Burbank Track Wins Big Over Burroughs

By On April 12, 2019

There wasn’t much debate of which track team was the better between Burbank and Burroughs Thursday night.
Burbank High put together a splendid performance in defeating the host Indians in all four levels.

Stephana Powell helped lead the Burbank girls team by having a role in four victories.

“We were focusing on a PRing today,” Powell said of personal records. “Our coach told us to do our best and prepare for next week.”
Next week is the Pacific League preliminaries, followed by the league finals the following week.

Burroughs was led by sophomore pole vaulter Eli Gault-Crabb, who cleared 15 feet.
“”I haven’t hit 15 in a while. I hit 15 about four weeks ago against Hoover,” Gault-Crabb said. “My goal today was to come out and at least tie or get close to it. I did that and now I want to be ready for CIF and league finals.”

 

Event 1 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph Girls
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Burbank High School A 53.15 5
— Burroughs A NT

Event 2 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph Boys
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Burbank High School A 47.20 5

Event 3 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity Girls
Team Relay Finals

1 Burbank High School A 50.48 5
2 Burroughs A 53.26

Event 4 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity Boys
Team Relay Finals

1 Burroughs A 50.00 5
— Burbank High School A DQ

Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph Girls
Name School Finals

1 Bass, Gabrianna Burbank 5:29.12 5
2 Zeron, Zoe Burbank 5:53.93 3
3 Sutter, Anabela Burroughs 5:56.33 1
4 Butler, Sofia Burbank 5:56.39
5 Salorazano, Daniela Burroughs 5:56.42
6 Mouser, Kai Burroughs 5:56.67
7 Kodavati, Mahima Burbank 5:58.75
8 Abarabar, Kyalin Burbank 6:01.16
9 Maciak, Patrycja Burroughs 6:03.76
10 Bruce, Carlin Burbank 6:16.13
11 Jimenez, Mahzi-Star Burroughs 6:34.26
12 Smith, Isabella Burbank 6:51.48
13 Silva, Mariana Burbank 7:08.26

Event 6 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph Boys
Name School Finals
1 Largaspada, Julius Burroughs 4:39.54 5
2 Nealis, Jimmy Burroughs 4:46.60 3
3 Jenkins, Tyler Burbank 4:47.18 1
4 Ortega, Mason Burroughs 4:50.62
5 Leighton, Jalen Burroughs 4:54.49
6 Rubarts, Leon Burroughs 5:03.53
7 Lovelace, Damon Burbank 5:07.15
8 Paz, Henry Burbank 5:07.75
9 Lin, Cody Burbank 5:10.01
10 Giampietro, Aiden Burroughs 5:12.83
11 Jo, Christopher Burbank 5:15.15
12 Forsyth, Joseph Burbank 5:17.68
13 Church, Robert Burroughs 5:18.92
14 Ordoukhanian, Tony Burbank 5:21.64
15 Fernandes, Joseph Burroughs 5:22.47
16 Mansour, Michael Burbank 5:24.75
17 Jitendran, Andrew Burroughs 5:25.17
18 Bastian, Jake Burbank 5:26.94
19 Lin, Andrew Burbank 5:41.07
20 Castellanos, Roberto Burroughs 5:44.50
21 Davoudian, Artin Burbank 5:50.14
22 Canizares, Max Burbank 5:50.93
23 Dally, Gabriel Burbank 5:52.68

Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity Girls
Name School Finals

1 Fernandez, Sol Burbank 5:36.35 5
2 Guzman, Jordan Burroughs 5:38.57 3
3 Kelley, Mckynzee Burbank 5:43.44 1
4 Mejia, Shalom Burbank 5:46.36
5 Levin, Jamie Burbank 5:58.67
6 Danao, Natalie Burbank 6:01.31
7 Lombardo, Taylor Burroughs 6:06.78
8 Bittencourt, Izzy Burbank 6:09.88
9 Movsisian, Cynthia Burbank 6:15.84
10 Hoxsie, Samantha Burroughs 6:20.96
11 Green, Maisy Burroughs 6:22.56
12 Mejia, Melody Burbank 6:42.71
13 Ecker, Lia Burbank 6:43.04

Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity Boys
Name School Finals

1 Olvera, Jahir Burbank 4:45.94 5
2 Chiaravalle, Anthony Burbank 4:45.97 3
3 Uhm, Andrew Burbank 4:48.81 1
4 Leon, Andres Burbank 4:50.84
5 Goli, Victor Burbank 4:50.86
6 Ellis, Dayne Burbank 4:51.19
7 Wright, Steven Burbank 4:53.33
8 Castellanos, Luis Burbank 4:53.53
9 Nunez, Christian Burbank 5:03.82
10 Aguayo, Joseph Burroughs 5:07.91
11 Lainson, Peter Burroughs 5:11.60
12 Weinstein, Eli Burbank 5:14.15
13 Flores, Isaac Burroughs 5:20.59
14 Rodriguez, Victor Burbank 5:24.14
15 Bermudez, Ronaldo Burbank 6:01.11
16 Esterhammer, Kai Burbank 6:27.68

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph Girls
Name School Finals
1 Mazzola, Paige Burbank 17.86 5
2 Lopez, Carmina Burbank 18.43 3
3 Padua Maldonado, Aryana Burbank 19.73 1

Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Girls
Name School Finals
1 Cusumano, Emma Burbank 17.35 5
2 Petrosyan, Alisa Burbank 18.10 3
Event 11 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph Boys
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Diaz-Infante, Alex Burbank 17.21 5

Event 12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Boys
Name School Finals
1 Slaughter, Nick Burbank 16.89 5
2 Diaz-Infante, Adrian Burbank 19.51 3

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph Boys
Name School Finals
1 Gamez, Andrew Burbank 55.31 5
2 Hayes, Jahki Burbank 57.37 3
3 Bercerril, Mario Burbank 59.49 1
4 Walker, Nicolas Burroughs 59.71
5 Miller, Sean Burroughs 59.81
6 Mendoza, Mauricio Burbank 1:00.08

Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity Girls
Name School Finals
1 Powell, Stephana Burbank 59.93 5
2 Betts, Tamryn Burbank 1:00.47 3
3 Flowers, Jayla Burbank 1:05.62 1

Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity Boys
Name School Finals
1 David, Bryan Burbank 51.12 5
2 Orudshyan, Alex Burbank 53.41 3
3 DeJesus, Sebastian Burroughs 59.58 1
4 Sanchez, Noah Burroughs 1:00.28

Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph Girls
Name School Finals
1 Mazzola, Paige Burbank 13.71 5
2 Chase, Maddie Burbank 13.78 3
3 Gomez, Andry Burroughs 15.60 1
4 Askerneese, Zoe Burroughs 15.61
5 Partida, Isabel Burbank 15.80

Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph Boys
Name School Finals
1 Ottosson, Sebastian Burbank 11.91 5
2 Fauntelroy, Caleb Burbank 12.07 3
3 Choi, Ryan Burbank 12.79 1
4 Rodriguez, Carlos Burroughs 13.01
5 Fields, Trevor Burroughs 13.14
6 Elizalde, Christian Burbank 13.38

Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity Girls
Name School Finals
1 Martinez-Reese, Jada Burroughs 12.86 5
2 Jaramillo, Paula Burbank 13.54 3
3 Camacho, Hannah Burbank 13.66 1
4 Gomez, Andry Burroughs 13.81
5 Padua Maldonado, Aryana Burbank 14.54
6 Reveles, Valerie Burroughs 14.58

Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity Boys
Name School Finals

1 Sapyta, Jack Burbank 11.60 5
2 Fauntelroy, Kendall Burbank 11.72 3
3 Brandon, Dylan Burbank 11.74 1
4 Black, Caleb Burroughs 11.75
5 Thomas, Ryan Burroughs 12.39
6 Le’au, Cole Burbank 12.49
7 Mashore, Tyler Burroughs 14.14

