Devootian, Robert       9 Hoover                  23.94 -0.1
  4 Francois, Raymond       9 Burbank                 24.24 -0.1
  5 Onyedumekwy, Shawn     10 Hoover                  24.77 -0.1
  6 Clark, Dennis          10 Pasadena                24.92 -0.1
  7 Hong, Sunny            10 Arcadia                 24.95 -0.1

Womens 200 Meter Dash Varsity Finals
  1 White, Kyra            12 Arcadia                 25.45  1.4
  2 Carrillo, Kayleigh     12 Crescenta Valley        25.88  1.4
  3 Norwood, Esssence      12 Muir                    26.72  1.4
  4 Tomitsa, Felicia       12 Burbank                 26.82  1.4
  5 Benton, Caira          11 Arcadia                 27.02  1.4
  6 Moreno, Alejandra      12 John Burroughs          28.27  1.4
  7 Sambvani, Julia        11 Pasadena                28.30  1.4
  8 Sy, Hannah             10 Crescenta Valley        29.39  1.4
  9 Wang, Madeline            Arcadia                 29.52  1.4

Mens 200 Meter Dash Varsity Finals
  1 Clash, Marcelles       12 Muir                    22.70  2.4
  2 Roe, Chris             11 Burbank                 22.93  2.4
  3 Guerrero, Niko         10 John Burroughs          22.95  2.4
  4 Chang, Weston          11 Arcadia                 23.30  2.4
  5 Paul, Chris            11 Arcadia                 23.32  2.4
  6 Lu, Jason              12 Arcadia                 23.50  2.4
  7 Matevossi, Dion        11 Crescenta Valley        24.28  2.4
  8 Cravin, Devonte        12 Muir                    24.57  2.4
  9 Nakazawa, Hideki       11 Burbank                 24.58  2.4

Womens 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
  1 Eligio, Heidi                9 John Burroughs       11:49.17
  2 Reyes, Julia                 9 Arcadia              11:53.71
  3 Hatun, Alexia               10 Burbank              11:56.01
  4 Bochard, Kira                9 Burbank              11:56.06
  5 Eckles, Eileen              10 John Burroughs       11:56.78
  6 Hoang, Cindy                 9 Arcadia              12:30.65
  7 Bernardo, Samantha          10 Crescenta Valley     12:31.44
  8 Huang, Joy                   9 Arcadia              12:41.68
  9 Myers, Annie                 9 Crescenta Valley     12:44.95
 10 Ramirez, Gaby                9 Arcadia              13:00.11
 11 Erickson, Hannah            10 Burbank              13:11.59
 12 Torres, Xochitl              9 Burbank              13:17.30
 13 Silva-Garcia, Ruffina        9 Arcadia              13:18.28
 14 Lam, Amanda                 10 Arcadia              13:19.77
 15 Dimaano, Elyssa             10 Burbank              13:21.40
 16 Su, Kaylx                   10 Arcadia              13:24.37
 17 Giammichele, Jamie           9 Burbank              13:46.85
 18 Collins, Gabby               9 Burbank              13:59.81
 19 Diaz, Jailene                9 John Burroughs       14:00.24
 20 Cartalan-Fuentes, Aileen    10 Arcadia              14:01.59
 21 Khachikyan, Meri               Burbank              14:02.06
 22 Pfupajena, Sina             10 Arcadia              14:02.11

Mens 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
  1 Navar, Adam                 10 Burbank              10:03.44
  2 Lee, Christopher            10 Arcadia              10:04.98
  3 Che, Austin                 10 Arcadia              10:06.45
  4 Macromallis, Jonas          10 Burbank              10:07.06
  5 Gorman, Sam                  9 Burbank              10:09.97
  6 Villagran, Justin           10 John Burroughs       10:14.07
  7 Green, Manne                10 John Burroughs       10:16.14
  8 Flores, Angel                9 Burbank              10:23.58
  9 Payne, Tanner               10 Burbank              10:27.57
 10 McNelis, Robert             10 Crescenta Valley     10:30.02
 11 Arroyo, Antonio              9 Arcadia              10:32.37
 12 Wells, Timothy               9 John Burroughs       10:33.93
 13 Kawai, Colin                10 Arcadia              10:36.58
 14 Beimford, Daniel            10 John Burroughs       10:40.80
 15 Sharma, Ravi                10 Arcadia              10:47.34
 16 Reyes, Jacob                10 Arcadia              10:48.82
 17 Sie, Kento                  10 Arcadia              10:53.46
 18 Chereque, Chris              9 Hoover               11:01.22
 19 Yoon, Jonathan               9 Crescenta Valley     11:03.94
 20 Villalpando, Adam              John Burroughs       11:06.26
 21 Paik, Brian                    Burbank              11:11.35
 22 Parrott, Elijah                Burbank              11:13.50
 23 Hsu, William Justin         10 Arcadia              11:20.59
 24 Brunner, Matt                9 Crescenta Valley     11:30.25
 25 Barajas, Joshua             10 Glendale             11:30.47
 26 Ramas, Johnsie              10 Hoover               11:34.61
 27 Atin, Cameron               10 Crescenta Valley     11:46.95
 28 Soriano, Enrico             10 Glendale             12:24.54
 29 Lemus, Jose                 10 Glendale             13:11.74
 30 Regner, Matthew              9 Hoover               13:46.17
 31 Medina, Dexxer               9 Glendale             13:49.21
 32 Shah, Bhavin                 9 Glendale             14:09.40

