High School Sports Weekly Recap

0
27

BASEBALL:

UMe Schools

Burbank 5 Glendale 4

The Bulldogs rallied from a 4-1 deficit scoring three times in the fifth and one in the sixth to pull out the win. Andy Reyes scored the game winning run for BHS on a hustle play where he scored from second on a bunt. Camden Palmisano went 2-for-3 with a double and two RBI’s. Jake Noud was 2-for-2 and scored a run. Cameron Briggs came in relief of Randy Higgens and picked up the win going two innings with five strikeouts, no walks, no hits and no runs.

Pasadena 1 Burroughs 0 (8 innings)

The Indians lost a heartbreaker to the first-place Bulldogs despite a fine performance from ace Cole Meyer. All Meyer did was allow one hit in 7 2/3 innings, one run, two walks and nine strikeouts. Pasadena scored the game’s only run in the 8th inning after a walk, stolen base and single up the middle. Anthony Bocanegra had two hits for JBHS. The Indians had a golden opportunity in the bottom of the fifth with first and second and no outs. But a strikeout, pop up and a player thrown out at home ended the threat.

BurCal Apartments8715

Arcadia 4 Burroughs 2

The Apaches scored four runs in the first inning en route to the victory. Roy Hirota had two hits and an RBI for the Indians and Kevin Navarro knocked in the other run.

Hoover 5 Burbank 4

The Tornadoes scored four runs in the bottom of the 4th inning for the come-from-behind win. Sam McKinnon had two hits, a double and two RBI’s.

Burroughs 9 Muir 1

Noah Hoad went 2-for-2 with three runs scored, a triple, and two RBI’s; Max Haddad scored two runs and had an RBI; Anthony Bocanegra tripled in a run; Thomas Wilson got the win throwing six innings allowing one run on three hits and striking out six.

Crescenta Valley 4 Burbank 1

Ryan Porras had a double and scored the lone run for BHS. Cameron Briggs had the RBI.

Burbank 10 Muir 0

Jake Noud, Ryan Porras and Rory Roughtean threw a combined one-hitter. Danny Porras went 2-for-3 with a double and three RBI’s; Randy Higgens had a double and two RBI’s and Noud added two RBI’s as well.

Burroughs 4 Hoover 2

Danny Bustos got the win throwing five innings allowing one run, two hits and striking out eight. Cole Meyer recorded the save. Max DeAmicis had two RBI’s on a single in the first inning to help the Indians to the win.

SOFTBALL:

Burbank 13 Glendale 1

Caitlyn Brooks threw a complete game five-hitter with 10 strikeouts and no walks. She also had two hits including a triple. Lily Winn went 4-for-4 with six RBI’s, three runs scored and three triples. Jazmin Orozco had two hits and three RBI’s and Julia Duarte was 2-for-4 with two runs scored and two RBI’s. Hannah Moulton scored three times.

Burroughs 18 Pasadena 1

Cheyenne Steward (win) and Danielle Ryan combined on a three-hitter with no walks and five strikeouts. Steward also was 3-for-4 with four RBI’s, two runs scored, two doubles and a home run. Delaney Nicol went 3-for-3 with three RBI’s, two runs scored and a home run. Ryan and Michelle Santiago added three hits apiece.

Burbank 11 Hoover 1

Caitlyn Brooks and Hannah Moulton combined on a two-hitter. Bridgette Pisa went 4-for-4 with a triple and three RBI’s. Sabrina Steward was 2-for-3 with three runs scored and an RBI. Caitlyn Brooks and Jazmin Orozco each drove in two runs.

Arcadia 10 Burroughs 6    10 innings (see story)

Burbank 2 El Segundo 0 (game one)

Izzy Frias went 2-for-4 with an RBI to pace the Bulldog attack. Caitlyn Brooks pitched a 2-hitter striking out 9. Jazmin Orozco had a triple and RBI.

Burbank 4 El Segundo 2 (game two)

Julia Duarte went 2-for-3 with a triple and two RBIs. Bridgette Pisa was 3-for-4 with an RBI. Caitlyn Brooks was 3-for-3 with a double and an RBI and pitched a complete game with 12 strikeouts.

Burbank 3 Crescenta Valley 0 (see story)

Burroughs 22 Muir 0

Naelyse Garcia and Cheyenne Steward combined on a one-hitter. Steward went 2-for-3 with three runs, three RBI’s and a home run. Jessica Little was 2-for-3 with two runs, four RBI’s and a home run. Aimee Rodriguez and Kaitlin Okimoto also had three RBI’s each and Garcia led the 17-hit attack with three hits and three runs scored.