Event 21 Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph Girls
Name School Finals

1 Bass, Gabrianna Burbank 2:31.12 5
2 Navarro, Sophia Burroughs 2:31.85 3
3 Perez-Fernandez, Jamie Burroughs 2:33.23 1
4 Contrares, Briana Burroughs 2:34.45
5 Cruz, Kiara Burroughs 2:38.79
6 Zeron, Zoe Burbank 2:40.16
7 Radillo, Jennifer Burroughs 2:46.16
8 Allen, Arianna Burroughs 2:47.90
9 Abarabar, Kyalin Burbank 2:58.08
10 Smith, Isabella Burbank 3:06.97

Event 22 Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph Boys
Name School Finals
1 Goldberg, Adam Burroughs 2:07.53 5
2 McKibben, Max Burbank 2:07.92 3
3 Eldridge, Chase Burroughs 2:16.99 1
4 Paz, Henry Burbank 2:19.56
5 Francis, Anthony Burbank 2:24.96
6 Jo, Christopher Burbank 2:27.67
7 Ordoukhanian, Tony Burbank 2:29.04
8 Camacho, Benito Burroughs 2:30.92
9 Moran, Sebastian Burroughs 2:36.31
10 Yehia, Jonah Burbank 2:40.96
11 Davoudian, Artin Burbank 2:46.03
12 Dally, Gabriel Burbank 2:46.34
13 Kahar, Vinit Burbank 2:46.78

Finals … (Event 22 Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph Boys)
Name School Finals
14 Gaffney, Dawson Burroughs 2:47.03

Event 23 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity Girls
Name School Finals
1 Markarian, Elin Burbank 2:28.72 5
2 Nealis, Lakely Burroughs 2:31.89 3
3 Kelley, Mckynzee Burbank 2:33.73 1
4 Reveles, Vanessa Burroughs 2:37.17
5 Navarro, Julianna Burroughs 2:38.60
6 Danao, Natalie Burbank 2:44.14
7 Gonzalez, Hailey Burroughs 2:53.26
8 Figueroa, Ileana Burroughs 2:56.12
9 Mejia, Melody Burbank 3:00.14
10 Ecker, Lia Burbank 3:01.21

Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity Boys
Name School Finals
1 Goli, Victor Burbank 2:01.36 5
2 Leon, Andres Burbank 2:05.54 3
3 Ponce, Carlos Burroughs 2:06.82 1
4 Olvera, Jahir Burbank 2:08.91
5 Wright, Steven Burbank 2:15.66
6 Chiaravalle, Anthony Burbank 2:17.10
7 Nunez, Christian Burbank 2:17.50
8 Smyth, Connor Burbank 2:21.00
9 Vallero, Joseph Burroughs 2:23.65
10 Weinstein, Eli Burbank 2:30.86
11 Bermudez, Ronaldo Burbank 2:36.30
12 Esterhammer, Kai Burbank 3:00.00

Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph Girls
Name School Finals

1 Lopez, Carmina Burbank 50.75 5
2 Padua Maldonado, Aryana Burbank 53.60 3

Event 26 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Girls
Name School Finals
1 Cusumano, Emma Burbank 50.01 5
2 Petrosyan, Alisa Burbank 52.76 3
3 Cizek, Paige Burbank 53.45 1
4 Ottosson, Amira Burbank 53.68

Event 27 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph Boys
Name School Finals
1 Diaz-Infante, Alex Burbank 43.37 5
2 Hayes, Jahki Burbank 46.71 3
3 Elizalde, Christian Burbank 49.36 1

Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Boys
Name School Finals

1 Diaz-Infante, Adrian Burbank 43.39 5
2 Slaughter, Nick Burbank 44.80 3

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph Girls
Name School Finals

1 Askerneese, Zoe Burroughs 31.46 5
2 Chandrasekharan, Divya Burroughs 31.51 3
3 Partida, Liliana Burbank 32.25 1

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph Boys
Name School Finals
1 Ottosson, Sebastian Burbank 24.42 5
2 Fauntelroy, Caleb Burbank 24.92 3
3 Rodriguez, Carlos Burroughs 26.35 1
4 Francis, Anthony Burbank 26.54
5 Walker, Nicolas Burroughs 27.12
6 Pineda, Aidan Burbank 27.22
7 Fields, Trevor Burroughs 27.29

Event 31 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity Girls
Name School Finals

1 Powell, Stephana Burbank 25.97 5
2 Fontanez, Gabi Burbank 27.55 3
3 Camacho, Hannah Burbank 27.92 1
4 Jaramillo, Paula Burbank 28.91
5 Reveles, Valerie Burroughs 29.44
6 Wrobel, Kayla Burroughs 30.07

Event 32 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity Boys
Name School Finals
1 Miller, Ian Burbank 23.07 5
2 Black, Caleb Burroughs 23.15 3
3 David, Bryan Burbank 23.22 1
4 Fauntelroy, Kendall Burbank 23.37
5 Thomas, Ryan Burroughs 24.90
6 DeJesus, Sebastian Burroughs 26.07

Event 33 Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph Girls
Name School Finals
1 Butler, Sofia Burbank 13:16.25 5
2 Salorazano, Daniela Burroughs 13:17.15 3
3 Maciak, Patrycja Burroughs 13:29.68 1
4 Bruce, Carlin Burbank 13:34.07
5 Kodavati, Mahima Burbank 14:17.68
6 Cole, Natalie Burbank 14:26.85

Event 34 Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph Boys
Name School Finals
1 Jenkins, Tyler Burbank 10:42.93 5
2 Penaflor, Xander Burroughs 10:46.90 3
3 McGraham, Robert Burroughs 10:54.19 1
4 Silva, Alejandro Burroughs 11:21.72
5 Dally, Spencer Burbank 11:24.70
6 Lin, Cody Burbank 11:28.91
7 Forsyth, Joseph Burbank 11:31.44
8 Church, Robert Burroughs 11:43.05
9 Lovelace, Damon Burbank 11:44.34
10 Jitendran, Andrew Burroughs 12:03.07
11 Bastian, Jake Burbank 12:15.47
12 Mansour, Michael Burbank 12:25.93
13 Fabian, Jacob Burbank 12:26.75
14 Yehia, Jonah Burbank 12:44.75
15 Canizares, Max Burbank 12:45.03
16 Tellez, Itzcoatl Burbank 13:13.09

Event 35 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity Girls
Name School Finals
1 Fernandez, Sol Burbank 11:46.64 5
2 Markarian, Elin Burbank 11:48.11 3
3 Guzman, Jordan Burroughs 11:54.17 1
4 Whitney, Ceci Burroughs 11:55.70
5 Lombardo, Taylor Burroughs 12:41.38
6 Levin, Jamie Burbank 12:49.30
7 Goli, Raquel Burbank 12:50.09
8 Bittencourt, Izzy Burbank 13:18.28
9 Movsisian, Cynthia Burbank 13:42.41

Event 36 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity Boys
Name School Finals
1 Berrellez, Raymond Burroughs 9:48.91 5
2 Uhm, Andrew Burbank 10:18.72 3
3 Villigran, Trevor Burroughs 10:25.31 1
4 Berger, Logan Burroughs 10:39.51
5 Aguayo, Joseph Burroughs 10:59.06
6 Castellanos, Luis Burbank 11:05.28
7 Apreza, Leo Burbank 11:08.84
8 Ellis, Dayne Burbank 11:12.04
9 Lainson, Peter Burroughs 11:15.93
10 Flores, Isaac Burroughs 11:49.93
11 Rodriguez, Victor Burbank 11:51.73
12 Gomez, Matt Burbank 12:08.63

Event 37 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph Girls
Team Relay Finals
1 Burbank High School A 4:27.56 5
2 Burroughs A 4:31.62

Event 38 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph Boys
Team Relay Finals