Womens 3200 Meter Run Varsity
  1 Yamane, Veronica            12 Arcadia              10:58.08
  2 Fernandez, Candela          10 Burbank              11:04.20
  3 Witzeman, Haley             11 Crescenta Valley     11:31.63
  4 Mencia, Rebecca             10 Crescenta Valley     11:41.72
  5 Kamae, Meghan               12 Arcadia              12:03.38
  6 Stevenson, Taryn            12 Burbank              12:06.25
  7 Movsesyan, Arlette          12 Burbank              12:11.69
  8 Sheng, Michaella            12 Arcadia              12:12.60
  9 Mirkhanian, Megan           11 Hoover               12:17.01
 10 Monroy, Valerie             11 John Burroughs       12:21.81
 11 Minassian, Lucik            12 Hoover               12:30.96
 12 Burch, Amanda               11 Crescenta Valley     12:36.06
 13 Aueyong, Emerald            11 Arcadia              12:37.21
 14 Panza, Isabelle             11 Arcadia              12:41.72
 15 Saggio, Damara              11 Arcadia              12:48.74
 16 Middleton, McKenna          11 Crescenta Valley     13:15.82
 17 Solomon, Stephanie          12 Burbank              13:17.29
 18 Cruz, Sally                 11 Glendale             14:42.41
 19 Clark, Alyssa               11 Hoover               16:28.53

Mens 3200 Meter Run Varsity
  1 De La Rosa, Estevan         12 Arcadia               9:11.31
  2 Collison, Gabe              12 Crescenta Valley      9:18.90
  3 Rocha, Phillip              10 Arcadia               9:24.84
  4 Gonzalez, Josue             12 Arcadia               9:28.41
  5 Ellman, Gabriel             12 Burbank               9:31.06
  6 Boulais, Garrett            11 John Burroughs        9:36.72
  7 Moskowitz, Ethan            12 Burbank               9:47.23
  8 Thompson, Shane             11 John Burroughs        9:47.80
  9 Doyle, Brennan              11 Burbank               9:49.30
 10 Hoxsie, Elias               11 John Burroughs        9:53.65
 11 Vizcaino, Enrique           11 Burbank               9:58.96
 12 Evangelista, Alex           12 Arcadia              10:02.53
 13 Liem, James                 11 Arcadia              10:03.85
 14 Barajas, Joseph             12 Arcadia              10:09.48
 15 Price, Zachary              11 Arcadia              10:10.95
 16 Howe, Jack                  11 John Burroughs       10:15.62
 17 Celaya, Luis                12 John Burroughs       10:17.73
 18 Vats, Manav                 11 Crescenta Valley     10:20.65
 19 Climasevschii, Vladimir     11 Hoover               10:26.70
 20 Loh, Jacky                  12 Arcadia              10:33.69
 21 Sandoval, Celso             11 Burbank              10:35.53
 22 Witzeman, Connor            12 Crescenta Valley     10:37.65
 23 Crosthwaite, Jason          11 Crescenta Valley     10:39.25
 24 Owens, Matt                 12 Crescenta Valley     10:40.05
 25 Fitzgerald, Silas           11 Crescenta Valley     10:46.54
 26 Shieh, Brian                12 Glendale             10:49.69
 27 Switzer, Thomas             12 John Burroughs       10:53.06
 28 Stopfer, Ethan              11 Burbank              10:53.11
 29 Sugars, Brandon                Burbank              11:02.29
 30 Tavitian, Vicken            11 Hoover               11:21.19
 31 Cruz, Alan                  11 Hoover               11:22.01
 32 Advincula, Rommel           12 Glendale             12:56.51

