Injury Bug Hits Local Track Stars for Pacific League Finals

By On May 5, 2017

The Pacific League track and field finals was certainly missing something Friday at Arcadia High.
Three of the best local athletes were not competing as Burbank girls’ star Hailey Cusumano was out due to injury as well Burroughs High junior distance running stars Alex Hirsch and Jacob Calderon.
All three were missed by their respective teams, which still managed to put together a number of stellar performances.
In girls’ varsity, Burroughs’ Emily Virtue won the 1,600 (5:09.79) and 3,200 (11:10.17).

Photo By: Edaward Tovmassian Other league champions included Burbank’s Kira Bochard in the 300 hurdles (45.96) and Mikaela Teixeira in the pole vault (11-0).

In the boys’ varsity, Burbank’s Vedavit Shetty won the 400 (50.49) and the triple jump (43-10 1/2). Burroughs Sammy Duran was the 200 meter league champion (23.07).
Burroughs Jagdeep Chahal ended in a tie with Crescenta Valley’s Colin FitzGerald in the 1,600 as both finished in 4:26.56.
Burbank’s Sergio Aguilar won the 110 hurdles (15.7 ) and Burroughs’ Max Carrillo took the 300 hurdles (40.81).
Burroughs Christian Valles took the pole vault (14-0).

Licensed to Arcadia High School - CA    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2017 09:26 PM
                 Pacific League Finals - 4/28/2017 to 5/5/2017                 
                              Arcadia High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 11.50  1990        Inger Miller, Muir                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Schlueter, Clair          12 Crescenta Va             12.45   1.8 
  2 Sandford, Jenesis         10 Muir                     12.63   1.8 
  3 Morris, Caitlin           11 Arcadia                  12.91   1.8 
  4 Shelton, Jessy            12 Crescenta Va             12.92   1.8 
  5 Bartram, Emma             12 Burroughs (B             13.20   1.8 
  6 Plummer, Ayala            10 Arcadia                  13.32   1.8 
  7 Im, Kelly                 12 Crescenta Va             13.36   1.8 
  8 Wu, Daphne                11 Arcadia                  13.40   1.8 
  9 Gaskin, Kendall           10 Glendale                 13.47   1.8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 24.10  1990        Miller, Knowles(91), Muir, Muir             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Buehner, Lauren           11 Arcadia                  24.90   0.6 
  2 Sandford, Jenesis         10 Muir                     26.24   0.6 
  3 Taylor, Jillian           10 Arcadia                  26.87   0.6 
  4 Shelton, Jessy            12 Crescenta Va             26.88   0.6 
  5 Lieberman, Izzy           10 Crescenta Va             26.90   0.6 
  6 Dacosta, Marion           11 Glendale                 27.83   0.6 
  7 Teixeira, Mikaela         12 Burbank -ss              27.85   0.6 
  8 Chandler, Jade            10 Muir                     27.86   0.6 
  9 Gaskin, Kendall           10 Glendale                 28.40   0.6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 54.60  1985        Linetta Wilson, Muir                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buehner, Lauren           11 Arcadia                  56.35  
  2 Taylor, Jillian           10 Arcadia                1:00.98  
  3 Winicki, Jade             11 Crescenta Va           1:01.68  
  4 Lieberman, Izzy           10 Crescenta Va           1:01.95  
  5 Dacosta, Marion           11 Glendale               1:02.71  
  6 Acosta, Paige             11 Arcadia                1:03.06  
  7 Wade, Megan               12 Burroughs (B           1:03.44  
  8 Figueroa-Correa, Neitany  11 Arcadia                1:03.71  
  9 Calcanas, Andrea          11 Arcadia                1:07.08  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:12.70  2001        Anita Siraki, Hoover                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graves, Kira               9 Arcadia                2:21.25  
  2 Wong, Nikki                9 Arcadia                2:22.07  
  3 Yamane, Eryca             11 Arcadia                2:25.78  
  4 Liang, Cindy              12 Arcadia                2:28.17  
  5 Ramirez, Melanie          11 Arcadia                2:29.49  
  6 Huang, Joy                12 Arcadia                2:40.75  
  7 Ma, Julia                 10 Arcadia                2:41.05  
  8 Pellegrini, Alie          12 Glendale               2:43.52  
  9 Lee, Mackenna              9 Arcadia                2:45.17  
 10 Lo, Jordan                11 Glendale               2:47.38  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:51.29  5/7/2010    Catrina McAlister, Arcadia                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virtue, Emily             11 Burroughs (B           5:09.79  
  2 Liang, Cindy              12 Arcadia                5:14.54  
  3 Stepanian, Natalie        11 Arcadia                5:15.92  
  4 Yamane, Eryca             11 Arcadia                5:18.97  
  5 He, Jasmine               11 Arcadia                5:19.45  
  6 Eligio, Heidi             12 Burroughs (B           5:22.26  
  7 Lung, Holly               12 Arcadia                5:23.33  
  8 Collins, Gabby            12 Burbank -ss            5:25.82  
  9 Apreza, Noemi             11 Burbank -ss            5:42.32  
 10 Giammichele, Jamie        12 Burbank -ss            5:46.32  
 11 Villalpando, Ana          11 Burroughs (B           5:54.71  
 12 Kang, So Jeong            10 Crescenta Va           5:59.41  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 10:26.68  2001        Anita Siraki, Hoover                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virtue, Emily             11 Burroughs (B          11:10.17  
  2 Huang, Joy                12 Arcadia               11:25.60  
  3 He, Jasmine               11 Arcadia               11:26.67  
  4 Eligio, Heidi             12 Burroughs (B          11:46.34  
  5 Ortiz, Naila              11 Crescenta Va          11:49.29  
  6 Collins, Gabby            12 Burbank -ss           11:49.72  
  7 Apreza, Noemi             11 Burbank -ss           12:07.30  
  8 Giammichele, Jamie        12 Burbank -ss           12:23.22  
  9 Barrios, Samantha         12 Arcadia               12:54.60  
 10 Chacon, Isabella          11 Arcadia               12:56.76  
 11 Kang, So Jeong            10 Crescenta Va          12:59.87  
 12 Rodriguez, Danielle       11 Arcadia               13:01.35  
