Congratulations to the John Burroughs High School Class of 2020

0
197
(Photo By Ross Benson)

While the senior class of 2020 was forced to miss all of the pomp and circumstance of a graduation ceremony, my Burbank wanted to salute all of the seniors with this special page that will live on here for years to come! Our deepest gratitude to the Burroughs administration for their help and assistance in supplying the following information…

UMe Schools

John Burroughs Presents Their 2020 Senior Class

 Valedictorians
Tigran Saakyan and Donovan Sylla

Salutatorian
Orla Giffen

SENIOR CLASS OFFICERS
ASB President Madeline Medina
Senior Class President Milana Mariel Antonio
Senior Class Vice President Caden Cardenaz
TOP of the TRIBE: Top Twenty Ranked at JBHS

 

BurCal Apartments8715

 Top of the Tribe
Andre Fabian, Jocelyn Kim, Neha Ramakrishnan, Alice Weber, Shania Garrison,
Dylan Mahoney,
Ariana Kretz, Tobias Ho, James Patanian, Alyssa LeBarron,
Kate Outwater, Yoni Fogelman, Jacob Levine, Maisy Green,
Maggie Kusumonegoro, Alina Padilla, Alexander Chen, Erin Collins

ASB Indian of the Year Award
Madeline Medina

ASB Ken Tada Award
Milana mariel Antonio

Burbank Council PTA Scholarship Burbank
Orla Giffen

Burbank Magnolia Park Optimist Club Evie Magnante Meet the Challenge Scholarship
Luke Boag, Ariana Kretz, Kate Outwater

Burbank Police Foundation Matthew Pavelka Scholarship
Gabriela Melchor

Community Foundation of the Verdugos Dellinger Scholarship
Ariana Kretz, Dylan Mahoney, Riya Shah

Eleanor Childers Vocational Scholarship
Gabriela Melchor

JBHS PTSA Scholarship
Berlin Aguayo, Eliza Balian, Vatche Balian, Orla Giffen, Ariana Kretz, Jacob Levine,
Kate Outwater, Neha Ramakrishnan, Adriana Villavicencio, Dane Wright

Key Club Service Award
Andre Fabian, Emily Hoang, Sebastian Muga, Joshua Ramoy, Marilynn Uresti

Los Angeles Superior Court Teen Court Program
Luke Boag, Genessis Campos, Brenda De Dios, Jaden Gerard, Shayna Gerard, Ethan Hilliard, Michael Jaramillo, Jace Lambert, Marilyn Leiva, Sarra Lerner, Matthew Mucha,
Evan Pickering,
Daniel Zerkovsky

Marine Corps High School Awards Program Scholastic Excellence Award
Donovan Sylla

Marine Corps High School Awards Program Distinguished Athlete Award
Caden Cardenaz, Lydia Grote

Mike Torrez Award
Carson Cardenaz, Emanuella Nathan, Maya Wilson

National Honors Society
Berlin Aguayo, Eliza Balian, Vatche Balian, Luke Boag, Daria Clark, Dylan Cook,
Arya Desai, Melanie Estrada, Andre Fabian, Yoni Fogleman, Shania Garrison,
Jaden Gerard, Shayna Gerard, Orla Giffen, Emily Hoang, Isabella Kam
Ariana Kretz,
Sarra Lerner, Dylan Mahoney, Rawan Makarem, Dylan Mesina,
Alessandra Mills,
Sebastian Muga, Brinda Narayanan, Kate Outwater,
Alina Padilla,
James Patanian, Kalie Quon-Adams, Neha Ramakrishnan,
Amanda Sanchez,
Riya Shah, Eli Staub, Donovan Sylla, Alice Weber

National Honors Society of Sports Medicine
Berlin Aguayo, Gabriella Barnett, Charline Chloe Marie Chua, Caitlin Daroya,
Irish Demesa,
Giselle Fox, Diana Gonzalez, Megan Knutson, Christopher Rodriguez,
Kevin Gutierrez, Alyssa Paniagua

Tania Hurd Memorial Scholarship
Berlin Aguayo, Adriana Villavicencio

Valley University Women Scholarship
Camille Gengania, Kate Outwater, Adriana Villavicencio

Department Faculty Awards 2020

Aircraft/Small Engines
William Nicholson-Penn, Rafael Radillo

Art
Olivia Bresee, Nina Bussard, Ruby Gara

Cabinet Tech
Theodore Burckart, Esmeralda Iniguez

Culinary Arts
Stephanie Miles, Kimberly Robles

Dance Production
Gretchen Calder, Brenda De Dios, Micah Francine Nilooban, Vivian Reyes-Cruz

Dance Team
Jayce Cicchino, Maliya Coquia, Fiona Crenshaw, Joseph Ian Galera

Digital Media/Broadcast Journalism
Caleb Black, Robert McGraham, Ryan Thomas

Drama
Ariana Kretz, Eli Staub, Wyatt Wheeler

English
Yoni Fogelman, Ariana Kretz, Jacob Levine, Dylan Mahoney, Wyatt Wheeler

Exceptional Learner
Charles Macchia, Shalini Seimon

Foreign Language
Eliza Balian, Tanya Cantrell, Marilyn Leiva, Tigran Saakyan

Instrumental Music
Luis Gomez 

Journalism
Alyssa LeBarron

Mathematics
Orla Giffen, Neha Ramakrishnan, Tigran Saakyan, Donovan Sylla,

Musical Theatre
Janina Colucci, Arya Desai, Jordyn Holt

Photography
Alannah Akers, Paige Good, Madison MacNeill

Science
Eliza Balian, Caden Cardenaz, Shania Garrison, Jacob Levine

Social Studies
Arya Desai, Emery Goulet, Ariana Kretz, Dylan Mahoney

Video Production
Nicolas Skrabak

Vocal Music
Janina Colucci, Jordyn Holt, Eli Staub

Current CSF Sealbearers:

Rej Aguado, Berlin Aguayo*, Marieile Babol, Eliza Balian, Heathermae Bautista*,
Kristina Belangue, Luke Boag*, Olivia Bresee, Caden Cardenaz, Alexander Chen,
Daria Clark,  Erin Collins, Hannah Constantino*, Samantha Cruz, Caitlin Daroya,
Kayla Dawis, Arya Desai, Andre Fabian*, Yoni Fogelman, Shania Garrison,
Camille Gengania*, Jaden Gerard, Shayna Gerard, Orla Giffen*, Emery Goulet,
Teresa Gutierrez, Sophie Hawkins, Tobias Ho, Samantha Hoxsie, Savannah Ibarra, Isabella Kam*, Jocelyn Kim, Suzy Kim*, Ariana Kretz*, Alyssa LeBarron, Colin Lee,
Jacob Levine, Madeleine Lingad*, Taylor Lombardo, Dylan Mahoney, Madeline Medina*, Dylan Mesina*, Alessandra Mills*, Sebastian Muga*, Brinda Narayanan*, Kate Outwater*, Alina Padilla, James Patanian, Kevin Quijano*,
Kalie Quon-Adams*, Neha Ramakrishnan*, Joshua Ramoy, Emily Reyes, Amanda Sanchez*, Goar Saroyan, Arshleen Sethi*,
Riya Shah*, Eli Staub, Ellen Tahmasyan*, Mary Tatarian*, Mallory Thomas, Tyanna Trejo, Adriana Villavicencio*, Trinity Vournas*, Alice Weber*

*Achieved  “active” status for four semesters by completing requisite service hour points

Thank You Scholarship
Eliza Balian, Gabriella Barnett, Teagan Barton, Kristina Belangue, Luke Boag, Caden Cardenaz, Randy Cervantes Alvarado, Alexander Chen, Niko Coccio, Elijah DuMonde,
Yoni Fogelman,
Giselle Fox, Shania Garrison, Camille Gengania, Orla Giffen, Tobias Ho, Isabella Kam, Megan Knutson, Ariana Kretz, Jacob Levine, Madeleine Lingad,
Taylor Lombardo,
Amauri McPherson, Alessandra Mills, Sebastian Muga,
Emanuella Nathan, Kate Outwater,
Aunia Palmer, Neha Ramakrishnan,
Camila Sanchez Tellez, Eli Staub, Alex Vizcaino,
Cecilia Whitney, Dane Wright,
Yana Zaynullina

President’s Education Award
Milana Abrahamian, Rej Vincer Aguado, Berlin Aguayo, Milana mariel Antonio,
Christopher Avakian, Marieile Babol, Eliza Balian, Vatche Balian, Joseph Ballesteros,
Teagan Barton, Heathermae Bautista, Shaylin Becton, Arman Beglaryan,
Kristina Belangue,
Aletheia Beltran, Logan Berger, Maya Berkovitz, Caleb Black,
Luke Boag, Olivia Bresee,
Caden Brigstocke, Laura Brown-Arbelaez, Joelle Burras, Gretchen Calder, Chloe Caneday, Caden Cardenaz, Olivia Cashman,
Lusanush Chalkdzhyan, Alexander Chen, Jayce Cicchino,
Daria Clark, Jasper Clement, Erin Collins, Chet Conlan, Hannah Constantino, Dylan Cook, Maliya Coquia,
Fiona Crenshaw, Samantha Cruz, Caitlin Daroya, Kayla Dawis,

Sadie Deitchman, Irish Demesa, Arya Desai, Joseph DiForte, Elijah DuMonde,
Arthur Eldridge, Daniel Esquivel, Andre Fabian, Micangelo Ferrante, Samantha Fierro,
Ileana Figueroa, Yoni Fogelman, Giselle Fox, Shania Garrison, David Garza,
Camille Gengania,
Jaden Gerard, Shayna Gerard, Orla Giffen, Jamie Gomez,
Sophia Gonzalez, Emery Goulet,
Maisy Green, Natasha Greenhaw, Emma Grill,
Ashley Guardia Camacho, Teresa Gutierrez,
Melissa Ha, Sophie Hawkins,
Mikayla Hayes,
Martina Hemstreet, Celso Miguel Hermoso, Elleana Hettler,
Tobias Ho,
Emily Hoffman, Haven Holcomb, Jordyn Holt, Samantha Hoxsie,
Joel Huerta-Gomez,
Savannah Ibarra, Isabella Kam, Jocelyn Kim, Suzy Kim,
Sarkis Kitsinian,
Megan Knutson, Ava Kramer, Ariana Kretz, Maggie Kusumonegoro,
Mary Grace Leafgreen,
Alyssa LeBarron, Colin Lee, Sarra Lerner, Jacob Levine,
Karla Linares,
Madeleine Lingad, Taylor Lombardo, Jesenya Lugo, Cathleen Macias,
Dylan Mahoney,
Rawan Makarem, Rosa Martinez Argueta, Richard Martini,
Dihani Mataraarachchi,
Kylie McGinness, Robert McGraham, Madeline Medina,
Gabriela Melchor,
Dylan Mesina, Alessandra Mills, Matthew Mucha, Sebastian Muga,
Hamlet Murazyan,
Brinda Narayanan, Emanuella Nathan, Micah Francine Nilooban,
Kate Outwater,
Troy Outwater, Alina Padilla, James Patanian, Amy Preza,
Natalia Quiceno,
Kalie Quon-Adams, Marleigh Ragle, Neha Ramakrishnan,
Joshua Ramoy,
Nicole Reardon, Emily Reyes, Christopher Rodriguez, Max Rosen,
Nicole Rury,
Tigran Saakyan, Vahagn Saakyan, Amanda Sanchez, Nicolas Santizo,
Goar Saroyan, Arshleen Sethi, Riya Shah,
Nicolas Skrabak, Eli Staub, Lily Stillwater,
Tyler Swanson, Donovan Sylla, Ellen Tahmasyan, Mary Tatarian, Mallory Thomas,
Ryan Thomas, Tyanna Trejo, Mariana Valadez, Kaitlyn Van Item, Adriana Villavicencio,
Alex Vizcaino, Linda Vu,
Babette Wagener, Daisy Walker, Alice Weber, Wyatt Wheeler,
Cecilia Whitney, Maya Wilson, Megan Wilson, Mary Wood,
Cole Workman,
Yana Zaynullina, Daniel Zerkovsky

 

100 Service Learning Hours Award
Berlin Aguayo, Deacon Alff, Josephine Anderson, Milana mariel Antonio,
Christopher Avakian, Alice Bagdasaryan, Eliza Balian,
Vatche Balian, Gabriella Barnett,
Katrina Bey,
Caleb Black, Luke Boag, Matthew Bonilla, Laura Brown-Arbelaez,
Dylan Callahan, Alexis Campos, Genessis Campos, Brenden Cano, Tanya Cantrell,
Caden Cardenaz, Carson Cardenaz, Owen Chamberlain, Alexander Chen, Coleman Chennault, Jayce Cicchino, Daria Clark,
Ayana Coha, Erin Collins, Hannah Constantino,
Samantha Cruz Caitlin, Daroya Kayla Dawis,
Arthur Eldridge, Trent Elliott,
Devan Esquivel,
Melanie Estrada, Andre Fabian, Samantha Fierro, Olivia Fitch,
Isaac Flores,
Yoni Fogelman, Ruby Gara, Alexandrea Garcia, Richard Garcia,
Shania Garrison, Camille Gengania, Jaden Gerard, Shayna Gerard, Orla Giffen,
Andry Gomez,
Jamie Gomez, Diana Gonzalez, Hailey Gonzalez, Emery Goulet,
Hailey Green,
Maisy Green, Maxine Ha, Melissa Ha, Sophie Hawkins, Isabella Hedman,
Elleana Hettler,
Tobias Ho, Emily Hoang, Haven Holcomb, Jordyn Holt,
Lindsey Houlemarde,
Samantha Hoxsie, Joel Huerta-Gomez, Julissa Huerta-Leon, Monique Inojosa, David Karagezyan, Shaylee Kelman, Jocelyn Kim, Suzy Kim,
Sarkis Kitsinian, Megan Knutson, Ariana Kretz, Alyssa LeBarron, Marilyn Leiva,
Jesria Esther Licardo, Taylor Lombardo, Jesenya Lugo, Dylan Mahoney,
Rawan Makarem, Alverne Maramara, Dihani Mataraarachchi, Amauri McPherson,
Madeline Medina, Isai Mejia, Gabriela Melchor, Luis Mendez, Kelton Mersch,
Dylan Mesina, Carter Miller, Alessandra Mills, A’sia Morales, Matthew Mucha,
Sebastian Muga, Brinda Narayanan, Madhav Narayanan, Emanuella Nathan,
Emily Navarrete, Kate Outwater, Troy Outwater, Alina Padilla, Alyssa Paniagua,
Alejandro Pardo, James Patanian, Evan Pickering, Natalia Quiceno,
Kevin Quijano, Marleigh Ragle, Neha Ramakrishnan, Abril Ramirez, Joshua Ramoy,
Christopher Rodriguez, Samantha Rodriguez, Amanda Sanchez, Marisa Sanchez,
Nicolas Santizo, Goar Saroyan, Kai Schroeder, Shalini Seimon, Arshleen Sethi,
Riya Shah, Ellington Simmons, Eli Staub, Harley Stirling, Ellen Tahmasyan,
Mary Tatarian, Angel Tejeda, Mallory Thomas, Tyanna Trejo, Marilynn Uresti,
Joseph Vallero, Kaitlyn Van Item, Trevor Villagran, Adriana Villavicencio,
Trinity Vournas, Alexandria Lou Watson, Alice Weber, Wyatt Wheeler,
Megan Wilson, Mary Wood, Dane Wright

 

John Burroughs High School –  Graduates of 2020

Milana Abrahamian
Bonifacio Aceves Mazas
Rej Vincer Aguado
Berlin Aguayo
Courtney Aguilar Gonzalez
Stefano Alburqueque
Deacon Alff
Katie Allen
Andrew Amarni
Robert Amaya
Josephine Anderson
Jonathan Angel
Andrew Angelheart
Tayler Anginone
Milana Mariel Antonio
Steve Arana
Nica Araullo
Sebastian Arenas
Kimberly Arias-Cruz
Jacob Armstrong
Karla Arredondo
Allen Arriaga Rodriguez
Magdalen Aston
Jack Aubey
Christopher Avakian
Aja Avalos
Irwin Avendano
Chloe Avila
Jason Aviles
Matthew Awad

(Photo By Ross Benson)

 

Marieile Babol

Montana Baer
Alice Bagdasaryan
Scott Bakas
Eliza Balian
Vatche Balian
Joseph Ballesteros
Ernesto Banuelos
Gabriella Barnett
Austin Barrondo
Teagan Barton
Hudson Bartram
Heathermae Bautista
Shaylin Becton
Virginia Begakis
Arman Beglaryan
Kristina Belangue
Aletheia Beltran
Daniel Benavides
Amber Benitez
Carter Bennett
Logan Berger
Maya Berkovitz
Owen Beste
Dylan Beverly
Katrina Bey
Caleb Black
Lily Blevins
Luke Boag
Rafael Bolanos
Matthew Bonilla
Olivia Bresee
Caden Brigstocke
Alexis Brown
Laura Brown-Arbelaez
Ciera Bryant
Patrik Buchanan
Theodore Burckart
Joelle Burras
Connor Burroughs
Rose Burton
Nina Bussard

(Photo By Ross Benson)

Gretchen Calder
Dylan Callahan
Rupert Joshua Camacho
Jessica Camberos
Hayden Campbell
Alexis Campos
Genessis Campos
Chloe Caneday
Brenden Cano
Tanya Cantrell
Gabriel Carbajal
Caden Cardenaz
Carson Cardenaz
Valeria Cardona Santivanez
Austyn Casarez
Olivia Cashman
Jonathan Castro
Andrew Cervantes
Randy Cervantes Alvarado
Elyse Cervik
Lusanush Chalkdzhyan
Owen Chamberlain
Alexander Chen
Adia Chennault
Coleman Chennault
Angel Chora
Charline Chloe Marie Chua
Jayce Cicchino
Daria Clark
Jasper Clement
Niko Coccio
Ayana Coha
Erin Collins
Chet Conlan
Hannah Constantino
Dylan Cook
Maliya Coquia
Cynthia Corona
Hugo Correa Espinoza
Angelica Craig
Fiona Crenshaw
Isaac Cruz
Maria Cruz
Samantha Cruz
Natalie Cuevas
Scarlette Curiel
Sidnie Dabbadie
William Dang
Caitlin Daroya
Dayana Davila
Kayla Dawis
Brenda De Dios

(Photo By Ross Benson)

Jon de Fabry
Sebastian De Jesus
Tristan Deetz
Sadie Deitchman
Matthew Del Valle
Irish Demesa
Arya Desai
Enrique Diaz
Nataya Dieujuste
Carlos Diez
Joseph DiForte
Julia Dilacar
Viviana Dimas
Seth Dodia
Dylan Dragan
Billy Duckett
Fernando Duenez
Elijah Duller
Elijah DuMonde
Lydia Duran
Rebecca Duran
Javier Duran III

(Photo By Ross Benson)

Kiraly Edeza
Arthur Eldridge
Trent Elliott
Sabrina Englebrecht
Harold Entz III
Gabriel Escobar
Jatzibe Espinoza
Daniel Esquivel
Devan Esquivel
Kobe Estrada
Maria Estrada
Melanie Estrada

(Photo By Ross Benson)

Andre Fabian
Mario Fagioli
Michael Fagnani
Micangelo Ferrante
Samantha Fierro
Ileana Figueroa
Samantha Fiorella
Olivia Fitch
Isaac Flores
Yoni Fogelman
James Forrester Reategui
Aspen Fox
Giselle Fox
Adriana Franco
Jessica French

(Photo By Ross Benson)

Analina Galaviz
Joseph Ian Galera
Ruby Gara
Alexandrea Garcia
Brian Garcia
Nicholas Garcia
Richard Garcia
Alexia Garifallakis
Mykayla Garrett
Shania Garrison
David Garza
Camille Gengania
Jaden Gerard
Shayna Gerard
David Gerlach
Orla Giffen
Matthew Glenn
Joseph Godoy
Michael Goleco
Andry Gomez
Jamie Gomez
Luis Gomez
Diana Gonzalez
Hailey Gonzalez
Sophia Gonzalez
Paige Good
Gabriel Gott
Emery Goulet
Daniella Gray
Maisy Green
Natasha Greenhaw
Daemon Griffith
Emma Grill
Lydia Grote
Ashley Guardia Camacho
Sian Guirao
Christopher Gunasingha
Jorge Gutierrez
Jose Gutierrez
Kevin Gutierrez
Mariam Gutierrez
Teresa Gutierrez

(Photo By Ross Benson)

Maxine Ha
Melissa Ha
Michaela Haas
Lorraine Hackett
Ruby Hagerman
Amanda Hall
Kaitlyn Haro
Sophie Hawkins
Mikayla Hayes
Isabella Hedman
Jon Heidenreich
Martina Hemstreet
Celso Miguel Hermoso
Anabel Hernandez
Isabella Herrera
Elleana Hettler
Jackson Hill
Ethan Hilliard
Tobias Ho
Emily Hoang
Emily Hoffman
Haven Holcomb
Jordyn Holt
Natalie Hooper
Lindsey Houlemarde
Pateel Hovsepian
Samantha Hoxsie
Julian Huerta
Joel Huerta-Gomez
Julissa Huerta-Leon

(Photo By Ross Benson)

Angela Ibarra
Savannah Ibarra
Massimo Iezza
Esmeralda Iniguez
Evan Iniguez
Monique Inojosa

(Photo By Ross Benson)

Michael Jaramillo
Autry Jesperson
Andrew Jimenez-Flores
Katherine Jimenez-Jinez
Brian Johnson
Khaivon Johnson
Angelina Joven

(Photo By Ross Benson)

Kailee Kahikina
Malena Kaloustian
Isabella Kam
David Karagezyan
Shaylee Kelman
Jocelyn Kim
Suzy Kim
Sarkis Kitsinian
Megan Knutson
Ryan Koenig
Andrew Kosgeryan
Ava Kramer
Ariana Kretz
Maggie Kusumonegoro

(Photo By Ross Benson)

Jace Lambert
Nico Langdale
Brenda Lara
Jacob Lara
Tanner Lay
Mary Grace Leafgreen
Alyssa LeBarron
Colin Lee
Kai Lee
Marilyn Leiva
Liam Lennstrom
Adrian Leon
Sarra Lerner
Jacob Levine
Jesria Esther Licardo
Karla Linares
Madeleine Lingad
Magali Lira
Levon Litmanovich
Taylor Lombardo
Andres Lone-Pineda
Anthony Lopez
Brianna Lopez
Katelyn Lopez
Victoria Lopez
Damian Lopez-Gonzalez
Shehla Lopez-Khan
Tristan Loria
Jesenya Lugo

(Photo By Ross Benson)

Charles Macchia
Cathleen Macias
Nicholas Macias
Madison MacNeill
Nathan Magdaleno
Noah Mahler
Dylan Mahoney
Rawan Makarem
Eduard Makhshikyan
Alverne Maramara
Colgan Martin
Adali Martinez
Denise Martinez
Javier Martinez
Stephanie Martinez
Rosa Martinez Argueta
Richard Martini
Dihani Mataraarachchi
Angela Mays
Roland Mazzeo-Comeione
Kylie McGinness
Robert McGraham
Willow McGrath
Kayla McKeighan
Amauri McPherson
Madeline Medina
Isai Mejia
Gabriela Melchor
Luis Mendez
Brandon Mercado
Dylan Mesina
Aaron Meza
Emily Meza
Stephanie Miles
Carter Miller
Jenna Miller
Alessandra Mills
Liliana Mkhitarian
Christopher Mohos
Carlos Mora Martinez
A’sia Morales
Guadalupe Morales
Nicole Moralez
Matthew Mucha
Sebastian Muga
Memorie Munoz
Abihud Munoz Vargas
Hamlet Murazyan
Felix Murguia

(Photo By Ross Benson)

Christopher Nalbandian
Brinda Narayanan
Madhav Narayanan
Alexandria Nasrallah
Emanuella Nathan
Emily Navarrete
Robert Neathery
Kurt Nelson
Bach Nguyen
John Nguyen
Micah Francine Nilooban

(Photo By Ross Benson)

Sophia Ojeda
Arial Olshanky
Alanis Orozco
Brianna Ortega
Vincent O’Shea-Blankevoort
Kate Outwater
Troy Outwater

(Photo By Ross Benson)

Alina Padilla
Lean Cedric Paguia
Aunia Palmer
Jordan Palmer
Caleb Pang
Alyssa Paniagua
Marie Panneton
Alejandro Pardo
Manuel Pascual Guevara
James Patanian
Carly Pellot
Carlie Peltier
Adan Perez
Cruz Perez
Osvaldo Perez
Ricardo Perez
Oscar Pette
Evan Pickering
Anthony Pineda
Victor Pobanz
Daniel Ponomariov
Abigail Powell
Albert Prado
Amy Preza
Maribel Puebla

(Photo By Ross Benson)

Natalia Quiceno
Kevin Quijano
Arianna Quinine
Eric Quintero
Zymone Ulrich Quizon
Kalie Quon-Adams

(Photo By Ross Benson)

Rafael Radillo
Christopher Rafailan
Marleigh Ragle
Neha Ramakrishnan
Abril Ramirez
Joshua Ramoy
Matthew Rampacek
Nicole Reardon
Emily Reyes
Vivian Reyes-Cruz
Thomas Rieu
DeRyan Rivera
Valerie Rivera
Kimberly Robles
Zoey Robles
Uletzy Rocha
Ethan Rockwell
Karen Rodrigues
Amy Rodriguez
Christopher Rodriguez
Isaac Rodriguez
Samantha Rodriguez
Juan Luis Romero
Andrew Romero-Nolasco
Shannon Romo-Garcia
Olivia Ronstadt
Juan Rosales
Jimmy Rosas
Max Rosen
John Roth
Skylar Ruddell
Joshua Rury
Nicole Rury

(Photo By Ross Benson)

Tigran Saakyan
Vahagn Saakyan
Malek Sadi
Rafael Salazar
Samantha Salcedo
Amanda Sanchez
Francisco Sanchez
Marisa Sanchez
Noah Sanchez
Camila Sanchez Tellez
Luisa Sandoval
Andrea Santana
Jasmin Santarriaga
Nicolas Santizo
Jacob Santos
Goar Saroyan
Jennifer Saucedo
Hana Savola
Haley Schlossman
Jenna Schlossman
Trinity Schmitz
Kai Schroeder
Shalini Seimon
Christian Sermeno
Arshleen Sethi
Riya Shah
Ellington Simmons
Liam Siuffi Ordonez
Leah Sklarski
Nicolas Skrabak
Ajaidyn Smart-Robinson
Caleb Smith
Corwin Smith
Richard Solano
Sophia Solis
Joseph Soto
Bridger Spell
Chance Spinks
Eli Staub
Mackenzie Steury
Lily Stillwater
Harley Stirling
Adric Stone
Clayton Stricker
Eleanor Sullens
Dylan Summers
Tyler Swanson
Devin Swingler
Dominic Swingler
Donovan Sylla

(Photo By Ross Benson)

Ellen Tahmasyan
Julia Talley
Jared Tashjian
Mary Tatarian
Angel Tejeda
Michael Texeira
Mallory Thomas
Ryan Thomas
Emmett Thompson
Stephanie Torres
Tyanna Trejo
Nicole Trejo-Medina
Dillon Trier-Bolin

(Photo By Ross Benson)

Jed Umali
Geren-Rei Umayam
Marilynn Uresti

(Photo By Ross Benson)

Mariana Valadez
Iris Valdez
Kariana Valdez
Victoria Valenzuela
Joseph Vallero
Kaitlyn Van Item
Lucas Van Wormer
Arileny Varela
Nikolas Varlokostas
Makenna Vasconez
Joseph Vega
Samantha Vega
Eddie Velasquez
Michael Veliz
Andrea Vermiglio
Trevor Villagran
Kelly Villanueva
Adriana Villavicencio
Alex Vizcaino
Trinity Vournas
Linda Vu

(Photo By Ross Benson)

Babette Wagener
Daisy Walker
Aaron Ward
Alexandria Lou Watson
Justin Wattanasiriviboon
Alice Weber
Carter Wells
Wyatt Wheeler
Quinton White
Cecilia Whitney
Angela Wilcox
Sean Williams
Mailiyah Wilson
Maya Wilson
Megan Wilson
Dietrich Wochner
Austin Wolfe
Mary Wood
Roman Wood
Cole Workman
Dane Wright
Levi Yamada
Tyler Yamada
Ashtar Youhanna
Evan Zamora
Zoie Skylar Zantua
Christian Zapata
Yana Zaynullina
Daniel Zerkovsky
Benjamin Ziegert
Matthew Ziegler

Independent Learning Academy –  Graduates of 2020

Alannah Akers
Abigail Auon
Tara Butler
Janina Colucci
Langston Davis
Catherine Garcia
Hailey Green
Kelton Mersch
James Nava
William  Nicholson-Penn
Grace Poole
Abigail Ravine
Aaron Rigsby
Lovie Sutton
Jacob Washburn
Nevaeh Ybarra

Alma Mater

All hail alma mater,
to thee we will ever sing. 
All hail, Burroughs High School,
O long will our praises ring. 
Strength and protection,
love and devotion,
stalwart and ever true. 
We honor thy name,
and sing thy fame.
 
O Burroughs High
we pledge our hearts to you.

 

 

 

MT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here