Womens 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
  1 Arcadia                                              4:19.91
  2 John Burroughs                                       4:20.72
  3 Burbank                                              4:21.92
  4 Crescenta Valley                                     4:38.22

Mens 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
  1 Burbank                                              3:37.14
  2 Glendale                                             3:37.16
  3 Arcadia                                              3:37.99
  4 John Burroughs                                       3:38.58
  5 Crescenta Valley                                     3:43.42
  6 Hoover                                               3:47.60
  7 Pasadena                                             3:52.33

Womens 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
  1 Arcadia                                              3:52.88
  2 Crescenta Valley                                     3:55.57
  3 Muir                                                 4:12.40
  3 Burbank                                              4:12.40
  5 Glendale                                             4:17.37
  6 John Burroughs                                       4:23.18
  7 Pasadena                                             4:40.83

Mens 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
  1 John Burroughs                                       3:27.32
  2 Burbank                                              3:28.56
  3 Muir                                                 3:28.84
  4 Arcadia                                              3:29.04
  5 Crescenta Valley                                     3:29.96
  6 Glendale                                             3:29.97
  7 Hoover                                               3:40.69
  8 Pasadena                                             3:42.65

Womens Long Jump Frosh Soph
  1 Funes, Isabella              9 John Burroughs       16-00.50
  2 Calabretta, Sophia           9 Arcadia              14-11.50
  3 Read, Christina              9 Arcadia              14-10.50
  4 Saengsri, Jennifer           9 Crescenta Valley     14-01.00
  5 Diep, Jessica                9 Arcadia              14-00.50
  6 Vardanyan, Nataly           10 Glendale             13-11.00
  7 Brown, Monica               10 John Burroughs       13-09.00
  8 Read, Johanna                9 Arcadia              13-06.00
  9 Dolan, Makenzie              9 Burbank              13-01.50
 10 Shelton, Jessy               9 Crescenta Valley     12-02.50
 11 Yanai, Claire                9 Glendale             12-02.50

Mens Long Jump Frosh Soph
  1 Tran, Justin (JT)           10 Arcadia              19-07.50
  2 Powell, Noah                10 Burbank              19-07.00
  3 Wu, Noah                    10 Arcadia              18-05.00
  4 Jeong, Kevin                 9 Crescenta Valley     18-02.00
  5 Stankovick, Stefan           9 Hoover               18-01.50
  6 Hernandez, Preston           9 John Burroughs       17-11.00
  7 Lee, Jonathan                9 Crescenta Valley     17-07.00
  8 Chen, Ethan                 10 Arcadia              17-06.00
  8 DeMesa, Daniel              10 Glendale             17-06.00
 10 Papopyan, Davit             10 Burbank              17-05.50
 11 Kong, Josh                   9 Crescenta Valley     16-11.00
 12 Bersalbe, Albe              10 Glendale             16-10.00
 12 Phillippi, Nick             10 John Burroughs       16-10.00
 14 Washington, Jaime            9 Muir                 16-07.50
 15 Sargsyan, Eric               9 Glendale             16-06.00
 16 Hansen, Evan                10 Glendale             16-04.00
 17 Song, Eric                   9 Crescenta Valley     16-03.00
 18 Suthipiromrak, Peerapol     10 Hoover               16-02.00
 19 Lee, Austin                  9 Crescenta Valley     16-01.00
 19 Lehman, Nathen               9 John Burroughs       16-01.00
 21 Mathov, Ben                 10 John Burroughs       15-09.00
 22 Lee, Sung                    9 Crescenta Valley     15-08.00
 23 Jang, Seong Won             10 Arcadia              14-11.50
 24 Gozali, Abraham             10 Arcadia              14-11.00
 25 Munoz, Nate                  9 Burbank              14-10.50
 26 Kim, Roy                    10 Burbank              14-07.50
 27 McClain, Seth                  Muir                 14-07.00
 28 Treadwell, Matthew          10 Arcadia              14-06.50
 29 Wong, Michael                9 John Burroughs       14-02.00

Womens Long Jump Varsity
  1 Dopke, Campbell              9 Arcadia              17-01.50
  2 Benton, Caira               11 Arcadia              16-08.00
  3 Dopke, Kelly                11 Arcadia              16-07.00
  4 Acosta, Megan                  Arcadia              16-03.50
  5 Schlueter, Clair             9 Crescenta Valley     16-00.50
  6 Paulus, Jasmine             11 Arcadia              16-00.00
  7 Loekman, Michelle           12 Arcadia              15-05.50
  8 Prystupa, Sarah             10 John Burroughs       15-02.50
  9 Hou, Selicia                11 Arcadia              14-07.00
 10 Habalrih, Celene            11 Glendale             13-07.00
 11 Fabular, Christina          12 Glendale             12-10.00
 12 Middleton, Taylor           11 Crescenta Valley     12-08.50
 13 Hui, Karah                  12 Glendale             12-05.50
 14 Esqueda, Brianna            11 Glendale             12-04.50
 15 Andaya, Karen               11 Glendale             12-03.50
 16 Gatchalian, Leana           12 Crescenta Valley     12-01.00
 17 Bae, Yoona                  12 Crescenta Valley     12-00.50