 13 Ramirez, Gabriela         12 Arcadia               13:04.00  
 14 Ma, Julia                 10 Arcadia               13:05.89  
 15 Hernandez, Vanessa        12 Arcadia               13:08.39  
 16 Villalpando, Ana          11 Burroughs (B          13:09.77  
 17 Zhang, Hannah             11 Arcadia               13:15.19  
 18 Lee, Mackenna              9 Arcadia               13:37.79  
 19 Linney, Saya              11 Crescenta Va          13:51.81  
 20 Longlax, Michelle          9 Crescenta Va          14:06.92  
 21 Manoukian, Phillipa       12 Crescenta Va          14:14.53  
 22 Dall, Jackie              12 Crescenta Va          14:21.28  
 23 Brown, Kristen            12 Crescenta Va          14:31.86  
 24 Homer, Christina           9 Arcadia               14:36.51  
 25 Tong, Allyson             11 Arcadia               14:38.15  
 26 Noriega, Amanda           11 Crescenta Va          14:53.08  
 27 Jiminez, Briana           12 Crescenta Va          14:59.02  
 28 Kelly, Martha              9 Arcadia               15:16.22  
 -- Lung, Holly               12 Arcadia                    DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 14.40  2007        Jalisa Williams, Muir                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fulton, Micah             11 Muir                     14.69   2.1 
  2 Read, Christina           12 Arcadia                  15.69   2.1 
  3 Hill, Cynthia             10 Muir                     16.05   2.1 
  4 Plummer, Ayala            10 Arcadia                  16.43   2.1 
  5 Galvan, Jestena           12 Crescenta Va             16.44   2.1 
  6 Carrillo, Kristina        10 Crescenta Va             16.62   2.1 
  7 Saengsri, Jennifer        12 Crescenta Va             17.35   2.1 
  8 Rapisora, Krizia          12 Glendale                 17.46   2.1 
  9 Constanzo, Alexandria     12 Arcadia                  17.77   2.1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 46.04  4/29/2016   Kira Bochard, Burbank -SS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bochard, Kira             12 Burbank -ss              45.96# 
  2 Carrillo, Kristina        10 Crescenta Va             46.98  
  3 Saengsri, Jennifer        12 Crescenta Va             49.52  
  4 Giboney, Amy              12 Crescenta Va             51.11  
  5 Carillo, Carolina         12 Glendale                 52.82  
  6 Jones, Emma               11 Burroughs (B             54.27  
  7 Constanzo, Alexandria     12 Arcadia                  55.14  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 47.20  1994        , Muir                                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arcadia  'A'                                          48.44  
     1) Morris, Cailtin 11              2) Buehner, Lauren 11             
     3) Taylor, Jillian 10              4) Plummer, Ayala 10              
  2 Crescenta Valley  'A'                                 49.89  
     1) Schlueter, Clair 12             2) Shelton, Jessy 12              
     3) Domingo, Brianna 12             4) Saengsri, Jennifer 12          
  3 Glendale  'A'                                         51.66  
     1) Carillo, Carolina 12            2) Dacosta, Marion 11             
     3) Gaskin, Kendall 10              4) Puchulegui, Melina 12          
  4 Burroughs (Bur)  'A'                                  51.81  
     1) Bartram, Emma 12                2) Funes, Izzy 12                 
     3) Wade, Megan 12                  4) Jones, Kate 11                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:49.10  1985        , Muir                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arcadia  'A'                                        4:01.14  
     1) Wong, Nikki 9                   2) Graves, Kira 9                 
     3) Taylor, Jillian 10              4) Buehner, Lauren 11             
  2 Crescenta Valley  'A'                               4:09.24  
     1) Carrillo, Kristina 10           2) Saengsri, Jennifer 12          
     3) Winicki, Jade 11                4) Lieberman, Izzy 10             
  3 Burroughs (Bur)  'A'                                4:09.46  
     1) Bartram, Emma 12                2) Funes, Izzy 12                 
     3) Wade, Megan 12                  4) Jones, Kate 11                 
  4 Muir  'A'                                           4:31.04  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 5-08.25  5/7/2010    Alexis Walker, Pasadena                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walker, Eileen             9 Crescenta Va           4-11.00  
  2 Codding, Claire           11 Crescenta Va          J4-11.00  
  3 Kruegermann, Kristina     11 Crescenta Va           4-05.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 11-06  1999        Bridget Pearson, Hoover                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teixeira, Mikaela         12 Burbank -ss           11-00.00  
  2 Akobian, Alex             11 Burroughs (B          10-06.00  
  3 Switzer, Elizabeth        11 Burroughs (B          10-00.00  
  4 Constanzo, Alexandria     12 Arcadia                9-06.00  
  5 Wu, Daphne                11 Arcadia                8-06.00  
 -- Perkins, Emily            11 Crescenta Va                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 18-07.25  1996        Walker, Muir                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Schlueter, Clair          12 Crescenta Va          18-04.25   1.6 
  2 Fulton, Micah             11 Muir                  18-02.25   1.6 
  3 Yen, Stephanie            11 Arcadia               17-02.75   2.7 
  4 Morris, Caitlin           11 Arcadia               17-00.75   1.5 
  5 Miller, Lauryn            12 Muir                  16-03.25   1.1 
  6 Read, Christina           12 Arcadia               15-05.00   1.0 
  7 Chandler, Jade            10 Muir                  15-04.75   2.4 
  8 Kruegermann, Kristina     11 Crescenta Va          15-04.25   1.3 
  9 Funes, Izzy               12 Burroughs (B          15-01.75   1.6 
 10 Plummer, Ayala            10 Arcadia               14-10.75   2.8 
 11 Calabretta, Sophia        12 Arcadia               14-10.25   1.6 
 12 Grigorian, Rita           11 Glendale              14-03.75   2.0 
 13 Kang, Joyce               11 Crescenta Va          14-01.75   0.6 
 14 Guerrero, Sierra          11 Burroughs (B          13-04.50   1.1 
 15 Bedikian, Sarina          11 Crescenta Va          13-04.00   1.3 
