Burbank Track Relays Open Spring Season

By On February 25, 2013

Burbank's James Williams (rt) competed in the 100 meter dash (Photo by Dick Dornan)

Burbank’s James Williams (rt) competed in the 100 meter dash (Photo by Dick Dornan)

 

By Dick Dornan
BurbankNBeyond Sports Editor 

1st Annual Burbank Relays - 2/23/2013                     
                     Co-hosted by Burbank and Burroughs HS                     
                               Memorial Stadium                                
                                    Results                                    

Event 1  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Saugus  'A'                                      22:00.00   22:16.20  
  2 Saugus  'B'                                      24:00.00   24:46.00  
  3 Burbank -ss  'A'                                 24:30.00   25:39.30  
  4 Burroughs (Bur)  'A'                             27:00.00   26:35.00  

Event 2  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saugus  'A'                                      19:00.00   19:40.60  
  2 Saugus  'B'                                      20:00.00   20:44.80  
  3 Burbank -ss  'A'                                 20:10.00   20:49.80  
  4 Burroughs (Bur)  'A'                             21:00.00   21:27.30  
  5 Burroughs (Bur)  'B'                             22:00.00   21:44.50  
  6 Burbank -ss  'B'                                 21:30.00   23:00.00  
  7 Don Bosco  'A'                                              24:15.10  

Event 3  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saugus  'A'                                      22:00.00   22:11.00  
  2 Saugus  'B'                                      24:00.00   23:17.20  
  3 Burbank -ss  'A'                                 23:10.00   24:38.30  
  4 Burbank -ss  'B'                                 24:10.00   25:38.50  
 -- Notre Dame (So) -ss  'A'                         23:00.00         NT  
 -- Notre Dame (So) -ss  'B'                         24:10.00         NT  

Event 4  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saugus  'A'                                      18:00.00   18:24.10  
  2 Burbank -ss  'A'                                 18:20.00   18:24.70  
  3 Don Bosco  'A'                                              19:05.60  
  4 Burbank -ss  'B'                                 19:25.00   19:49.60  
  5 Notre Dame (So) -ss  'A'                         22:00.00   19:50.20  
  6 Don Bosco  'B'                                              20:11.00  
  7 Saugus  'B'                                      19:00.00   20:16.00  
 -- Burroughs (Bur)  'A'                             20:00.00         NT  

Event 5  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landeros, Melissa            Burroughs (B           54.50      56.41  
  2 Leonardo, Arianna            Burroughs (B         1:00.80      58.02  
  3 Goyer, Robin                 Immaculate H           57.00    1:00.15  
  4 Espinel, Katherine           Burroughs (B         1:02.40    1:00.43  
  5 Manukyan, Gohar              Burbank -ss          1:01.00    1:04.36  
  6 Flores, Marcy                Immaculate H           57.00    1:04.76  
  7 De La Cruz, Katherine        Burbank -ss          1:04.00    1:06.69  
  8 O'Dea, McKenzie              Burbank -ss          1:03.00    1:08.54  

Event 6  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mears, Jenna                 Saugus                 52.00      50.43   2 
  2 Mohrhoff, Katie              Saugus                 52.00      52.30   2 
  3 Ruedy, Paige                 Notre Dame (           51.40      53.45   2 
  4 Gritton, Jasmine             Notre Dame (           49.00      53.69   2 
  5 Reyes Ortega, Johanna        Burroughs (B           54.00      54.49   2 
  6 Castillo, Leanne             Burroughs (B           55.00      55.08   1 
  7 Jackson, Carissa             Burroughs (B           59.00      55.93   1 
  8 Tucker, Kelly                Immaculate H           56.00      56.45   1 
  9 Anassian, Luci               Burbank -ss            56.87      56.55   1 
 10 Keogh, Madison               Immaculate H           56.00    1:00.62   1 
 11 Ramirez, Olivia              Immaculate H           56.00    1:05.11   1 
 -- Troung, Emily                Notre Dame (           49.90         NT   2 

Event 7  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lietz, Austin                Notre Dame (           45.00      43.76  
  2 Bradley, Nathan              Burroughs (B           45.30      44.04  
  3 Harrell, Diamond             Notre Dame (           46.00      46.31  
  4 Guerrero, Edward             Notre Dame (           46.00      46.36  
  5 Sosa, Emerson                Burroughs (B           49.00      46.78  
  6 Swan, Martin                 Burbank -ss            53.45      50.52  
  7 Martirosyan, Hayk            Burbank -ss            54.60    1:00.86  
  8 Gibson, Don                  Burbank -ss            56.20    1:03.98  

Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walker, Ethan                Saugus                 43.80      42.47   2 
  2 Palacio, Dennis              Burbank -ss            42.59      43.87   2 
  3 Corea, Augusto               Burroughs (B           44.30      44.60   2 
  4 Ause, Kyle                   Notre Dame (           40.26      44.62   2 
  5 Ortega, Carlos               Burroughs (B           45.00      44.75   1 
  6 Pulgarin, Andres             Burbank -ss            46.60      45.45   1 
  7 Patel, Dev                   Burbank -ss            45.01      46.70   1 
  8 Nuriddin, Omar               Burroughs (B           50.50      48.97   1 
  9 Barrett, Kyle                Notre Dame (           42.01      50.54   2 

Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burroughs (Bur)  'A'                              1:00.00      57.71  
  2 Burroughs (Bur)  'B'                              1:02.00      59.30  
 -- Notre Dame (So) -ss  'A'                            52.00         NT  
 -- Immaculate Heart  'A'                             1:15.00         DQ  

Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame (So) -ss  'A'                            45.00      44.67  
  2 Notre Dame (So) -ss  'B'                            45.10      46.74  
  3 Burroughs (Bur)  'A'                                49.00      52.50  

Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burbank -ss  'A'                                    50.68      50.80  
  2 Immaculate Heart  'A'                             1:07.00      53.81  
  3 Immaculate Heart  'B'                             1:10.00      59.21  
 -- Notre Dame (So) -ss  'A'                            49.50         NT  

Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame (So) -ss  'A'                            42.50      43.28  
  2 Inglewood  'A'                                      45.20      45.21  
  3 Burbank -ss  'A'                                    44.14      45.35  
  4 Lawndale  'A'                                       44.00      45.53  
  5 Notre Dame (So) -ss  'B'                            45.00      45.81  
  6 Lawndale  'B'                                       45.12      45.98  

Event 13  Girls Distance Medley Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saugus  'A'                                      13:00.00   13:01.00  
  2 Saugus  'B'                                      14:00.00   13:54.20  
  3 Burroughs (Bur)  'A'                             14:30.00   14:11.20  
  4 Immaculate Heart  'A'                            20:00.00   16:34.70  
 -- Notre Dame (So) -ss  'A'                         15:00.00         NT  

Event 14  Boys Distance Medley Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saugus  'A'                                      11:00.00   11:16.20  
  2 Burroughs (Bur)  'A'                             11:55.00   11:17.40  
  3 Burbank -ss  'A'                                 11:39.00   12:11.30  
  4 Burroughs (Bur)  'B'                             12:30.00   12:14.90  
  5 Saugus  'B'                                      11:20.00   12:15.40  
  6 Notre Dame (So) -ss  'A'                         13:00.00   13:14.80  
  7 Burbank -ss  'B'                                 13:00.00   13:24.00  

Event 15  Girls Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saugus  'A'                                      13:00.00   13:15.10  
  2 Saugus  'B'                                      14:00.00   13:19.40  
  3 Burbank -ss  'A'                                 13:28.00   13:29.50  
  4 Burroughs (Bur)  'A'                             14:00.00   13:32.30  
  5 Burroughs (Bur)  'B'                             15:00.00   14:37.40  
  6 Notre Dame (So) -ss  'A'                         14:00.00   14:41.90  
  7 Burbank -ss  'B'                                 13:42.00   14:54.60  

Event 16  Boys Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saugus  'A'                                      10:40.00   10:57.60  
  2 Burbank -ss  'A'                                 10:53.00   11:10.80  
  3 Saugus  'B'                                      11:00.00   11:35.10  
  4 Notre Dame (So) -ss  'A'                         11:30.00   11:40.00  
  5 Burroughs (Bur)  'A'                             11:15.00   12:09.80  
  6 Burbank -ss  'B'                                 12:05.00   12:25.20  

Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schulhofer, Avery            Saugus                 13.00      13.25   2 
  2 Eldridge, Leah               Saugus                 13.00      13.65   2 
  3 Duvernay, Tyler              Notre Dame (           12.84      13.73   2 
  4 Burgoyne, Ary'l              Notre Dame (           13.20      13.92   2 
  5 Buhain, Lanica               Saugus                 13.50      14.08   2 
  6 Rogers, Orion                Notre Dame (           13.00      14.15   2 
  7 Vuncannon, McKynlee          Burbank -ss            13.80      14.23   2 
  8 Villasenor, Michelle         Immaculate H           15.00      14.51   1 
  9 Casas, Amanda                Immaculate H           15.00      14.54   1 
 10 Landeros, Melissa            Burroughs (B           14.50      14.72   1 
 11 Garcia, Lauren               Burroughs (B           14.90      14.76   1 
 12 Oleas-Mekitarian, Poema      Burbank -ss            15.68      15.44   1 
 13 Moran, Isabel                Burroughs (B           14.90      15.56   1 

Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Reid, Trevor                 Notre Dame (           11.70      11.49   2 
  2 Perry, Deonte                Notre Dame (           11.70      11.65   2 
  3 Gurrero, Niko                Burroughs (B           11.90      12.03   2 
  4 Scherer, Corwin              Burroughs (B           11.90      12.11   2 
  5 Parker, Michael              Saugus                 12.00      12.21   1 
  6 Nakazawa, Hideki             Burbank -ss            12.26      12.56   1 
  7 Bowman, Morris               Notre Dame (           11.90      12.76   2 
  8 Guerin, Hunter               Burroughs (B           12.60      12.91   1 
  9 Patel, Jay                   Burbank -ss            15.10      14.64   1 
 10 Giammichele, Josh            Burbank -ss            15.10      15.28   1 

Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newton, Julia                Burbank -ss            12.80      13.05  
  2 Tomitsa, Felicia             Burbank -ss            13.10      13.20  
  3 Mayes, Rachel                Immaculate H           14.02      13.74  
  4 Whiteside, Caitlin           Immaculate H           14.00      13.80  
 -- Nwokedi, Camilla             Notre Dame (           12.66         NT  
 -- Asemota, Fendi               Notre Dame (           12.81         NT  
 -- Asemota, Donatella           Notre Dame (           12.56         NT  
 -- Wallace, Cashay              Immaculate H           14.00         NT  

Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity  

*Timing Malfunction in heat 2, but places correct
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leon, Max                    Notre Dame (           11.31       NT     2 
  2 Holland, Nick                Notre Dame (           11.05       NT     2 
  3 Williams, James              Burbank -ss            11.50       NT     2 
  4 Farmer, Koa                  Notre Dame (           11.30       NT     2 
  5 Gray, Erron                  Lawndale               11.50       NT     2 
  6 Alexander, Ryan              Lawndale               11.50      11.86   1 
  7 Cornejo, Normando            Burbank -ss            11.80      11.98   1 
  8 Manigo, Austin               Lawndale               11.60      12.23   1 
  9 Russell, Jon                 Saugus                 12.00      12.35   1 
 10 Herring, Myles               Lawndale               11.90      12.50   1 
 -- Shaw, Deandre                Lawndale               11.40         NT   2 
 -- Torres, Keith                Burbank -ss            12.62         NT   1 

Event 21  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saugus  'A'                                      10:40.00   10:30.40  
  2 Saugus  'B'                                      11:20.00   10:51.50  
  3 Burroughs (Bur)  'A'                             11:15.00   10:57.00  
  4 Notre Dame (So) -ss  'A'                         11:50.00   11:48.20  
  5 Burbank -ss  'A'                                 12:02.00   11:59.40  
  6 Burroughs (Bur)  'B'                             12:00.00   12:10.80  
  7 Burbank -ss  'B'                                 12:15.00   12:30.70  

Event 22  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame (So) -ss  'A'                          8:50.00    8:51.20  
  2 Saugus  'A'                                       8:40.00    8:55.30  
  3 Saugus  'B'                                       9:00.00    9:45.70  
  4 Burroughs (Bur)  'A'                              9:30.00    9:54.10  
  5 Burbank -ss  'A'                                  9:50.00    9:58.20  
  6 Burroughs (Bur)  'B'                              9:50.00   10:01.20  
  7 Burbank -ss  'B'                                 11:00.00   10:48.80  
 -- Notre Dame (So) -ss  'B'                          9:00.00         NT  

Event 23  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saugus  'A'                                      10:02.00   10:41.00  
 -- Notre Dame (So) -ss  'B'                         11:30.00         NT  
 -- Notre Dame (So) -ss  'A'                         11:20.00         NT  

Event 24  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saugus  'A'                                       8:20.00    8:38.60  
  2 Lawndale  'A'                                     8:40.00    9:02.10  
  3 Burbank -ss  'A'                                  9:05.00    9:13.50  
  4 Saugus  'B'                                       8:40.00    9:24.30  
  5 Burbank -ss  'B'                                 10:15.00   10:03.60  
 -- Burroughs (Bur)  'A'                              9:10.00         NT  

Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leonardo, Arianna            Burroughs (B           21.00      20.38  
  2 Landeros, Melissa            Burroughs (B           20.00      20.40  
  3 Espinel, Katherine           Burroughs (B           21.50      20.95  
  4 Manukyan, Gohar              Burbank -ss            23.20      20.98  
  5 O'Dea, McKenzie              Burbank -ss            24.44      22.98  
  6 De La Cruz, Katherine        Burbank -ss            24.60      23.07  

Event 26  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glover, Tsunami              Inglewood              17.21      16.82   2 
  2 Mears, Jenna                 Saugus                 19.00      17.34   1 
  3 Jackson, Carissa             Burroughs (B           18.20      18.39   2 
  4 Mohrhoff, Katie              Saugus                 19.00      19.02   1 
  5 Tucker, Kelly                Immaculate H           19.00      19.21   1 
  6 Reyes Ortega, Johanna        Burroughs (B           18.50      19.42   1 
  7 Keogh, Madison               Immaculate H           18.00      19.77   2 
  8 Ruedy, Paige                 Notre Dame (           17.23      19.91   2 
  9 Castillo, Leanne             Burroughs (B           19.00      20.26   1 
 10 Anassian, Luci               Burbank -ss            19.65      20.36   1 
 11 Gritton, Jasmine             Notre Dame (           16.00      20.91   2 
 -- Troung, Emily                Notre Dame (           16.68         NT   2 

Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph

*Timing Malfunction, but places correct
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bradley, Nathan              Burroughs (B           18.50       NT  
  2 Scherer, Corwin              Burroughs (B           18.90       NT  
  3 Sosa, Emerson                Burroughs (B           20.50       NT  
  4 Swan, Martin                 Burbank -ss            19.68       NT  
  5 Wolf, Jacob                  Notre Dame (           17.50       NT  
  6 Lang, Joshua                 Notre Dame (           17.11       NT  
  7 Martirosyan, Hayk            Burbank -ss            20.10       NT  

Event 28  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ause, Kyle                   Notre Dame (           15.23      16.61   2 
  2 Afzali, Jonathan             Burbank -ss            16.76      16.76   2 
  3 Palacio, Dennis              Burbank -ss            16.63      17.11   2 
  4 Patel, Dev                   Burbank -ss            17.13      17.65   1 
  5 Ortega, Carlos               Burroughs (B           18.00      17.76   1 
  6 Walker, Ethan                Saugus                 15.50      18.23   2 
  7 Nuriddin, Omar               Burroughs (B           20.90      21.97   1 
 -- Barrett, Kyle                Notre Dame (           16.22         NT   2 
 -- Palilla, Jacob               Burroughs (B           20.90         NT   1 

Event 29  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saugus  'A'                                       4:35.00    4:37.26  
  2 Burroughs (Bur)  'A'                              5:00.00    5:11.52  
 -- Notre Dame (So) -ss  'A'                          4:50.00         NT  

Event 30  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame (So) -ss  'A'                          3:50.00    3:52.43  
  2 Notre Dame (So) -ss  'B'                          4:00.00    4:09.38  
  3 Burbank -ss  'A'                                  4:03.00    4:28.02  
 -- Burbank -ss  'B'                                  4:15.00         NT  

Event 31  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burbank -ss  'A'                                  4:32.00    4:38.10  
  2 Burbank -ss  'B'                                  4:39.00    4:41.13  
  3 Immaculate Heart  'A'                             5:00.00    4:55.86  

Event 32  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Inglewood  'A'                                    3:35.12    3:39.94  
  2 Notre Dame (So) -ss  'A'                          3:43.00    3:43.72  
  3 Burbank -ss  'A'                                  3:39.00    3:46.19  
  4 Lawndale  'A'                                     3:54.00    4:01.79  
  5 Lawndale  'B'                                     4:00.00    4:25.00  
 -- Burbank -ss  'B'                                  3:48.00         NT  
 -- Burroughs (Bur)  'A'                              3:50.00         NT  

Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eckles, Eileen               Burroughs (B        13:50.00   13:02.70  
  2 Abesamis, Julianne           Saugus              13:00.00   13:16.90  
  3 Whitman, Celine              Saugus              13:00.00   13:50.20  
  4 Mendez, Angie                Burbank -ss         14:30.00   15:36.40  
  5 Atkinson, Maeve              Immaculate H        17:00.00   16:13.40  
  6 Khachikyan, Meri             Burbank -ss         14:30.00   16:16.10  
  7 Origel, Olivia               Immaculate H        17:00.00   16:28.70  
 -- Penna, Madison               Saugus              14:00.00         NT  
 -- Garsten, Sarah               Immaculate H        17:00.00         NT  

Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Shane              Burroughs (B        10:30.00   10:04.50  
  2 Vizcaino, Enrique            Burbank -ss         10:25.00   10:14.90  
  3 Boulais, Garrett             Burroughs (B        10:30.00   10:16.10  
  4 Hoxsie, Elias                Burroughs (B        10:30.00   10:27.20  
  5 Tate, Ryan                   Saugus              12:00.00   10:53.70  
  6 Cautivar, Chris              Saugus              12:00.00   11:09.70  
  7 Heredia, Carlo               Saugus              12:00.00   11:11.10  
  8 Macromallis, Jonas           Burbank -ss         11:10.00   11:19.00  
  9 Sugars, Brandon              Burbank -ss         11:20.00   11:34.40  
 10 Stalians, Kane               Burbank -ss         11:40.00   11:36.80  

Event 35  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Innocentia, Gracia           Burroughs (B        12:15.00   12:13.70  
  2 Movsesyan, Arlette           Burbank -ss         12:11.00   12:43.90  
  3 Park, Lynn                   Burbank -ss         12:58.00   12:55.80  
  4 Howell, Allie                Immaculate H        14:50.00   13:14.20  
  5 Roberts, Paige               Burroughs (B        13:08.00   13:15.20  
  6 Fajardo, Sammantha           Burroughs (B        13:30.00   13:34.30  
  7 Gibson, Dana                 Burbank -ss         13:42.00   15:24.80  
 -- Hernandez, Esmerelda         Burbank -ss         14:30.00         NT  