1 Burbank High School A 3:41.26 5
2 Burroughs A 3:51.08

Event 39 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity Girls
Team Relay Finals

1 Burbank High School A 4:15.48 5
2 Burroughs A 4:40.63

Event 40 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity Boys
Team Relay Finals

1 Burbank High School A 3:39.41 5
2 Burroughs A 3:50.93

Event 41 Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph Girls
Name School Finals

1 Loring, Piper Burbank 4-10.00 5
2 Hutchin, Grace Burbank J4-10.00 3
3 Watson, Natasha Burbank 4-04.00 1

Event 42 Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph Boys
Name School Finals

1 Kahar, Vinit Burbank 4-10.00 5
2 Stewart, Dylan Burbank 4-08.00 3

Event 43 Girls High Jump Varsity Girls
Name School Finals

1 Wrobel, Kayla Burroughs 5-00.00 5
2 Cusumano, Emma Burbank 4-10.00 3
3 Betts, Tamryn Burbank J4-10.00 1
4 Cizek, Paige Burbank 4-08.00
5 Hillard, Allison Burroughs 4-06.00

Event 44 Boys High Jump Varsity Boys
Name School Finals
1 Chavez, Zion Burbank 5-06.00 5
2 Brandon, Dylan Burbank 5-04.00 3
3 Orudshyan, Alex Burbank 4-08.00 1
— Patel, Pranav Burbank NH
— Gamez, Andrew Burbank NH

Event 45 Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph Girls
Name School Finals

1 Tominaga, Sarah Burbank 9-00.00 5
2 Castiel, Lillian Burroughs 6-06.00 3

Event 46 Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph Boys
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Lucsik, Ethan Burbank 11-06.00 5
2 Stewart, Dylan Burbank 9-07.00 3
3 Couden, Dylan Burbank 9-00.00 1
4 Kahar, Vinit Burbank 8-00.00

Event 47 Girls Pole Vault Varsity Girls
Name School Finals

1 Petrosyan, Alisa Burbank 8-06.00 5
2 Castresana, Andrea Burbank J8-06.00 3
3 Saroyan, Goar Burroughs 8-00.00 1
4 Jaramillo, Paula Burbank 7-00.00
5 Narayanan, Brinda Burroughs 6-06.00
5 Quon-Adams, Kalie Burroughs 6-06.00

Event 48 Boys Pole Vault Varsity Boys
Name School Finals

1 Gault-Crabb, Eli Burroughs 15-00.00 5
2 Durmick, Sean Burroughs 11-06.00 3
3 Brandon, Dylan Burbank 11-00.00 1
4 Alazali, Amr Burbank 9-06.00
5 Hernandez, Joziah Burbank 9-00.00

Event 49 Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph Girls
Name School Finals

1 Tominaga, Sarah Burbank 13-06.50 5
2 Watson, Natasha Burbank 13-04.00 3

Event 50 Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph Boys
Name School Finals

1 Mora, Andrew Burbank 16-05.00 5
2 Choi, Ryan Burbank 16-04.00 3
3 Pineda, Aidan Burbank 14-10.00 1

Event 51 Girls Long Jump Varsity Girls
Name School Finals

1 Cizek, Paige Burbank 15-10.00 5
2 Flowers, Jayla Burbank 15-06.00 3
3 Castresana, Andrea Burbank 13-10.00 1

Event 52 Boys Long Jump Varsity Boys
Name School Finals

1 Chavez, Zion Burbank 19-11.00 5
2 Gamez, Andrew Burbank 17-03.00 3
3 Patel, Pranav Burbank 16-01.50 1
4 Orudshyan, Alex Burbank 15-02.00
5 Borghani, Kavon Burbank 12-03.00

Event 53 Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph Girls
Name School Finals
1 Tominaga, Sarah Burbank 29-01.50 5
2 Watson, Natasha Burbank 28-05.00 3