 16 Kim, Judy                 12 Crescenta Va          12-02.75   1.0 
 -- Rivas, Abby               12 Crescenta Va              FOUL       
 -- Boiajian, Sofia           11 Glendale                  FOUL       
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 38-11.75  1994        Amber Roberts, Muir                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Yen, Stephanie            11 Arcadia               37-02.50   NWI 
  2 Fulton, Micah             11 Muir                  36-05.00   NWI 
  3 Miller, Lauryn            12 Muir                  35-05.00   NWI 
  4 Schlueter, Clair          12 Crescenta Va          33-11.50   NWI 
  5 Hill, Cynthia             10 Muir                  33-07.00   NWI 
  6 Read, Christina           12 Arcadia               31-05.00   NWI 
  7 Kang, Joyce               11 Crescenta Va          30-04.50   NWI 
  8 Kruegermann, Kristina     11 Crescenta Va          29-06.00   NWI 
  9 Codding, Claire           11 Crescenta Va          29-02.00   NWI 
 10 Kim, Judy                 12 Crescenta Va          26-06.00   NWI 
 11 Boiajian, Sofia           11 Glendale              25-09.00   NWI 
 12 Grigorian, Rita           11 Glendale              25-05.00   NWI 
 -- Rivas, Abby               12 Crescenta Va              FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 48-10.25  5/9/2014    Tierra Adams, Muir                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cosso, Kailani            11 Arcadia               33-00.00  
  2 Bishop, Clara             12 Burbank -ss           32-09.00  
  3 Younan, Nadime            12 Burroughs (B          30-05.00  
  4 Valdez, Loreny            12 Arcadia               29-06.25  
  5 Corrales, Rachael         12 Arcadia               29-05.50  
  6 Wang, Aerin               12 Arcadia               29-05.00  
  7 Smith, Allison            11 Crescenta Va          29-01.25  
  8 Vuong, Ashley             12 Arcadia               29-00.50  
  9 Weir, Karen               11 Crescenta Va          28-08.00  
 10 Aaron, Summer              9 Muir                  26-07.75  
 11 Gomez, Kayla              12 Burroughs (B          26-04.00  
 12 Gizewski, Samantha        12 Hoover -ss            25-02.50  
 13 Sepulveda, Jizzelle       11 Burroughs (B          23-01.50  
 14 Carl, Haley               12 Burroughs (B          22-08.00  
 15 Dawson, Amia              11 Glendale              19-08.00  
 16 Alvarez, Arely            11 Burroughs (B          18-04.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 124-10  1993        Nada Kawar, Crescenta Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valdez, Loreny            12 Arcadia                 114-08  
  2 Younan, Nadime            12 Burroughs (B            105-10  
  3 Bishop, Clara             12 Burbank -ss             101-08  
  4 Weir, Karen               11 Crescenta Va             98-10  
  5 Corrales, Rachael         12 Arcadia                  88-06  
  6 Cosso, Kailani            11 Arcadia                  84-02  
  7 Smith, Allison            11 Crescenta Va             81-00  
  8 Ortiz, Kimberly           11 Burroughs (B             80-09  
  9 Sepulveda, Jizzelle       11 Burroughs (B             79-09  
 10 Wang, Aerin               12 Arcadia                  73-02  
 11 Anderson, Graison         12 Burroughs (B             67-05  
 12 Codding, Claire           11 Crescenta Va             62-09  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 12.80  2007        Amanda Whalberg, John Burroughs             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jaramillo, Paula          10 Burbank -ss              13.32   0.5 
  2 Theus, Lela               10 Muir                     13.51   0.5 
  3 Gomez, Jamie               9 Burroughs (B             13.59   0.5 
  4 Erickson, Isabella        10 Burroughs (B             13.66   0.5 
  5 West, Ashli                9 Pasadena                 13.67   0.5 
  6 Judware, Dezarai          10 Arcadia                  13.81   0.5 
  7 Hoon, Cameron              9 Arcadia                  13.89   0.5 
  8 LaRocco, Latasha          10 Arcadia                  14.34   0.5 
  9 Dozier, Sade               9 Pasadena                 14.52   0.5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 26.28  5/8/2015    Courtney Chan, Arcadia                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jaramillo, Paula          10 Burbank -ss              27.82  +0.0 
  2 Reveles, Valerie          10 Burroughs (B             28.22  +0.0 
  3 Theus, Lela               10 Muir                     28.54  +0.0 
  4 Gomez, Jamie               9 Burroughs (B             28.68  +0.0 
  5 Erickson, Isabella        10 Burroughs (B             28.71  +0.0 
  6 Hoon, Cameron              9 Arcadia                  28.84  +0.0 
  7 Judware, Dezarai          10 Arcadia                  29.03  +0.0 
  8 Minasian, Meline          10 Arcadia                  29.28  +0.0 
  9 Leano, Samantha           10 Burroughs (B             29.71  +0.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
        Meet: # 59.58  5/2/2008    Lindsey Brownstein, Burbank                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reveles, Valerie          10 Burroughs (B           1:03.23  
  2 Lester, Michelle          10 Burroughs (B           1:03.36  
  3 Heeg, McKenna              9 Crescenta Va           1:03.96  
  4 Saroyan, Goar              9 Burroughs (B           1:04.11  
  5 Ejigu, Maryam              9 Arcadia                1:04.48  
  6 Minasian, Meline          10 Arcadia                1:04.58  
  7 Skillsky, Julia            9 Burbank -ss            1:05.60  
  8 Leano, Samantha           10 Burroughs (B           1:06.59  
  9 Wilcox, Michelle           9 Glendale               1:06.75  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:26.88  5/2/2008    Cassandra Llamas, Arcadia                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Maisy               9 Burroughs (B           2:27.22  
  2 Nelson, Ily                9 Crescenta Va           2:28.53  
  3 Wu, Joyce                 10 Arcadia                2:28.60  
  4 Borraez, Gaby             10 Crescenta Va           2:30.55  
  5 Venzor, Vanneza           10 Glendale               2:31.69  
  6 Nealis, Lakely            10 Burroughs (B           2:33.12  
  7 Whitney, Ceci              9 Burroughs (B           2:33.43  
  8 Tien, Kaley                9 Glendale               2:38.01  