Burbank 23 Muir 0

Hannah Moulton threw a no-hitter with seven strikeouts. Caitlyn Brooks went 4-for-4 with a double, triple and six RBI’s. Lily Winn was 4-for-4 with two triples and two RBI; Jazmin Orozco was 3-for-4 with a double, triple and three RBI’s; and Bridgette Pisa had four hits and scored four runs. Six different Bulldogs scored at least three runs each.

Burroughs 16 Hoover 0

Naelyse Garcia and Danielle Ryan combined on a one-hitter. Ryan also had a home run and three RBI’s. Aimee Rodriguez drove in three and scored two runs. DJ Santos had three hits as 13 different Indians collected hits.

BOYS VOLLEYBALL:

South Torrance defeated Burroughs 3-2 (20-25, 22-25, 25-20, 25-18, 15-10)

Burbank defeated Arcadia 3-0 (25-18, 26-24, 25-22)

Joseph Servin: 12 kills, 15 digs; Robert O’Brien: 10 kills; Willie Perryman:

9 kills; Peter Jang: 33 assists

Burroughs defeated Hoover 3-0 (25-12, 25-9, 25-10)

Ryan Van Loo: 31 aces; Andrew Dalmada: 11 kills

Burbank defeated Crescenta Valley 3-2 (25-19, 20-25, 25-20, 22-25, 16-14)

Joseph Servin: 12 kills;

Willie Perryman: 12 kills, 6 blocks;

Robert O’Brien:

8

kills;

Paul Shim: 8 digs;

Dylan Anderson: 8 digs;

Peter Jang: 36 assists

Burroughs defeated Crescenta Valley 3-0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-18)

Tristan Martin: 11 kills, Danny Casillas: 11 digs, Ryan Van Loo: 29 assists

Burbank defeated Hoover 3-0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-18)

Joseph Servin: 11 kills, Paul Shim: 17 digs, Peter Jang: 21 assists

BOYS TENNIS:

Crescenta Valley 13 Burroughs 5

Crescenta Valley 13 Burbank 5

GOLF:

Pacific League match #2-

Burroughs placed third (409) and Burbank fifth (429)

Result sheet for League #2 Bookside G.C.  E.O Nay #2 4/10/14
Arcadia Out 35 In 35 Total  70 John Burroughs Out 35 In 35 Total  70
Andrew Baek 36 35 71 Daniel Kesicbasian 38 42 80
Vamsi Damerla 41 38 79 Louis D’Aquila 41 37 78
Showta Moriyama 38 37 75 Tnick Trivimol 45 42 87
Peter Ju 45 34 79 Patrick Colbert 44 38 82
Daniel Sun 44 41 85 Jon Gonzalez 47 47 94
Jesse Narkmanee 40 42 82 Dylan McNeely 36 46 82
Totals 199 185 386 Totals 204 205 409
Crecenta Valley Out 35 In 35 Total  70 Glendale Out 35 In 35 Total  70
Paul Park 37 35 72 Russell Caletena 39 31 70
Cody Renfro 43 38 81 Kent Asano 44 46 90
Brandon Cho 38 40 78 Sammy Do 45 41 86
AJ Roa 37 36 73 Dong Yoo 40 43 83
Jon Hong 40 37 77 Arman Aloyan 53 45 98
David Holeman 41 40 81
Totals 193 186 381 Totals 221 206 427
Burbank Out 35 In 35 Total  70 Pasadena Out 35 In 35 Total  70
Jason Apinchapong 44 40 84 Oliver Collings 48 48 96
Dylan Sherry 45 43 88 James Schult 49 46 95
John Grasse 42 41 83 Daniel Vidimos 51 59 110
Joe Grasse 41 45 86
Josh Provost 45 48 93 Low Score: Russell Caletena GHS 70
Sean Lashari 45 43 86 Andrew Baek AHS 71
Totals 217 212 429 Paul Park CVHS 72
Place Team Points League overall Place Team Points League Overall
1 CVHS 9 4 GHS 4
2 AHS 9 5 BHS 2 1
3 JBHS 6 6 PHS 0