Event 54 Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph Boys
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Mora, Andrew Burbank 33-09.00 5
Event 55 Girls Triple Jump Varsity Girls
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Flowers, Jayla Burbank 36-10.00 5
2 Cusumano, Emma Burbank 31-08.00 3
3 Castresana, Andrea Burbank 30-06.00 1
Event 56 Boys Triple Jump Varsity Boys
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Chavez, Zion Burbank 41-06.00 5
2 Gamez, Andrew Burbank 35-00.00 3

Event 57 Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph Girls
Name School Finals
1 Partida, Liliana Burbank 77-09.50 5
2 Siner, Sydney Burbank 68-11 3
3 Jimenez, Avanti Burroughs 56-11 1
4 Topalian, Elizabeth Burbank 49-02

Event 58 Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph Boys
Name School Finals
1 Gavrishev, Alexander Burbank 94-02.50 5
2 Westwood, John Burbank 87-10.50 3
3 Kwon, Hye Jun Burbank 68-07.50 1
4 Salazar, Michaelangelo Burbank 61-02.50
5 Brown, Michael Burroughs 59-01

Event 59 Girls Discus Throw Varsity Girls
Name School Finals

1 Bui, Katherine Burbank 96-01 5
2 Safar, Tiffany Burbank 85-05 3
3 Lebarron, Alyssa Burroughs 78-08 1
4 Ghadimian, Nikita Burbank 75-09
5 Ramirez, Kim Burbank 72-09
6 Hillard, Allison Burroughs 71-08.50
7 Garaghonians, Tina Burbank 68-07.50
8 Castresana, Andrea Burbank 59-06

Event 60 Boys Discus Throw Varsity Boys
Name School Finals

1 Smyth, James Burbank 116-06 5
2 Sicoff, Ethan Burbank 104-10 3
3 Borghani, Kavon Burbank 98-00 1
4 Cranston, Robert Burbank 96-01
5 Hernandez, Joziah Burbank 95-01.50
6 Smyth, Connor Burbank 91-01.50
7 Gamez, Andrew Burbank 83-06
8 Lucsik, Hayden Burbank 76-07.50
9 Escalante, Luis Burbank 66-04
10 Petrossian, Anthony Burbank 64-06

Event 61 Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph Girls
Name School Finals

1 Partida, Liliana Burbank 24-05.50 5
2 Siner, Sydney Burbank 20-03.00 3
3 Topalian, Elizabeth Burbank 18-04.50 1

Event 62 Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph Boys
Name School Finals
1 Westwood, John Burbank 34-02.50 5
2 Gavrishev, Alexander Burbank 31-09.00 3
3 Salazar, Michaelangelo Burbank 30-02.00 1
4 Kwon, Hye Jun Burbank 29-02.50
5 Lucsik, Ethan Burbank 28-02.50
6 Brown, Michael Burroughs 23-05.00

Event 63 Girls Shot Put Varsity Girls
Name School Finals
1 Bui, Katherine Burbank 29-07.50 5
2 Safar, Tiffany Burbank 27-10.50 3
3 Ghadimian, Nikita Burbank 27-07.50 1
4 Lebarron, Alyssa Burroughs 25-08.00
5 Ramirez, Kim Burbank 22-07.00
6 Garaghonians, Tina Burbank 22-06.00

Event 64 Boys Shot Put Varsity Boys
Name School Finals

1 Smyth, James Burbank 40-04.00 5
2 Cranston, Robert Burbank 37-04.00 3
3 Sicoff, Ethan Burbank 37-01.00 1
4 Borghani, Kavon Burbank 33-07.50
5 Escalante, Luis Burbank 29-06.50
6 Lucsik, Hayden Burbank 26-04.50
7 Petrossian, Anthony Burbank 25-02.00

Women – Frosh/Soph Girls – Team Rankings – 15 Events Scored
1) Burbank High School 101
2) John Burroughs High School 22

Women – Varsity Girls – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
1) Burbank High School 116
2) John Burroughs High School 19

Men – Frosh/Soph Boys – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
1) Burbank High School 108
2) John Burroughs High School 19

Men – Varsity Boys – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
1) Burbank High School 109
2) John Burroughs High School 24