  9 Kohn, Elizabeth           10 Crescenta Va           2:38.55  
 10 Mejia, Shalom             10 Burbank -ss            2:38.57  
 11 Delgado, Jordan            9 Burbank -ss            2:43.55  
 12 Aldana, Raelene           10 Burbank -ss            2:51.58  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
        Meet: # 5:26.77  5/8/2015    Eryca Yamane, Arcadia                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Sol             9 Burbank -ss            5:24.24# 
  2 Wu, Joyce                 10 Arcadia                5:26.25# 
  3 Reveles, Vanessa          10 Burroughs (B           5:33.26  
  4 Atin, Sophia               9 Crescenta Va           5:37.32  
  5 Navarro, Julianna         10 Burroughs (B           5:37.59  
  6 Ma, Mandi                 10 Arcadia                5:38.84  
  7 Kamae, Piper               9 Arcadia                5:40.10  
  8 Owens, Melissa            10 Crescenta Va           5:40.62  
  9 Venzor, Vanneza           10 Glendale               5:41.55  
 10 Moore, Samantha            9 Crescenta Va           5:42.73  
 11 Tien, Kaley                9 Glendale               5:48.46  
 12 Ochoa, Kimberly           10 Burroughs (B           5:53.54  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 16.45  5/9/2014    Elizabeth Filipian, Crescenta Valley        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Clark, Eliza              10 Crescenta Va             17.57   0.9 
  2 Gardner, Theresa           9 Arcadia                  18.34   0.9 
  3 Petrosyan, Alisa          10 Burbank -ss              18.59   0.9 
  4 Ottoson, Amira             9 Burbank -ss              18.79   0.9 
  5 Amerzquita, Samantha       9 Glendale                 19.56   0.9 
  6 Ludwig, Crystal            9 Arcadia                  19.83   0.9 
  7 Mejia, Camila              9 Arcadia                  20.24   0.9 
  8 Sacdalan, Jaycee           9 Arcadia                  21.60   0.9 
  9 Allen, Anna               10 Crescenta Va             22.23   0.9 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
================================================================
        Meet: # 48.33  5/9/2014    Kira Bochard, Burbank                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Eliza              10 Crescenta Va             50.63  
  2 Gardner, Theresa           9 Arcadia                  51.80  
  3 Ludwig, Crystal            9 Arcadia                  52.16  
  4 Ottoson, Amira             9 Burbank -ss              52.80  
  5 Lester, Michelle          10 Burroughs (B             52.86  
  6 Amerzquita, Samantha       9 Glendale                 55.66  
  7 Mejia, Camila              9 Arcadia                  55.96  
  8 Gonzalez, Stephanie        9 Arcadia                  56.61  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
        Meet: # 51.62  5/8/2015    Crescenta Valley, Crescenta Valley          
                       J Galvan, J Shelton, B Domingo, A Kwan            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burroughs (Bur)  'A'                                  53.51  
     1) Gomez, Jamie 9                  2) Reveles, Valerie 10            
     3) Erickson, Isabella 10           4) Saroyan, Goar 9                
  2 Crescenta Valley  'A'                                 53.78  
     1) Heeg, McKenna 9                 2) Clark, Eliza 10                
     3) Raymond, McKenna 9              4) Perkins, Katie 10              
  3 Glendale  'A'                                         54.93  
     1) Amerzquita, Samantha 9          2) DeLeon, Erica 10               
     3) Lopez, Melanie 10               4) Boyajyan, Ani 9                
  4 Hoover -ss  'A'                                       57.47  
     1) Bagmanian, Ani 10               2) Lopez, Maria 9                 
     3) Malakian, Alique 10             4) Quinones, Gabriela 9           
 -- Pasadena  'A'                                            DQ  
     1) Taylor, Morgan 9                2) Drew, Amaiya 9                 
     3) Gross-Walker, Zaila 9           4) West, Ashli 9                  
 -- Arcadia  'A'                                             DQ  
     1) Judware, Dezarai 10             2) Minasian, Meline 10            
     3) Hoon, Cameron 9                 4) Aw, Stephanie 10               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:09.94  5/8/2015    Arcadia, Arcadia                          
                         C Chan, C Morris, J Davis Contreras, E Wang       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burroughs (Bur)  'A'                                4:18.67  
     1) Gomez, Jamie 9                  2) Saroyan, Goar 9                
     3) Reveles, Valerie 10             4) Lester, Michelle 10            
  2 Crescenta Valley  'A'                               4:20.99  
     1) Heeg, McKenna 9                 2) Kohn, Elizabeth 10             
     3) Nelson, Ily 9                   4) Clark, Eliza 10                
  3 Arcadia  'A'                                        4:24.23  
     1) Ejigu, Maryam 9                 2) Lynch, Angelyce 9              
     3) Minasian, Meline 10             4) Aw, Stephanie 10               
  4 Burbank -ss  'A'                                    4:27.39  
     1) Jaramillo, Paula 10             2) Skillsky, Julia 9              
     3) Fontanez, Gabi 9                4) Ottoson, Amira 9               
  5 Glendale  'A'                                       4:29.86  
     1) Wilcox, Michelle 9              2) Venzor, Vanneza 10             
     3) Boyajyan, Ani 9                 4) Hansen, Chloe 9                
  6 Hoover -ss  'A'                                     4:57.79  
     1) Yaghisaei, Lia 9                2) Roxas, Abigail 9               
     3) Jung, Heather 9                 4) Manasyan, Lucineh 9            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 10.40  1984        Ray Brown, Muir                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Blades, Elijah            12 Muir                     10.84   1.7 
  2 West, Jaloni              11 Pasadena                 11.17   1.7 
  3 Lennstrom, David          11 Burroughs (B             11.61   1.7 
  4 Vo, Brian                 12 Burroughs (B             11.70   1.7 
  5 Judware, Dhilan           11 Arcadia                  11.72   1.7 
  6 Springfield, Jaedin       11 Crescenta Va             11.72   1.7 
  7 Tamme, Dane               10 Glendale                 11.76   1.7 