Burroughs 209 Pasadena 253

John Burroughs High School
Date: 4/14 Location: Eaton Canyon Par 35
Varsity Match
JBHS Player Name Score Pasadena Player Name Score
1 Daniel Kesicbasian 42 1 James Schultz 50
2 John Gonzalez 40 2 Javier Valadez 45
3 Patrick Colbert 43 3 Daniel Vidimos 54
4 Ethan Williams 44 4 Joshua Ramirez 51
5 Tnick Trivimol 45 d 5 Joshua Lee 53
6 Dylan McNeely 40 6
Team Total 209 Team Total 253
Low Medalist:
John Gonzalez 40
Dylan McNeely 40
d signifies dropped score

Burroughs 206 Crescenta Valley 208

John Burroughs High School
Date: 4/7 Location: Brookside 2 Par 35
Varsity Match
JBHS Player Name Score Crescenta Valley Player Name Score
1 Daniel Kesicbasian 37 1 Cody Renfro 38
2 Louis D’Aquila 38 2 AJ Roa 40
3 Patrick Colbert 43 3 Jon Hong 38
4 Garrit Green 44 4 Matt Carbajal 43
5 Tnick Trivimol 44 5 Gio LaBellarte 49
6 Dylan McNeely 44 d 6 Harry Cho 50 d
Team Total 206 Team Total 208
Low Medalist:
Daniel Kesicbasian 37
d signifies dropped score

TRACK:

Burroughs at Mt. SAC Relays-

Matt Schwartz – Seeded PV – 1st – 15’6″ – Seeded Record – #3 JBHS All-Time

Boys 4×400 – 3rd in Heat – 3:26.37
Robert Martinez – 50.2
Augusto Corea – 51.2
Ricky Mendez – 51.9
Everth Vargas – 53.1

Burroughs –

Varsity Boys

Burroughs – 72.5 Arcadia – 63.5

Burroughs – 124 Hoover – 10

 

100

Niko Guerrero (1)                   11.52

Miguel Barbosa                       13.55

 

200

Niko Guerrero (1)                   23.00

Robert Brennan (3)                 23.45

Miguel Barbosa                       27.72

 

400

Robert Brennan (1)                 50.06

Augusto Corea (2)                  51.83

 

Robert Brennan

#10 JBHS B 400

 

800

Ricky Mendez (2)                   2:00

Everth Vargas                         2:02

Shane Thompson                     2:07

Garrett Boulais                        2:08

Thomas Switzer                      2:14

Branden Campos                    2:27

 

1600

Shane Thompson (3)               4:32

Garrett Boulais                        4:35

Thomas Switzer                      4:41

Chris Van Dam                       5:01

Jarrett Duran                           5:02

Quang Nguyen                        5:13

David Carrillo                         5:16

Michael Contreras                   5:28

 

3200

Elias Hoxsie (3)                       10:05

Jack Howe                              10:12

Chris Van Dam                       10:47

Jarrett Duran                           10:49

Quang Nguyen                        11:21

Michael Contreras                   11:35

 

110H

Corwin Scherer (1)                  16.29

Nathan Bradley (2)                 16.34

Brandon Tong                         16.96

Emerson Sosa                          18.48

 

300H

Nathan Bradley (1)                 40.96

Corwin Scherer (3)                  42.08

Augusto Corea                        43.66

Brandon Tong                         44.95

Emerson Sosa                          48.42

 

Nathan Bradley

#5 JBHS B 300H

 

4×100 (1) – 43.77

Augusto Corea

Robert Martinez

Andrew Williams

Corwin Scherer

 

4×400

Team A (1) – 3:29

Robert Martinez                      51.9

Ricky Mendez                         52.3

Everth Vargas                         52.4

Corwin Scherer                       52.9

Team B – 3:45

Nathan Bradley                       53.2

Shane Thompson                     56.8

Garrett Boulais                        57.3

Thomas Switzer                      58.2

 

PV

Matt Schwartz (1)                   15’1

Kent Truong (2)                      13’6

Mark Allsman (3)                    10’6

Ricky Cam                              9’

Albert Manukyan                    8’6

 

Matt Schwartz

#3 JBHS B PV

 

HJ

Nick Garduno (1)                    5’8

Matt Schwartz (T3)                 5’6

Matt Woodward                     5’4

 

LJ

Matt Schwartz                        18’10

Niko Guerrero                         18’7

Nadjee Bey                             16’9

Dylan Dovaston                      16’

 

TJ

Niko Guerrero (1)                   40’11

Nadjee Bey (3)                        38’4

Dylan Dovaston                      36’4.5

Albert Manukyan                    35’2.5

 