Mens Long Jump Varsity
  1 Cho, Shin Sung (John)       12 Arcadia              22-02.00
  2 Mulligan, Brandon           12 Muir                 21-07.00
  3 Pachorek, Mark              12 Arcadia              20-00.50
  4 Poon, Leon                  11 Arcadia              19-09.50
  5 Smith, David                11 Muir                 19-07.00
  6 Lee, Steve                  12 Crescenta Valley     19-03.50
  7 Schwartz, Matt              12 John Burroughs       19-00.00
  8 Williams, Andrew            12 John Burroughs       18-11.00
  8 Williams, James             11 Burbank              18-11.00
 10 Cabrera, Chris              11 Crescenta Valley     18-09.50
 11 Ramirez, Yves               11 Glendale             18-09.00
 12 Shi, Michael                12 Arcadia              18-04.50
 13 Phan, Jeremy                11 John Burroughs       18-01.50
 14 Dovlatyan, Aram             11 Hoover               17-08.50
 15 Patel, Dev                  11 Burbank              17-08.00
 16 Fescher, Dominick           12 Crescenta Valley     17-04.00
 16 Williams, Michael           12 Glendale             17-04.00
 18 Dovaston, Dylan             11 John Burroughs       17-01.00
 19 Golanians, Orbel            12 Burbank              16-10.50
 20 Cruz, Brian                 12 Glendale             16-06.00
 21 Bey, Nadjee                 12 John Burroughs       16-03.50
 22 Kang, Sam                   11 Crescenta Valley     16-02.50
 23 Porcell, Matt               11 Crescenta Valley     15-06.00

Womens Triple Jump Frosh Soph
  1 Diep, Jessica                9 Arcadia              31-01.50
  2 Calabretta, Sophia           9 Arcadia              30-06.00
  3 Hebri, Samantha             10 John Burroughs       30-05.00
  4 McPherson, Laura            10 Arcadia              30-00.50
  5 Perez, Katherine            10 Arcadia              28-07.50
  6 Vardanyan, Nataly           10 Glendale             28-07.00
  7 Dolan, Makenzie              9 Burbank              27-10.00
  8 Shelton, Jessy               9 Crescenta Valley     27-07.00
  9 Saengsri, Jennifer           9 Crescenta Valley     27-03.00
 10 Castillo, Cecilia              Arcadia              26-09.00
 11 Vasquez, Christine          10 Burbank              26-07.75
 12 Wiley, Rachel                9 Burbank              26-07.50
 13 Tsaturian, Ovsanna          10 Glendale             25-08.50
 14 Yanai, Claire                9 Glendale             25-00.50
 15 Cisneros, Rebecca            9 Crescenta Valley     24-04.75

Mens Triple Jump Frosh Soph
  1 Powell, Noah                10 Burbank              42-04.00
  2 Papopyan, Davit             10 Burbank              41-04.25
  3 Fernandez, JP               10 Glendale             39-06.50
  4 Mathov, Ben                 10 John Burroughs       38-09.00
  5 DeMesa, Daniel              10 Glendale             37-00.25
  6 Lee, Jonathan                9 Crescenta Valley     36-09.50
  7 Hansen, Evan                10 Glendale             36-02.75
  8 Chen, Ethan                 10 Arcadia              36-02.50
  9 Lee, Austin                  9 Crescenta Valley     36-01.00
 10 Phillippi, Nick             10 John Burroughs       35-06.75
 11 Jeong, Kevin                 9 Crescenta Valley     35-04.25
 12 Song, Eric                   9 Crescenta Valley     34-02.00
 13 Bersalbe, Albe              10 Glendale             34-01.00
 14 Jang, Seong Won             10 Arcadia              33-10.00
 15 Washington, Jaime            9 Muir                 33-09.50
 16 Kelly, Josh                  9 Arcadia              32-08.00
 17 Treadwell, Matthew          10 Arcadia              32-07.00
 17 Kim, Roy                    10 Burbank              32-07.00
 19 Nagaoka, Nathan             10 Crescenta Valley     29-04.50