  8 Burke, Christian          10 Crescenta Va             11.78   1.7 
  9 Khan, Asgher              12 Hoover -ss               11.93   1.7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 20.80  1996        Obea Moore, Muir                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Duran, Sammy              12 Burroughs (B             23.07  +0.0 
  2 Burke, Christian          10 Crescenta Va             23.44  +0.0 
  3 Plummer, Claine           12 Arcadia                  23.45  +0.0 
  4 Hospidales, Ayojide       12 Burbank -ss              23.46  +0.0 
  5 West, Jaloni              11 Pasadena                 23.46  +0.0 
  6 Tamme, Dane               10 Glendale                 23.47  +0.0 
  7 Tralongo, Nick            12 Crescenta Va             23.59  +0.0 
  8 Springfield, Jaedin       11 Crescenta Va             23.84  +0.0 
  9 Roy, Aashwin              11 Burroughs (B             24.37  +0.0 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 46.00  1995        Obea Moore, Muir                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shetty, Vedavit           12 Burbank -ss              50.49  
  2 Duran, Sammy              12 Burroughs (B             50.54  
  3 Meyers, Daren             12 Muir                     51.17  
  4 Carranza, Anthony         10 Arcadia                  51.46  
  5 Song, Danny               12 Arcadia                  54.19  
  6 Hospidales, Ayojide       12 Burbank -ss              54.24  
  7 Tralongo, Nick            12 Crescenta Va             54.76  
  8 Rahman, Rakat             11 Burroughs (B             55.55  
  9 Zedlar, Chris             12 Crescenta Va             55.59  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:53.30  1989        Morgan Bateman, Crescenta Valley          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Che, Dylan                12 Arcadia                1:57.23  
  2 Wilbur, Dylan              9 Crescenta Va           1:57.98  
  3 Fendrich, Daniel          12 Burroughs (B           2:01.10  
  4 Bennett, Perry            10 Muir                   2:02.16  
  5 Straker, Jeron            11 Burroughs (B           2:02.54  
  6 Neil, Logan               11 Crescenta Va           2:02.82  
  7 Martinez, David           12 Muir                   2:05.18  
  8 Hur, Jason                12 Crescenta Va           2:05.65  
  9 Lee, Branden              12 Arcadia                2:07.75  
 10 Flores, Angel             12 Burbank -ss            2:10.39  
 11 Ralston, Jacob            11 Crescenta Va           2:15.14  
 12 Davolt, Izaq              12 Arcadia                2:20.46  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:10.45  5/7/2010    Amar Moussa, Arcadia                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chahal, Jagdeep           11 Burroughs (B           4:26.56  
  1 FitzGerald, Colin         11 Crescenta Va          J4:26.56  
  3 Johnson, Zach             11 Crescenta Va           4:30.62  
  4 Allahverdian, Artin       11 Crescenta Va           4:33.65  
  5 Vasquez, Joseph           12 Arcadia                4:35.96  
  6 Parrott, Elijah           12 Burbank -ss            4:36.09  
  7 Pfupajena, Sanjay         12 Arcadia                4:36.32  
  8 Wells, Patrick            12 Burroughs (B           4:37.84  
  9 Walch, Carter             11 Crescenta Va           4:37.97  
 10 Segura, Anthony           11 Arcadia                4:41.37  
 11 Arroyo, Antonio           12 Arcadia                4:42.22  
 12 Brunner, Matt             12 Crescenta Va           4:46.05  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:09.87  5/8/2015    Phillip Rocha, Arcadia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 FitzGerald, Colin         11 Crescenta Va           9:32.77  
  2 Wells, Timothy            12 Burroughs (B           9:34.29  
  3 Chahal, Jagdeep           11 Burroughs (B           9:42.80  
  4 Geck, Spencer             11 Crescenta Va           9:44.61  
  5 Allahverdian, Artin       11 Crescenta Va           9:52.16  
  6 Pfupajena, Sanjay         12 Arcadia                9:56.06  
  7 Reed, Benjamin            11 Arcadia                9:58.47  
  8 Parrott, Elijah           12 Burbank -ss            9:59.72  
  9 Faeustle, Kevin           11 Crescenta Va          10:04.09  
 10 Johnson, Zach             11 Crescenta Va          10:11.87  
 11 Abe, Trevor               12 Arcadia               10:12.11  
 12 Neil, Logan               11 Crescenta Va          10:12.33  
 13 Wells, Patrick            12 Burroughs (B          10:15.92  
 14 Flores, Angel             12 Burbank -ss           10:17.06  
 15 Pingry, Charles           11 Crescenta Va          10:20.98  
 16 Wang, Kevin               11 Arcadia               10:34.62  
 17 Brunner, Matt             12 Crescenta Va          10:43.31  
 18 Theung, William           11 Arcadia               10:43.61  
 19 Lee, Branden              12 Arcadia               10:55.91  
 20 Chan, Steven              11 Arcadia               10:59.46  
 21 Ahorra, Christan          11 Burbank -ss           11:13.69  
 22 Davolt, Izaq              12 Arcadia               11:15.39  
 23 Medina, Dexxer            12 Glendale              11:17.85  
 24 Pallazo, Evan             11 Burbank -ss           11:18.95  
 25 Malhotra, Samir           12 Burbank -ss           11:19.51  
 26 Lee, Patrick              11 Arcadia               12:06.36  
 27 Theung, Brian             10 Arcadia               12:21.18  
 28 Regner, Matthew           12 Hoover -ss            12:24.52  
 -- Arroyo, Antonio           12 Arcadia                    DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 13.80  1996        Makio Haywood, Muir                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Sergio           11 Burbank -ss              15.70   0.7 
  2 Li, Derek                 11 Arcadia                  15.84   0.7 
  3 Han, Daniel               12 Burroughs (B             16.57   0.7 
  4 Carrillo, Max             12 Burroughs (B             16.64   0.7 
  5 Tedford, Max              12 Arcadia                  17.96   0.7 
  6 Vartani, Artin            12 Glendale                 18.20   0.7 
  7 Villa, Andrew             12 Glendale                 18.34   0.7 
  8 Mendoza, Victor           11 Glendale                 18.85   0.7 
  9 Lee, Sungmin              11 Arcadia                  19.34   0.7 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 37.20  1994        Ken Haslip, Muir                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carrillo, Max             12 Burroughs (B             40.81  
