Burroughs vs. Crescenta Valley, Muir Track and Field Results

0
1105

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

Finals
1 Laughlin, Quiana 10 Burroughs Bu 13.29 0.4
2 Cooke, Jaelynn 12 Muir (Ss) 13.38 0.4
3 Turner, Jailyn 11 Burroughs Bu 13.45 0.4
4 Ben-Yair, Zoe 9 Burroughs Bu 13.48 0.4
5 Bowman, Jamie 12 Glendale (Ss 14.03 0.4
6 Arculeta, Kayla 11 Burroughs Bu 14.71 0.4
7 Carter, Simone 11 Burroughs Bu 18.78 0.4

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

1 Ben-Yair, Zoe 9 Burroughs Bu 27.86 1.4 1
2 Cooke, Jaelynn 12 Muir (Ss) 28.06 1.4 1
3 Bassil, Jane 12 Glendale (Ss 28.31 1.4 1
4 Flate, Luna 11 Burroughs Bu 29.27 1.4 1
5 Kolb, Jillian 11 Burroughs Bu 31.92 1.4 1
6 Isaac, Ella 12 Burroughs Bu 33.02 1.6 2
7 Kostecka, Alia 11 Burroughs Bu 34.52 1.6 2
8 Carter, Simone 11 Burroughs Bu 47.15 1.6 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Bassil, Jane 12 Glendale (Ss 65.01
2 Torrrance, Keile 12 Burroughs Bu 70.97
3 Brizuela, Sofia 11 Burroughs Bu 71.93
4 Mirzakanian, Lilian 12 Glendale (Ss 73.19

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Nagasawa, Alexa 9 Glendale (Ss 2:35.82
2 Arakelyan, Lilit 12 Glendale (Ss 2:40.72
3 Surico, Rose 10 Burroughs Bu 3:58.69

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Arakelyan, Lilit 12 Glendale (Ss 5:45.73
2 Nagasawa, Alexa 9 Glendale (Ss 5:45.83
3 Igoe, Roxy 12 Burroughs Bu 6:06.51
4 Surico, Rose 10 Burroughs Bu 8:56.80

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Igoe, Roxy 12 Burroughs Bu 14:04.42

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Mazarei, Lindsey 12 Burroughs Bu 17.89 0.4
2 Gump, Madaline 10 Glendale (Ss 21.18 0.4 21.173
3 Holmes-Williams, Jada 10 Glendale (Ss 21.18 0.4 21.177
4 Whitley, Layla 10 Glendale (Ss 22.36 0.4

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Mazarei, Lindsey 12 Burroughs Bu 56.18
2 Holmes-Williams, Jada 10 Glendale (Ss 58.45
3 Gump, Madaline 10 Glendale (Ss 63.75

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity

School Finals Points

1 Burroughs Burbank (Ss) ‘A’ 51.64
1) Turner, Jailyn 11 2) Ben-Yair, Zoe 9
3) Mazarei, Lindsey 12 4) Laughlin, Quiana 10

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity

School Finals Points

1 Glendale (Ss) ‘A’ 4:32.82
1) Arakelyan, Lilit 12 2) Bassil, Jane 12
3) Nagasawa, Alexa 9 4) Mirzakanian, Lilian 12
2 Burroughs Burbank (Ss) ‘A’ 5:14.82
1) Brizuela, Sofia 11 2) Ferraiolo, Niko 11
3) Kelly, Charlotte 11 4) Torrrance, Keile 12

Girls High Jump Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Laughlin, Quiana 10 Burroughs Bu 5-00.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01
O O O O O XXX
2 Holmes-Williams, Jada 10 Glendale (Ss 4-04.00
4-04 4-06
O XXX
3 Whitley, Layla 10 Glendale (Ss 4-00.00
4-00 4-02
XO XXX
— Gamboa, Angelica 10 Glendale (Ss NH
4-00
XXX

Girls Pole Vault Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Page, Madeline 9 Burroughs Bu 5-06.00
5-00 5-06 6-00
O XO XXX
— Campion, Lily 9 Burroughs Bu NH
5-00

XXX
— Filsinger, Marisa 9 Burroughs Bu NH
5-00
XXX

Girls Long Jump Varsity

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Laughlin, Quiana 10 Burroughs Bu 15-07.00 NWI
15-04(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 14-01(NWI)
2 Turner, Jailyn 11 Burroughs Bu 14-05.50 NWI
14-05.50(NWI) FOUL 14-00(NWI)
3 Whitley, Layla 10 Glendale (Ss 13-05.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 13-05(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI) 11-04.50(NWI)
4 Holloway, Li’yah 10 Burroughs Bu 13-02.00 NWI
13-02(NWI) 13-01(NWI)
5 Gamboa, Angelica 10 Glendale (Ss 12-11.00 NWI
FOUL 12-11(NWI) 12-05(NWI) FOUL 12-08(NWI)
6 Valdellon, Erica 12 Glendale (Ss 11-03.00 NWI
10-00(NWI) 10-03(NWI) 10-02(NWI) 10-09(NWI) 11-03(NWI)

Girls Triple Jump Varsity

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Holloway, Li’yah 10 Burroughs Bu 30-07.00 NWI
28-01(NWI) 29-06(NWI) 30-07(NWI) 28-01(NWI) 22-02(NWI)
2 Isaac, Ella 12 Burroughs Bu 24-11.00 NWI
24-01.50(NWI) FOUL 24-11(NWI) 24-05(NWI)
3 Valdellon, Erica 12 Glendale (Ss 24-10.00 NWI
23-00(NWI) 23-02(NWI) 23-08(NWI) 24-06(NWI) 24-10(NWI)
4 Gamboa, Angelica 10 Glendale (Ss 24-06.00 NWI
FOUL 22-02(NWI) 24-06(NWI)

Girls Shot Put Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Holmes, Genesis 12 Muir (Ss) 36-00.00
36-00 x
2 Arana, Lana 12 Burroughs Bu 26-07.00
26-07 x x
3 Lighthill, Otelia 12 Burroughs Bu 26-01.50
26-01.50 x
4 Mafyan, Christina 10 Glendale (Ss 22-04.00
22-04 x x
5 Grado, Emma 10 Glendale (Ss 21-10.00
21-10 x x

Girls Discus Throw Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Lighthill, Otelia 12 Burroughs Bu 107-10
107-10 x
2 Grado, Emma 10 Glendale (Ss 54-02
54-02 x x
3 Mafyan, Christina 10 Glendale (Ss 46-07
46-07 x x

Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

1 Williams, Taylor 10 Muir (Ss) 13.05 2.2 1
2 Holmes, Alyssa 10 Muir (Ss) 13.36 2.2 1
3 Getz, Saida 9 Burroughs Bu 14.38 2.2 1
4 Clark, Rosemarie 10 Glendale (Ss 14.40 2.2 1
5 Siguenza, Angelina 9 Glendale (Ss 14.54 2.2 1
6 Solis, Stella 10 Burroughs Bu 14.69 2.2 1
7 Warden, Kyla 10 Muir (Ss) 14.93 1.7 2
8 Golestanian, Cynthia 9 Glendale (Ss 15.65 1.7 2
9 Lava, Chloe 9 Burroughs Bu 16.22 1.7 2
10 Filsinger, Marisa 9 Burroughs Bu 16.36 2.2 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

1 Williams, Taylor 10 Muir (Ss) 28.04 1.7 1
2 Holmes, Alyssa 10 Muir (Ss) 28.34 2.3 2
3 Scott, Savannah 9 Muir (Ss) 28.39 1.7 1
4 Sanford, Mckenzie 9 Muir (Ss) 29.73 2.3 2
5 Getz, Saida 9 Burroughs Bu 30.30 1.7 1
6 Siguenza, Angelina 9 Glendale (Ss 31.40 1.7 1
7 Lowe, Ar-rian 10 Muir (Ss) 31.74 2.3 2
8 Page, Madeline 9 Burroughs Bu 31.99 1.7 1
9 Clark, Rosemarie 10 Glendale (Ss 33.06 1.7 1
10 Lava, Chloe 9 Burroughs Bu 33.90 1.7 1
11 Filsinger, Marisa 9 Burroughs Bu 34.88 2.3 2
12 Cabral, Kayla 10 Burroughs Bu 35.66 2.3 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Kostanyan, Syuzan 10 Glendale (Ss 71.49
2 Bordey, Samantha 10 Glendale (Ss 71.53
3 Victoria, Makayla 10 Burroughs Bu 76.04
4 Thiel, Aurelia 9 Burroughs Bu 77.37
5 Campion, Lily 9 Burroughs Bu 79.78
6 Cabral, Kayla 10 Burroughs Bu 1:22.72

Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh-Soph

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Berkovic, Lucia 10 Glendale (Ss 3:03.58
2 Nikogosyan, Lilya 9 Glendale (Ss 3:32.49

Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh-Soph

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Harkins, Amy 9 Burroughs Bu 6:15.25
2 Kallianpur, Anya 10 Burroughs Bu 6:27.60
3 Shaby, Valorie 9 Burroughs Bu 7:05.47

Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Harkins, Amy 9 Burroughs Bu 13:38.85
2 Kallianpur, Anya 10 Burroughs Bu 14:32.62

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Contreras, Audrey 10 Burroughs Bu 19.88 0.5
2 Kintanar, Kelly 9 Glendale (Ss 22.60 0.5

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph

School Finals Points

1 Muir (Ss) ‘A’ 51.79
1) Holmes, Alyssa 10 2) Sanford, Mckenzie 9
3) Scott, Savannah 9 4) Williams, Taylor 10
2 Burroughs Burbank (Ss) ‘A’ 56.77
1) Contreras, Audrey 10 2) Getz, Saida 9
3) Solis, Stella 10 4) Thomson, Lucy 9
3 Glendale (Ss) ‘A’ 57.75
1) Siguenza, Angelina 9 2) Clark, Rosemarie 10
3) Kostanyan, Syuzan 10 4) Bordey, Samantha 10

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph

School Finals Points

1 Burroughs Burbank (Ss) ‘A’ 5:22.23
1) Cabral, Kayla 10 2) Victoria, Makayla 10
3) Thiel, Aurelia 9 4) Getz, Saida 9

Girls High Jump Frosh-Soph

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Warden, Kyla 10 Muir (Ss) 4-06.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O O O O XO XXX
2 Banuelos, Alex 9 Glendale (Ss 3-08.00
3-06 3-08 3-10
O O XXX
3 Lava, Chloe 9 Burroughs Bu 3-06.00
3-06 3-08
O XXX
— Gonzalez, Esmerelda 10 Muir (Ss) NH
3-06
XXX

Girls Long Jump Frosh-Soph

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Holmes, Alyssa 10 Muir (Ss) 14-00.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 14-00(NWI) 13-02(NWI) 14-00(NWI)
2 Sanford, Mckenzie 9 Muir (Ss) 13-01.00 NWI
12-02(NWI) 11-08(NWI) 12-10(NWI) 12-03(NWI) 13-01(NWI)
3 Pieprzyca, Aniella 10 Glendale (Ss 11-10.00 NWI
11-10(NWI) 11-05(NWI) 11-04(NWI) 11-03(NWI) 11-04(NWI)
4 Victoria, Makayla 10 Burroughs Bu 11-06.00 NWI
11-04(NWI) 11-03(NWI) 11-03(NWI) 10-11(NWI) 11-06(NWI)
5 Cabral, Kayla 10 Burroughs Bu 10-01.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 10-01.50(NWI) 10-01.50(NWI) FOUL
6 Licardo, Charmille 9 Glendale (Ss 10-01.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 9-04(NWI) 9-04.50(NWI) 10-01(NWI)
7 Banuelos, Alex 9 Glendale (Ss 9-10.00 NWI

FOUL 9-10(NWI) 1-06(NWI) 1-02(NWI) FOUL
— Warden, Kyla 10 Muir (Ss) FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Girls Triple Jump Frosh-Soph

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Victoria, Makayla 10 Burroughs Bu 25-05.00 NWI
24-04(NWI) 25-05(NWI) 23-07(NWI) 24-11(NWI)
2 Page, Madeline 9 Burroughs Bu 25-01.00 NWI
24-10(NWI) 24-10.50(NWI) 24-03(NWI) 25-01(NWI)
3 Pieprzyca, Aniella 10 Glendale (Ss 24-03.00 NWI
21-10(NWI) 22-10(NWI) 23-09(NWI) 23-07(NWI) 24-03(NWI)
4 Licardo, Charmille 9 Glendale (Ss 21-04.00 NWI
20-10(NWI) 20-05(NWI) 21-04(NWI)
— Banuelos, Alex 9 Glendale (Ss FOUL
FOUL x x

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

1 Webster, Dilan 12 Burroughs Bu 11.24 1.1 1
2 Blades, Isaiah 11 Muir (Ss) 11.50 1.1 1
3 Hubbell, Ethan 11 Burroughs Bu 11.65 1.1 1
4 Williams, Kenneth 12 Muir (Ss) 11.85 1.1 1
5 Howland, Darius 12 Burroughs Bu 11.86 1.1 1
6 Scozzola, Jake 11 Burroughs Bu 11.87 1.0 2
7 Pulley, Jahcai 12 Muir (Ss) 11.95 1.0 2
8 Pompa, Danny 12 Burroughs Bu 12.01 1.0 2
9 Hernandez, Ryan 11 Burroughs Bu 12.02 1.0 2
10 Markarian, Artin 11 Glendale (Ss 12.09 1.1 1
11 Caballero, Joseph 10 Glendale (Ss 12.17 1.1 1
12 Bowser, Ethan 12 Muir (Ss) 12.33 1.1 1
13 Valencia, Brandon 11 Muir (Ss) 12.71 1.0 2
14 Olesco, Joseph 12 Burroughs Bu 12.78 1.0 2
15 Gamble, Damani 11 Muir (Ss) 13.14 1.0 2
16 Dominguez, Andrew 12 Glendale (Ss 13.25 1.0 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

1 Blades, Isaiah 11 Muir (Ss) 23.25 1.6 1
2 Smith, Jaelin 11 Burroughs Bu 23.42 1.6 1
3 Pulley, Jahcai 12 Muir (Ss) 23.99 1.1 2
4 Cox, Andrew 10 Burroughs Bu 24.01 1.6 1
5 Scozzola, Jake 11 Burroughs Bu 24.28 1.1 2
6 Hernandez, Ryan 11 Burroughs Bu 24.55 1.1 2
7 Jeronimo, Alexander 10 Burroughs Bu 24.62 1.6 1
8 Williams, Kenneth 12 Muir (Ss) 24.70 1.6 1
9 Chase, Brandon 11 Glendale (Ss 24.71 1.6 1
10 Markarian, Artin 11 Glendale (Ss 24.87 1.6 1
11 Arana, Sonny 11 Burroughs Bu 26.42 1.1 2
12 Melendez, Jair 12 Burroughs Bu 26.93 1.1 2
13 Valencia, Brandon 11 Muir (Ss) 26.97 1.1 2
14 Dorado, Ethan 11 Burroughs Bu 28.60 1.1 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Finals H# Points

1 Cox, Andrew 10 Burroughs Bu 55.66 1
2 Jeronimo, Alexander 10 Burroughs Bu 56.20 1
3 Chase, Brandon 11 Glendale (Ss 56.25 1
4 Camacho, Joseph 10 Burroughs Bu 56.49 1
5 Gonzalez, Matthew 11 Glendale (Ss 60.76 1
6 Kim, Timothy 11 Glendale (Ss 63.30 1
7 Jitendran, Jeremy 11 Burroughs Bu 64.56 2
8 Morin, Andres 9 Burroughs Bu 71.95 2

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Dartinian, Edward 12 Glendale (Ss 2:13.16
2 Petrossian, Eric 12 Glendale (Ss 2:14.16
3 Delgado, Nicholas 11 Burroughs Bu 2:16.52
4 Cano, Justin 10 Burroughs Bu 2:18.26
5 Miguel, Christopher 10 Burroughs Bu 2:21.29
6 Mardirossian, Christian 12 Glendale (Ss 2:57.87
7 Quinonez, Anthony 12 Burroughs Bu 3:35.74

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Delgado, Nicholas 11 Burroughs Bu 4:56.50
2 Miguel, Christopher 10 Burroughs Bu 4:58.48
3 Cano, Justin 10 Burroughs Bu 4:59.71
4 Dartinian, Edward 12 Glendale (Ss 5:01.64
5 Petrossian, Eric 12 Glendale (Ss 5:15.84
6 Pospisil, Richard 12 Glendale (Ss 5:26.90
7 Thompson, David 12 Burroughs Bu 5:45.22
8 Quinonez, Anthony 12 Burroughs Bu 8:11.60

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Dartinian, Edward 12 Glendale (Ss 11:56.28
2 Pospisil, Richard 12 Glendale (Ss 12:21.82
3 Thompson, David 12 Burroughs Bu 12:49.86

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Corner, Meckhi 11 Muir (Ss) 16.05 0.6
2 Gonzalez, Nicholas 12 Burroughs Bu 18.90 0.6
3 Beckett, Frank 12 Burroughs Bu 19.73 0.6
4 Martinez, Luke 11 Burroughs Bu 19.88 0.6
5 Towle, Joshua 9 Glendale (Ss 23.30 0.6

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Beckett, Frank 12 Burroughs Bu 44.60
2 Corner, Meckhi 11 Muir (Ss) 44.64
3 Gonzalez, Nicholas 12 Burroughs Bu 47.47

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity

School Finals Points

=======================================================================
1 Burroughs Burbank (Ss) ‘A’ 44.19
1) Howland, Darius 12 2) Smith, Jaelin 11
3) Webster, Dilan 12 4) Pompa, Danny 12
2 Muir (Ss) ‘A’ 44.68
1) Blades, Isaiah 11 2) Mitchell, Hendrix 11
3) Williams, Kenneth 12 4) Williams, Turran 11
3 Glendale (Ss) ‘A’ 48.15
1) Markarian, Artin 11 2) Chase, Brandon 11
3) Dominguez, Andrew 12 4) Caballero, Joseph 10

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity

School Finals Points

1 Burroughs Burbank (Ss) ‘A’ 3:44.31
1) Beckett, Frank 12 2) Camacho, Joseph 10
3) Cox, Andrew 10 4) Jeronimo, Alexander 10
2 Muir (Ss) ‘A’ 3:55.92
1) Mitchell, Hendrix 11 2) Williams, Kenneth 12
3) Williams, Turran 11 4) Blades, Isaiah 11
3 Glendale (Ss) ‘A’ 4:03.36
1) Chase, Brandon 11 2) Markarian, Artin 11
3) Petrossian, Eric 12 4) Dartinian, Edward 12

Boys High Jump Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Harvey, Robert 11 Muir (Ss) 5-04.00
5-02 5-04 5-10
O O XXX
2 Haslett, Roy 12 Muir (Ss) J5-04.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-10
O O XO XO XXX
3 Valenzuela, Alexzander 11 Burroughs Bu 5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXX
4 Johnson, Jacob 12 Burroughs Bu J5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
XO XO XXX
5 Dighero, Mickey 12 Burroughs Bu 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXX
6 Elkin, Phoenix 11 Burroughs Bu J5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O O XXX
7 Dilig, Jarrod 12 Burroughs Bu 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XXO O XXX

Boys Pole Vault Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Morin, Andres 9 Burroughs Bu 7-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O XO XXX
2 Shipman, Luke 9 Burroughs Bu 6-00.00
5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06
XO O O XXX
Boys Long Jump Varsity

============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Caballero, Joseph 10 Glendale (Ss 18-02.00 NWI
17-08(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 18-02(NWI)
2 Hubbell, Ethan 11 Burroughs Bu J18-02.00 NWI
17-07.50(NWI) 17-09(NWI) 18-02(NWI)
3 Haslett, Roy 12 Muir (Ss) 17-10.50 NWI
17-10.50(NWI) 17-04(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 16-05(NWI)
4 Corner, Meckhi 11 Muir (Ss) 17-08.00 NWI
17-08(NWI) FOUL 17-00(NWI) FOUL 17-05.50(NWI)
5 Elkin, Phoenix 11 Burroughs Bu 16-10.00 NWI
16-01(NWI) 16-10(NWI)
— Harvey, Robert 11 Muir (Ss) FOUL
FOUL x x

Boys Triple Jump Varsity

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Corner, Meckhi 11 Muir (Ss) 37-06.00 NWI
36-02(NWI) 36-02(NWI) 37-06(NWI)
2 Hernandez, Ryan 11 Burroughs Bu 36-01.00 NWI
33-06(NWI) 36-01(NWI) 34-05(NWI)
3 Harvey, Robert 11 Muir (Ss) 35-03.00 NWI
35-03(NWI) FOUL 34-10(NWI)
4 Dominguez, Andrew 12 Glendale (Ss 30-08.00 NWI
30-08(NWI) 28-10(NWI) 27-05(NWI) 26-01(NWI)
— Valenzuela, Alexzander 11 Burroughs Bu FOUL
FOUL x x

Boys Shot Put Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Pulley, Jahcai 12 Muir (Ss) 35-09.00
35-09 x x
2 Shuton, Reese 11 Burroughs Bu 34-05.00
34-05 x x
3 Marte, Bryant 12 Glendale (Ss 34-04.00
34-04 x x
4 Ramirez, Adrian 12 Muir (Ss) 31-11.50
31-11.50 x
5 Bowser, Ethan 12 Muir (Ss) 31-04.00
31-04 x x
6 Lamb, David 11 Burroughs Bu 30-09.00
30-09 x x
7 Mimis, Cash 12 Burroughs Bu 29-04.00
29-04 x x
8 Koshkerian, Harout 11 Glendale (Ss 29-01.50
29-01.50 x x
9 Huynh, Robert 12 Burroughs Bu 27-07.00
27-07 x x

Boys Discus Throw Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Marte, Bryant 12 Glendale (Ss 98-03
98-03 x
2 Mimis, Cash 12 Burroughs Bu 81-07
81-07 x x
3 Huynh, Robert 12 Burroughs Bu 77-01

77-01 x x
4 Koshkerian, Harout 11 Glendale (Ss 73-11
73-11 x x
5 Lamb, David 11 Burroughs Bu 70-10
70-10 x x

Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

1 McDonald, Zion 9 Muir (Ss) 11.76 0.9 1
2 Rivas, Ethan 9 Burroughs Bu 11.92 0.9 1
3 Samontina, Jacob 10 Burroughs Bu 12.18 0.9 1
4 Peligrino, John 10 Glendale (Ss 12.56 0.9 1
5 Huston, Jermaine 10 Muir (Ss) 12.57 0.9 1
6 Ayvar-Trujillo, Bruno 10 Burroughs Bu 12.79 0.9 1
7 Chimayan, Mathew 10 Glendale (Ss 12.99 0.9 1
8 Smith, Blayne 9 Burroughs Bu 13.02 1.1 2
9 Pollard, Beckett 10 Muir (Ss) 13.23 1.1 2
10 Romero, David 10 Burroughs Bu 13.26 1.1 2
11 Robinson, Kyle 9 Muir (Ss) 13.30 0.9 1
12 Hooks, Dylan 10 Glendale (Ss 13.77 1.1 2
13 Sanchez, Noa 9 Glendale (Ss 13.96 1.1 2
14 Priester, Arthur 9 Glendale (Ss 14.37 1.1 2
15 Velis, Daymein 10 Glendale (Ss 15.37 1.1 2
16 Barjolo, Jamar 9 Burroughs Bu 16.25 0.5 3
17 Krikorian, Barlow 12 Burroughs Bu 16.79 0.5 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

1 McDonald, Zion 9 Muir (Ss) 24.39 1.4 1
2 Baker II, Sean 9 Muir (Ss) 24.53 1.4 1
3 Person, Malachi 10 Muir (Ss) 25.68 1.2 2
4 Sepulveda, Jeremiah 10 Muir (Ss) 25.95 1.2 2
5 Ayvar-Trujillo, Bruno 10 Burroughs Bu 26.37 1.4 1
6 Torres, Damian 10 Glendale (Ss 27.16 1.4 1
7 Barjolo, Jamar 9 Burroughs Bu 27.45 1.2 2
8 Pollard, Beckett 10 Muir (Ss) 27.71 1.2 2
9 Shimek, Nolan 10 Burroughs Bu 27.93 1.4 1
10 Hooks, Dylan 10 Glendale (Ss 28.84 1.4 1
11 Silva, Adrian 10 Burroughs Bu 28.97 1.2 2
12 Tabunda, Lloyd 10 Glendale (Ss 29.63 1.2 2
13 Priester, Arthur 9 Glendale (Ss 30.19 1.4 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph

Name Year School Finals H# Points

1 Arnold, Dre 9 Muir (Ss) 59.15 1
2 Hingston, Blaine 10 Burroughs Bu 60.72 1
3 Sepulveda, Jeremiah 10 Muir (Ss) 61.20 1
4 Torres, Damian 10 Glendale (Ss 61.49 1
5 Godoy, Brandon 10 Burroughs Bu 63.51 2
6 Orjuela, Elijah 10 Burroughs Bu 63.57 2
7 Person, Malachi 10 Muir (Ss) 63.86 1
8 Shimek, Nolan 10 Burroughs Bu 64.79 2
9 Hamernik, Silas 10 Burroughs Bu 65.79 1
10 Quesada, Reggie 10 Burroughs Bu 66.01 2
11 Ramirez, Alejandro 10 Burroughs Bu 66.28 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh-Soph

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Camacho, Danny 10 Burroughs Bu 2:22.16
2 Aleman, Damian 9 Muir (Ss) 2:24.58
3 Marca, Nathan 9 Burroughs Bu 2:26.13
4 Nothom, Jack 10 Burroughs Bu 2:32.99
5 Marquez, Victor 9 Muir (Ss) 2:33.25
6 Dever, Finn 10 Glendale (Ss 2:52.78

Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh-Soph

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Marca, Nathan 9 Burroughs Bu 5:08.94
2 Camacho, Danny 10 Burroughs Bu 5:09.17
3 Lorente, Kaleb 9 Burroughs Bu 5:16.88
4 Galadzhyan, Christopher 9 Burroughs Bu 5:45.69
5 Jones, Sherman 10 Burroughs Bu 5:47.69
6 Chua, Dylan 10 Burroughs Bu 5:49.25
7 Woodard, Finn 9 Burroughs Bu 5:52.87
8 Martinez, Antonio 10 Burroughs Bu 5:59.42
9 Robertson, Brandon 9 Burroughs Bu 6:03.39
10 King, Chase 9 Burroughs Bu 6:17.03
11 Dever, Finn 10 Glendale (Ss 6:17.87
12 Francoeur, Aiden 9 Burroughs Bu 7:25.08

Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Lorente, Kaleb 9 Burroughs Bu 11:21.37
2 Galadzhyan, Christopher 9 Burroughs Bu 12:36.14
3 Chua, Dylan 10 Burroughs Bu 12:57.62
4 Woodard, Finn 9 Burroughs Bu 13:06.06
5 Martinez, Antonio 10 Burroughs Bu 13:09.71
6 Jones, Sherman 10 Burroughs Bu 13:09.98
7 Robertson, Brandon 9 Burroughs Bu 13:38.61
8 King, Chase 9 Burroughs Bu 13:54.24
9 Francoeur, Aiden 9 Burroughs Bu 16:06.35

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Smith, Alijah 9 Muir (Ss) 19.02 0.6
2 Lopez, Daniel 10 Glendale (Ss 23.42 0.6

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Smith, Alijah 9 Muir (Ss) 48.99

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph

School Finals Points

1 Muir (Ss) ‘A’ 45.73
1) Porter, Marc 10 2) McDonald, Zion 9
3) Baker II, Sean 9 4) Smith, Alijah 9
2 Burroughs Burbank (Ss) ‘A’ 49.44
1) Samontina, Jacob 10 2) Smith, Blayne 9

3) Nasev, Alex 9 4) Ayvar-Trujillo, Bruno 10
3 Burroughs Burbank (Ss) ‘B’ x52.66
1) Hamernik, Silas 10 2) Nothom, Jack 10
3) Rivas, Ethan 9 4) Hingston, Blaine 10
— Glendale (Ss) ‘A’ DQ Zone 2 late
1) Chimayan, Mathew 10 2) Sanchez, Noa 9
3) Hooks, Dylan 10 4) Peligrino, John 10

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph

School Finals Points

1 Muir (Ss) ‘A’ 3:52.72
1) Baker II, Sean 9 2) McDonald, Zion 9
3) Porter, Marc 10 4) Smith, Alijah 9
2 Muir (Ss) ‘B’ x4:09.74
1) Huston, Jermaine 10 2) Marquez, Victor 9
3) Robinson, Kyle 9 4) Sepulveda, Jeremiah 10
3 Burroughs Burbank (Ss) ‘A’ 4:11.74
1) Hingston, Blaine 10 2) Nothom, Jack 10
3) Orjuela, Elijah 10 4) Smith, Blayne 9

Boys High Jump Frosh-Soph

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Smith, Blayne 9 Burroughs Bu 5-01.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
O O XXO XO XXX
2 Moore, Christian 10 Muir (Ss) 4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XO XXX
3 Huston, Jermaine 10 Muir (Ss) 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
— Lopez, Daniel 10 Glendale (Ss NH
4-06
XXX

Boys Long Jump Frosh-Soph

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Huston, Jermaine 10 Muir (Ss) 17-04.50 NWI
FOUL 17-04.50(NWI) 17-03(NWI)
2 Baker II, Sean 9 Muir (Ss) 17-01.00 NWI
17-01(NWI) FOUL FOUL 14-09(NWI) 15-07(NWI)
3 Arnold, Dre 9 Muir (Ss) 16-05.00 NWI
16-02(NWI) 16-05(NWI)
4 Moore, Christian 10 Muir (Ss) 15-11.00 NWI
FOUL 13-04.50(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 15-11(NWI)
5 Torres, Damian 10 Glendale (Ss 12-11.00 NWI
11-02(NWI) 12-05(NWI) 12-11(NWI)
6 Velis, Daymein 10 Glendale (Ss 12-01.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL FOUL 12-01.50(NWI) 11-09(NWI)

Boys Triple Jump Frosh-Soph

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Arnold, Dre 9 Muir (Ss) 31-11.00 NWI
31-11(NWI) FOUL
2 Godoy, Brandon 10 Burroughs Bu 29-11.00 NWI

28-06(NWI) 29-11(NWI)
3 Tajon, Eathen 9 Burroughs Bu 26-01.00 NWI
26-01(NWI) 25-09(NWI)
— Moore, Christian 10 Muir (Ss) FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Boys Shot Put Frosh-Soph

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Meneu, Hector 9 Glendale (Ss 38-00.00
38-00 x
2 Montes, Diego 10 Burroughs Bu 34-01.50
34-01.50 x x
3 Salas, Jonathan 9 Burroughs Bu 32-07.50
32-07.50 x x
4 Ortiz, Daniel 10 Burroughs Bu 30-03.00
30-03 x x
5 Lopez, Daniel 10 Glendale (Ss 29-04.00
29-04 x x
6 Valdellon, Paulo 10 Glendale (Ss 29-00.00
29-00 x x
7 Marquez, Derek 10 Burroughs Bu 27-02.50
27-02.50 x x
8 Manjarrez, Eddie 9 Burroughs Bu 25-06.50
25-06.50 x x
9 Mauricio, Carlos 10 Burroughs Bu 21-08.50
21-08.50 x x

Boys Discus Throw Frosh-Soph

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Lopez, Daniel 10 Glendale (Ss 90-08
90-08 x x
2 Meneu, Hector 9 Glendale (Ss 84-01
84-01 x
3 Valdellon, Paulo 10 Glendale (Ss 74-02
74-02 x x
4 Salas, Jonathan 9 Burroughs Bu 71-00
71-00 x x
5 Nelson, Barrett 9 Burroughs Bu 66-02
66-02 x x
6 Ishkanian, Drake 9 Burroughs Bu 56-06
56-06 x
7 Ahmed, Michael 10 Burroughs Bu 55-08
55-08 x x
— Ortiz, Daniel 10 Burroughs Bu FOUL
FOUL x x
Dual Meet Scores – Through Event 230
Women
Burroughs Burbank (Ss) 139.00 85.00 Glendale (Ss)
Burroughs Burbank (Ss) 143.00 46.00 Muir (Ss)
Glendale (Ss) 123.00 50.00 Muir (Ss)
Men
Burroughs Burbank (Ss) 174.00 67.00 Glendale (Ss)
Burroughs Burbank (Ss) 148.00 102.00 Muir (Ss)
Muir (Ss) 137.00 86.00 Glendale (Ss)

    CBIS DataTax