John Muir Middle School proved dominant once again in the Tri-Middle School All-City Track and Field championships held last Saturday at Memorial Stadium. The Mustangs reigned supreme over Luther Burbank Middle School and David Starr Jordan Middle School.
Muir claimed four of the six divisions (every level except 8th grade girls and 6th grade girls). The Mustangs swept both the 7th grade boys and girls divisions while splitting 8th grade with Luther (girls champs) and 6th grade with Jordan (girls champs). Overall, Muir won the boys title with 270 points and the girls title with 236.5 points. Luther took second and Jordan placed third.
After combining all the points from the boys and girls events for 6th, 7th and 8th grades, John Muir tallied 506.5 points, Luther Burbank finished with 399.5 and David Starr Jordan had 328.
It was the Mustangs’ 13th city championship over the last 14 years including nine consecutive titles.
List of MVPs for each grade level are listed below.
Results for 8th grade, 7th grade, 6th grade and cumulative points below-
ALL-CITY TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS 2015 | ||||||||||
DAVID STARR JORDAN, LUTHER BURBANK, JOHN MUIR | ||||||||||
8TH BOYS | 8TH GIRLS | |||||||||
1st- | MUIR | – | 92 | 1st- | LUTHER | – | 103 | |||
2nd- | JORDAN | – | 64 | 2nd- | JORDAN | – | 54 | |||
3rd- | LUTHER | – | 50 | 3rd- | MUIR | – | 47 | |||
7TH BOYS | 7TH GIRLS | |||||||||
1st- | MUIR | – | 82 | 1st- | MUIR | – | 113 | |||
1st- | LUTHER | – | 82 | 2nd- | LUTHER | – | 77 | |||
3rd- | JORDAN | – | 38 | 3rd- | JORDAN | – | 17 | |||
6TH BOYS | 6TH GIRLS | |||||||||
1st- | MUIR | – | 96 | 1st- | JORDAN | – | 97 | |||
2nd- | JORDAN | – | 58 | 2nd- | MUIR | – | 76.5 | |||
3rd- | LUTHER | – | 54 | 3rd- | LUTHER | – | 33.5 | |||
OVERALL BOYS | OVERALL GIRLS | |||||||||
1st- | MUIR | – | 270.0 | 1st- | MUIR | – | 236.5 | |||
2nd- | LUTHER | – | 186.0 | 2nd- | LUTHER | – | 213.5 | |||
3rd- | JORDAN | – | 160.0 | 3rd- | JORDAN | – | 168.0 | |||
OVERALL MEET CHAMPION | ||||||||||
1st- | MUIR | – | 506.5 | |||||||
2nd- | LUTHER | – | 399.5 | |||||||
3rd- | JORDAN | – | 328.0 | |||||||
ALL-CITY TRACK AND FIELD 2015 | ||||||||||
MVP’S BY GRADE LEVEL | ||||||||||
6th Grade Boys | 6th Grade Girls | |||||||||
Jack Sapyta – Jordan | Jayla Flowers – Jordan | |||||||||
1st – | 100 Meters | 1st – | 4X100 Relay / Record | |||||||
1st – | 200 Meters | 1st- | 100 Meters / Record | |||||||
2nd- | 70 M Hurdles | |||||||||
2nd- | 4 X 100 Relay | Emily Rohan – Jordan | ||||||||
1st- | 4X100 Relay / Record | |||||||||
Jimmy Nealis – Luther | 1st- | Long Jump | ||||||||
1st- | 800 Meters New Record | 1st- | High Jump | |||||||
1st- | 1600 Meters | |||||||||