Event 36  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corea, Bernie                Burbank -ss          9:40.73    9:48.20  
  2 Choe, Elliot                 Burbank -ss         10:04.00    9:55.60  
  3 Celaya, Luis                 Burroughs (B        10:06.00   10:11.20  
  4 Alzner, Nick                 Saugus              11:00.00   10:41.70  
  5 Salazar, Fabian              Saugus              11:00.00   10:52.00  
  6 Preciado, Austin             Saugus              11:00.00   11:29.10  
 -- Ellman, Gabriel              Burbank -ss         10:13.00         NT  

Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burroughs (Bur)  'A'                              4:58.00    4:35.80  
  2 Immaculate Heart  'A'                             4:45.00    5:04.70  
  3 Burbank -ss  'A'                                  4:45.00    5:07.60  

Event 38  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burbank -ss  'B'                                  4:10.00    4:07.90  
  2 Burroughs (Bur)  'A'                              4:00.00    4:13.60  
  3 Burbank -ss  'A'                                  4:02.00    4:32.70  

Event 39  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burbank -ss  'A'                                  4:14.00    4:22.30  
  2 Burroughs (Bur)  'A'                              4:40.00    4:35.00  
  3 Immaculate Heart  'A'                             4:35.00    4:44.90  

Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burbank -ss  'A'                                  3:38.00    3:34.40  
  2 Lawndale  'A'                                     3:28.50    3:36.40  
  3 Burroughs (Bur)  'A'                              3:40.00    3:48.30  
  4 Lawndale  'B'                                     3:37.00    3:55.80  

Event 41  Girls Shot Put Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vuncannon, McKynlee          Burbank -ss         24-10.00   26-01.00  
  2 Goodwin, Emory               Burroughs (B        23-06.00   24-02.50  
  3 McCord, Kelsey               Burbank -ss         20-10.00   23-07.50  
  4 Villegas, Olivia             Burroughs (B        23-00.00   23-01.50  
  5 Montesinos, Gabi             Saugus              21-08.00   23-00.00  
  6 McCallum, Breanna            Burroughs (B        23-00.00   22-10.00  
  7 Goeres, Maddie               Saugus              25-10.00   22-07.50  
  8 Chastang, Michelle           Immaculate H        23-00.00   19-08.50  
  9 Larson, Sarah                Burbank -ss         23-10.00   18-08.00  
 10 Quesada, Ellie               Immaculate H        23-00.00   17-00.50  
 11 Origel, Olivia               Immaculate H        23-00.00   14-11.50  
 -- Faulconer, Rylie             Saugus              24-04.50         ND  

Event 42  Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Antoine            Notre Dame (        48-00.00   47-00.00   10   
  2 Whisler, Andrew              Saugus              41-03.00   45-02.00    8   
  3 Lutge, Zack                  Saugus              37-11.00   45-00.00    6   
  4 Swanson, Kyle                Notre Dame (        45-00.00   44-03.00    5   
  5 McAlister, Trenton           Saugus                         40-01.00  
  6 Bowman, Marshall             Notre Dame (        45-00.00   39-01.00    4   
  7 Peacock, Bryce               Saugus              35-08.00   36-03.00    3   
  8 Bui, Austin                  Burroughs (B        35-10.00   36-01.00    2   
  9 Jacobo, Austin               Saugus              34-06.00   35-09.50    1   
 10 Maynez, Saul                 Burbank -ss         35-10.00   34-09.00  
 11 Minzes, Henry                Burroughs (B        33-00.00   32-11.00  
 12 Phillippi, Nick              Burroughs (B        35-00.00   30-11.00  
 13 Khachatourian, Brian         Burbank -ss         33-02.00   30-09.50  
 14 Stockwell, Hunter            Burbank -ss         31-00.00   22-03.50  

Event 43  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Iwuchukwu, Ginika            Notre Dame (        42-02.00   42-08.00  
  2 Jirka, Danielle              Saugus              33-03.00   30-06.00  
  3 O'Brien, Katie               Saugus              32-02.50   30-01.50  
  4 Sapone, Ashley               Burroughs (B        27-01.00   26-01.50  
  5 Khajehmal, Kristine          Burbank -ss         24-09.00   24-06.00  
  6 Santos, Mayra                Immaculate H        20-00.00   23-07.50  
  7 Carrere, Regina              Immaculate H        20-00.00   21-07.00  
  8 Santos, Kimberly             Burroughs (B        22-02.00   21-00.50  
  9 Medina, Jennifer             Burbank -ss         21-05.00   20-08.00  
 10 Cornejo, Andrea              Burbank -ss         22-01.00   20-00.00  
 -- Emi, McKenzie                Burbank -ss         19-08.00         ND  
 -- Al Hassani, Mariam           Burbank -ss         19-00.00         ND  
 -- Washington, Briana           Saugus              30-04.00         ND  