SP

Deon Castillo                          35’3

Austin Bui                               34’3

 

DT

Austin Bui (3)                         96’6

Deon Castillo                          95’5

 

Varsity Girls

Arcadia – 113.5 Burroughs – 22.5

Burroughs – 112 Hoover – 16

 

100

Alejandra Moreno (3)             13.33

 

200

Alejandra Moreno (2)             27.54

Izzy Funes                               28.95

 

400

Deanna Fierro (3)                    65.60

Kayla Dighero                         65.73

Patricia Nunez                         74.88

 

800

Dayanna Yanez                       2:38

Lili Hooshivar                         2:55

Ignatia Teresa                          2:58

 

1600

Eileen Eckles (2)                     5:40

Valerie Monroy                       5:59

Bailey Harrison                       6:26

 

100H

Breanna McCallum                 18.42

Gabriela Turla                         20.27

 

300H

Breanna McCallum                 53.91

Gabriela Turla                         58.78

Priscilla Ramirez                     62.28

 

4×100 – 53.23

Kayla Dighero

Alejandra Moreno

Izzy Funes

Sarah Prystupa

 

4×400 – 4:27

Izzy Funes                               64.9

Deanna Fierro                         65.5

Jordan Meltzer                        68.2

Dayanna Yanez                       68.9

 

PV

Sarah Prystupa (1)                   8’6

Bailey Harrsion (3)                  6’

 

HJ

Jordan Meltzer (3)                   4’8

Sarah Prystupa                        4’6

 

LJ

Izzy Funes (2)                         15’10

Sarah Prystupa                        14’10

Jamie Phan                              12’8

Laura Rodriguez                     12’5.5

 

TJ

Breanna McCallum (2)            30’4.5

Laura Rodriguez                     30’

Jamie Phan                              28’0.5

 

SP

Ashley Sapone (3)                   28’4

Megan Ly-Lim                        26’11.5

Olivia Villegas                        26’3

Alyssa Perez                            19’9

Rania Mataoui                         15’4

 

DT

Ashley Sapone (3)                   88’1

Megan Ly-Lim                        74’7

Olivia Villegas                        72’6

Alyssa Perez                            55’1

 

Arcadia Invitational

Burbank-

The Arcadia Invitational is one of the most elite meets in the nation and the Bulldogs were represented by six individuals and one relay team in the 2-day event. On Friday night, Chris Miranda cleared 13-6.25 to finish 8th in the open pole fault. Ethan Moskowitz clocked 9:49.15 to finish in 20th and Gabriel Ellman ran 9:42.86 to claim 17th in their respective heats of the rated 3200. The 4 x 1600 relay team of Brennan Doyle, Arsen Mkrtchyan, Sam Gorman, and Adam Navar finished in 19th place in the Invitational heat, with a time of 18:24.15.

On Saturday, Andy Hurtado took 5th in the seeded discus with a throw of 166-9, eclipsing his own school record set earlier this season. Mkrtchyan doubled back to finish 10th in his heat of the seeded 800, with a time of 1:59.07, while Candela Fernandez clocked 11:05.04 to finish 19th in the seeded 3200 held Saturday night.

Burroughs-

Matt Schwartz (3rd)   Open pole vault     15’0

Burbank vs.Glendale-

The Burbank boys defeated Glendale, 115-21, to remain undefeated (5-0 in Pacific League and 6-0 overall).  Winners included: Arsen Mkrtchyan (1600- 4:26), Jonathan Afzali (110HH- 15.75), Chris Roe (200- 22.93 and 400- 51.47), Ethan Moskowitz (800- 2:02), Martin Swan (300H- 42.51), Enrique Vizcaino (3200- 10:04), Chris Miranda (PV- 13-0), James Williams (LJ- 20-8), Noah Powell (TJ- 40-0), and Andy Hurtado (SP- 43-3.5 and DT- 162-9).  Burbank also won both relays (4 x 100- Roe, Afzali, Williams, Hideki Nakazawa- 44.65 and 4 x 400- Swan, Mkrtchyan, Pulgarin, Nakazawa- 3:32)

The Lady Bulldogs defeated Glendale, 109-27 (3-2 in Pacific League and 4-2 overall).  Winners included: Kira Bochard (400- 61.98 and 300H- 49.11), Taryn Stevenson (1600- 5:52 and 3200- 12:19), Julia Newton (100- 12.52 and PV- 9-0), Candela Fernandez (800- 2:21), Felicia Tomits (200- 26.15) Elizabeth Sanchez (HJ- 4-10 and TJ- 30-1), and Kynlee Vuncannon (SP- 29-5). Burbank also won both relays (4 x 100- Newton, Tomitsa, Haleigh Cusamano, Keren Zepeda- 49.85 and 4 x 400- Bochard, Tomitsa, Fernandez, Cusamano- 4:15)

Results vs. Glendale-

LEVEL BOYS VARSITY
DATE 4/9/2014
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place SCORE
EVENT MARK  NAME S MARK NAME S MARK NAME S B G
4 x 100 44.65 Burbank 46.34 Glendale 5 0
1600 4:26 Mkrtchyan B 4:29 Doyle B 4:39 Shieh G 8 1
110HH 15.75 Afzali B 16.19 Swan B 16.53 Patel B 9 0
400 51.47 Roe B 53.41 Pulgarin B 53.71 Jung G 8 1
100 11.31 Aldana G 11.32 Williams B 11.78 Afzali B 4 5
800 2:02 Moskowitz B 2:04 Ellman B 2:06 Doyle B 9 0
300H 42.51 Swan B 43.35 Afzali B 44.81 Pulgarin B 9 0
200 22.93 Roe B 23.10 Aldana G 23.22 Torres G 5 4
3200 10:04 Vizcaino B 10:09 Navarro B 10:10 Gorman B 9 0
4 x 400 3:32.9 Burbank 3:34.1 Glendale 5 0
HJ 5-10 Ranes G 5-8 Walker B 5-4 Powell B 4 5
PV 13-0 Miranda B 11-0 Williams G 10-0 Gibbons B 6 3
LJ 20-8 Williams B 20-6 Powell B 18-9.5 Aldana G 8 1
TJ 40-0 Powell B 38-4 Walker B 36-10 Williams G 8 1
SP 43-3.5 Hurtado B 39-4.5 Lee, JB B 39-3.5 Lee, Jo B 9 0
DT 162-9 Hurtado B 117-11 Gibbons B 114-0 Miranda B 9 0
115 21
LEVEL GIRLS VARSITY
DATE 4/9/2014
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place SCORE
EVENT MARK NAME S MARK NAME S MARK NAME S B G
4 x 100 49.85 Burbank 51.57 Glendale 5 0
1600 5:52.7 Stevenson B 6:01.8 Ignacio B 6:20.5 Solomon B 9 0
100H 18.76 Faustino G 18.78 O’Dea B 19.16 Lopez B 4 5
400 61.98 Bochard B 64.56 Cusamano B 65.53 Sargsyan G 8 1
100 12.52 Newton B 13.09 Tomitsa B 13.19 Gaskin G 8 1
800 2:21.5 Fernandez B 2:27.1 Setian G 2:31.4 Movsesyan B 6 3
300H 49.11 Bochard B 50.47 Pajulas G 55.85 Hallajian B 6 3
200 26.15 Tomitsa B 26.41 Newton B 27.25 Zepeda B 9 0
3200 12:19.1 Stevenson B 12:58.5 Ignacio B 13:20.7 Movsesyan B 9 0
4 x 400 4:15.15 Burbank 4:18.13 Glendale 5 0
HJ 4-10 Sanchez B 4-8 Cusamano B 4-2 Lorenzo G 8 1
PV 9-0 Newton B 7-6 O’Dea B 6-0 Bednarek B 9 0
LJ 14-7.75 Habanian G 13-11.75 Vuncannon B 13-7.5 Sanchez B 4 5
TJ 30-1 Sanchez B 28-6.75 Vardanyan B 27-6.5 Vardanyan G 8 1
SP 29-5 Vuncannon B 27-5 McCord B 26-5.5 Vardanyan G 8 1
DT 83-10 Esqueda G 83-1 Vuncannon B 81-10 Vardanyan G 3 6
109 27

Burroughs vs. Crescenta Valley and Muir

Varsity Boys

Burroughs – 85 Crescenta Valley – 51

Burroughs – 128 Muir – 7

 

100

Niko Guerero (1)                     11.1

Miguel Barbosa                        13.5

 

200

Niko Guerrero (1)                    22.7

Robert Martinez (2)                  23.0

 

400

Robert Martinez (1)                  50.9

Augusto Corea (3)                    52.2

Dylan Dovaston                        57.1

Branden Campos                      NT

 

800

Everth Vargas (2)                     2:01

Chris Van Dam             2:16

Quang Nguyen             2:20

Michael Contreras                    2:30

 

1600 (?)