Womens Triple Jump Varsity
  1 Dopke, Kelly                11 Arcadia              34-08.25
  2 Loekman, Michelle           12 Arcadia              33-02.50
  3 Miller, Lauryn                 Muir                 32-08.50
  4 Ilano, Ellaine              12 John Burroughs       30-04.50
  5 Sanchez, Elizabeth          12 Burbank              30-03.75
  6 Schlueter, Clair             9 Crescenta Valley     30-02.50
  7 McCallum, Breanna           11 John Burroughs       29-08.50
  7 Phan, Jamie                 12 John Burroughs       29-08.50
  9 Vuncannon, McKynlee         11 Burbank              29-07.75
 10 Vardanyan, Lilit            11 Burbank              29-04.75
 11 Hui, Karah                  12 Glendale             29-04.50
 12 Andaya, Karen               11 Glendale             29-04.00
 13 Rodriguez, Laura            11 John Burroughs       29-03.75
 14 Habalrih, Celene            11 Glendale             29-00.00
 14 Gatchalian, Leana           12 Crescenta Valley     29-00.00
 16 Hou, Selicia                11 Arcadia              28-07.50
 17 Middleton, Taylor           11 Crescenta Valley     28-03.75
 18 Bae, Yoona                  12 Crescenta Valley     26-05.50
 19 Esqueda, Brianna            11 Glendale             25-08.00

Mens Triple Jump Varsity
  1 Guerrero, Niko              10 John Burroughs       42-05.50
  2 Ayo, Josh                   12 Crescenta Valley     41-10.00
  3 Williams, James             11 Burbank              41-04.50
  4 Walker, Chris               12 Burbank              41-00.00
  5 Williams, Andrew            12 John Burroughs       40-08.00
  6 Bey, Nadjee                 12 John Burroughs       39-07.75
  7 Poon, Leon                  11 Arcadia              39-04.50
  8 Golanians, Orbel            12 Burbank              39-00.00
  9 Hart, Andrew                12 Crescenta Valley     38-05.00
 10 Dovlatyan, Aram             11 Hoover               38-01.50
 11 Ramirez, Yves               11 Glendale             37-11.00
 12 Dovaston, Dylan             11 John Burroughs       37-08.00
 12 Shi, Michael                12 Arcadia              37-08.00
 14 Manukyan, Albert            12 John Burroughs       37-06.75
 14 Phan, Jeremy                11 John Burroughs       37-06.75
 16 Verret, Brian               11 Arcadia              35-07.00
 17 Wan, Leo                    12 Arcadia              34-01.50

Womens High Jump Frosh Soph
  1 Cusamano, Haleigh            9 Burbank               4-08.00
  2 Meltzer, Jordan             10 John Burroughs        4-08.00
  3 Dolan, Makenzie              9 Burbank               4-04.00
  4 Perez, Katherine            10 Arcadia               4-02.00
  5 Read, Christina              9 Arcadia               4-00.00
  6 Vasquez, Christine          10 Burbank               4-00.00

Mens High Jump Frosh Soph
  1 Powell, Noah                10 Burbank               5-08.00
  2 Gonzalez, Zechariah          9 Crescenta Valley      5-06.00
  3 Nahabtian, Arin              9 Crescenta Valley      5-06.00
  4 Lapides, John               10 Crescenta Valley      5-04.00
  5 Herboian, Marty             10 Crescenta Valley      5-02.00
  6 Vuncannon, Colin             9 Burbank               5-00.00
  6 Weller, Nicholas             9 Arcadia               5-00.00
  8 Shank, Journey               9 Crescenta Valley      5-00.00
  9 Sargsyan, Eric               9 Glendale              5-00.00
 10 Kandakher, Taj               9 Crescenta Valley      4-10.00
 11 Chuang, Joshua               9 Arcadia               4-10.00

Womens High Jump Varsity
  1 Walker, Emmie               11 Crescenta Valley      5-02.00
  2 Rock, Hannah                11 Arcadia               5-00.00
  2 Dopke, Kelly                11 Arcadia               5-00.00
  4 Sanchez, Elizabeth          12 Burbank               5-00.00
  4 Keller, Grace               11 Crescenta Valley      5-00.00
  6 Lorenzo, Katherina          12 Glendale              4-06.00
  6 Hui, Karah                  12 Glendale              4-06.00
  8 Andrade, Alissa             11 Hoover                4-06.00
  9 Hodges, Chyannea            12 Muir                  4-04.00