Event 44  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sulka, Kyle                  Notre Dame (        53-00.00   51-08.00  
  2 Dayoa, Dionne                Notre Dame (        52-01.00   51-03.00  
  3 Rodriguez, Denley            Saugus              51-09.50   47-10.50  
  4 Swanson, Austin              Notre Dame (        46-11.00   47-04.00  
  4 Tanoai, Leroy                Notre Dame (        51-06.00   47-04.00  
  6 Najera, Isaias               Notre Dame (        51-03.00   46-07.00  
  7 Carmichael, Grant            Notre Dame (        50-00.00   43-10.00  
  8 Delany, Austin               Saugus              38-06.00   42-08.00  
  9 Austin, Blake                Saugus              34-05.00   41-08.00  
 10 Davenport, Austin            Saugus              36-08.50   39-01.00  
 11 Hurtado, Andy                Burbank -ss         39-08.00   38-08.00  
 12 Lee, Josh                    Burbank -ss         40-00.00   36-08.50  
 13 Card, Zach                   Burbank -ss         40-00.00   36-03.50  
 14 Hamm, Jason                  Burroughs (B        37-00.00   35-03.00  
 15 Johnson, Adonis              Lawndale            40-00.00   33-11.50  
 16 Gibbons, Edward              Burbank -ss         32-00.00   32-04.00  
 17 Guardado, Sage               Burbank -ss         34-00.00   32-02.50  
 -- Deicher, Phil                Saugus              34-06.00         ND  

Event 45  Girls Discus Throw Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vuncannon, McKynlee          Burbank -ss            78-10   84-02.50  
  2 Goeres, Maddie               Saugus                 83-05   77-05.50  
  3 Villegas, Olivia             Burroughs (B           76-02      74-04  
  4 Larson, Sarah                Burbank -ss            56-05      64-05  
  5 McCord, Kelsey               Burbank -ss            58-00   62-03.50  
  6 Ly-Lim, Megan                Burroughs (B           54-00      62-03  
  7 Quesada, Ellie               Immaculate H           35-00      58-11  
  8 Murcia, Mariah               Burroughs (B           53-00      51-07  
  9 Chastang, Michelle           Immaculate H           35-00      48-11  
 10 Montesinos, Gabi             Saugus                 65-00      47-00  
 11 Origel, Olivia               Immaculate H           35-00      31-08  
 -- Faulconer, Rylie             Saugus                 70-00         ND  

Event 46  Boys Discus Throw Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whisler, Andrew              Saugus                 93-09     102-09  
  2 Lutge, Zack                  Saugus                 86-00   93-07.50  
  3 McAlister, Trenton           Saugus                 85-01      85-01  
  4 Jacobo, Austin               Saugus                 73-00      83-09  
  5 Bui, Austin                  Burroughs (B           80-00   82-02.50  
  6 Peacock, Bryce               Saugus                 84-09   80-11.50  
  7 Minzes, Henry                Burroughs (B           65-00      80-01  
  8 Phillippi, Nick              Burroughs (B           70-00      73-00  
  9 Maynez, Saul                 Burbank -ss            60-10   63-06.50  
 10 Stockwell, Hunter            Burbank -ss            56-08   53-08.50  
 -- Stern, Ben                   Burbank -ss            54-10         ND  

Event 47  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jirka, Danielle              Saugus                107-06  102-01.50  
  2 O'Brien, Katie               Saugus                102-06   98-11.50  
  3 Medina, Jennifer             Burbank -ss            72-02      81-02  
  4 Khajehmal, Kristine          Burbank -ss            80-00   78-00.50  
  5 Anassian, Luci               Burbank -ss            65-00   75-07.50  
  6 Santos, Mayra                Immaculate H           40-00   71-06.50  
  7 Cornejo, Andrea              Burbank -ss            63-00   60-09.50  
  8 Emi, McKenzie                Burbank -ss            55-10      60-08  
  9 Jackson, Erin                Immaculate H           45-00      56-08  
 10 Santos, Kimberly             Burroughs (B           55-00   44-03.50  
 11 Carrere, Regina              Immaculate H           45-00      44-03  
 -- Al Hassani, Mariam           Burbank -ss            50-00         ND  
 -- Washington, Briana           Saugus                 92-06         ND  
 -- Wright, Katherine            Notre Dame (          115-00         ND  

Event 48  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Denley            Saugus                151-10  153-08.50  
  2 Dayoa, Dionne                Notre Dame (          135-00     135-00  
  3 Hurtado, Andy                Burbank -ss           140-00     133-07  
  4 Fitzgerald, Joe              Notre Dame (          131-00  119-07.50  
  5 Davenport, Austin            Saugus                 97-00     118-01  
  6 Gibbons, Edward              Burbank -ss            98-10     113-03  
  7 Johnson, Adonis              Lawndale              100-00     112-04  
  8 Lee, Josh                    Burbank -ss           118-00     109-07  
  9 Delany, Austin               Saugus                102-00     107-11  
 10 Miranda, Chris               Burbank -ss           112-05  104-02.50  
 11 Austin, Blake                Saugus                 91-00  100-07.50  
 12 Card, Zach                   Burbank -ss           107-00      91-02  
 13 Hamm, Jason                  Burroughs (B          103-00      90-10  
 14 Rivera, Richard              Lawndale               90-00      89-05  
 15 Guardado, Sage               Burbank -ss            98-00      87-01  
 16 Castillo, Deon               Burroughs (B           87-00      85-08  
 17 Fitzgerald, Richard          Lawndale               90-00   85-04.50  
 18 Wee, Thomas                  Burbank -ss            95-00      84-07  
 -- Deicher, Phil                Saugus                 80-03         ND  