7th Grade Boys | 7th Grade Girls | |||||||||
Fernando Morales – Muir | Kiara Teixeira – Muir | |||||||||
1st – | 400 Meters | 1st- | 70 M Hurdles | |||||||
1st- | 800 Meters | 1st- | 100 Meters | |||||||
2nd- Long Jump | High Jump | 1st- | 4X400 Relay | |||||||
2nd- Long Jump | Hurdles | 2nd- | Long Jump | |||||||
Katie Treadway – Muir | ||||||||||
1st- | 200 Meters/Record | |||||||||
1st- | High Jump | |||||||||
1st- | 4 X 400 Relay | |||||||||
2nd- | 100 Meters | |||||||||
8th Grade Boys | 8th Grade Girls | |||||||||
Joshua Johnson – Jordan | Lakely Nealis – Luther | |||||||||
1st – | 100 Meters / Record | 1st – | 1600 Meters | |||||||
1st – | 200 Meters / Record | 1st – | 800 Meters | |||||||
1st – | 4X100 Relay | 1st – | 4X400 Relay | |||||||
1st – | 400 Meters | |||||||||
Luke Johnson – Muir | ||||||||||
1st – | 1600 Meters | Jada Martinez-Reese – Luther | ||||||||
1st- | 800 Meters | 1st – | 100 Meters / Record | |||||||
1st- | 4 X 400 Relay | 1st – | 70 M Hurdles | |||||||
1st – | Long Jump | |||||||||
8th Grade Boys and Girls–
ALL-CITY TRACK AND FIELD MEET 2015 | Muir – | 92 | ||||||||
OFFICIAL RESULTS | Jordan – | 64 | ||||||||
8TH GRADE BOYS | Luther – | 50 | ||||||||
70 M Hurdles | Name | School | Time | 800 Meter Run | Name | School | Time | |||
1st | Chance Van Hook | Muir | 10.80 | 1st | Luke Johnson | Muir | 02:22.0 | |||
2nd | Michael Le | Luther | 10.90 | 2nd | Jaden Martin | Muir | 02:23.0 | |||
3rd | Louie Zekowski | Luther | 11.00 | 3rd | Chase Leggoreta | Jordan | 02:28.0 | |||
4th | Christian Ramos | Muir | 11.20 | 4th | Aaron Amanios | Jordan | 02:30.0 | |||
5th | Chase Leggoreta | Jordan | 12.40 | 5th | Ethan Galloway | Luther | 02:31.0 | |||
1600 M Run | Shot Put | |||||||||
1st | Luke Johnson | Muir | 05:16.0 | 1st | Sammy Loazar | Jordan | 34″10 1/2″ | |||
2nd | Ethan Galloway | Luther | 05:24.0 | 2nd | Carter Kessinger | Muir | 33 10 1/2″ | |||
3rd | Joaquin Ardon | Luther | 05:25.0 | 3rd | Jake Barraza | Luther | 33′ 3 1/4″ | |||
4th | Robert Maliwanag | Muir | 05:25.0 | 4th | Kalam Park | Muir | 32′ 4″ | |||
5th | Cesar Cuevas | Jordan | 05:37.0 | 5th | Aaron Chang | Luther | 31′ 4 1/4″ | |||
100 M Dash | Long Jump | |||||||||
Record 1st | Joshua Johnson | Jordan | 11.80 | 1st | Reign Abaoag | Jordan | 15′ 8″ | |||
2nd | Loyal Terry | Jordan | 12.40 | 2nd | Zion Chavez | Muir | 15′ 3 1/2″ | |||
3rd | Nicco Chuidian | Luther | 12.60 | 3rd | Louie Zekowski | Luther | 15′ 0″ | |||
4th | Chance Van Hook | Muir | 12.80 | 4th | Carter Kessinger | Muir | 14′ 6″ | |||
5th | Sebastian Rodriguez | Muir | 13.40 | 5th | Lorenzo Boyd | Luther | 14′ 2 1/2″ | |||
400 Meter Run | High Jump | |||||||||
1st | Christian Ramos | Muir | 59.00 | 1st | Chance Van Hook | Muir | 5′ 4″ | |||