Mens High Jump Varsity
  1 Schwartz, Matt              12 John Burroughs        6-00.00
  2 Ramirez, Yves               11 Glendale              5-10.00
  2 Strang, Trevor              12 Burbank               5-10.00
  4 Chou, Justin                11 Arcadia               5-10.00
  4 Cho, Shin Sung (John)       12 Arcadia               5-10.00
  4 Walker, Chris               12 Burbank               5-10.00
  7 Garduno, Nick               12 John Burroughs        5-08.00
  8 Smith, David                11 Muir                  5-08.00
  9 Kim, Juho                   12 Crescenta Valley      5-08.00
 10 Woodward, Matt              12 John Burroughs        5-06.00
 11 Floyd, Tre                  12 Muir                  5-04.00

Womens Pole Vault Frosh Soph
  1 Constanzo, Alexandria        9 Arcadia               7-00.00
  2 Pontius, Sydney              9 Crescenta Valley      7-00.00
  3 Giron, Sylvia                9 Crescenta Valley      6-06.00
  4 Yanai, Claire                9 Glendale              6-00.00
  4 Wiley, Rachel                9 Burbank               6-00.00

Mens Pole Vault Frosh Soph
  1 Mathov, Ben                 10 John Burroughs       10-06.00
  2 Poladian, Andre             10 Burbank              10-06.00
  3 Papopyan, Davit             10 Burbank              10-00.00
  4 Chuang, Joshua               9 Arcadia               9-06.00
  5 Foote, Logan                10 Crescenta Valley      9-06.00
  6 Le, Sean Quang              10 Arcadia               9-06.00
  6 Phu, Lynske                 10 Arcadia               9-06.00
  8 Langley, Tim                10 Crescenta Valley      9-00.00
  8 Barajas, Joshua             10 Glendale              9-00.00
  8 Han, Daniel                  9 John Burroughs        9-00.00
  8 White, Austin               10 Crescenta Valley      9-00.00

Womens Pole Vault Varsity
  1 Prystupa, Sarah             10 John Burroughs       10-00.00
  2 Newton, Julia               11 Burbank              10-00.00
  3 Tarsala, Kristen            11 Arcadia               8-00.00
  4 Ilano, Ellaine              12 John Burroughs        7-06.00
  5 Bautista-Capol, Chloe       11 Crescenta Valley      7-00.00

Mens Pole Vault Varsity
  1 Schwartz, Matt              12 John Burroughs       15-01.00
  2 Miranda, Chris              12 Burbank              14-06.00
  3 Truong, Kent                11 John Burroughs       13-06.00
  5 Williams, Michael           12 Glendale             12-01.00
  5 Pulgarin, Andres            12 Burbank              13-06.00
  6 Allsman, Mark               12 John Burroughs       11-06.00
  6 Rogers, Logan               12 Crescenta Valley     11-06.00
  8 Dupuy, Dashel               11 Crescenta Valley     11-06.00
  9 Bush, Scott                 11 Crescenta Valley     11-00.00
 10 Torres, Aaron               11 Crescenta Valley     10-06.00
 10 Poole, Jacob                11 Crescenta Valley     10-06.00
 12 Manukyan, Albert            12 John Burroughs       10-00.00
 12 Gibbons, Edward             12 Burbank              10-00.00

Womens Shot Put Frosh Soph
  1 Harris, Jasmyn              10 Muir                 30-11.00
  2 Hill, Darryne               10 Muir                 29-02.75
  3 Younan, Nadime               9 John Burroughs       28-04.50
  4 Valdez, Loreny               9 Arcadia              27-11.00
  5 McCord, Kelsey              10 Burbank              27-08.00
  6 Vardanyan, Nataly           10 Glendale             27-05.75
  7 Rebollo, Victoria           10 Glendale             25-10.00
  8 Wiley, Rachel                9 Burbank              25-09.75
  9 Yanai, Claire                9 Glendale             25-02.00
 10 Vallderuten, Stephanie      10 Glendale             24-07.50
 11 Sinani, Michelle             9 Crescenta Valley     24-04.75
 12 Hasbun, Hennesey            10 John Burroughs       23-09.00
 13 Leon, Lili                  10 John Burroughs       22-11.00
 13 Cho, Kelly                   9 Crescenta Valley     22-11.00
 15 Lee, Hannah                 10 Crescenta Valley     20-09.50
 16 Cha, Jeong                   9 Hoover               18-10.75
 17 Larson, Sara                10 Burbank              18-10.50