Event 49  Girls High Jump opening heig Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leonardo, Arianna            Burroughs (B         3-10.00    4-04.00  
  2 Rytlewski, Taylor            Immaculate H         3-08.00    4-02.00  
  3 De La Cruz, Katherine        Burbank -ss          3-10.00    3-10.00  
  3 Santeliz, Alondra            Burroughs (B         3-10.00    3-10.00  
 -- Villasenor, Michelle         Immaculate H         3-08.00         NH  
 -- Grigoryan, Juliette          Burbank -ss          3-08.00         NH  
 -- Manukyan, Lucine             Burbank -ss          3-10.00         NH  
 -- Dalzell, Hattie              Immaculate H         3-08.00         NH  

Event 50  Boys High Jump opening heig Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lietz, Austin                Notre Dame (         5-09.00    5-06.00  
  2 Swan, Martin                 Burbank -ss          5-00.00    4-06.00  
 -- Kelly, Chris                 Notre Dame (         5-00.00         NH  

Event 51  Girls High Jump opening heig Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frazier, Emily               Burbank -ss          4-08.00    4-08.00  
  1 McCord, Alicia               Burbank -ss          4-06.00    4-08.00  
  3 Gevorkian, Elizabeth         Burbank -ss          4-08.00    4-06.00  
  4 Baghdasarian, Preny          Burbank -ss          4-04.00    4-04.00  
  4 Fiumani, Alexi               Burbank -ss          4-04.00    4-04.00  
  4 Grant, Mykala                Lawndale             4-06.00    4-04.00  
  7 Howell, Allie                Immaculate H         3-08.00    4-00.00  
  7 Jackson, Erin                Immaculate H         3-08.00    4-00.00  
 -- Asemota, Donatella           Notre Dame (         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Santiago, Cecile             Immaculate H         3-08.00         NH  
 -- Agbabian, Sabrina            Notre Dame (         4-10.00         NH  

Event 52  Boys High Jump opening heig Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strang, Trevor               Burbank -ss          5-06.00    5-10.00  
  1 Djergian, Thomas             Notre Dame (         6-02.00    5-10.00  
  3 Ramirez, Anthony             Lawndale             5-08.00    5-08.00  
  3 Broaster, David              Lawndale             5-08.00    5-08.00  
  3 Gray, Erron                  Lawndale             5-08.00    5-08.00  
  6 Schwartz, Matt               Burroughs (B         5-06.00    5-06.00  
  7 Yim, Jae                     Burbank -ss          5-05.00    5-04.00  
 -- Orht, Taylor                 Notre Dame (         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Wray, Cody                   Burbank -ss          5-08.00         NH  

Event 53  Girls Pole Vault opening heig Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Prystupa, Sarah              Burroughs (B         7-00.00    8-00.00  
  2 Ruiz, Desiree                Burroughs (B         6-00.00    7-00.00  
  3 Rodriguez, Laura             Burroughs (B         5-06.00    5-06.00  
  3 O'Dea, McKenzie              Burbank -ss          6-00.00    5-06.00  

Event 54  Boys Pole Vault  opening hei Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Truong, Kent                 Burroughs (B         8-06.00   10-00.00  
  1 Regele, Patrick              Notre Dame (         9-00.00   10-00.00  

Event 55  Girls Pole Vault opening heig Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fiumani, Alexi               Burbank -ss          7-00.00    7-06.00  
  1 Ilano, Ellaine               Burroughs (B         7-00.00    7-06.00  
  1 Lee-Sabbe, Laura             Notre Dame (         9-00.00    7-06.00  
  4 Newton, Julia                Burbank -ss          8-06.00    7-00.00  
 -- Baghdasarian, Preny          Burbank -ss          7-00.00         NH  

Event 56  Boys Pole Vault opening heig Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Franco, Quinten              Notre Dame (        13-00.00   13-00.00  
  2 Edinburg, Cameron            Notre Dame (        13-00.00   12-00.00  
  2 Lee, Jason                   Saugus              10-00.00   12-00.00  
  2 Crowe, Tomas                 Notre Dame (        13-00.00   12-00.00  
  5 Schwartz, Matt               Burroughs (B        12-06.00   11-06.00  
  5 Miranda, Chris               Burbank -ss         12-00.00   11-06.00  
  7 Pulgarin, Andres             Burbank -ss         11-06.00   11-00.00  
  8 Gibbons, Edward              Burbank -ss         10-00.00    9-00.00  
  8 Manukyan, Albert             Burroughs (B         9-00.00    9-00.00  