2nd | Carlos Ponce | Jordan | 60.00 | 2nd | Erik Harutyunyan | Muir | 4′ 10″ | |||
3rd | Chris Stanis | Muir | 60.10 | 3rd | Sammy Solis | Jordan | 4′ 10″ | |||
4th | Luke Kvarda | Luther | 64.70 | Tie 4th | Steven Johnson | Luther | 4′ 6″ | |||
5th | Connor McDonald | Jordan | 65.00 | Tie 4th | Sammy Loazar | Jordan | 4′ 6″ | |||
200 Meter Run | 4 X 100M Relay | Jake Panikowski | ||||||||
Record 1st | Joshua Johnson | Jordan | 24.70 | Joshua Johnson | Jordan | 50.8 | ||||
2nd | Nicco Chuidian | Luther | 26.40 | Reign Abaoag | Muir | 51.8 | ||||
3rd | Christian Ramos | Muir | 26.90 | Loyal Terry | Luther | 53.1 | ||||
4th | Sebastian Rodriguez | Muir | 28.40 | 4 X 400M Relay | Chris Stanis | |||||
5th | Luke Kvarda | Luther | 29.90 | Sebastian Hernandez | Muir | 04:11.0 | ||||
Tim Gibbs | Luther | 04:15.0 | ||||||||
Luke Johnson | Jordan | 04:34.0 | ||||||||
ALL-CITY TRACK AND FIELD MEET 2015 | Luther – | 103 | ||||||||
OFFICIAL RESULTS | Jordan – | 54 | ||||||||
8TH GRADE GIRLS | Muir – | 47 | ||||||||
70 M Hurdles | Name | School | Time | 800 Meter Run | Name | School | Time | |||
1st | Jada Martinez-Reese | Luther | 11.90 | 1st | Lakely Nealis | Luther | 02:51.0 | |||
2nd | Smantha Leano | Luther | 11.95 | 2nd | Vanessa Reveles | Luther | 02:53.0 | |||
3rd | Nicole Rojas | Jordan | 11.96 | 3rd | Teresa Perez | Jordan | 03:01.0 | |||
4th | Maddie May | Jordan | 12.20 | 4th | Amaya Broyls | Muir | 03:01.0 | |||
5th | Nina Agaronian | Muir | 12.30 | 5th | Linsey Gagliardi | Muir | 03:02.0 | |||
1600 M Run | Shot Put | |||||||||
1st | Lakely Nealis | Luther | 05:58.0 | 1st | Robyn Kassens | Muir | 29′ 1 1/2″ | |||
2nd | Isabel Partida | Jordan | 06:00.0 | 2nd | Jill Kukawski | Luther | 29′ 1 1/4″ | |||
3rd | Emily Udall | Muir | 06:21.0 | 3rd | Julianna Vanloo | Jordan | 28′ 2 3/4″ | |||
4th | Emily McHorney | Luther | 06:22.0 | 4th | Sofia Aslanyan | Luther | 27′ 1″ | |||
5th | Kimberly Ochoa | Jordan | 06:24.0 | 5th | Amy Larson | Muir | 26′ 3 1/2″ | |||
100 M Dash | Long Jump | |||||||||
Record 1st | Jada Martinez-Reese | Luther | 13.30 | 1st | Jada Martinez-Reese | Luther | 13′ 1″ | |||
2nd | Teresa Perez | Jordan | 13.80 | 2nd | Olivia Price | Muir | 12′ 9″ | |||
3rd | Kaitlyn Escamilla | Luther | 14.00 | 3rd | Maddie May | Jordan | 12′ 6 1/2″ | |||
4th | Jasmine Chavez | Jordan | 14.10 | 4th | Kaitlyn Escamilla | Luther | 12′ 5 1/2″ | |||
5th | Alex Davis | Muir | 14.80 | 5th | Citali Mendez | Luther | 11′ 11″ | |||
400 Meter Run | High Jump | |||||||||
1st | Lakely Nealis | Luther | 67.70 | 1st | Ali Diaz | Muir | 4′ 0″ | |||
2nd | Ayumi Deherrera | Jordan | 68.10 | 2nd | Jill Kukawski | Luther | 4′ 0″ | |||
3rd | Samantha Eaton | Muir | 71.40 | 3rd | Hannah Macaranas | Luther | 3′ 10″ | |||
4th | Samantha Leano | Luther | 73.90 | 4th | ||||||
5th | Paula Jaramillo | Muir | 75.40 | 5th | ||||||
200 Meter Run | 4 X 100M Relay | Teresa Perez | ||||||||
Record 1st | Pheonix Reivers | Jordan | 27.20 | Pheonix Reivers | Jordan | 55.4 | ||||
2nd | Valerie Reveles | Luther | 29.10 | Nyilah Brown | Muir | 58.5 | ||||
3rd | Ashleigh Martinez | Muir | 29.50 | Jasmine Chavez | Luther | 60.3 | ||||
4th | Kaitlyn Escamilla | Luther | 29.60 | 4 X 400M Relay | Lakely Nealis | |||||
5th | Nyilah Brown | Jordan | 29.80 | Megan Rangel-Lynch | Luther | 04:50.0 | ||||
Emily McHorney | Muir | 04:58.0 | ||||||||
Abigail Riggs | Jordan | 05:22.0 |
7th Grade Boys and Girls–
ALL-CITY TRACK AND FIELD MEET 2015 | Muir – | 82 Tie | ||||||||
OFFICIAL RESULTS | Luther – | 82 Tie | ||||||||
7TH GRADE BOYS | Jordan – | 38 | ||||||||
70 M Hurdles | Name | School | Time | 800 Meter Run | Name | School | Time | |||
1st | Ryan Thomas | Luther | 11.00 | 1st | Fernando Morales | Muir | 02:31.0 | |||
2nd | Fernando Morales | Muir | 11.50 | 2nd | Austin Barrondo | Luther | 02:32.0 | |||
3rd | Bronson O’Connor | Luther | 12.60 | 3rd | Nicolas Santizo | Luther | 02:33.0 | |||
4th | 4th | Ian Haley | Luther | 02:33.0 | ||||||
5th | 5th | Trevor Villangran | Luther | 02:40.0 | ||||||
1600 Meters | Shot Put | |||||||||
1st | Daniel Nelson | Jordan | 05:23.0 | 1st | James Smyth | Muir | 35′ 10 1/2″ | |||
2nd | Austin Barrondo | Luther | 05:23.0 | 2nd | Bronson O’Connor | Luther | 35′ 3 1/4″ | |||
3rd | Trevor Villagran | Luther | 05:30.0 | 3rd | William Daniel | Muir | 33′ 1 1/4″ | |||
4th | Nicolas Santizo | Luther | 05:30.0 | 4th | Luis Martinez | Muir | 31′ 11 1/2″ | |||
5th | Cole Workman | Luther | 05:53.0 | 5th | Daniel Nelson | Jordan | 29′ 10″ | |||
100 M Dash | Long Jump | |||||||||
1st | Ajaidyn Smart | Jordan | 13.20 | 1st | Adan Perez | Luther | 13′ 8″ | |||
2nd | Kourosh Dolatshahi | Muir | 13.30 | 2nd | Daniel Nelson | Jordan | 13′ 6″ | |||
3rd | Luis Martinez | Muir | 13.70 | 3rd | Kourosh Dolatshani | Muir | 12′ 9″ | |||
4th | Malakai Rojas | Luther | 14.20 | 4th | Sebastian De Jesus | Jordan | 12′ 3″ | |||
5th | 5th | Gabe Gott | Luther | 12′ 2″ | ||||||
200 M Dash | High Jump | |||||||||
1st | Kourosh Dolatshahi | Muir | 28.10 | 1st | Emery Goulet | Luther | 4′ 6″ | |||
2nd | Cole Workman | Luther | 28.20 | 2nd | Fernando Morales | Muir | 4′ 6″ | |||
3rd | Vincent Vang | Muir | 28.70 | 3rd | Ellington Simmons | Jordan | 4′ 4″ | |||
4th | Sebastian De Jesus | Jordan | 29.10 | 4th | Nathan Mai | Muir | 4′ 2″ | |||
5th | Qinton White | Luther | 29.20 | 5th | Ajaidyn Smart | Jordan | 4′ 2″ | |||
400 Meter Run | 4 X 100M Relay | Ellington Simmons | ||||||||
1st | Fernando Morales | Muir | 63.80 | Daniel Nelson | Jordan | 54.2 | ||||
2nd | Ian Haley | Luther | 66.00 | Carlos Martinez | Muir | 55.1 | ||||
3rd | Nicolas Slaughter | Muir | 69.60 | Ajaidyn Smart | Luther | 55.9 | ||||
4th | Logan Berger | Luther | 70.00 | 4 X 400M Relay | Nicolas Slaughter | |||||
5th | Albert Prado | Jordan | 75.10 | Jack Cartier | Muir | 04:29.4 | ||||
Brian David | Luther | 04:29.5 | ||||||||
Leo Tahmasian | ||||||||||
ALL-CITY TRACK AND FIELD MEET 2015 | Muir – | 113 | ||||||||
OFFICIAL RESULTS | Luther – | 77 | ||||||||
7TH GRADE GIRLS | Jordan – | 17 | ||||||||
70 M Hurdles | Name | School | Time | 800 Meter Run | Name | School | Time | |||
Record 1st | Kiara Teixeira | Muir | 11.20 | 1st | Maisy Green | Luther | 02:47.0 | |||
2nd | Lindsey Miller | Muir | 11.60 | 2nd | Mia Saunders | Muir | 02:49.0 | |||
3rd | Orla Giffen | Jordan | 12.50 | 3rd | Sydney Azurin-Sugars | Muir | 02:57.0 | |||
4th | Elyse Cervik | Luther | 13.10 | 4th | Julia Skillsky | Muir | 02:57.0 | |||
5th | Kate Outwater | Jordan | 13.20 | 5th | Mariana Valadez | Luther | 03:10.0 | |||
1600 Meters | Shot Put | |||||||||
1st | Mia Saunders | Muir | 06:19.0 | Tie 1st | Kendall Jensen | Luther | 24′ 11″ | |||
2nd | iIzalina Bittencourt | Muir | 06:31.0 | Tie 1st | Sabrina Englebrecht | Luther | 24′ 11″ | |||
3rd | Sol Fernandez | Muir | 06:34.0 | 3rd | Khyla Lipscomb | Muir | 24′ 7″ | |||
4th | Mariana Valadez | Luther | 06:37.0 | 4th | Hana Savola | Luther | 23′ 11″ | |||
5th | Kaethe Shaefer | Muir | 07:00.0 | 5th | Danielle Morejon | Muir | 20′ 10″ | |||
100 M Dash | Long Jump | |||||||||
1st | Kiara Teixeira | Muir | 13.90 | 1st | Kendall Jensen | Luther | 13′ 1″ | |||
2nd | Katie Treadway | Muir | 14.00 | 2nd | Kiara Teixeira | Muir | 12′ 8 1/2″ | |||
3rd | Maddie Lingad | Luther | 14.50 | 3rd | Orla Giffen | Jordan | 12′ 8″ | |||
4th | Elyse Cervik | Luther | 14.53 | 4th | Elyse Cervik | Luther | 12′ 7″ | |||
5th | Gwenna-Rose Prozzioze | Jordan | 15.80 | 5th | Sarah Barkdull | Muir | 11′ 7 1/2″ | |||
200 M Dash | High Jump | |||||||||
Record 1st | Katie Treadway | Muir | 29.20 | 1st | Katie Treadway | Muir | 4′ 4″ | |||
2nd | Maddie Lingad | Luther | 31.20 | 2nd | Niev Kochout | Muir | 4′ 0″ | |||
3rd | Orla Giffen | Jordan | 31.40 | Tie 3rd | Mikayla Hayes | Luther | 3′ 10″ | |||
4th | Connie Karanovic | Muir | 31.70 | Tie 3rd | Melanie Estrada | Luther | 3′ 10″ | |||
5th | Maisy Green | Luther | 31.80 | 5th | Kristina Belangue | Luther | 3′ 8″ | |||
400 Meter Run | 4 X 100M Relay | Kiara Teixeira | ||||||||
1st | Ava Kramer | Luther | 69.50 | Katie Treadway | Muir | 59.7 | ||||
2nd | Christine Briones | Muir | 70.30 | Lindsey Miller | Luther | 60.1 | ||||
3rd | Isabella Kam | Muir | 73.40 | Iman Winfree | Jordan | 62.1 | ||||
4th | Mariana Valadez | Luther | 77.20 | 4 X 400M Relay | Mariana Valadez | |||||
5th | Julie Shehirian | Jordan | 78.30 | Maisy Green | Luther | 05:13.0 | ||||
Isabella Hedman | Muir | 05:20.0 | ||||||||
Maddie Lingad | Jordan | 06:12.0 |
6th Grade Boys and Girls–
ALL-CITY TRACK AND FIELD MEET 2015 | Muir – | 96 | ||||||||
OFFICIAL RESULTS | Jordan – | 58 | ||||||||
6TH GRADE BOYS | Luther – | 54 | ||||||||
70 M Hurdles | Name | School | Time | 800 Meter Run | Name | School | Time | |||
Record 1st | Marcus Halm | Muir | 10.90 | Record 1st | Jimmy Nealis | Luther | 02:38.0 | |||
2nd | Jack Sapyta | Jordan | 11.60 | 2nd | Jarren Flowers | Jordan | 02:45.0 | |||
3rd | Josh Cuevas | Luther | 12.10 | 3rd | Matthew Ballash | Muir | 02:46.0 | |||
4th | Elijah Grekov | Muir | 12.50 | 4th | Daniel Rodilla | Jordan | 02:46.0 | |||
5th | Jacob Conahan | Jordan | 12.59 | 5th | Arsen Rostomyan | Muir | 02:50.0 | |||
1600 Meters | Shot Put | |||||||||
1st | Jimmy Nealis | Luther | 05:53.0 | 1st | Jacob Cardenas | Luther | 30′ 1/4″ | |||
2nd | Arsen Rostomyan | Muir | 06:04.0 | 2nd | Kade McGovern | Jordan | 29′ 1 1/4″ | |||
3rd | Abiel Pearl | Muir | 06:09.0 | 3rd | Kelton Shea | Muir | 27′ 3″ | |||
4th | Manuel Gonzales | Jordan | 06:14.0 | 4th | Michael Lawrence | Muir | 25′ 4″ | |||
5th | Will Durrance | Jordan | 06:15.0 | 5th | Damian Lopez | Luther | 25′ 3″ | |||
100 M Dash | Long Jump | |||||||||
1st | Jack Sapyta | Jordan | 13.70 | 1st | Ryan King | Muir | 13′ 5″ | |||
2nd | Kendall Fauntleroy | Muir | 13.80 | 2nd | Eric Serna | Muir | 12′ 5″ | |||
3rd | William Rodriguez | Muir | 14.40 | 3rd | Brandon Mendez | Luther | 12′ 1 1/2″ | |||
4th | Eli Gault-Grabb | Jordan | 14.40 | 4th | Jack Kwant | Jordan | 11′ 6″ | |||
5th | Maxx Garcia | Luther | 15.60 | 5th | Tanner Vanole | Luther | 11′ 3″ | |||
200 M Dash | High Jump | |||||||||
1st | Jack Sapyta | Jordan | 29.90 | 1st | Eric Serna | Muir | 4′ 4″ | |||
2nd | Kaze Gibbs | Luther | 31.20 | 2nd | Jaden Rez | Muir | 4′ 4″ | |||
3rd | Maxx Garcia | Luther | 32.10 | 3rd | Sal Pisa | Muir | 4′ 0″ | |||
4th | Jarren Flowers | Jordan | 32.70 | 4th | Sean Durmick | Luther | 3′ 10″ | |||
5th | 5th | Josh Cuevas | Luther | 3′ 10″ | ||||||
400 Meter Run | 4 X 100M Relay | Kendall Fauntleroy | ||||||||
1st | Israel Madariaga | Muir | 69.90 | William Rodriguez | Muir | 56.9 | ||||
2nd | Christian Choe | Muir | 70.90 | Ryan King | Jordan | 58.6 | ||||
3rd | Kaze Gibbs | Luther | 72.30 | Vartan Avetisyan | Luther | 61.6 | ||||
4th | Eli Gault-Grabb | Jordan | 74.70 | 4 X 400M Relay | Israel Madariaga | |||||