Mens Shot Put Frosh Soph
  1 Melkonyan, Haykaz           10 Glendale             43-09.50
  2 Avagimian, Ernest            9 Glendale             43-05.00
  3 Akopyan, Arthur             10 Crescenta Valley     42-11.00
  4 Tran, Justin (JT)           10 Arcadia              41-07.00
  5 Avagyan, Sarkis              9 Glendale             41-02.00
  6 Howe, Tommy                  9 John Burroughs       38-06.50
  7 Razavi, Gianni              10 Burbank              38-06.00
  8 Aslo, Mitchell              10 Burbank              37-10.00
  9 Norkus, Nick                10 Crescenta Valley     37-09.75
 10 Zaibokian, Emanoel          10 Glendale             37-09.50
 11 Abrahamian, Peter           10 Burbank              37-09.00
 12 Shabanian, Alex             10 Glendale             36-03.00
 12 Chun, Roy                   10 Crescenta Valley     36-03.00
 14 Voskanyan, Misak             9 Glendale             36-01.00
 15 Chang, Andrew               10 Arcadia              35-08.00
 16 Hovanesian, Alan             9 Burbank              33-11.25
 17 Faucheux, Joseph             9 John Burroughs       33-05.75
 18 Campbell, Riley              9 Crescenta Valley     32-08.00
 19 Manukyan, Manuk              9 Glendale             30-02.50
 20 Medina, Dexxer               9 Glendale             28-04.75
 21 Soriano, Nathan             10 John Burroughs       25-07.00
 22 Cortez, Henry               10 Hoover               24-09.00
 23 Reyes, Michael               9 John Burroughs       24-05.00
 24 Williams, Matthew            9 Glendale             24-01.50
 25 Dermendjian, Mike            9 John Burroughs       23-08.50

Womens Shot Put Varsity
  1 Adams, Tierra               12 Muir                 48-10.25
  2 Diep, Shannon               12 Arcadia              34-06.00
  3 Shinn, Alisa                10 Crescenta Valley     32-07.50
  4 Utley, Celeste              12 Arcadia              31-02.50
  5 Sapone, Ashley              12 John Burroughs       29-06.75
  6 Vuncannon, McKynlee         11 Burbank              28-07.00
  7 Eskander, Christine         12 Arcadia              28-06.00
  8 Ly-Lim, Megan               11 John Burroughs       27-03.00
  9 Goodwin, Emory              11 John Burroughs       26-08.50
 10 Villegas, Olivia            11 John Burroughs       26-02.00
 11 Alex, Feba                  12 Burbank              24-07.75
 12 Stone, Alexandra            12 Glendale             23-06.50
 13 Esqueda, Brianna            11 Glendale             22-08.00
 14 Medina, Jennifer            12 Burbank              21-11.00
 15 Hannah, Christina           11 Glendale             21-07.00
 16 Cornejo, Andrea             12 Burbank              20-00.00

Mens Shot Put Varsity
  1 Ji, Joshua                  12 Arcadia              51-03.00
  2 Yee, Zachary                12 Arcadia              43-01.00
  2 De Castro, Abel             12 Arcadia              43-01.00
  4 Hurtado, Andy               12 Burbank              42-10.50
  5 Santos, Julius              11 Glendale             41-04.00
  6 Luong, Kevin                   Arcadia              41-01.00
  6 Haggerty, Tealon Mac        12 Arcadia              41-01.00
  8 Lee, Josh                   12 Burbank              40-08.00
  9 Madarian, Avo               11 Glendale             39-02.00
 10 DeSimone, Luke              12 Burbank              39-00.75
 11 Chun, Chris                    Burbank              35-04.50
 11 Castillo, Deon              12 John Burroughs       35-04.50
 13 Lofton, Christian           11 Pasadena             33-06.50
 14 Bui, Austin                 11 John Burroughs       31-09.00
 15 Jeon, Marcus                   Arcadia              30-02.00
 16 Hacimic, Mehm                  Pasadena             29-11.00
 17 Jamali, Navid               11 Glendale             28-08.00
 18 Barrow, Freddie             12 Muir                 28-02.50

Womens Discus Throw Frosh Soph
  1 Valdez, Loreny               9 Arcadia              95-01.00
  2 Younan, Nadime               9 John Burroughs       85-00.00
  3 Harris, Jasmyn              10 Muir                 80-09.00
  4 Leon, Lili                  10 John Burroughs       77-00.00
  5 McCord, Kelsey              10 Burbank              74-11.00
  6 Vallderuten, Stephanie      10 Glendale             72-02.00
  7 Vardanyan, Nataly           10 Glendale             71-04.00
  8 Hasbun, Hennesey            10 John Burroughs       65-00.00
  9 Larson, Sara                10 Burbank              64-11.00
 10 Yip, Sabrina                10 Arcadia              64-05.00
 11 Cho, Kelly                   9 Crescenta Valley     64-00.00
 12 Hill, Darryne               10 Muir                 61-11.00
 13 Wiley, Rachel                9 Burbank              60-10.00
 14 Cha, Jeong                   9 Hoover               58-02.00
 15 Sinani, Michelle             9 Crescenta Valley     57-02.00
 16 Rebollo, Victoria           10 Glendale             55-01.00
 17 Chrisney, Katie              9 Crescenta Valley     43-05.00