Ricky Mendez (2)                     4:29

Thomas Switzer                        4:36

Jack Howe                               4:56

Jarrett Duran                            5:01

 

3200

Garrett Boulais (2)                    9:35.7

Shane Thompson (3)                9:36.5

Luis Celaya                              10:04

 

Garrett Boulais

#8 JBHS B 3200

 

Shane Thompson

#9 JBHS B 3200

 

110H

Corwin Scherer (1)                   15.3

Nathan Bradley (2)                   15.6

Emerson Sosa                          17.8

 

300H

Corwin Scherer (1)                   40.4

Nathan Bradley (2)                   41.2

Brandon Tong                          44.2

Emerson Sosa                          44.3

 

Corwin Scherer

#2 JBHS B 300H

 

Nathan Bradley

#5 JBHS B 300H

 

4×100 (1) – 44.1

Augusto Corea

Robert Martinez

Andrew Williams

Corwin Scherer

 

4×400 (1) – 3:27

Ricky Mendez                          51.1

Robert Brennan                        52.1

Augusto Corea                         52.1

Everth Vargas                           52.7

 

PV

Matt Schwartz (1)                    15’

Kent Truong (2)                       13’6

Mark Allsman                           10’

Ricky Cam                               9’

 

Matt Schwartz

#3 JBHS B PV

 

HJ

Matt Schwartz (1)                    5’10

Nick Garduno                          5’6

Matt Woodward                      5’4

 

LJ

Andrew Williams (1)                 20’5

Niko Guerrero (3)                    19’1

Jeremy Phan                             18’8

 

TJ

Niko Guerrero (1)                    42’10

Andrew Williams (3)                 39’9

Dylan Dovaston                        39’9

Nadjee Bey                              38’10

Corwin Scherer                        38’

Jeremy Phan                             35’2

 

Niko Guerrero

#9 JBHS B TJ

#2 JBHS BSF TJ

 

SP

Matt Schwartz (2)                    36’11

Deon Castillo                            35’10

Austin Bui                                 32’4.5

Diego Villasenor                       28’4.5

 

DT

Austin Bui                                 95’

Deon Castillo                            88’1

Diego Villasenor                       73’4

 

Varsity Girls

Crescenta Valley – 93 Burroughs – 43

Burroughs – 92 Muir – 40

 

100

Alejandra Moreno                    NT

 

200

Alejandra Moreno (2)               27.5

Kayla Dighero                          29.3

 

400

Izzy Funes (2)                           64.5

Deanna Fierro (3)                     65.9

Kayla Dighero                          68.2

Patricia Nunez                          72.9

 

800

Dayanna Yanez (3)                   2:31

Brianna Maya                           2:51

Jasmine DeLaCueva                 3:05

 

1600

Ashley Contreras                      5:40

Bailey Harrison             6:22

Ignatia Teresa                           7:04

 

3200

Eileen Eckles (2)                       12:06

Valerie Monroy (3)                   12:33

 

100H

Breanna McCallum                   18.5

Gabriela Turla                           19.5

Priscilla Ramirez                       23.3

 

300H

Breanna McCallum                   54.4

Gabriela Turla                           59.9

Priscilla Ramirez                       63.7

 

4×100 – 53.6

Kayla Dighero

Emma Bartram

Izzy Funes

Alejandra Moreno

 

4×400 – 4:29

Izzy Funes                                65.3

Deanna Fierro                          65.7

Dayanna Yanez                        68.3

Alejandra Moreno                    70.2

 

PV

Sarah Prystupa (1)                    9’6

Bailey Harrison (3)                   7’

 

Sarah Prystupa

#2 JBHS G PV

 

HJ

Jordan Meltzer (3)                    4’10

Sarah Prystupa                         4’4

 

LJ

Sarah Prystupa (1)                    15’6

Izzy Funes (2)                           15’2

 

TJ

Breanna McCallum (1) 29’7

Laura Rodriguez                       28’7

Jamie Phan                               27’6.6

 

SP

Ashley Sapone (3)                    29’7.5

Nadime Younan                       28’3

Megan Ly-Lim             27’

Olivia Villegas               25’10.5

Alyssa Perez                             10’11

 

DT

Ashley Sapone (2)                    84’8

Olivia Villegas               75’4

Megan Ly-Lim             72’9

Nadime Younan                       72’2

Alyssa Perez                             49’4

MT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here