5th | Nicholas Diaz | Jordan | 76.30 | Christian Choe | Muir | 04:54.0 | ||||
Brandon Pena | Jordan | 05:18.0 | ||||||||
Vartan Avetisyan | Luther | 05:38.0 | ||||||||
ALL-CITY TRACK AND FIELD MEET 2015 | Jordan – | 97 | ||||||||
OFFICIAL RESULTS | Muir – | 76.5 | ||||||||
6TH GRADE GIRLS | Luther – | 33.5 | ||||||||
70 M Hurdles | Name | School | Time | 800 Meter Run | Name | School | Time | |||
1st | Olivia Aguilar | Jordan | 12.10 | 1st | Erika Bilenka | Muir | 03:05.0 | |||
2nd | Kobi Wynne | Jordan | 12.20 | 2nd | Alison Han | Muir | 03:09.0 | |||
3rd | Jasmine Glover | Muir | 12.50 | 3rd | Maddie Schade | Muir | 03:11.0 | |||
4th | Victoria Sanchez | Muir | 12.56 | 4th | Kaycee Perez | Muir | 03:11.0 | |||
5th | Elizabeth Fraser | Luther | 17.60 | 5th | Mei Li O’Neil | Luther | 03:12.0 | |||
1600 Meters | Shot Put | |||||||||
1st | Liliana Partida | Jordan | 06:33.0 | 1st | Makayla Bedford | Jordan | 25′ 5 1/2″ | |||
2nd | Kylee Obermeyer | Jordan | 06:37.0 | 2nd | Izabela Marinyan | Muir | 23′ 2 1/2″ | |||
3rd | Sarah Tominaga | Muir | 06:53.0 | 3rd | Isabella Pentinio | Muir | 22′ 4 1/4″ | |||
4th | Ariana Kilzi | Luther | 06:57.0 | 4th | Chloe Choul | Muir | 20′ 7 1/2″ | |||
5th | Vanessa Vasquez | Muir | 07:07.0 | 5th | Sara Nacke | Luther | 19′ 2″ | |||
100 M Dash | Long Jump | |||||||||
Record 1st | Jayla Flowers | Jordan | 13.60 | 1st | Emily Rohan | Jordan | 12′ 2″ | |||
2nd | Kobi Wynne | Jordan | 13.70 | 2nd | Alison Han | Muir | 12′ 0″ | |||
3rd | Jasmine Glover | Muir | 13.90 | 3rd | Kylee Obermeyer | Jordan | 11′ 3″ | |||
4th | Tamryn Betts | Muir | 14.10 | 4th | Olivia Aguilar | Jordan | 11′ 2″ | |||
5th | Kiara Cruz | Luther | 14.60 | 5th | Jade Riley | Luther | 10′ 6″ | |||
200 M Dash | High Jump | |||||||||
Record 1st | Jasmine Glover | Muir | 29.90 | 1st | Emily Rohan | Jordan | 4′ 0″ | |||
2nd | Kiara Cruz | Luther | 30.60 | Tie 2nd | Ashley Christoffersen | Jordan | 4′ 0″ | |||
3rd | Kayla Wrobel | Luther | 31.80 | Tie 2nd | Kayla Wrobel | Luther | 4′ 0″ | |||
4th | Paige Mazzola | Muir | 33.00 | 4th | Jasmine Glover | Muir | 3′ 10″ | |||
5th | Liliana Partida | Jordan | 35.70 | Tie 5th | Peltier / Han | L / M | 3′ 10″ | |||
400 Meter Run | 4 X 100M Relay | Kobi Wynne | ||||||||
1st | Jessie Virtue | Jordan | 75.50 | New Record | Jayla Flowers | Jordan | 57.9 | |||
2nd | Mei Li O’Neil | Luther | 77.10 | Catie Virtue | Muir | 59.6 | ||||
3rd | Bella Boulais | Jordan | 77.15 | Emily Rohan | Luther | 63 | ||||
4th | Gabriella Florian | Muir | 80.70 | 4 X 400M Relay | Bridget Barrera | |||||
5th | McKynzee Kelley | Muir | 82.50 | Lauryn Bailey | Luther | 05:13.0 | ||||
Kiara Cruz | Muir | 05:28.0 | ||||||||
Daniella Tirado | Jordan | 05:46.0 |