Mens Discus Throw Frosh Soph
  1 Melkonyan, Haykaz           10 Glendale            119-05.00
  2 Aslo, Mitchell              10 Burbank             113-01.00
  3 Akopyan, Arthur             10 Crescenta Valley    102-07.00
  4 Howe, Tommy                  9 John Burroughs       91-08.00
  5 Vuncannon, Colin             9 Burbank              91-04.00
  6 Chang, Andrew               10 Arcadia              90-00.00
  7 Avagimian, Ernest            9 Glendale             88-09.00
  8 Zaibokian, Emanoel          10 Glendale             84-10.00
  9 Voskanyan, Misak             9 Glendale             84-02.00
 10 Abrahamian, Peter           10 Burbank              83-09.00
 11 Hovanesian, Alan             9 Burbank              83-00.00
 12 Shabanian, Alex             10 Glendale             82-00.00
 13 Issaghoulian, Emin          10 Crescenta Valley     79-04.00
 14 Cortez, Henry               10 Hoover               74-08.00
 15 Razavi, Gianni              10 Burbank              73-02.00
 16 Faucheux, Joseph             9 John Burroughs       68-07.00
 17 Norkus, Nick                10 Crescenta Valley     67-06.00
 18 Soriano, Nathan             10 John Burroughs       65-06.00
 19 Medina, Dexxer               9 Glendale             65-00.00
 20 Dermendjian, Mike            9 John Burroughs       60-10.00
 21 Williams, Matthew            9 Glendale             58-11.00
 22 Reyes, Michael               9 John Burroughs       51-09.00

Womens Discus Throw Varsity
  1 Utley, Celeste              12 Arcadia             104-09.00
  2 Adams, Tierra               12 Muir                 99-11.00
  3 Diep, Shannon               12 Arcadia              96-11.00
  4 Eskander, Christine         12 Arcadia              92-02.00
  5 Shinn, Alisa                10 Crescenta Valley     88-05.00
  6 Vuncannon, McKynlee         11 Burbank              87-11.00
  7 Stone, Alexandra            12 Glendale             80-01.00
  8 Villegas, Olivia            11 John Burroughs       79-01.00
  9 Medina, Jennifer            12 Burbank              78-08.00
 10 Esqueda, Brianna            11 Glendale             74-08.00
 11 Ly-Lim, Megan               11 John Burroughs       73-03.00
 12 Alex, Feba                  12 Burbank              69-01.00
 13 Cornejo, Andrea             12 Burbank              61-00.00
 14 Hannah, Christina           11 Glendale             48-04.00
 15 Perez, Alyssa               11 John Burroughs       45-01.00

Mens Discus Throw Varsity
  1 Ji, Joshua                  12 Arcadia             157-03.00
  2 Hurtado, Andy               12 Burbank             150-02.00
  3 Mulligan, Brandon           12 Muir                144-09.00
  4 Rees, Ben                   12 Crescenta Valley    132-04.00
  5 Gibbons, Edward             12 Burbank             127-05.00
  6 Miranda, Chris              12 Burbank             114-08.00
  7 Lee, Josh                   12 Burbank             112-09.00
  8 Santos, Julius              11 Glendale            110-00.00
  9 Haggerty, Tealon Mac        12 Arcadia             109-05.00
 10 De Castro, Abel             12 Arcadia             103-08.00
 11 Madarian, Avo               11 Glendale            102-05.00
 12 Yee, Zachary                12 Arcadia             102-00.00
 13 Kim, Chris                  12 Crescenta Valley    100-00.00
 14 Lofton, Christian           11 Pasadena             97-10.00
 15 DeSimone, Luke              12 Burbank              96-08.00
 16 Bui, Austin                 11 John Burroughs       96-06.00
 17 Guardado, Sage                 Burbank              94-06.00
 18 Luong, Kevin                   Arcadia              90-06.00
 19 Castillo, Deon              12 John Burroughs       87-01.00
 20 Jeon, Marcus                   Arcadia              80-01.00
 21 Jamali, Navid               11 Glendale             78-02.00

 

Related Posts:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *