Dellutri Sets Record in All-City Middle School Track Meet

0
69

Ryan Dellutri wasn’t sure he would be able to run in the Burbank All-City Middle School Track Meet at Burroughs High Friday night.

UMe Schools

The seventh grader at Jordan Middle School came into the meet having not done much in the two previous weeks.

“I pulled my right quad two weeks ago and I haven’t done much training since,” Dellutri said.

Dellutri not only ran, but won three events and set a meet record in the boys’ 400 meters, finishing in 58.1 seconds.

“Today I put it all out there and all the training before the injury paid off,” Dellutri said.

BurCal Apartments8715

Dellutri also won the 100 (12.9) and the 200 (26.4). He is the son of former Burroughs and USC wide receiver Todd Dellutri, who also later coached football and track at Burroughs.

Fellow Jordan seventh grader Nathan Perez also set a meet record in winning the long jump with a best of 18 feet.

Muir seventh grader Sattwik Banerjee set a meet record in the seventh grade boys’ shot put with a best of 44-4.

Aubrey Eaton set a meet record in the elementary girls 800, running 2:48.

See the full results below.

6th Grade Boys

Event:  70m Hurdles Event: 400m Event: High Jump
Place Time Place Time Place Height
1 Carson Chase   (M) 11.9 1 Jonathon Vasaquez  (J) 64.9 1 Jaylin Fletcher   (M) 4’2″
2 Anthony Morse   (L) 12.1 2 Bryan Juarez  (M) 66.9 2 Quinn Zeigert  (J) 4’2″
3 Daniel Schnek   (M) 12.3 3 Connor Durmick  (L) 70.6 3 Dylan Conahan  (J) 4’2″
4 Cody Hauser  (L) 13.6 4 Aiden Berry  (J) 75 4 Ryder Hoffman  (M) 4’1″
5 Bailey Cervantes   (J) 13.7 5 Shane Blanchard  (M) 77 5 Kai Cruz  (M) 4′
Event:  200m Event:  800m Event:  Long Jump
Place Time Place Place Distance
1 Jonathon Vasquez   (J) 29.6 1 Dylan LaMarsna   (M).           2.49 1 Ben Cushine  (L) 12’9″
2 Kingston Askerneese  (J) 31.6 2 Ryan Lee   (J)                            2.58 2 Ryder Hoffman  ( M) 12’9″
3 Anthony Morse  (L) 32 3 Brian Butchko   (M)                3.02 3 Rainer Labus  (M) 12’8″
4 Ben Cushnie  (L) 32.5 4 Frank Hernandez  (L)            3.10 4 Anthony Morse (L) 12’6″
5 Ryan Viyar  (M) 32.7 5 Bradyen Spence  (J)                3.13 5 Dylan Conahan   (J) 11’11”
Event:  100m Event:  4x100m Relay Event:  Shot Put Distance
Place Place Time Place
1 Jonathon Vasquez  (J) 14 1 Jonathon Vasquez 1 Jackson Middleton  (M) 31’4″
2 Bryan Juarez  (M) 14.7 Dylan Conahan 57.5 2 Jackson McBratney  (J) 28’10”
3 Kingston Askerneese   (J) 14.8 Jordan Kingston Askerneese 3 Daniel Luga  (M) 27’9″
4 Shane Blachard  (M) 15.2 Aiden Berryman 4 Michael Guiterrez   (L) 27’6″
5 Alex D’Addario  (L) 15.6 5 Rogelo Marquez  (M) 26’11”
2 Shane Blanchard
Brayn Juarez Event:  4x400m Relay Time
Event: 1600m Muir Nichiketh Bellamkonda 57.9 1 Bryan Juarez
Place Ryder Hoffman Ryan Viyar 5:06
1 Dominic Quinadu   (L).         5.49 Muir Carson Chase
2 Steven Payne  (L)                   5.53 3 Adrian Sanchez James Basco
3 Andy Rodas  (L)                      5.56 Bryan Juarez 59.4
4 Jivon Galstian   (L).                6.02 Luther Dominic Quijado 2 Francesco Sabato
5 Henry Owens   (M)                6.14 Conner Durmick Luther Roberto Guiterrez 5:08
Teshhawn Barron
Event:  Pole Vault Sonny Arana
1 Total Pts.
2 Muir 83 3 Aiden Berryman
3 Jordan 67 Jordan Sebastina Ulloa 5:20
4 Luther 57 Hudson Nichols
Daniel Erickson

 

Sixth Grade Girls

Event:  70m Hurdles Event: 400m Event: High Jump
Place Time Place Time Place Height
1 Jailynn Turner  (J) 12.2 1 Olivia Sanchez (L) 70.9 1 Samantha Aguinaldo  (M) 4′
1 Alanna Neal (M) 12.2 2 Alanna Neale  (M) 72.2 2 Evalyn Rodriguez  (M) 3’10”
3 Danielle Bax   (J) 12.6 3 Juliette Lambert   (M) 74.8 3 Kelsey Finnegan  (M) 3’8″
4 Kaia Couden  (M) 12.7 4 Madison Evans-Armandariz(L) 82.2 4 Gracie Miller  (J) 3’8″
5 Sarabeth Palacio  (L) 13.2 5 Alexis Gentry  (J) 103.6 5 Payton St.Clair  (L) 3’6″
Event:  200m Event:  800m Event:  Long Jump
Place Time Place Place Distance
1 Madison Williams  (M) 31 1 Julette Lambert  (M).    2.58 1 Mia Reese  (L) 12’8″
2 Olive Sanchez  (L) 31.8 2 Tara Rauenswinder  (M).   2.59 2 Jailynn Turner 11’8″
3 Danielle Bax  (J) 32.2 3 Canizales  (J).                  3.20 3 Alexis Bell  (M) 11’5″
4 Alaleh Dolatshahi. (M) 32.8 4 Faith O’Keefe  (M).        3.26 4 Alyssa Allen  (L) 11’1″
5 Stephanie Domine. (J) 36.5 5 5 Natalie Romero  (L) 10’5″
Event:  100m Event:  4x100m Relay Event:  Shot Put Distance
Place Place Time Place
1 Maddison Williams  (M) 14.2 1 Madison Williams 1 Daniela Alvarez.  (L) 27’8″
2 Polien Abovian (M) 14.8 Riley Jenkins 2 Riley Solares. (L) 27’2″
3 Leanne Santos-Cerdo. (L) 15.1 Muir Alanna Neale 58.7 3 Danielle Bax. (J) 25’7″
4 Sadie Lomet. (J) 15.2 Polien Abovian 4 Riley Valento. (M) 25’4″
5 Alyssa Allen  (L) 15.3 5 Sydney Lin.  (M) 24’10”
2 Sadie Lomet
Jessica Ward Event:  4x400m Relay Time
Event: 1600m Jordan Janelle Ward 62 1 Juliette Lambert
Place Danielle Bax Alanna Neale 5:17
1 Alyssa Allen  (L).                6.43 Muir Alexis Bell
2 Alexandra Slek. (M).         6.49 3 Maddie Demmert Evalyn Rodriguez
3 Kelsey Finnagan. (M).      6.50 Mackenzie Meisenbach 64
4 Ashley Sosa. (M)                6.53 Luther Bridget Crenshaw 2 Mattiasi Gonzales
5 Claren Merrill. (M).           6.57 Olivia Sanchez Leela Vonderhey 5:30
Jordan Janelle Moreno
Event:  Pole Vault Natalie Patrick
1 Total Pts.
2 Muir 107 3 Olive Sanchez
3 Jordan 41 Alyssa Allen 5:50
4 Luther 58 Luther Mackenzie Meisenbach
Bridget Crenshaw

Seventh Grade Boys

Event:  70m Hurdles Event: 400m Event: High Jump
Place Time Place Time Place Height
1 Sattwik Banerjee. (M) 11.2 1 Ryan Dellutri  (J).        Rec 58.1 1 Jagg Richer. (J) 4’8″
2 Jagg Richer. (J) 11.3 2 Sebastian Zamora. (L) 64 2 Koji Nakazawa. (M) 4’8″
3 Dylan Robinson  (M) 11.4 3 Branton Lewis  (M) 64.3 3 Joe Maslyk. (M) 4’6″
4 Damien McNeely. (J) 11.5 4 Dylan Webster. (J) 64.9 4 Kenzie Sawyer. (L) 4’6″
5 Sebastian Zamora  (L) 12.7 5 Zakk Estrada. (M) 65.8 5 Reece Adams. (L) 4’4″
Event:  200m Event:  800m Event:  Long Jump
Place Time Place Place Distance
1 Ryan Dellutri  (J) 26.4 1 Siyoung  Heo. (M)         2.23 1 Nathan Perez. (J). REC 18′
2 Johnny Osequeda  (L) 27.9 2 Kevin Pereira  (M).       2.32 2 Gabriel Mier. (L) 16’6″
3 Kyle Rodriguez. (M) 28.2 3 Nathan Shindich. (J).    2.33 3 Koji Nakazawa  (M) 15’4″
4 Ronny Preza. (L) 28.6 4 Andy Rodas   (L).           2.34 4 Joe Maslyk. (M) 14’8″
5 Zakk Estrada. (M) 29.5 5 Sebastian Zamora. (L). 2.35 5 Kaleb O’Neil. (L) 13’10”
Event:  100m Event:  4x100m Relay Event:  Shot Put Distance
Place Place Time Place
1 Ryan Dellutri  (J) 12.9 1 Zakk Estrada 1 Sattwik Banerjee. (M) 44”4″  Rec
2 Patrick Masoudi. (M) 13.3 Patrick Masoudi.            Rec 52.3 2 Eddie Antonio  (L) 42’1″
3 Sebastian Zamora. (L) 13.5 Muir Koji Nakazawa 3 Garik Kirkosyan. (M) 35’8″
4 Zakk Estrada. (M) 13.9 Joe Maslyk 4 Marlon Rivas.  (L) 35’6″
5 Gabriel Meir. (L) 14 5 Sebastian Zamora. (L) 33’11”
2 Rony Perez
Gabriel Miller Event:  4x400m Relay Time
Event: 1600m Luther Josh Novarro 54.6 1 Brenton Lewis
Place Cameron Sinkoski Kyle Rodriguez
1 Siyoung Heo. (M).         5.17 Muir Siyoung Heo
2 Kyle Daou. (L).               5.32 3 Ryan Dellutri Kevin Pereira
3 Dylan Robinson  (M).   5.33 Jagg Richer DQ
4 Andy Rodas.  (L)            5.35 Jordan Nathan Perez 2 Rony Preza
5 Ozzie Gara. (L)               5.54 Dylan Webster Reece Adams
Luther Josh Navarro
Event:  Pole Vault Kyle Daou
1 Total Pts.
2 Muir 92 3 Jagg Richer
3 Jordan 55 Kyle Rodriguez
4 Luther 59 Jordan Damien McNeely
Nathan Shindich

Seventh Grade Girls

Event:  70m Hurdles Event: 400m Event: High Jump
Place Time Place Time Place Height
1 Madison Soforenko. (M) 12.6 1 Joanna Camcho. (M) 70 1 Kara Aldana-Pera  (L) 4’4″
2 Dylan Berger. (L) 12.9 2 Vivi Cannon. (J) 70.4 2 Anna Hidalgo. (M) 4’2″
3 Annabelle Steel   (M) 13.3 3 Julia Narmore. (L) 70.5 3 Elodie Lambert. (M) 4’2″
4 Linday Mazarei.  (J) 13.4 4 Jolene Molina. (M) 71 4 Ivana Rasov. (L) 4′
5 Victoria Krol  (L) 13.5 5 Eden Butcher. (L) 71.5 5 Mia Castro  (M) 3’10”
Event:  200m Event:  800m Event:  Long Jump
Place Time Place Time Place Distance
1 Mia Castro  (M) 29.8 1 Vivi Cannon. (J).            2:56 1 Maleya Gould  (J) 12’4″
2 Jolene Ngo. (M) 31.8 2 Annalise Gonzalez. (M).     2:58 2 Victoria Krol. (L) 12’2″
3 Eden Butcher  (L) 32.7 3 Kiara Bolger  (M).         3:04 3 Luna Wyatt. (M) 11’4″
4 Otelia Lighthill. (L) 33.1 4 Rachel Little. (L).           3:05 4 Daphne Sakavellas  (M) 11’3″
5 Amy Pelico. (J) 33.6 5 Nicole Mirales. (L).        3:07 5
Event:  100m Event:  4x100m Relay Event:  Shot Put Distance
Place Place Time Place
1 Mia Castro   (M) 14.2 1 Anna Hildago 1 Brooke Bailey. (L) 31’5″
2 Delilah Alvardo. (L) 14.4 Mia Castro 2 Karen Castillas.  (M) 31’4″
3 Anna Hildago. (M) 14.6 Muir Mackenzie Salerno 3 Leanna Tatarian. (L) 28’2″
4 Luna Molina. (J) 14.7 Samantha Reyes 4 Irene Abramyan. (M) 27’6″
5 Kylie Severson. (L) 15.1 5 McKenzie Nuss. (J) 27’1″
2 Leanna Tatarian
Julia Narmore Event:  4x400m Relay Time
Event: 1600m Luther Maria Pilavian 1 Joanna Camacho
Place Kylie Severson Jolene Ngo
1 Samantha Buckley. (M).     6.27 Muir Danirlle Roarke
2 Jolene Ngo. (M).                    6.29 3 Vivi Cannon Samantha Buckley
3 Kiara Bolger. (M)                 6.30 Montana Benz
4 Madison Soforenko. (M).   6.46 Jordan Luna Molina 2 Rachel Little
5 Milly Dmitrieff. (M).            6.47 Maleia Gould Eden Butcher
Luther Anika Lingad
Event:  Pole Vault Julia Narmore
1 Total Pts.
2 Muir 114 3 Ava Moore
3 Jordan 30 Vivi Cannon
4 Luther 62 Jordan Caitlyn Mendoza
Adira Fogleman

Eighth Grade Boys

Event:  70m Hurdles Event: 400m Event: High Jump
Place Time Place Time Place Height
1 Joseph Zimmermann. (L) 10.2 1 Brennan Dragomer. (M) 57.8 1 Blaine Austin. (M) 5′
2 Rudy Perez. (L) 10.3 2 Anthony Reyes. (L) 58.1 1 Joseph Zimmermann (L) 5′
3 Joseph Santorico. (M) 10.5 3 Jonathan English. (J) 59.4 3 Caed Ceuvorst. (M) 5′
4 Sebastian Ottoson  (M) 10.6 4 Dylan Stewart. (M) 59.9 4 Joseph Santorico. (M) 4’10”
5 Luke Dearth. (J) 11.8 5 Adrian Flores  (L) 60.2 5 Rudy Perez. (L) 4’8″
Event:  100m Event:  800m Event:  Long Jump
Place Time Place Place Distance
1 Sebastian Ottosson. (M) 12.5 1 Jalen Leighton. (L)                  2.18 1 Joseph Zimmermann (L) 17’11 1/2″
1 Aiden Kaloustian. (L) 12.5 2 Mason Ortega. (L).                  2.23 2 Rudy Perez. (L) 17’11”
3 Kylen Gibson. (J) 12.7 3 Dylan Stewart. (M).                2.24 3 Caed Cuevost. (M) 15′
4 Brennan Dragomer. (M) 12.8 4 Xander Peneflor. (L).             2.26 4 Seven Spaulding  (M) 14’8″
5 Carlos Rodriguez. (J) 12.9 5 James Kwon. (M).                    2.28 5 Ethan Wertlieb. (L) 14’5″
Event:  200m Event:  4x100m Relay Event:  Shot Put Distance
Place Place Time Place
1 Aiden Kaloustian. (L) 25.6 1 Sebatian Ottosson 1 Isaac Reyes. (L) 38’2″
2 Sebastian Ottosson.  (M) 26.5 Caed Ceurvost                Tie Rec 50.1 2 Michael Mansour. (M) 37’1″
3 Carlos Rodriguez. (J) 26.4 Muir Joseph Santorico 3 Joseph Zimmermann. (L) 36’8″
4 Brennan Dragomer. (M) 26.5 Chirasak Phongsapan 4 Dylan Stewart  (M) 35’4″
5 Kylen Gibson. (J) 26.6 5 Diego Salas. (J) 34’1″
2 Anthony Reveles
Aiden Kaloustian 50.3 Event:  4x400m Relay Time
Event: 1600m Luther Jade Vasquez 1 Brennan Dragomer
Place Ethan Wertlieb Dylan Stewart 4:09
1 Mason Ortega. (L).                     5.04 Muir Freddy Cardenas
2 Jalen Leighton  (L)             5.05 3 Jonathon English Caleb Fauntleroy
3 Xander Penaflor. (L).         5.06 Kylen Gibson 50.7
4 Freddy Cardenas. (M).      5.20 Jordan Karmello Allipio 2 Anthony Reveles
5 James Kwon. (M)                5.28 Carlos Rodriguez Jacob Fabian 4:11
Luther Rocco Morse
Event:  Pole Vault Jaden Vasquez
1 Total Pts.
2 Muir 78 3 Karmello Allipio
3 Jordan 18 Gunnar Nichols 4:55
4 Luther 111 Jordan Drake Vickers
Aristotle Bianchini

Eighth Grade Girls

Event:  70m Hurdles Event: 400m Event: High Jump
Place Time Place Time Place Height
1 Emma Cusumano. (M) 1 Natalie Perez. (L) 69.6 1 Emma Cusumano. (M) 4’8″
2 Elli Sumera. (M) 2 Zoe Askerneese. (J) 70.4 2 Paige Cizek. (M) 4’8″
3 Brielle Williams  (J) 3 Adeline Thrope. (M) 70.9 3 Piper Loring. (M) 4’4″
4 Natalie Perez  (L) 4 Elli Sumera  (M) 71 4 Anaiya Harvey. (J) 4’2″
5 Dani Solarzano. (L) 5 Jenny Redillo. (J) 74.8 5 Charlotte Sanchez. (L) 4′
Event:  100m Event:  800m Event:  Long Jump
Place Time Place Place Distance
1 Emma Cusumano. (M) 13.7 1 Charlotte Sanchez. (L).       2:53 1 Megan Schmidt. (J) 13’11”
2 Megan Schmidt. (J) 14.6 2 Adeline Thorpe. (M).           2:54 2 Paige Cizek. (M) 13’10”
3 Julie Kim  (M) 14.61 3 Jenny Radillo. (J).                  2:55 3 Meghan Lynch. (J) 11’9″
4 Anaiya Harvey  (J) 14.9 4 Evaluna Oleas-Mekitarian (M).  3:06 4 Elisa Laloudakis. (M) 11’3″
5 Faith Perera  (L) 16.6 5 Judith Marando. (L).             3:08 5 Dani Solarzano. (L) 10’9″
5
Event:  200m Event:  4x100m Relay Event:  Shot Put Distance
Place Place Time Place
1 Megan Schmidt. (J) 30.2 1 Emma Cusumano 1 Stephanie Wilson. (L) 34’5″
2 Zoe Asakerneese. (J) 30.4 Julie Kim 2 Kelly Volpe. (J) 30’7″
3 Julie Kim. (M) 30.91 Muir Madison Chase 56.6 3 Katherine Bui. (M) 30’1″
4 Elli Sumera  (M) 30.92 Aviah Priestly 4 Kiara Hernandez. (L) 29’2″
5 Natalie Perez. (L) 31.3 5 Kelly Long. (L) 28’3″
2 Megan Schmidt
Jenny Radillo Event:  4x400m Relay Time
Event: 1600m Jordan Zoe Askerneese 58.5 1 Jensen Campbell
Place Anaiya Harvey Mia Brumbaugh
1 Charlotte Sanchez. (L).       6.13 Luther Charlotte Sanchez 5:01
2 Sukruti Shome  (L)              6.14 3 Faith Perera Lilliana Noriega
3 Christina Ohanians. (M).    6.39 Hailey Dowthwaite 61.3
4 Evaluna Oleas-Mekhitarian. (M). 6.45 Luther Sukruti Shome 2 Adeline Thorpe
5 Isabella Smith. (M)              6.55 Kendall St. Claire Elli Sumera 5:02
Muir Calista Espino
Event:  Pole Vault Lilit Khulyan
1 Total Pts.
2 Muir 91 3 Esabella Munguia
3 Jordan 61 Zoe Askerneese 21:00.0
4 Luther 55 Jordan Sarah Valenzuela
Sophia Lazzar
2018 All City Elementary Final Results -800m
Boys Record
2:40    Nicholas Schlander    Brett Hart  2015
Boys
Place Time School
1 Henry Virtue.                     2.45.7
2 Dominick Ybarra              2.45.9
3 Julian Stevens                    2.55
4 Kyle Smith                          3.02
5 Andrew Cox                       3.04
6 Connor Calett                    3.09
7 Keawe Kalama                  3.11
8 Tripp Raitt                         3.16
Girls Record
2:55    Kaylee Hirsch    Roosevelt  2015
Girls
Place Time School
1 Aubrey Eaton           Rec   2.48
2 Angelina Dellutri              2.55
3 Avery Brown                     2.58
4 Olivia DelCastillo              3.04
5 Jessica Han                         3.10
6 Morgan Schmidt               3.14
7 Jamielyn Villalobos.         3.17
8 Hannah Mendoza.            3.23

Scoring by School

2018 All City Track Results
Overall Points
John Muir 565
Luther Burbank 402
Jordan 272
Grade Level
8th  Boys 8th  Girls
Muir 78 Muir 91
Luther 111 Luther 55
Jordan 18 Jordan 61
7th  Boys 7th  Girls
Muir 92 Luther 62
Luther 59 Jordan 30
Jordan 55 Muir 114
6th  Boys 6th  Girls
Luther 57 Luther 58
Muir 83 Muir 41
Jordan 67 Jordan 107
MT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here