  2 Aguilar, Sergio           11 Burbank -ss              40.90  
  3 Li, Derek                 11 Arcadia                  41.39  
  4 Ehmann, Nathanael         11 Burbank -ss              43.57  
  5 Villa, Andrew             12 Glendale                 44.38  
  6 Vartani, Artin            12 Glendale                 44.51  
  7 Lee, Sungmin              11 Arcadia                  45.87  
  8 Redona, Isiah             12 Glendale                 47.48  
  9 Mendoza, Victor           11 Glendale                 48.32  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 41.40  1987        , Muir                                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muir  'A'                                             43.36  
     1) Meyers, Daren 12                2) Blades, Elijah 12              
     3) Clark, Tyron 10                 4) Stephens, Jonothan 11          
  2 Burroughs (Bur)  'A'                                  44.26  
     1) Bell, Chance 12                 2) Vo, Brian 12                   
     3) Varela, Jaden 11                4) Lennstrom, David 11            
  3 Arcadia  'A'                                          44.36  
     1) Lu, Peyton 11                   2) Jing, Darius 11                
     3) Judware, Dhilan 11              4) Li, Derek 11                   
  4 Crescenta Valley  'A'                                 44.84  
     1) Budwig, Brandon 12              2) Burke, Christian 10            
     3) Tralongo, Nick 12               4) Springfield, Jaedin 11         
  5 Glendale  'A'                                         45.97  
     1) Villa, Andrew 12                2) Tamme, Dane 10                 
     3) Redona, Isiah 12                4) Vartani, Artin 12              
  6 Hoover -ss  'A'                                       47.84  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:13.00  1996        , Muir                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arcadia  'A'                                        3:27.59  
     1) Che, Dylan 12                   2) Jing, Darius 11                
     3) Carranza, Anthony 10            4) Weller, Nicholas 12            
  2 Burbank -ss  'A'                                    3:30.51  
     1) Shetty, Vedavit 12              2) Aguilar, Sergio 11             
     3) Hospidales, Ayojide 12          4) Ehmann, Nathanael 11           
  3 Burroughs (Bur)  'A'                                3:30.85  
     1) Calderon, Jacob 11              2) Carrillo, Max 12               
     3) Duran, Sammy 12                 4) Fendrich, Daniel 12            
  4 Muir  'A'                                           3:35.76  
  5 Crescenta Valley  'A'                               3:36.58  
     1) Wilbur, Dylan 9                 2) Springfield, Jaedin 11         
     3) Tralongo, Nick 12               4) Burke, Christian 10            
  6 Glendale  'A'                                       3:40.44  
     1) Tamme, Dane 10                  2) Peralta, Robert 11             
     3) Villa, Andrew 12                4) Redona, Isiah 12               
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  6-00  5/9/2014    Matt Schwartz, John Burroughs               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Choe, Roy                 11 Crescenta Va           6-01.00# 
  2 Estrada, Azael            11 Burroughs (B           5-07.00  
  2 Lennstrom, David          11 Burroughs (B           5-07.00  
  4 Hopf, Travis              11 Arcadia                5-05.00  
  5 Weller, Nicholas          12 Arcadia               J5-05.00  
 -- Park, Charles             11 Crescenta Va                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 15-01  5/9/2014    Matt Schwartz, John Burroughs               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valles, Christian         11 Burroughs (B          14-00.00  
  2 Han, Daniel               12 Burroughs (B          13-00.00  
  3 Foote, Aidan              11 Crescenta Va          12-06.00  
  4 Chuang, Joshua            12 Arcadia              J12-06.00  
  5 Lopez, Amed               12 Glendale              11-06.00  
  6 Holmquist, Riley          11 Crescenta Va          11-00.00  
  7 Bogart, Joey              12 Burroughs (B          10-06.00  
  7 King, Evan                11 Arcadia               10-06.00  
  9 Chereque, Chris           12 Hoover -ss            10-00.00  
 10 Bomar, Matt               11 Crescenta Va         J10-00.00  
 11 Garduno, Cameron          12 Burroughs (B           9-06.00  
 11 Tran, Hanson              11 Arcadia                9-06.00  
 13 Koo, Bon Won              12 Crescenta Va           9-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 24-05  1984        Joe Richardson, Pasadena                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jing, Darius              11 Arcadia               21-09.75   1.0 
  2 Choe, Roy                 11 Crescenta Va          21-01.25   1.2 
  3 Shetty, Vedavit           12 Burbank -ss           19-11.75   1.8 
  4 Roman-Manna, Nick         11 Burroughs (B          19-03.25   1.1 
  5 Chuang, Joshua            12 Arcadia               19-02.25   0.4 
  6 Smith, Quinton            12 Hoover -ss            18-08.00   1.2 
  7 Granier, Andrew           11 Crescenta Va          18-05.25   1.6 
  8 Estrada, Azael            11 Burroughs (B          18-02.75   0.8 
  8 Tran, Hanson              11 Arcadia               18-02.75   0.6 
 10 Bolstad, Grant            11 Crescenta Va          17-09.00  +0.0 
 11 King, Evan                11 Arcadia               17-07.75   1.4 
 12 Hopf, Travis              11 Arcadia               17-06.75   1.9 
 13 Gassner, James            11 Arcadia               17-02.25   2.2 
 13 Yeung, Aaron              11 Arcadia               17-02.25   1.3 
 15 Fong, Ryan                12 Arcadia               16-09.50   1.4 
 16 Huang, Sheng              12 Arcadia               16-09.25   1.1 
 17 Park, Eric                11 Crescenta Va          16-09.00   2.1 
 18 Varela, Jaden             11 Burroughs (B          16-08.25   0.6 
 19 Sun, Ben                  11 Arcadia               15-06.50   1.0 
 20 Kim, Kadin                11 Crescenta Va          13-05.00   1.4 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Muir                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shetty, Vedavit           12 Burbank -ss           43-10.50   NWI 
  2 Chuang, Joshua            12 Arcadia               39-02.00   NWI 
  3 Tran, Hanson              11 Arcadia               38-11.50   NWI 
  4 Granier, Andrew           11 Crescenta Va          37-10.50   NWI 
  5 Hopf, Travis              11 Arcadia               37-10.00   NWI 
  6 Bolstad, Grant            11 Crescenta Va          37-08.00   NWI 
  7 Estrada, Azael            11 Burroughs (B          37-04.00   NWI 
  8 King, Evan                11 Arcadia               37-01.50   NWI 
  9 Roman-Manna, Nick         11 Burroughs (B          36-07.00   NWI 
  9 Van Dyke, Connor          11 Burroughs (B          36-07.00   NWI 
 11 Wong, Austin              12 Arcadia               36-03.00   NWI 
 12 Lee, Sung                 12 Crescenta Va          35-05.00   NWI 
 13 Gassner, James            11 Arcadia               35-02.50   NWI 
 14 Lee, Jason                11 Arcadia               35-00.00   NWI 
 15 Tan, Nixon                11 Arcadia               34-08.50   NWI 
 16 Kim, Kadin                11 Crescenta Va          26-11.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 64-07  1967        John Buehler, Whittier                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Chris              12 Hoover -ss            50-00.00  
  2 Lay, Kenneth              12 Arcadia               44-07.00  
  3 Markosian, Azad           11 Hoover -ss            44-03.50  
  4 Tan, Joshua               11 Arcadia               40-11.00  
  5 Yu, Derek                 11 Arcadia               39-05.00  
  6 Tatarian, Sarkis          11 Burroughs (B          38-07.50  
  7 Dunbar, Brian             12 Arcadia               37-07.50  
  8 Wang, Shawn               12 Arcadia               36-11.50  
  9 Kalijian, Hovanes         12 Crescenta Va          35-09.50  
 10 Ohandjanians, Leo         12 Crescenta Va          35-04.50  
 11 Faucheux, Joseph          12 Burroughs (B          34-10.00  
 12 Guth, Ryan                12 Burroughs (B          33-04.75  
 13 Fuentes, Noah             12 Burroughs (B          33-02.50  
 14 Villasenor, Martin        12 Hoover -ss            33-02.00  
 14 Choe, Justin              11 Burbank -ss           33-02.00  
 16 Razavi, Cristian          12 Burbank -ss           31-05.50  
 17 McCarty, Aidan            12 Crescenta Va          29-10.00  
 18 Davis, Zak                10 Crescenta Va          28-05.25  
 19 Kim, Jaden                11 Crescenta Va          27-09.00  
 20 Aguilar, Jairo            12 Crescenta Va          21-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 178-00  1998        Scott Weigand, Arcadia                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lay, Kenneth              12 Arcadia                 134-04  
  2 Yu, Derek                 11 Arcadia                 129-08  
  3 Markosian, Azad           11 Hoover -ss              126-09  
  4 Hovanesian, Alan          12 Burbank -ss             124-04  
  5 Dermendjian, Mike         12 Burroughs (B            119-10  
  6 White, Chris              12 Hoover -ss              117-02  
  7 Tan, Joshua               11 Arcadia                 116-08  
  8 Wang, Shawn               12 Arcadia                 110-00  
  9 Aslo, Chris               11 Burbank -ss             104-09  
 10 Razavi, Cristian          12 Burbank -ss             101-00  
 10 Davis, Zak                10 Crescenta Va            101-00  
 12 McCarty, Aidan            12 Crescenta Va             95-05  
 13 Dunbar, Brian             12 Arcadia                  94-01  
 14 Myer, Pressley            12 Burroughs (B             93-04  
 15 Medina, Dexxer            12 Glendale                 93-00  
 16 Choe, Justin              11 Burbank -ss              89-03  
 17 Ohandjanians, Leo         12 Crescenta Va             80-05  
 18 Kim, Jaden                11 Crescenta Va             76-07  
 19 Ramirez, Micah            12 Burroughs (B             76-02  
 20 Villasenor, Martin        12 Hoover -ss               75-08  
 21 Kalijian, Hovanes         12 Crescenta Va             65-08  
 22 Aguilar, Jairo            12 Crescenta Va             62-04  
 23 Reyes-Cruz, Julian        11 Burroughs (B             57-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 10.70  1985        Jason Gray, Muir                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hospidales, Oladele       10 Burbank -ss              11.42   2.4 
  2 Kahn, Thomas               9 Glendale                 11.63   2.4 
  3 Le'au, Cole                9 Burbank -ss              11.79   2.4 
  4 Yu, Jacob                 10 Arcadia                  11.86   2.4 
  5 Panganiban, Bryan         10 Arcadia                  11.94   2.4 
  6 Bribiesca, Esai           10 Crescenta Va             12.01   2.4 
  7 Reese, Alexander          10 Arcadia                  12.07   2.4 
  8 Benitez, Andy             10 Glendale                 12.11   2.4 
  9 Trice, Jordan             10 Muir                     12.16   2.4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 22.00  1993        Carr, Muir                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hospidales, Oladele       10 Burbank -ss              23.41   0.2 
  2 Kahn, Thomas               9 Glendale                 23.50   0.2 
  3 Le'au, Cole                9 Burbank -ss              23.52   0.2 
  4 Panganiban, Bryan         10 Arcadia                  24.32   0.2 
  5 Pelayo, Esteban           10 Glendale                 24.39   0.2 
  6 Yu, Jacob                 10 Arcadia                  24.73   0.2 
  7 Reese, Alexander          10 Arcadia                  24.82   0.2 
  8 Htet, Nyi                 10 Arcadia                  24.92   0.2 
  9 Pullen, Eric              10 Hoover -ss               24.96   0.2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
        Meet: # 50.80  1991        Gray, Muir                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brenes, Jose              10 Burroughs (B             53.07  
  2 Black, Caleb               9 Burroughs (B             53.45  
  3 David, Bryan               9 Burbank -ss              53.56  
  4 Dematos, Niko              9 Arcadia                  53.68  
  5 Rong, Randy               10 Arcadia                  54.38  
  6 Lau, Brandon              10 Arcadia                  54.63  
  7 Tasci, Kevin              10 Crescenta Va             54.90  
  8 Cruz, Joseph              10 Glendale                 55.96  