Event 57  Girls Long Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Turla, Gabriela              Burroughs (B        12-00.00   13-10.50  
  2 Prystupa, Sarah              Burroughs (B        13-00.00   12-09.50  
  3 Rodriguez, Laura             Burroughs (B        12-06.00   12-08.75  
  4 Chastang, Michelle           Immaculate H        12-00.00   11-01.00  
  4 Manukyan, Lucine             Burbank -ss         11-11.00   11-01.00  
  6 Valerio, Janel               Immaculate H        12-00.00   10-06.00  
 -- Porter, Autumn               Notre Dame (        14-00.00         ND  

Event 58  Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gurrero, Niko                Burroughs (B        17-00.00   17-11.50  
  2 Bradley, Nathan              Burroughs (B        16-00.00   17-02.00  
  3 Robinson, Davis              Notre Dame (        17-00.00   16-08.50  
  4 Phan, Jeremy                 Burroughs (B        16-06.00   16-08.00  
  5 Maynez, Saul                 Burbank -ss         15-01.00   16-05.00  
  6 Khachatourian, Brian         Burbank -ss         14-10.00   15-06.50  
  7 Stern, Ben                   Burbank -ss         14-02.00   14-08.75  
  8 Lansing, Dylan               Burbank -ss         14-00.00   13-11.75  
 -- Reid, Trevor                 Notre Dame (        18-01.00         ND  

Event 59  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Curtis, Harmony              Burbank -ss         14-11.00   15-11.00  
  2 Gevorkian, Elizabeth         Burbank -ss         15-00.00   15-04.25  
  3 Stewart, Kennedy             Immaculate H        14-00.00   14-11.00  
  4 Agbabian, Sabrina            Notre Dame (        16-00.00   14-05.00  
  5 Mayes, Rachel                Immaculate H        14-00.00   14-03.00  
  6 Frazier, Emily               Burbank -ss         14-02.00   14-01.50  
  7 Howell, Allie                Immaculate H        14-00.00   13-08.75  
  8 Ilano, Ellaine               Burroughs (B        12-06.00   13-03.75  
  9 Phan, Jamie                  Burroughs (B        12-01.00   11-09.00  
 10 Hallajian, Talin             Burroughs (B        12-00.00   11-06.50  
 -- Verin, Sarah                 Notre Dame (        16-00.00         ND  
 -- Asemota, Donatella           Notre Dame (        16-06.00         ND  

Event 60  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yim, Jae                     Burbank -ss         18-08.00   20-04.50  
  2 Casteneda, Andrew            Notre Dame (        18-04.00   19-09.00  
  3 Kang, David                  Burbank -ss         18-04.00   19-01.25  
  4 Schwartz, Matt               Burroughs (B        18-00.00   19-01.00  
  5 Bryant, Darian               Notre Dame (        19-02.00   17-09.75  
  6 Lohachorean, Keith           Burroughs (B        16-00.00   16-03.00  
  7 Stern, Tristan               Burbank -ss         14-10.00   14-08.00  
 -- Jarboe, Elias                Burroughs (B        17-00.00         ND  
 -- Strang, Trevor               Burbank -ss         17-08.00         ND  
 -- Holland, Nick                Notre Dame (        20-00.00         ND  

Event 61  Girls Triple Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Valerio, Janel               Immaculate H        26-00.00   23-05.00  
 -- Porter, Autumn               Notre Dame (        30-00.00         ND  
 -- Dalzell, Hattie              Immaculate H        26-00.00         ND  
 -- Rytlewski, Taylor            Immaculate H        26-00.00         ND  
 -- Moncibais, Mackinzie         Saugus              30-00.00         ND  

Event 62  Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Davis              Notre Dame (        34-00.00   36-11.25  
  2 Scherer, Corwin              Burroughs (B        36-00.00   35-05.50  
  3 Khachatourian, Brian         Burbank -ss         30-11.00   34-01.50  
  4 Stern, Ben                   Burbank -ss         27-07.00   31-11.75  
  5 Kim, Roy                     Burbank -ss         28-04.00   29-08.50  

Event 63  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Kennedy             Immaculate H        30-00.00   31-00.75  
  2 Agbabian, Sabrina            Notre Dame (        33-08.00   30-09.00  
  3 Menon, Elizabeth             Immaculate H        30-00.00   30-07.00  
  4 McCord, Alicia               Burbank -ss         28-06.00   30-05.00  
  5 Ilano, Ellaine               Burroughs (B        29-02.00   28-09.00  
  6 Zakevosyan, Ani              Burbank -ss         29-11.00   28-03.00  
  7 Santiago, Cecile             Immaculate H        25-00.00   25-09.50  
 -- Verin, Sarah                 Notre Dame (        32-07.00         ND  
 -- Asemota, Fendi               Notre Dame (        30-06.00         ND  

Event 64  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Casteneda, Andrew            Notre Dame (        38-00.00   39-07.00  
  2 Palacio, Dennis              Burbank -ss         36-10.00   39-05.00  
  3 Porter, Spencer              Notre Dame (        38-07.00   38-04.00  
  4 Afzali, Jonathan             Burbank -ss         35-11.00   38-02.00  
  5 Stern, Tristan               Burbank -ss         34-01.00   35-02.00  
 -- Djergian, Thomas             Notre Dame (        38-00.00