  9 Bartram, Hudson            9 Burroughs (B             57.53  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:00.30  1986        Morgan Bateman, Crescenta Valley          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goli, Victor               9 Burbank -ss            2:05.39  
  2 Bernal, Sergio            10 Burbank -ss            2:07.23  
  3 Mohammed, Ameer           10 Glendale               2:07.78  
  4 Laspinas, Mikkel          10 Glendale               2:10.28  
  5 Winn, Ronnie               9 Muir                   2:10.64  
  6 Ruan, Jack                10 Arcadia                2:11.18  
  7 Barrondo, Austin           9 Burroughs (B           2:12.60  
  8 Parada, Rick              10 Crescenta Va           2:12.81  
  9 Luu, Ivan                 10 Arcadia                2:14.98  
 10 Cruz-Portillo, Eduardo    10 Arcadia                2:16.39  
 11 Black, Caleb               9 Burroughs (B           2:19.70  
 12 Miller, David             10 Burroughs (B           2:19.74  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:27.52  5/7/2010    Ryan Vargas, Arcadia                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nagao, Sochiro            10 Arcadia                4:36.74  
  2 Ruan, Jack                10 Arcadia                4:37.94  
  3 Olvera, Jahir             10 Burbank -ss            4:38.49  
  4 Cruz-Portillo, Eduardo    10 Arcadia                4:40.20  
  5 Ellis, Dayne               9 Burbank -ss            4:41.72  
  6 Berrellez, Raymond        10 Burroughs (B           4:42.29  
  7 Vats, Manan               10 Crescenta Va           4:42.71  
  8 Sharp, Ethan              10 Crescenta Va           4:43.11  
  9 Mohammed, Ameer           10 Glendale               4:48.35  
 10 Faeustle, Erik             9 Crescenta Va           4:48.87  
 11 Torres, Daniel            10 Burroughs (B           4:55.83  
 12 Shanazari, Tadeh           9 Burbank -ss            4:56.17  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 14.50  1996        Marquise Thomas, Muir                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Myles, Reggie             10 Muir                     17.28   0.7 
  2 Young, Skye               10 Crescenta Va             17.43   0.7 
  3 Lieberman, Vince          10 Crescenta Va             17.87   0.7 
  4 Walker, Julien             9 Crescenta Va             18.16   0.7 
  5 Murphy, Tyler              9 Burbank -ss              18.74   0.7 
  6 Tassart, Zander           10 Burroughs (B             19.18   0.7 
  7 Doloszycki, Evan          10 Crescenta Va             20.34   0.7 
  8 Shomali, Ridge            10 Crescenta Va             20.47   0.7 
  9 Nelson, Max                9 Crescenta Va             20.93   0.7 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
================================================================
        Meet: # 40.40  1985        Jason Gray, Muir                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stanis, Chris             10 Burbank -ss              41.64  
  2 Myles, Reggie             10 Muir                     41.82  
  3 Rong, Randy               10 Arcadia                  44.94  
  4 Young, Skye               10 Crescenta Va             45.57  
  5 Walker, Julien             9 Crescenta Va             46.81  
  6 Shomali, Ridge            10 Crescenta Va             47.13  
  7 Workman, Cole              9 Burroughs (B             47.97  
  8 Lieberman, Vince          10 Crescenta Va             48.15  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
        Meet: # 43.20  1994        Muir, Muir                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burbank -ss  'A'                                      45.75  
     1) Stanis, Chris 10                2) Hospidales, Oladele 10         
     3) Le\'au, Cole 9                  4) David, Bryan 9                 
  2 Glendale  'A'                                         45.76  
     1) Benitez, Andy 10                2) Kahn, Thomas 9                 
     3) Pelayo, Esteban 10              4) Mejia, Ostap 10                
  3 Arcadia  'A'                                          45.96  
     1) Reese, Alexander 10             2) Yu, Jacob 10                   
     3) Panganiban, Bryan 10            4) Yang, Alex 10                  
  4 Crescenta Valley  'A'                                 46.86  
     1) Bribiesca, Esai 10              2) Na, Josh 10                    
     3) Webster, Koben 9                4) Walker, Julien 9               
  5 Burroughs (Bur)  'A'                                  47.55  
     1) Brenes, Jose 10                 2) Thomas, Ryan 9                 
     3) Workman, Cole 9                 4) Umali, Jed 9                   
  6 Hoover -ss  'A'                                       50.19  
     1) Arnall, John 9                  2) Avila, Robert 9                
     3) Celio, Angel 9                  4) Milian, Edwin 10               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:28.20  1992        , Muir                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burbank -ss  'A'                                    3:35.42  
     1) Stanis, Chris 10                2) David, Bryan 9                 
     3) Goli, Victor 9                  4) Hospidales, Oladele 10         
  2 Glendale  'A'                                       3:39.13  
     1) Benitez, Andy 10                2) Pelayo, Esteban 10             
     3) Mejia, Ostap 10                 4) Apcar, Alex 10                 
  3 Arcadia  'A'                                        3:40.14  
     1) Rong, Randy 10                  2) Dematos, Niko 9                
     3) Lau, Brandon 10                 4) Torres, Angel 10               
  4 Burroughs (Bur)  'A'                                3:44.93  
     1) Brenes, Jose 10                 2) Galloway, Ethan 10             
     3) Bartram, Hudson 9               4) Black, Caleb 9                 
  5 Crescenta Valley  'A'                               3:47.58  
     1) Tasci, Kevin 10                 2) Na, Josh 10                    
     3) Webster, Koben 9                4) Larin, Colby 10                
  6 Hoover -ss  'A'                                     4:05.86  
     1) Abdelrahim, Omer 10             2) Blackbird, Azul 10             
     3) Chang, James 10                 4) Moreno, Edwin 10

Related Posts:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *