Pacific League Finals Swimming Results

See how everyone did in the final regular season competition.

0
1134

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Junior Varsity
Pacific Leag: 1:48.09 ! 4/24/2019 Crescenta Valley Cresc

J Yoon, G Icheva, M Higuchi, K Park

1:59.95 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic
2:09.14 CON CIF D3 Consideration

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Crescenta Valley A 2:14.55 2:15.62
1) Addiego, Shae So 2) Chiroglyan, Lilit Fr 3) Lawrence, Alexandra So 4) Vesselinov, Angelina Fr
2 Arcadia A 2:17.85 2:18.47
1) Huang, Katelyn So 2) Cody, Ava Sr 3) Chen, Carol Fr 4) Chu, Katrina Sr
3 Burroughs-Burbank A 2:29.65 2:28.57
1) Matossian, Bella Fr 2) Ha, Mirabel Jr 3) Chaparro, Lauren Fr 4) Berenguer, Derika Fr
4 Hoover A 2:47.94 2:44.35
1) Ambriz, Jayleen So 2) Ramazyan, Elizabeth So 3) Mamikonyan, Sofia Fr 4) Bankins, Nyah Fr
5 Glendale A 3:04.26 2:57.80
1) Libarian, Lori So 2) Harutyunyan, Eleonora So 3) Isabel Angeles, Maxine So 4) Hartenyan, Karina Fr
— Burbank A 2:55.00 DQ 3:05.16
Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Turn – More than one pull while on breast – back
1) Garcia Vega, Leilany Jr 2) Huleis, Brooklyn So 3) Arakelian, Mari Anna So 4) Bislamyan, Elizabeth So
— Muir A 2:40.00 DQ 3:14.83
Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Not on back into finish – back
1) Tejada, Sofia Fr 2) Bondsmith, Terra Fr 3) Alva, Annika So 4) Wadley, Naira Fr
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Junior Varsity
Pacific Leag: 1:35.98 ! 5/1/2013 Crescenta Valley High School
H Thai, Y Seo, E Yi, J Ksendzov

1:45.90 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic
1:53.31 CON CIF D3 Consideration

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Crescenta Valley A 1:55.37 1:53.57
1) Jung, Troy So 2) Yi, Devin Fr 3) Kahdian, Daniel Fr 4) Hollins, Aedric Fr
2 Arcadia A 1:57.44 1:54.48
1) Lee, Josh So 2) Kwok, Aaron So 3) Wu, Aiden Jr 4) Bui, Zachary Jr
3 Hoover A 2:17.02 2:14.74
1) Kim, Ian So 2) Khachikyan, Arthur So 3) Wang, Max So 4) Pharokhipinah, Alborz So
4 Muir A 2:24.00 2:16.29
1) Morales, Xavier So 2) Villegas, Diego Jr 3) Aguilar, Aaydan So 4) Costino, Marco Fr
5 Burroughs-Burbank A 2:17.80 2:16.92
1) Nasev, Nicola Fr 2) Remelius, Liam So 3) DuFour, Caleb So 4) Berberyan, Serob Fr
6 Burbank A 2:36.34 2:39.90
1) Zick, Lincoln Fr 2) Wu, Andrew Jr 3) Garibyan, Menua So 4) Shurr, Aiden Fr
— Glendale A 2:19.98 DQ 2:13.69
Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Kick – Scissors type – breast
1) Demirtshyan, Nshan So 2) Martirosyan, Arsen Fr 3) Hakobyan, Vardges Fr 4) Davtyan, Zhan Fr
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
Pacific Leag: 1:48.09 ! 4/24/2019 Crescenta Valley Cresc

J Yoon, G Icheva, M Higuchi, K Park

1:59.95 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic
2:09.14 CON CIF D3 Consideration

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Crescenta Valley A 1:56.83 1:53.68 AUTO
1) Yoon, Hojung Sr 2) Yao, Kimberly Fr 3) Addiego, Chloe Sr 4) Khachatryan, Michelle So
2 Arcadia A 2:01.51 2:01.13 CON
1) Shen, Jolene Jr 2) Tran, Jodie So 3) Li, Claire Sr 4) Ji, Elizabeth So

Results – Finals

(Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
3 Burroughs-Burbank A 2:03.00 2:01.24 CON
1) Metry, Sarah So 2) Timman, Tyler Fr 3) Chatalyan, Abigail So 4) Baylor, Nancy Sr
4 Glendale A 2:09.10 2:09.58
1) Khajehgian, Inessa So 2) Starr, Jasper So 3) Agulian, Christina So 4) Gaddes, Leah So
5 Burbank A 2:10.00 2:16.13
1) Gonzalez, Tiffany So 2) Brio, Iliana Fr 3) Biryuchkova, Alina Sr 4) Ebrahimi, Audrey So
6 Pasadena A 2:22.52 2:18.34
1) Perkins, Anne Fr 2) Acosta, Celeste Jr 3) Yanez, Ariel Sr 4) Robertson, Dylan Sr
7 Muir A 2:30.00 2:20.90
1) Mihalko, Maya So 2) Fortich, Ella Ryley Jr 3) Leyva, Isabella Jr 4) Hart, Katy So
8 Hoover A 2:27.26 2:26.26
1) Aviles, Juliana Sr 2) Rios, Karly Sr 3) Yen, Kathryn Sr 4) Vasquez, Amy Sr
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
Pacific Leag: 1:35.98 ! 5/1/2013 Crescenta Valley High School
H Thai, Y Seo, E Yi, J Ksendzov

1:45.90 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic
1:53.31 CON CIF D3 Consideration

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Arcadia A 1:42.50 1:38.72 AUTO
1) Chang, Bryan Jr 2) Paiz, De`Andre So 3) Lin, Peter Fr 4) Lim, Ronald So
2 Crescenta Valley A 1:38.09 1:38.74 AUTO
1) Yi, Evan Jr 2) Petersen, Michael Sr 3) Wee, Dylan Jr 4) Choi, Aaron So
3 Pasadena A 1:47.44 1:47.94 CON
1) Manzanero, Ryan Fr 2) Pearson, Thorson So 3) Reynoso, Luke Sr 4) Hong, Justin Sr
4 Glendale A 1:54.45 1:54.61
1) Koo, Joseph Sr 2) Mirzakhani, Arin Sr 3) Carrillo Toyoshima, Gregory Sr 4) Fieda, Aidan So
5 Burroughs-Burbank A 2:04.12 1:55.99
1) Timman, Ranger Jr 2) Oporta, Nicholas Fr 3) Means, Aidan So 4) Mata, Atticus So
6 Muir A 2:01.42 2:00.10
1) Martin, Finley So 2) Lamond, Ewan So 3) Ross, Jackson So 4) Samuel, Thor So
7 Hoover A 2:07.19 2:04.32
1) Bazinyan, Alex Jr 2) Danelyan, Grickore Jr 3) Sargsyan, Gore Jr 4) Mkrtumyan, Tigran Jr
8 Burbank A 2:07.00 2:08.47
1) Avedian, Samuel Sr 2) Hovsepian, Peter So 3) Ananyan, Alexander Jr 4) Karayan, Narek So
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
Pacific Leag: 1:51.73 ! 5/2/2018 Maya Wilson Burr Bur

2:02.25 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic
2:13.47 CON CIF D3 Consideration

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A – Final
1 Double, Gianna Jr Crescenta Valley 2:26.10 2:22.07
2 Backes, Kimberly So Crescenta Valley 2:24.95 2:25.03
3 Donohoe, Cara So Crescenta Valley 2:27.69 2:26.50
4 Cody, Ava Sr Arcadia 2:30.24 2:30.80
5 Tang, Arissa So Arcadia 2:38.93 2:38.49
6 Woods, Jazlynn Fr Burroughs-Burbank 2:44.62 2:43.72
7 Alva, Annika So Muir 2:46.01 2:45.04
8 Wadley, Naira Fr Muir 2:52.59 2:49.76
B – Final
9 Kapoor, Kuvira Fr Hoover 2:55.50 2:45.46
10 Yim, Michelle So Arcadia 3:01.08 2:56.75

Results – Finals

B – Final … (Event 5 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
11 Hartenyan, Karina Fr Glendale 3:02.73 2:56.89
12 Hernandez, Eva Fr Arcadia 3:00.17 2:57.10
13 Parsighian, Elin So Hoover 3:00.95 2:57.50
14 Hambarchian, Letania Fr Crescenta Valley 3:14.42 3:15.55
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
Pacific Leag: 1:39.55 ! 5/4/2011 Louis Wojciechowski CVHS

1:47.01 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic
1:58.90 CON CIF D3 Consideration

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A – Final
1 Toro, Ethan Sr Crescenta Valley 2:08.41 2:01.95
2 Kahdian, Daniel Fr Crescenta Valley 2:05.51 2:03.16
3 Wu, Aiden Jr Arcadia 2:07.58 2:09.62
4 Mailan, Derick Sr Crescenta Valley 2:14.40 2:12.89
5 Noyes, Evan So Arcadia 2:19.99 2:14.82
6 Vertanus, Nathaniel Fr Crescenta Valley 2:20.50 2:17.56
7 Lee, Josh So Arcadia 2:17.21 2:19.21
8 Knutson, Dylan Jr Burroughs-Burbank 2:23.34 2:19.83
B – Final
9 Dang, Aidan Jr Arcadia 2:28.85 2:28.80
10 Berberyan, Serob Fr Burroughs-Burbank 2:36.30 2:33.90
11 Aziz, Mark Jr Hoover 2:46.76 2:37.49
12 Morales, Xavier So Muir 2:41.88 2:38.68
13 Salib, Antonyos Jr Hoover 2:41.25 2:40.06
14 Solorzano, Adrian Fr Muir 2:40.75 2:40.62
15 Avanessians, William Fr Hoover 2:47.64 2:47.07
16 Wright, Murphy So Burroughs-Burbank 2:45.80 2:50.61
Preliminaries
9 Choi, Adrian So Crescenta Valley 2:25.06
10 Kalachian, Vincent So Crescenta Valley 2:28.33
17 Shamamian, Armen Jr Hoover 2:46.52
20 Lei, Nathan Fr Arcadia 2:48.58
21 Villasenor, Moises So Muir 2:51.71
22 Khachikyan, Arthur So Hoover 2:54.81
23 Sargsyan, Tigran Jr Hoover 2:54.90
24 Kirakosyan, Davit So Glendale 2:57.03
25 Guzman, Robert Jr Burroughs-Burbank 2:57.08
26 Abnussi, Edgar Jr Glendale 2:57.41
Event 7 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
Pacific Leag: 1:51.73 ! 5/2/2018 Maya Wilson Burr Bur

2:02.25 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic
2:13.47 CON CIF D3 Consideration

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A – Final
1 Yoon, Hojung Sr Crescenta Valley 1:52.10 1:50.46! AUTO
2 Xu, Sophia So Arcadia 1:58.33 1:51.92 AUTO
3 Guillermo, Camilla So Burroughs-Burbank 2:02.21 2:02.10 AUTO
4 Moore, Catherine Fr Crescenta Valley 2:12.01 2:10.43 CON
5 Wong, Emily Jr Crescenta Valley 2:14.91 2:13.23 CON
6 Leyva, Isabella Jr Muir 2:18.09 2:14.35

ALSO Swimming / De Armas HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 8.0 – Page 4

2023 Pacific League Swimming Championships – 4/22/2023 to 4/25/2023

Results – Finals

A – Final … (Event 7 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
7 Lew, Ariel So Arcadia 2:18.24 2:17.12
8 Shen, Jolene Jr Arcadia 2:18.01 2:18.97
B – Final
9 Graham, Miranda Jr Crescenta Valley 2:18.46 2:16.22
10 Cohen, Bella Jr Arcadia 2:18.52 2:18.26
11 Acosta, Celeste Jr Pasadena 2:21.64 2:20.59
12 Biryuchkova, Alina Sr Burbank 2:24.63 2:24.09
13 Sharp, Celeste Sr Muir 2:29.12 2:25.75
14 Brati, Brina So Glendale 2:38.23 2:32.05
15 Golbedaghians, Cynthia Jr Burbank 2:36.37 2:38.23
16 Cook, Evie So Burroughs-Burbank 2:35.68 2:38.59
Preliminaries
17 Zelveyan, Armine So Glendale 2:39.60
18 Ttuyan, Ani So Glendale 2:42.92
19 Kelley, Makala Sr Burbank 2:43.06
20 Garcia, Diana So Burroughs-Burbank 2:44.64
21 Bugarin, Amerie So Muir 2:53.15
22 Romano, Jaelynn Fr Hoover 2:53.61
23 Hernandez, Mindy Sr Burroughs-Burbank 2:56.46
24 Swan, Isabella Fr Pasadena 3:24.81
Event 8 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
Pacific Leag: 1:39.55 ! 5/4/2011 Louis Wojciechowski CVHS

1:47.01 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic
1:58.90 CON CIF D3 Consideration

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A – Final
1 Lee, Ryan Jr Burroughs-Burbank 1:44.51 1:45.95 AUTO
2 Rho, Ian Jr Crescenta Valley 1:50.37 1:48.42 CON
3 Lu, Teddy Jr Arcadia 1:51.17 1:50.15 CON
4 Pearson, Thorson So Pasadena 1:52.29 1:50.52 CON
5 Murdock, Towa Fr Crescenta Valley 1:57.37 1:54.82 CON
6 Puttler, Alec Sr Crescenta Valley 1:56.30 1:55.11 CON
7 Jeong, Marin So Crescenta Valley 1:57.05 1:57.41 CON
8 Ho, Matthew Fr Arcadia 2:00.35 2:02.80
B – Final
9 Reynoso, Luke Sr Pasadena 2:00.97 1:57.85 CON
10 Siegal, Harrison So Burroughs-Burbank 2:03.31 1:57.87 CON
11 Gaunt, Charles So Arcadia 2:02.43 1:59.58
12 Acker, Nathanael Fr Arcadia 2:06.26 2:04.03
13 Fieda, Aidan So Glendale 2:04.88 2:04.08
14 Mata, Atticus So Burroughs-Burbank 2:06.11 2:04.67
15 Hovsepian, Peter So Burbank 2:11.68 2:11.17
16 Mandigo, Warren Jr Muir 2:14.01 2:13.64
Preliminaries
12 Hwang, Chris So Crescenta Valley 2:04.03
18 Aghadjanian, Haik So Hoover 2:16.00
19 Tarakhchyan, David Fr Hoover 2:16.01
20 Carson, Wes Sr Pasadena 2:16.54
21 Evans, Roddy Sr Pasadena 2:18.47
22 Ambarchyan, Andre Jr Hoover 2:21.28
23 Sargsyan, Gore Jr Hoover 2:21.66

Results – Finals

Preliminaries … (Event 8 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
24 Avetisyan, Karlen So Glendale 2:24.94
25 Ramirez, Eddie So Muir 2:32.88
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard IM Junior Varsity
Pacific Leag: 1:04.46 ! 4/24/2019 Melissa Liu Arcadia
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A – Final
1 Vesselinov, Angelina Fr Crescenta Valley 1:14.70 1:13.99
2 Lawrence, Alexandra So Crescenta Valley 1:18.04 1:17.35
3 Chen, Carol Fr Arcadia 1:18.69 1:17.39
4 Terzian, Mia So Crescenta Valley 1:16.52 1:18.52
5 Yu, Melinda Fr Arcadia 1:21.08 1:20.89
6 Tong Tournois, Clea Fr Crescenta Valley 1:21.64 1:21.99
7 Donnel, Sonia Fr Burroughs-Burbank 1:23.21 1:23.23
— Chu, Katrina Sr Arcadia 1:24.18 DQ 1:24.42
Head Under – 2 or more strokes under water (start/turn) – breast
B – Final
9 Ramazyan, Elizabeth So Hoover 1:24.51 1:25.48
10 Tan, Pailin Sr Arcadia 1:30.05 1:26.54
11 Bondsmith, Terra Fr Muir 1:26.30 1:26.85
12 Mamikonyan, Sofia Fr Hoover 1:28.28 1:27.11
13 Kesaryan, Nicole So Burroughs-Burbank 1:27.68 1:27.86
14 Bautista, Malia Jr Hoover 1:29.79 1:29.91
15 Huleis, Brooklyn So Burbank 1:32.63 1:32.49
16 Samaras, Elleni So Muir 1:33.07 1:34.99
Preliminaries
17 Heggy, Jasmine So Hoover 1:34.45
18 Hernandez, Eva Fr Arcadia 1:34.52
19 Ha, Mirabel Jr Burroughs-Burbank 1:35.31
20 Harutyunyan, Eleonora So Glendale 1:37.14
21 Rosas, Sophia Sr Burroughs-Burbank 1:37.92
22 Reyes, Hannah Jr Burbank 1:45.20
23 Mesropian, Maria So Glendale 1:47.22
24 Bluma, Olivia So Burbank 1:49.00
25 Airitam, Anneliese So Muir 1:58.96
— Bayarjavhlan, Naomi Fr Burroughs-Burbank DQ
— Glover, Grace So Burbank DQ
— Fox, Nevaeh Fr Burroughs-Burbank DQ
— Alhadeed, Ahlam So Hoover NS
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard IM Junior Varsity
Pacific Leag: 56.46 ! 4/24/2019 Joshua Jeong Crescenta Valley
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A – Final
1 Hollins, Aedric Fr Crescenta Valley 1:00.94 1:01.53
2 Jung, Troy So Crescenta Valley 1:06.02 1:04.55
3 Janparian, Devin Jr Crescenta Valley 1:07.79 1:08.02
4 Lui, Zachary So Arcadia 1:11.40 1:10.42
5 Song, Issac Fr Crescenta Valley 1:11.10 1:10.45
6 Zheng, Peter Jr Arcadia 1:11.51 1:12.99
7 Au, Darian So Arcadia 1:15.93 1:14.49
8 Wang, Max So Hoover 1:15.32 1:16.13

ALSO Swimming / De Armas HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 8.0 – Page 6

2023 Pacific League Swimming Championships – 4/22/2023 to 4/25/2023

Results – Finals

B – Final … (Event 10 Boys 100 Yard IM Junior Varsity)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
B – Final
9 Demirtshyan, Nshan So Glendale 1:17.90 1:15.14
10 Rodriguez, Matthew Fr Burroughs-Burbank 1:16.49 1:16.79
11 Nasev, Nicola Fr Burroughs-Burbank 1:20.11 1:16.88
12 Liu, Connor Fr Arcadia 1:20.48 1:19.38
13 Martinez, Angel Fr Glendale 1:24.63 1:23.41
14 Yussupov, Adiltay So Hoover 1:24.59 1:24.01
— Zazyan, Aren So Hoover 1:19.79 DQ 1:17.82
Turn/Finish – One hand touch or not separated – breast
— Wu, Andrew Jr Burbank 1:23.91 DQ 1:25.07
Kick – Breaststroke type (feet turned out propulsive part of kick) – fly
Preliminaries
7 Yi, Devin Fr Crescenta Valley 1:12.39
11 Kalachian, Vincent So Crescenta Valley 1:16.85
19 Souza, Christopher Jr Muir 1:25.25
20 Kirakosyan, Davit So Glendale 1:26.96
21 Huon, Nathan Jr Arcadia 1:27.10
22 Aguilar, Aaydan So Muir 1:27.15
23 Mirzayants, Jacob So Glendale 1:30.98
24 Semerinko, Andrii Fr Burbank 1:44.61
— Karakhanyan, Lucas Fr Hoover DQ
— Darbinian, Samson Fr Glendale DQ
— Grigoryan, Armen Fr Glendale DQ
— Surents, Narek Fr Hoover DQ
— Kim, Ian So Hoover DQ
Event 11 Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
Pacific Leag: 2:02.84 ! 5/6/2010 Yumi So CVHS

2:20.66 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic
2:31.39 CON CIF D3 Consideration

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A – Final
1 Tan, Minna Fr Arcadia 2:23.15 2:22.01 CON
2 Yao, Kimberly Fr Crescenta Valley 2:28.97 2:25.89 CON
3 Phan, Meena 00 Arcadia 2:27.56 2:27.75 CON
4 Tran, Jodie So Arcadia 2:32.56 2:29.48 CON
5 Kim, Alice So Crescenta Valley 2:32.97 2:30.85 CON
6 Pakuckas, Gabija Fr Crescenta Valley 2:35.00 2:31.64
7 Tien, Mackenzie Fr Crescenta Valley 2:33.06 2:32.35
8 Harutyunyan, Adriana Sr Hoover 2:33.86 2:32.56
B – Final
9 Khajehgian, Inessa So Glendale 2:46.76 2:46.27
10 Deng, Olivia Fr Arcadia 2:51.99 2:52.27
11 Roman Capdevila, Candela Fr Hoover 3:16.66 3:12.28
12 McAllister, Dalila Fr Glendale 3:19.50 3:17.95
— Mihalko, Maya So Muir 3:04.50 DQ 3:05.24
Arms – Underwater recovery – fly

Results – Finals

Event 12 Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
Pacific Leag: 1:51.29 ! 5/1/2013 Harrison Thai CVHS

2:03.88 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic
2:16.17 CON CIF D3 Consideration

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A – Final
1 Wee, Dylan Jr Crescenta Valley 2:04.99 1:59.38 AUTO
2 Paiz, De`Andre So Arcadia 2:02.16 2:01.13 AUTO
3 Oh, Andrew Fr Crescenta Valley 2:03.38 2:04.94 CON
4 Lewis, Andre Fr Crescenta Valley 2:06.66 2:07.00 CON
5 Carrillo Toyoshima, Gregory Sr Glendale 2:09.24 2:08.87 CON
6 Suryapranata, Brendan Fr Arcadia 2:10.36 2:09.21 CON
7 Jeong, Justin Jr Crescenta Valley 2:09.14 2:09.40 CON
8 Timman, Ranger Jr Burroughs-Burbank 2:20.29 2:18.60
B – Final
9 Means, Aidan So Burroughs-Burbank 2:22.23 2:22.05
10 Chen, Ian Jr Arcadia 2:26.30 2:23.30
11 Hung, Ethan Fr Arcadia 2:24.96 2:24.43
12 Wamester, Liam Fr Burroughs-Burbank 2:24.86 2:25.74
13 Ross, Jackson So Muir 2:28.29 2:25.92
14 Samuel, Thor So Muir 2:25.94 2:26.33
15 Tarakhchyan, Arthur Fr Hoover 2:44.30 2:43.78
— Tania, Joshua Jr Hoover 3:00.88 DQ 2:59.87
Arms – Underwater recovery – fly
Preliminaries
16 Hart, Matthew So Muir 2:46.94
— Hinojosa, Nathan So Burbank DQ
Event 13 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
Pacific Leag: 23.91 ! 1992 Lonna Stacey AHS

25.30 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic
27.00 CON CIF D3 Consideration

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A – Final
1 Huang, Katelyn So Arcadia 28.55 28.56
2 Matossian, Bella Fr Burroughs-Burbank 30.17 29.61
3 Chiroglyan, Lilit Fr Crescenta Valley 29.50 29.63
4 Yu, Melinda Fr Arcadia 31.06 31.17
5 Sinclair, Valentine Fr Hoover 33.25 32.07
6 Sarkissian, Melanie Fr Crescenta Valley 33.85 33.40
7 Mendoza, Devon Fr Crescenta Valley 34.14 34.02
8 Hager, Trinity Fr Burroughs-Burbank 34.51 35.44
B – Final
9 Kradolfer, Ella Fr Burroughs-Burbank 35.56 33.85
10 Hartenyan, Karina Fr Glendale 35.71 34.52
11 Tejada, Sofia Fr Muir 35.17 35.19
12 Tun, Sophia So Arcadia 35.36 35.29
13 Morales, Dhani So Hoover 36.14 35.51
14 Gilmore, Molly Fr Burroughs-Burbank 35.58 36.11
15 Green, Piper Fr Hoover 36.31 36.44
16 Salas, Noella Fr Arcadia 36.12 36.75
Preliminaries
16 Foschetti-Clark, Sienna So Burroughs-Burbank 36.27

Results – Finals
Preliminaries … (Event 13 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
18 Bankins, Nyah Fr Hoover 36.40
19 Parsighian, Elya So Hoover 36.99
20 Lo, Sabrina So Arcadia 37.19
21 Movsesyan, Nina Fr Crescenta Valley 37.35
22 Isabel Angeles, Maxine So Glendale 38.09
23 Huizar, Valentina So Muir 38.56
24 Arroyo, Sophie Fr Burroughs-Burbank 38.84
25 Bislamyan, Natalie Jr Burbank 38.91
26 Gukasyan, Diana So Glendale 39.93
27 Ross, Aimee Fr Hoover 41.05
28 Chavez, April Fr Muir 41.23
29 James, Esther Fr Muir 41.67
30 Rose, Alexandra Fr Hoover 42.38
31 Avetisyan, Anna Fr Burbank 43.37
32 Nazarian, Lia So Glendale 45.60
33 Franco, Audrey Fr Muir 46.05
34 Anderson, Thora Fr Glendale 47.12
35 Sanchez, Amanda Fr Muir 52.87
— Minassian, Nadia Fr Burbank DQ
— Bislamyan, Elizabeth So Burbank NS
Event 14 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
Pacific Leag: 20.76 ! 5/6/2015 Tenny Chong Arcadia

22.33 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic
23.74 CON CIF D3 Consideration

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A – Final
1 Choi, Jordan So Crescenta Valley 24.14 24.41
2 Ybarra, Aaron So Arcadia 25.75 24.87
3 Bui, Zachary Jr Arcadia 25.20 25.41
4 Davtyan, Zhan Fr Glendale 26.84 25.76
5 Lu, Andre Fr Arcadia 26.28 26.46
6 Alexanians, Daron Fr Crescenta Valley 26.23 26.51
7 Schroeder, Owen So Crescenta Valley 27.05 27.15
8 Babayan, Levon So Crescenta Valley 27.34 27.29
B – Final
9 Martirosyan, Arsen Fr Glendale 27.96 27.97
10 Shahvosian, Andrew So Hoover 28.30 28.02
11 Bahramian, Edgar Fr Hoover 28.21 28.47
12 Shurr, Aiden Fr Burbank 27.80 28.68
13 Villegas, Diego Jr Muir 29.15 29.57
14 Hakobyan, Vardges Fr Glendale 29.25 29.68
15 Salib, Antonyos Jr Hoover 30.23 29.71
16 Nazaryan, Andre Fr Hoover 29.60 30.15
Preliminaries
9 Akopian, Andre Sr Crescenta Valley 27.52
10 Yang, Samuel Sr Crescenta Valley 27.70
19 O’Connor, Sean So Arcadia 30.50
20 Avakian, Ryan Jr Hoover 30.90
21 Aziz, Mark Jr Hoover 31.46
22 Sarafyan, Henry So Glendale 31.61
23 Mirzakhani, Emil Fr Glendale 31.71

Results – Finals
Preliminaries … (Event 14 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
24 Peak, Kyle Fr Burroughs-Burbank 32.25
25 Zhao, Denny Fr Arcadia 32.43
26 Christofi, Michael Fr Burroughs-Burbank 33.10
27 Mozaffar, Isa So Arcadia 33.15
28 Sotolongo, Aaron Fr Burroughs-Burbank 33.32
29 Guzman, Robert Jr Burroughs-Burbank 34.78
30 Swerdloff, Asa Fr Muir 37.59
31 Simonian, David So Burbank 38.57
32 Pegas, Dexter Jr Muir 39.09
33 Hernandez, Esteban Fr Muir 39.40
34 Mendieta, Piero So Glendale 41.69
35 Tellez, Nicholas Fr Muir 44.48
— Kostantinovic, Milan So Burroughs-Burbank DQ
— Ghazeri, Dro So Burbank NS


Event 15 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
Pacific Leag: 23.91 ! 1992 Lonna Stacey AHS

25.30 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic
27.00 CON CIF D3 Consideration

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A – Final
1 Addiego, Chloe Sr Crescenta Valley 23.89 23.78! AUTO
2 Wang, Jocelyn Sr Arcadia 25.20 24.99 AUTO
3 Guillermo, Camilla So Burroughs-Burbank 25.96 25.65 CON
4 Ji, Elizabeth So Arcadia 26.16 26.10 CON
5 Baylor, Nancy Sr Burroughs-Burbank 26.45 26.44 CON
6 Li, Claire Sr Arcadia 27.30 27.21
7 Lin, Sarina Jr Crescenta Valley 27.55 27.76
8 Berentsen, Sallie So Arcadia 27.66 27.94
B – Final
9 Gonzalez, Tiffany So Burbank 27.75 27.37
10 Khachatryan, Michelle So Crescenta Valley 28.75 27.86
11 Johnson-Montoya, Noel Sr Muir 28.44 28.01
12 Purizaca, Camila Fr Crescenta Valley 28.54 28.74
13 Metry, Sarah So Burroughs-Burbank 29.16 28.81
14 Starr, Jasper So Glendale 29.33 29.15
15 Gomez, Leah Sr Hoover 29.53 29.60
16 Tomlinson, Ava So Burroughs-Burbank 29.62 30.24
Preliminaries
13 Thomassian, Ani So Crescenta Valley 28.89
18 Dobie, Chloe Jr Glendale 30.31
19 Yanez, Ariel Sr Pasadena 30.60
20 Fortich, Ella Ryley Jr Muir 30.64
21 Freeman, Leora So Glendale 30.77
22 Ebrahimi, Audrey So Burbank 30.92
23 Koo, Sydney So Glendale 31.45
24 Robertson, Dylan Sr Pasadena 31.51
25 Garcia, Julia Jr Pasadena 32.32
26 Hart, Katy So Muir 32.39
27 Aviles, Juliana Sr Hoover 32.45
28 Vasquez, Amy Sr Hoover 32.67
29 Dominguez, Olivia So Burroughs-Burbank 35.49

Results – Finals

Preliminaries … (Event 15 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
30 Artoon Levaskanni, Lia Sr Glendale 37.25
31 Tahmasian, Lina Fr Burbank 38.31
— Gaddes, Leah So Glendale DQ
Event 16 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
Pacific Leag: 20.76 ! 5/6/2015 Tenny Chong Arcadia

22.33 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic
23.74 CON CIF D3 Consideration

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A – Final
1 Lim, Ronald So Arcadia 22.59 22.13 AUTO
2 Petersen, Michael Sr Crescenta Valley 22.39 22.33 AUTO
3 Movsesyan, Alex Jr Crescenta Valley 22.68 22.57 CON
4 Farrington, Sebastian So Arcadia 23.19 22.97 CON
5 Choi, Aaron So Crescenta Valley 22.83 23.33 CON
6 Kang, Ted Sr Crescenta Valley 23.82 23.81
7 Carrillo Toyoshima, Gregory Sr Glendale 23.56 23.84
8 Duffield, Ian So Burroughs-Burbank 24.18 23.99
B – Final
9 Siegal, Harrison So Burroughs-Burbank 24.89 24.20
10 Gaunt, Charles So Arcadia 24.45 24.47
11 Yuzna, Dean So Burroughs-Burbank 25.45 25.03
12 Chen, Gabriel Jr Arcadia 24.88 25.11
13 Mata, Atticus So Burroughs-Burbank 24.98 25.29
14 Sanford, Caden Sr Pasadena 25.42 25.32
15 Danelyan, Grickore Jr Hoover 25.25 25.53
16 Rosner, Jordan Fr Glendale 25.49 25.66
Preliminaries
17 Koo, Joseph Sr Glendale 25.59
18 Karayan, Narek So Burbank 25.61
19 Davtyan, Rafael So Hoover 25.87
20 Stevenson, Ayden So Glendale 26.04
21 Mirzakhani, Arin Sr Glendale 26.20
22 Ross, William Sr Muir 26.31
23 Velez, Joseph Sr Muir 26.35
24 Turla, Logan So Burroughs-Burbank 26.64
25 Lazaryan, Robert So Glendale 27.46
26 Iskandaryan, Menua Sr Hoover 28.51
27 Sakallariou, Edward Sr Hoover 29.08
28 Ananyan, Alexander Jr Burbank 29.29
29 Gibbs, Kaleb Fr Pasadena 29.60
30 Hafar, Jacob Sr Muir 29.93
31 Aldana, Andrew Sr Pasadena 34.31
— Grigorian, Nevan So Burbank DQ
Event 17 Girls 50 Yard Butterfly Junior Varsity
Pacific Leag: 26.60 ! 4/24/2019 Maya Wilson Burr Bur
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A – Final
1 Mardigian, Eva So Crescenta Valley 33.17 32.50
2 Wright, Morgan Fr Burroughs-Burbank 33.62 32.75
3 Donohoe, Cara So Crescenta Valley 34.03 33.80

Results – Finals

A – Final … (Event 17 Girls 50 Yard Butterfly Junior Varsity)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
4 Lawrence, Alexandra So Crescenta Valley 34.71 34.82
5 Chu, Katrina Sr Arcadia 34.40 35.01
6 Donnel, Sonia Fr Burroughs-Burbank 35.70 35.57
7 Tang, Arissa So Arcadia 36.07 36.91
8 Sinclair, Valentine Fr Hoover 36.43 37.65
B – Final
9 Tun, Sophia So Arcadia 39.98 38.66
10 Woods, Jazlynn Fr Burroughs-Burbank 40.65 38.98
11 Mamikonyan, Sofia Fr Hoover 40.41 41.55
12 Llanes, Savannah So Crescenta Valley 43.37 41.79
13 Bautista, Malia Jr Hoover 43.65 42.48
14 Duran, Imani Fr Muir 44.24 42.96
15 Harutyunyan, Eleonora So Glendale 42.70 43.55
16 Kapoor, Kuvira Fr Hoover 46.63 45.96
Preliminaries
17 Isabel Angeles, Maxine So Glendale 46.73
18 Avetisyan, Anna Fr Burbank 46.91
19 Agakiyan, Elena Sr Crescenta Valley 54.69
20 Garcia Vega, Leilany Jr Burbank 55.20
— Hui, Emily Fr Arcadia DQ
— James, Esther Fr Muir DQ


Event 18 Boys 50 Yard Butterfly Junior Varsity
Pacific Leag: 23.71 ! 4/24/2019 Andre Yarcan Crescenta Valley
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A – Final
1 Wu, Aiden Jr Arcadia 28.44 27.99
2 Choi, Jordan So Crescenta Valley 28.16 28.20
3 Toro, Ethan Sr Crescenta Valley 29.03 28.47
4 Lu, Andre Fr Arcadia 29.24 29.53
5 Oh, Aron So Crescenta Valley 30.27 29.98
6 Wu, Terrence Fr Arcadia 31.25 30.48
7 Davtyan, Zhan Fr Glendale 30.77 30.49
8 Janparian, Devin Jr Crescenta Valley 31.90 31.23
B – Final
9 Knutson, Dylan Jr Burroughs-Burbank 33.60 32.11
10 Rodriguez, Matthew Fr Burroughs-Burbank 32.39 32.19
11 Lu, Turner Fr Arcadia 36.27 33.47
12 Pharokhipinah, Alborz So Hoover 33.31 33.67
13 Aguilar, Aaydan So Muir 35.35 35.79
14 Molina, Justin So Burroughs-Burbank 38.12 36.97
15 Avetisyan, Gagik So Glendale 42.25 42.30
— Martinez, Angel Fr Glendale 39.97 DQ 37.71
Kick – Alternating motion (feet opposing)
Preliminaries
10 Song, Issac Fr Crescenta Valley 32.71
13 Vertanus, Nathaniel Fr Crescenta Valley 34.23
16 Kim, Ian So Hoover 36.46
17 Liu, Connor Fr Arcadia 37.00
19 Mozaffar, Isa So Arcadia 38.43
22 Grigoryan, Armen Fr Glendale 43.83
23 Garibyan, Menua So Burbank 45.14

Results – Finals
Preliminaries … (Event 18 Boys 50 Yard Butterfly Junior Varsity)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
— Kaginian, Tigran So Glendale DQ
— Salib, Youssef Fr Hoover DQ
— Isavi, Patrick Jr Hoover DQ
— Shamamian, Armen Jr Hoover DQ
— Hovhannisyan, Narek Jr Hoover NS
— Kuehl, Ricky So Glendale NS


Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
Pacific Leag: 55.29 ! 4/30/2008 Yumi So CVHS

1:02.58 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic
1:08.42 CON CIF D3 Consideration

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A – Final
1 Addiego, Chloe Sr Crescenta Valley 55.58 55.32 AUTO
2 Chatalyan, Abigail So Burroughs-Burbank 1:02.04 1:01.63 AUTO
3 Tan, Minna Fr Arcadia 1:02.87 1:04.65 CON
4 Li, Claire Sr Arcadia 1:06.11 1:05.39 CON
5 Tien, Mackenzie Fr Crescenta Valley 1:07.83 1:06.82 CON
6 Harutyunyan, Adriana Sr Hoover 1:10.23 1:07.25 CON
7 Zavaleta, Mia Fr Crescenta Valley 1:09.88 1:09.05
8 Thomassian, Ani So Crescenta Valley 1:10.25 1:09.62
B – Final
9 Patil, Sameeka So Arcadia 1:10.38 1:09.59
10 Agulian, Christina So Glendale 1:17.99 1:15.34
11 Biryuchkova, Alina Sr Burbank 1:17.04 1:15.80
12 Ocampo, Olivia So Arcadia 1:23.25 1:20.89
13 Yen, Kathryn Sr Hoover 1:20.68 1:21.85
14 Minassian, Nicolette So Burbank 1:27.21 1:25.61
15 Ttuyan, Ani So Glendale 1:32.31 1:28.31
Preliminaries
10 Zubkoff, Anastasia Jr Burroughs-Burbank 1:16.75


Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
Pacific Leag: 49.90 ! 5/2/2013 Young Tae Seo CVHS

53.79 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic
59.02 CON CIF D3 Consideration

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A – Final
1 Lim, Ronald So Arcadia 54.03 52.87 AUTO
2 Lin, Peter Fr Arcadia 53.76 53.43 AUTO
3 Puttler, Alec Sr Crescenta Valley 54.58 54.58 CON
4 Yi, Evan Jr Crescenta Valley 57.56 55.48 CON
5 Manzanero, Ryan Fr Pasadena 57.37 56.13 CON
6 Zhou, Zackary Fr Arcadia 56.99 57.20 CON
7 Shah, Deven Fr Crescenta Valley 57.26 57.21 CON
8 Jeong, Justin Jr Crescenta Valley 57.74 58.85 CON
B – Final
9 Wu, Kimi Fr Arcadia 59.57 59.20
10 Means, Aidan So Burroughs-Burbank 1:01.48 1:01.49
11 Wamester, Liam Fr Burroughs-Burbank 1:01.81 1:01.82
12 Quijano, Matthew Fr Burroughs-Burbank 1:04.27 1:04.18
13 Yuzna, Dean So Burroughs-Burbank 1:06.58 1:06.59

Results – Finals

B – Final … (Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
14 Boyadjian, Rocco Jr Hoover 1:10.43 1:08.97
15 Karayan, Narek So Burbank 1:12.35 1:14.73
16 Petrossian, Daniel Jr Glendale 1:13.89 1:15.62
Preliminaries
12 Chou, Tristan So Arcadia 1:02.29
13 Kim, Justin So Crescenta Valley 1:04.07
16 Hakobyan, Haik So Glendale 1:10.03
20 Hambardzumyan, Narek So Glendale 1:18.18
— Andrianopoulos, Patrick So Arcadia NS
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
Pacific Leag: 51.95 ! 4/24/2019 Maya Wilson Burr Bur

56.13 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic
59.51 CON CIF D3 Consideration

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A – Final
1 Huang, Katelyn So Arcadia 1:05.14 1:04.14
2 Addiego, Shae So Crescenta Valley 1:03.99 1:04.28
3 Double, Gianna Jr Crescenta Valley 1:06.71 1:05.73
4 Backes, Kimberly So Crescenta Valley 1:06.90 1:07.41
5 Mardigian, Eva So Crescenta Valley 1:07.36 1:08.24
6 Berenguer, Derika Fr Burroughs-Burbank 1:08.81 1:08.32
7 Choi, Sophie So Arcadia 1:09.99 1:10.62
8 Wadley, Naira Fr Muir 1:13.45 1:14.65
B – Final
9 Asadoorian, Emelia So Arcadia 1:13.49 1:14.24
10 Alva, Annika So Muir 1:14.86 1:14.25
11 Huizar, Valentina So Muir 1:22.04 1:15.91
12 Parsighian, Elin So Hoover 1:19.30 1:18.54
13 Hui, Emily Fr Arcadia 1:21.15 1:19.33
14 Reyes, Hannah Jr Burbank 1:19.40 1:20.07
15 Rodriguez, Mia So Muir 1:21.11 1:20.57
16 Morales, Dhani So Hoover 1:21.60 1:24.35
Preliminaries
11 Mendoza, Devon Fr Crescenta Valley 1:16.66
18 Nestor, Lauren Fr Burroughs-Burbank 1:22.88
19 Lu, Marin So Arcadia 1:23.87
20 Fox, Nevaeh Fr Burroughs-Burbank 1:24.29
21 Parsighian, Elya So Hoover 1:25.46
22 Libarian, Lori So Glendale 1:25.48
23 Schmidt, Lucy So Muir 1:26.41
24 Gukasyan, Diana So Glendale 1:29.15
25 Chavez, April Fr Muir 1:32.58
26 Khamtrashyan, Kristina So Burbank 1:34.05
27 Alvarado, Jaidan Jr Burroughs-Burbank 1:34.79
28 Ross, Aimee Fr Hoover 1:34.94
29 Arakelian, Mari Anna So Burbank 1:36.12
30 Agakiyan, Elena Sr Crescenta Valley 1:36.47
31 Isavi, Violett So Hoover 1:39.32
32 Nazarian, Lia So Glendale 1:44.17
33 Rose, Alexandra Fr Hoover 1:44.44
34 Muradyan, Emmalina Fr Glendale 1:56.19

Results – Finals
Preliminaries … (Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
— Bislamyan, Elizabeth So Burbank DQ
— Gilmore, Molly Fr Burroughs-Burbank DQ
— Mejia, Frida So Burbank DQ
— Bislamyan, Natalie Jr Burbank DQ


Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
Pacific Leag: 46.31 ! 4/24/2019 William Blake Crescenta Valley

48.96 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic
52.44 CON CIF D3 Consideration

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A – Final
1 Hollins, Aedric Fr Crescenta Valley 53.61 54.93
2 Bui, Zachary Jr Arcadia 57.26 57.13
3 Alexanians, Daron Fr Crescenta Valley 59.62 57.87
4 Kwok, Aaron So Arcadia 58.51 58.44
5 Schroeder, Owen So Crescenta Valley 59.76 59.03
6 Conroy, Preston So Crescenta Valley 1:00.02 1:00.21
7 Noyes, Evan So Arcadia 1:01.36 1:01.07
8 Costino, Marco Fr Muir 1:03.22 1:04.13
B – Final
9 Shurr, Aiden Fr Burbank 1:03.46 1:02.25
10 Hakobyan, Vardges Fr Glendale 1:04.52 1:03.85
11 Dang, Aidan Jr Arcadia 1:05.37 1:04.60
12 Bahramian, Edgar Fr Hoover 1:03.92 1:04.67
13 Shahvosian, Andrew So Hoover 1:05.54 1:06.89
14 Solorzano, Adrian Fr Muir 1:12.35 1:11.78
15 Sarafyan, Henry So Glendale 1:13.15 1:11.86
16 Nazaryan, Andre Fr Hoover 1:08.30 1:11.88
Preliminaries
10 Choi, Adrian So Crescenta Valley 1:03.55
12 Yang, Samuel Sr Crescenta Valley 1:04.15
17 Kittirungrueang, TJ Fr Arcadia 1:09.06
18 Huon, Nathan Jr Arcadia 1:09.42
20 Surents, Narek Fr Hoover 1:12.55
22 Remelius, Liam So Burroughs-Burbank 1:13.53
23 Abbey, Micah So Burroughs-Burbank 1:14.12
24 Sotolongo, Aaron Fr Burroughs-Burbank 1:15.55
25 Sahakyan, Mikayel 00 Glendale 1:15.87
26 Zakaryan, Anthony So Hoover 1:16.47
27 Peak, Kyle Fr Burroughs-Burbank 1:16.75
28 Avetisyan, Gagik So Glendale 1:17.07
29 Christofi, Michael Fr Burroughs-Burbank 1:17.60
30 Abnussi, Emin Fr Glendale 1:18.23
31 Villasenor, Moises So Muir 1:18.53
32 Garibyan, Menua So Burbank 1:20.16
33 Kostantinovic, Milan So Burroughs-Burbank 1:23.03
34 Darbinian, Samson Fr Glendale 1:29.29
35 Swerdloff, Asa Fr Muir 1:30.53
36 Bznuni, Narek Fr Hoover 1:40.61

Results – Finals

Event 23 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
Pacific Leag: 51.95 ! 4/24/2019 Maya Wilson Burr Bur

56.13 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic
59.51 CON CIF D3 Consideration

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A – Final
1 Xu, Sophia So Arcadia 52.81 52.39 AUTO
2 Baylor, Nancy Sr Burroughs-Burbank 56.85 56.65 CON
3 Ji, Elizabeth So Arcadia 58.34 57.24 CON
4 Lim, Sophia Fr Crescenta Valley 1:00.84 1:00.25
5 Wong, Emily Jr Crescenta Valley 1:01.23 1:00.69
6 Purizaca, Camila Fr Crescenta Valley 1:03.96 1:02.29
7 Berentsen, Sallie So Arcadia 1:02.66 1:03.00
8 Cohen, Bella Jr Arcadia 1:03.19 1:03.03
B – Final
9 Khachatryan, Michelle So Crescenta Valley 1:05.62 1:01.75
10 Gomez, Leah Sr Hoover 1:05.14 1:05.42
11 Agulian, Christina So Glendale 1:07.32 1:07.14
12 Ebrahimi, Audrey So Burbank 1:08.72 1:08.69
13 Timman, Tyler Fr Burroughs-Burbank 1:11.14 1:08.95
14 Freeman, Leora So Glendale 1:11.58 1:09.96
15 Yen, Kathryn Sr Hoover 1:09.47 1:11.00
16 Zelveyan, Armine So Glendale 1:10.02 1:11.09
Preliminaries
12 Dobie, Chloe Jr Glendale 1:07.98
18 Kasbari, Fedora Jr Burbank 1:12.03
19 Hart, Katy So Muir 1:13.21
20 Garcia, Diana So Burroughs-Burbank 1:14.60
21 Janczewski, Giselle So Burroughs-Burbank 1:15.43
22 Burzynski, Avalon Jr Crescenta Valley 1:15.80
23 Perkins, Anne Fr Pasadena 1:16.14
*24 Bugarin, Amerie So Muir 1:18.50
*24 Tahmasian, Carin So Burbank 1:18.50
26 Stott, Isobel So Muir 1:19.85
27 Dominguez, Olivia So Burroughs-Burbank 1:20.01
28 Artoon Levaskanni, Lia Sr Glendale 1:29.91
29 Tahmasian, Lina Fr Burbank 1:33.39
30 Swan, Isabella Fr Pasadena 1:36.15
— Willet, Audrey Jr Burroughs-Burbank NS
Event 24 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
Pacific Leag: 46.31 ! 4/24/2019 William Blake Crescenta Valley

48.96 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic
52.44 CON CIF D3 Consideration

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A – Final
1 Lee, Ryan Jr Burroughs-Burbank 47.44 47.53 AUTO
2 Lu, Teddy Jr Arcadia 50.34 49.93 CON
3 Chang, Bryan Jr Arcadia 51.81 50.11 CON
4 Movsesyan, Alex Jr Crescenta Valley 50.39 50.59 CON
5 Choi, Aaron So Crescenta Valley 50.22 50.93 CON
6 Hong, Justin Sr Pasadena 51.97 51.90 CON
7 Reynoso, Luke Sr Pasadena 52.88 52.44 CON

Results – Finals

A – Final … (Event 24 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
8 Kang, Jayden Sr Crescenta Valley 52.36 52.63
B – Final
9 Kang, Ted Sr Crescenta Valley 53.43 53.16
10 Duffield, Ian So Burroughs-Burbank 53.35 53.23
11 Oporta, Nicholas Fr Burroughs-Burbank 55.40 54.50
12 Timman, Ranger Jr Burroughs-Burbank 55.05 54.72
13 Chen, Gabriel Jr Arcadia 55.85 54.81
14 Fieda, Aidan So Glendale 58.08 56.65
15 Wu, Kimi Fr Arcadia 55.13 57.52
16 Rosner, Jordan Fr Glendale 57.31 58.63
Preliminaries
17 Tarakhchyan, David Fr Hoover 59.50
18 Stevenson, Ayden So Glendale 59.78
19 Ross, William Sr Muir 1:00.47
20 Evans, Roddy Sr Pasadena 1:00.66
21 Davtyan, Rafael So Hoover 1:01.67
22 Velez, Joseph Sr Muir 1:02.22
23 Martin, Finley So Muir 1:02.92
24 Avetisyan, Karlen So Glendale 1:03.33
25 Klujian, Andrew Jr Glendale 1:03.82
26 Castenada, Joshua So Burroughs-Burbank 1:04.38
27 Iskandaryan, Menua Sr Hoover 1:04.72
28 Tarakhchyan, Arthur Fr Hoover 1:04.74
29 Huleis, Chase So Burbank 1:04.75
30 Sakallariou, Edward Sr Hoover 1:05.48
31 Ramirez, Eddie So Muir 1:05.66
32 Gibbs, Kaleb Fr Pasadena 1:08.04
33 Ananyan, Alexander Jr Burbank 1:09.80
— Lazaryan, Robert So Glendale DQ
— Grigorian, Nevan So Burbank DQ


Event 25 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
Pacific Leag: 4:55.01 ! 5/5/2004 Sara Sun CVHS

5:29.23 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic
6:07.66 CON CIF D3 Consideration

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A – Final
1 Yoon, Hojung Sr Crescenta Valley 4:58.71 4:57.08 AUTO
2 Chatalyan, Abigail So Burroughs-Burbank 5:25.46 5:25.80 AUTO
3 Moore, Catherine Fr Crescenta Valley 5:43.19 5:45.47 CON
4 Phan, Meena 00 Arcadia 5:50.47 5:48.36 CON
5 Leyva, Isabella Jr Muir 6:08.30 6:02.18 CON
6 Tam, Wenlynn Jr Arcadia 6:14.29 6:02.72 CON
7 Graham, Miranda Jr Crescenta Valley 6:15.17 6:12.97
8 Brio, Iliana Fr Burbank 6:14.92 6:15.11
B – Final
9 Donohoe, Ann Sr Crescenta Valley 6:23.66 6:20.54
10 Sharp, Celeste Sr Muir 6:30.84 6:27.56
11 Choi, Patience Jr Arcadia 6:45.21 6:29.49
12 Ocampo, Olivia So Arcadia 7:04.98 6:49.79
13 Brati, Brina So Glendale 7:10.76 6:50.93
14 Roman Capdevila, Candela Fr Hoover 7:19.60 7:22.07

Results – Finals

B – Final … (Event 25 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
15 Romano, Jaelynn Fr Hoover 8:01.31 7:46.22
Preliminaries
— Sumner, Gunnar Fr Hoover DQ
Event 26 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
Pacific Leag: 4:30.61 ! 5/4/2011 Young Tae Seo CVHS

5:00.39 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic
5:38.02 CON CIF D3 Consideration

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A – Final
1 Rho, Ian Jr Crescenta Valley 5:00.78 4:57.97 AUTO
2 Shah, Deven Fr Crescenta Valley 5:07.82 5:06.54 CON
3 Pearson, Thorson So Pasadena 5:15.51 5:12.00 CON
4 Murdock, Towa Fr Crescenta Valley 5:15.16 5:12.75 CON
5 Lin, Peter Fr Arcadia 5:07.31 5:15.03 CON
6 Jeong, Marin So Crescenta Valley 5:21.11 5:19.17 CON
7 Zhou, Zackary Fr Arcadia 5:20.28 5:20.82 CON
8 Samuel, Thor So Muir 5:25.00 5:22.70 CON
B – Final
9 Acker, Nathanael Fr Arcadia 5:40.46 5:31.11 CON
10 Ross, Jackson So Muir 5:41.51 5:32.09 CON
11 Rothman, Xander Jr Arcadia 6:05.95 6:01.06
12 Mandigo, Warren Jr Muir 6:10.72 6:04.91
13 Aghadjanian, Haik So Hoover 6:15.58 6:08.67
14 Carson, Wes Sr Pasadena 6:26.74 6:15.78
15 Tejada, Sebastian Fr Muir 6:45.46 6:34.46
16 Petrossian, Daniel Jr Glendale 7:17.54 7:29.03
Event 27 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity
Pacific Leag: 1:42.01 ! 4/24/2019 Arcadia Arcad

M Liu, A Lin, E Limmen, E Xu

1:48.39 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic
1:54.29 CON CIF D3 Consideration

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Crescenta Valley A 2:08.55 1:58.35
1) Chiroglyan, Lilit Fr 2) Donohoe, Cara So 3) Mardigian, Eva So 4) Vesselinov, Angelina Fr
2 Burroughs-Burbank A 2:03.31 1:59.27
1) Chaparro, Lauren Fr 2) Donnel, Sonia Fr 3) Berenguer, Derika Fr 4) Matossian, Bella Fr
3 Arcadia A 2:06.71 2:08.17
1) Tang, Arissa So 2) Choi, Sophie So 3) Yu, Melinda Fr 4) Chu, Katrina Sr
4 Hoover A 2:26.62 2:21.55
1) Mamikonyan, Sofia Fr 2) Ambriz, Jayleen So 3) Heggy, Jasmine So 4) Ramazyan, Elizabeth So
5 Muir A 2:27.00 2:28.42
1) Tejada, Sofia Fr 2) Duran, Imani Fr 3) Rodriguez, Mia So 4) Samaras, Elleni So
6 Glendale A 2:34.56 2:31.16
1) Hartenyan, Karina Fr 2) Isabel Angeles, Maxine So 3) Grigoryan, Bella So 4) Harutyunyan, Eleonora So
7 Burbank A 2:36.38 2:38.68
1) Reyes, Hannah Jr 2) Huleis, Brooklyn So 3) Minassian, Nadia Fr 4) Arakelian, Mari Anna So

Results – Finals

Event 28 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity
Pacific Leag: 1:26.19 ! 5/4/2011 Cresenta Valley High School
L Wojciechowski, H Thai, J CHI, Y Seo

1:33.36 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic
1:39.00 CON CIF D3 Consideration

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Crescenta Valley A 1:49.74 1:43.45
1) Alexanians, Daron Fr 2) Babayan, Levon So 3) Conroy, Preston So 4) Choi, Jordan So
2 Arcadia A 1:48.94 1:44.74
1) Noyes, Evan So 2) Ybarra, Aaron So 3) Lui, Zachary So 4) Lu, Andre Fr
3 Burroughs-Burbank A 1:57.18 1:52.25
1) Knutson, Dylan Jr 2) Voelker, Hunter So 3) DuFour, Caleb So 4) Nasev, Nicola Fr
4 Glendale A 1:58.00 1:53.15
1) Martirosyan, Arsen Fr 2) Hakobyan, Vardges Fr 3) Demirtshyan, Nshan So 4) Davtyan, Zhan Fr
5 Hoover A 2:20.57 1:58.84
1) Aziz, Mark Jr 2) Bahramian, Edgar Fr 3) Shahvosian, Andrew So 4) Avakian, Ryan Jr
6 Burbank A 2:15.00 2:10.30
1) Shurr, Aiden Fr 2) Avedian, Christopher So 3) Simonian, David So 4) Zick, Lincoln Fr
7 Muir A 2:15.62 2:13.92
1) Souza, Christopher Jr 2) Aguilar, Aaydan So 3) Swerdloff, Asa Fr 4) Solorzano, Adrian Fr
Event 29 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
Pacific Leag: 1:42.01 ! 4/24/2019 Arcadia Arcad

M Liu, A Lin, E Limmen, E Xu

1:48.39 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic
1:54.29 CON CIF D3 Consideration

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Arcadia A 1:44.10 1:39.77! AUTO
1) Xu, Sophia So 2) Ji, Elizabeth So 3) Tan, Minna Fr 4) Wang, Jocelyn Sr
2 Crescenta Valley A 1:47.43 1:43.00 AUTO
1) Addiego, Chloe Sr 2) Khachatryan, Michelle So 3) Purizaca, Camila Fr 4) Yoon, Hojung Sr
3 Hoover A 1:59.55 1:56.42
1) Sumner, Gunnar Fr 2) Baker, Ellysee Sr 3) Gomez, Leah Sr 4) Harutyunyan, Adriana Sr
4 Glendale A 1:56.90 1:57.27
1) Freeman, Leora So 2) Gaddes, Leah So 3) Khajehgian, Inessa So 4) Starr, Jasper So
5 Pasadena A 2:06.71 2:01.81
1) Acosta, Celeste Jr 2) Yanez, Ariel Sr 3) Robertson, Dylan Sr 4) Perkins, Anne Fr
6 Muir A 2:09.00 2:06.82
1) Fortich, Ella Ryley Jr 2) Johnson-Montoya, Noel Sr 3) Hart, Katy So 4) Stott, Isobel So
7 Burbank A 2:11.57 2:07.78
1) Gonzalez, Tiffany So 2) Minassian, Nicolette So 3) Kelley, Makala Sr 4) Kasbari, Fedora Jr
8 Burroughs-Burbank A 2:05.00 2:07.96
1) Tomlinson, Ava So 2) Cook, Evie So 3) Garcia, Diana So 4) Timman, Tyler Fr
Event 30 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
Pacific Leag: 1:26.19 ! 5/4/2011 Cresenta Valley High School
L Wojciechowski, H Thai, J CHI, Y Seo

1:33.36 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic
1:39.00 CON CIF D3 Consideration

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Crescenta Valley A 1:30.79 1:31.42 AUTO
1) Movsesyan, Alex Jr 2) Choi, Aaron So 3) Shah, Deven Fr 4) Puttler, Alec Sr
2 Arcadia A 1:36.31 1:32.89 AUTO
1) Suryapranata, Brendan Fr 2) Ho, Matthew Fr 3) Lu, Teddy Jr 4) Farrington, Sebastian So

ALSO Swimming / De Armas HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 8.0 – Page 19

2023 Pacific League Swimming Championships – 4/22/2023 to 4/25/2023

Results – Finals

(Event 30 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
3 Burroughs-Burbank A 1:39.00 1:34.80 CON
1) Lee, Ryan Jr 2) Duffield, Ian So 3) Siegal, Harrison So 4) Wamester, Liam Fr
4 Glendale A 1:40.42 1:40.26
1) Mirzakhani, Arin Sr 2) Fieda, Aidan So 3) Koo, Joseph Sr 4) Carrillo Toyoshima, Gregory Sr
5 Pasadena A 1:43.84 1:42.70
1) Sanford, Caden Sr 2) Carson, Wes Sr 3) Evans, Roddy Sr 4) Khoury, Michael So
6 Muir A 1:48.74 1:46.57
1) Velez, Joseph Sr 2) Hart, Matthew So 3) Bondsmith, Jenner Sr 4) Ross, William Sr
7 Burbank A 2:02.00 1:59.54
1) Grigorian, Nevan So 2) Hinojosa, Nathan So 3) Huleis, Chase So 4) Avedian, Samuel Sr
— Hoover A 1:53.00 DQ 1:47.81
Early take-off swimmer #4
1) Aghadjanian, Haik So 2) Ambarchyan, Andre Jr 3) Arabian, Michael Jr 4) Boyadjian, Rocco Jr
Event 31 Girls 50 Yard Backstroke Junior Varsity
Pacific Leag: 27.62 ! 4/24/2019 Michelle Morlock Burbank
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A – Final
1 Chen, Carol Fr Arcadia 34.33 34.96
2 Tong Tournois, Clea Fr Crescenta Valley 37.16 36.94
3 Bondsmith, Terra Fr Muir 38.63 38.17
4 Sarkissian, Melanie Fr Crescenta Valley 38.64 38.42
5 Choi, Sophie So Arcadia 38.09 38.66
6 Asadoorian, Emelia So Arcadia 38.47 39.20
— Addiego, Shae So Crescenta Valley 36.69 DQ DQ
Declared false start
— Salas, Noella Fr Arcadia 41.83 DQ 43.19
Turn – More than one pull while on breast
B – Final
9 Samaras, Elleni So Muir 41.97 41.21
10 Llanes, Savannah So Crescenta Valley 42.41 41.25
11 Bankins, Nyah Fr Hoover 44.25 42.13
*12 Tejada, Sofia Fr Muir 42.74 42.80
*12 Ambriz, Jayleen So Hoover 42.56 42.80
14 Libarian, Lori So Glendale 44.74 44.22
15 Foschetti-Clark, Sienna So Burroughs-Burbank 45.65 45.15
— Isavi, Violett So Hoover 51.09 DQ 49.30
Turn – More than one pull while on breast
Preliminaries
13 Yim, Michelle So Arcadia 42.89
17 Rosas, Sophia Sr Burroughs-Burbank 45.74
18 Hambarchian, Letania Fr Crescenta Valley 47.71
20 Glover, Grace So Burbank 51.88
21 Arakelian, Mari Anna So Burbank 53.30
22 Jordan, Caitlin So Burbank 53.56
23 Anderson, Thora Fr Glendale 54.85
24 Sanchez, Amanda Fr Muir 58.52
25 Muradyan, Emmalina Fr Glendale 59.04
— Advincula, Aniana Fr Burroughs-Burbank NS
— Bayarjavhlan, Naomi Fr Burroughs-Burbank NS
— Alvarado, Jaidan Jr Burroughs-Burbank NS
— Hager, Trinity Fr Burroughs-Burbank NS

Results – Finals

Event 32 Boys 50 Yard Backstroke Junior Varsity
Pacific Leag: 24.87 ! 4/24/2019 Hakop Ansuryan Hoover
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A – Final
1 Lee, Josh So Arcadia 30.13 29.71
2 Jung, Troy So Crescenta Valley 30.40 30.60
3 Babayan, Levon So Crescenta Valley 31.73 31.11
4 Ybarra, Aaron So Arcadia 31.30 31.73
5 Wu, Terrence Fr Arcadia 33.24 33.37
6 Nasev, Nicola Fr Burroughs-Burbank 34.13 33.57
7 Oh, Aron So Crescenta Valley 33.71 34.88
8 Abdou, Mark Fr Crescenta Valley 34.11 35.94
B – Final
9 Wang, Max So Hoover 35.10 32.19
10 Martirosyan, Arsen Fr Glendale 34.46 33.59
11 O’Connor, Sean So Arcadia 34.46 35.15
12 Demirtshyan, Nshan So Glendale 34.53 35.76
13 Morales, Xavier So Muir 37.92 37.73
14 Zick, Lincoln Fr Burbank 40.16 40.94
15 Mheryan, Narek So Glendale 40.09 41.29
16 Mirzakhani, Emil Fr Glendale 41.25 41.80
Preliminaries
12 Mailan, Derick Sr Crescenta Valley 34.54
14 Sarkissian, Anthony So Crescenta Valley 35.21
16 Lu, Turner Fr Arcadia 39.90
19 Zhao, Denny Fr Arcadia 40.61
21 Molina, Justin So Burroughs-Burbank 41.48
22 Yussupov, Adiltay So Hoover 41.76
23 Abnussi, Edgar Jr Glendale 42.16
24 Isavi, Patrick Jr Hoover 42.62
25 Mikayelyan, Maxim Fr Hoover 45.94
26 Karakhanyan, Lucas Fr Hoover 47.24
27 Pegas, Dexter Jr Muir 47.74
28 Hernandez, Esteban Fr Muir 57.82
— Avedian, Christopher So Burbank DQ
— Abnussi, Emin Fr Glendale DQ
— Uriu, Isaak Jr Muir NS
— Sargsyan, Tigran Jr Hoover NS
Event 33 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
Pacific Leag: 57.28 ! 4/30/2008 Yumi So CVHS

1:03.86 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic
1:09.63 CON CIF D3 Consideration

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A – Final
1 Wang, Jocelyn Sr Arcadia 1:04.18 1:02.48 AUTO
2 Shen, Jolene Jr Arcadia 1:07.79 1:06.80 CON
3 Gonzalez, Tiffany So Burbank 1:07.70 1:07.14 CON
4 Khajehgian, Inessa So Glendale 1:07.97 1:07.34 CON
5 Lin, Sarina Jr Crescenta Valley 1:07.74 1:08.18 CON
6 Zavaleta, Mia Fr Crescenta Valley 1:08.78 1:09.41 CON
7 Lew, Ariel So Arcadia 1:10.16 1:09.66
8 Lim, Sophia Fr Crescenta Valley 1:09.77 1:10.66

Results – Finals

B – Final … (Event 33 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
B – Final
9 Choi, Patience Jr Arcadia 1:12.87 1:12.60
10 Metry, Sarah So Burroughs-Burbank 1:18.14 1:14.87
11 Johnson-Montoya, Noel Sr Muir 1:18.40 1:15.42
12 Donohoe, Ann Sr Crescenta Valley 1:19.02 1:17.72
13 Koo, Sydney So Glendale 1:19.65 1:18.58
14 Rostamlou, Kadie Jr Hoover 1:20.89 1:19.10
15 Yanez, Ariel Sr Pasadena 1:18.49 1:19.81
16 Cook, Evie So Burroughs-Burbank 1:19.24 1:21.24
Preliminaries
17 Kasbari, Fedora Jr Burbank 1:24.14
18 Vasquez, Amy Sr Hoover 1:24.27
19 Perkins, Anne Fr Pasadena 1:24.44
20 Aviles, Juliana Sr Hoover 1:24.64
21 Mihalko, Maya So Muir 1:25.82
22 Minassian, Nicolette So Burbank 1:34.06
Event 34 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
Pacific Leag: 50.52 ! 5/3/2017 Tenny Chong Arcadia

58.24 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic
1:04.39 CON CIF D3 Consideration

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A – Final
1 Hong, Justin Sr Pasadena 58.95 56.74 AUTO
2 Farrington, Sebastian So Arcadia 58.77 57.44 AUTO
3 Manzanero, Ryan Fr Pasadena 1:00.88 57.84 AUTO
4 Yi, Evan Jr Crescenta Valley 1:00.61 57.94 AUTO
5 Chang, Bryan Jr Arcadia 1:00.37 59.16 CON
6 Kang, Jayden Sr Crescenta Valley 59.67 59.25 CON
7 Kim, Justin So Crescenta Valley 1:01.24 1:01.43 CON
8 Hwang, Chris So Crescenta Valley 1:02.00 1:02.44 CON
B – Final
9 Hung, Ethan Fr Arcadia 1:06.17 1:05.04
10 Koo, Joseph Sr Glendale 1:05.87 1:06.58
11 Chou, Tristan So Arcadia 1:06.28 1:07.12
12 Martin, Finley So Muir 1:11.83 1:10.55
13 Boyadjian, Rocco Jr Hoover 1:14.47 1:13.82
14 Ambarchyan, Andre Jr Hoover 1:14.75 1:16.06
15 Lamond, Ewan So Muir 1:18.15 1:17.83
16 Avedian, Samuel Sr Burbank 1:18.81 1:18.13
Preliminaries
14 Rothman, Xander Jr Arcadia 1:14.60
18 Tejada, Sebastian Fr Muir 1:18.87
19 Hinojosa, Nathan So Burbank 1:19.16
20 Tania, Joshua Jr Hoover 1:30.45
21 Aldana, Andrew Sr Pasadena 1:40.35
Event 35 Girls 50 Yard Breaststroke Junior Varsity
Pacific Leag: 33.85 ! 4/24/2019 Michelle Tan Arcadia
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A – Final
1 Vesselinov, Angelina Fr Crescenta Valley 38.24 38.06

Results – Finals

A – Final … (Event 35 Girls 50 Yard Breaststroke Junior Varsity)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
2 Chiroglyan, Lilit Fr Crescenta Valley 37.86 38.07
3 Cody, Ava Sr Arcadia 40.03 38.35
4 Terzian, Mia So Crescenta Valley 40.51 41.38
5 Nestor, Lauren Fr Burroughs-Burbank 45.28 44.65
6 Heggy, Jasmine So Hoover 44.62 45.81
7 Huleis, Brooklyn So Burbank 45.35 46.98
— Lu, Marin So Arcadia 44.15 DQ 44.33
Kick – Butterfly type kick
B – Final
9 Tan, Pailin Sr Arcadia 46.65 44.41
10 Kradolfer, Ella Fr Burroughs-Burbank 46.51 44.85
11 Mesropian, Maria So Glendale 47.62 45.78
12 Lo, Sabrina So Arcadia 46.39 46.00
13 Ha, Mirabel Jr Burroughs-Burbank 46.10 46.15
14 Schmidt, Lucy So Muir 47.52 46.91
15 Rodriguez, Mia So Muir 48.55 46.97
16 Kesaryan, Nicole So Burroughs-Burbank 45.75 50.22
Preliminaries
17 Minassian, Nadia Fr Burbank 49.47
18 Franco, Audrey Fr Muir 49.68
19 Movsesyan, Nina Fr Crescenta Valley 49.69
20 Green, Piper Fr Hoover 50.87
21 Ross, Aimee Fr Hoover 58.00
— Duran, Imani Fr Muir DQ
— Arroyo, Sophie Fr Burroughs-Burbank DQ
— Garcia Vega, Leilany Jr Burbank DQ
— Bluma, Olivia So Burbank DQ
— Jordan, Caitlin So Burbank DQ
Event 36 Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke Junior Varsity
Pacific Leag: 27.07 ! 4/24/2019 Andre Yarcan Crescenta Valley
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A – Final
1 Kahdian, Daniel Fr Crescenta Valley 32.42 32.07
2 Zheng, Peter Jr Arcadia 33.68 32.26
3 Yi, Devin Fr Crescenta Valley 32.13 32.62
4 Kwok, Aaron So Arcadia 32.17 32.64
5 Lui, Zachary So Arcadia 33.59 33.03
6 Akopian, Andre Sr Crescenta Valley 34.41 34.19
7 Conroy, Preston So Crescenta Valley 35.00 35.70
8 Au, Darian So Arcadia 36.71 36.13
B – Final
9 Villegas, Diego Jr Muir 37.35 36.27
10 Berberyan, Serob Fr Burroughs-Burbank 39.38 38.64
11 Zakaryan, Anthony So Hoover 41.23 39.75
12 Costino, Marco Fr Muir 40.36 41.38
13 Mheryan, Narek So Glendale 43.24 42.71
14 Remelius, Liam So Burroughs-Burbank 43.74 43.11
15 Abbey, Micah So Burroughs-Burbank 43.87 43.17
16 Mirzayants, Jacob So Glendale 44.93 44.76
Preliminaries
9 Garabedian, Nathan So Crescenta Valley 36.92

Results – Finals
Preliminaries … (Event 36 Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke Junior Varsity)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
10 Mamujee, Rahil So Crescenta Valley 37.28
12 Kittirungrueang, TJ Fr Arcadia 38.58
13 Lei, Nathan Fr Arcadia 38.81
21 Souza, Christopher Jr Muir 45.72
22 Wright, Murphy So Burroughs-Burbank 45.79
23 Kaginian, Tigran So Glendale 47.77
24 Sahakyan, Mikayel 00 Glendale 49.85
25 Mendieta, Piero So Glendale 50.68
26 Tellez, Nicholas Fr Muir 59.74
— Simonian, David So Burbank DQ
— Wu, Andrew Jr Burbank DQ
— Salib, Youssef Fr Hoover DQ
— Yaparyan, Sarkis Jr Hoover DQ
— Ambarchyan, Alex Fr Hoover DQ
— Pharokhipinah, Alborz So Hoover DQ
— Papovyan, Artyom Fr Burbank DQ
— Semerinko, Andrii Fr Burbank DQ
— Zazyan, Aren So Hoover DQ
— Kuehl, Ricky So Glendale DQ
Event 37 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
Pacific Leag: 1:05.16 ! 5/2/2018 Amanda Petersen Crescenta Valley

1:11.39 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic
1:19.91 CON CIF D3 Consideration

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A – Final
1 Yao, Kimberly Fr Crescenta Valley 1:14.14 1:13.77 CON
2 Tam, Wenlynn Jr Arcadia 1:16.06 1:15.07 CON
3 Tran, Jodie So Arcadia 1:16.24 1:17.16 CON
4 Kim, Alice So Crescenta Valley 1:17.69 1:17.63 CON
5 Acosta, Celeste Jr Pasadena 1:21.11 1:20.09
6 Pakuckas, Gabija Fr Crescenta Valley 1:20.49 1:20.63
7 Timman, Tyler Fr Burroughs-Burbank 1:20.48 1:20.78
8 Deng, Olivia Fr Arcadia 1:20.34 1:21.44
B – Final
9 Patil, Sameeka So Arcadia 1:21.65 1:19.32 CON
10 Starr, Jasper So Glendale 1:21.13 1:24.19
11 Brio, Iliana Fr Burbank 1:24.87 1:24.56
12 Baker, Ellysee Sr Hoover 1:22.82 1:26.54
13 Fortich, Ella Ryley Jr Muir 1:32.23 1:31.01
14 Tomlinson, Ava So Burroughs-Burbank 1:28.45 1:31.95
15 Tahmasian, Carin So Burbank 1:32.13 1:32.06
16 Rostamlou, Kadie Jr Hoover 1:31.63 1:35.51
Preliminaries
12 Zubkoff, Anastasia Jr Burroughs-Burbank 1:23.09
18 Golbedaghians, Cynthia Jr Burbank 1:32.40
19 McAllister, Dalila Fr Glendale 1:34.18
20 Hernandez, Mindy Sr Burroughs-Burbank 1:35.63
21 Stott, Isobel So Muir 1:36.45
22 Garcia, Julia Jr Pasadena 1:37.00
23 Burzynski, Avalon Jr Crescenta Valley 1:37.33
— Willet, Audrey Jr Burroughs-Burbank DQ

Results – Finals

Event 38 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
Pacific Leag: 57.17 ! 4/24/2019 Andre Yarcan Crescenta Valley

1:02.80 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic
1:09.39 CON CIF D3 Consideration

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A – Final
1 Petersen, Michael Sr Crescenta Valley 1:00.96 59.16 AUTO
2 Paiz, De`Andre So Arcadia 59.51 59.74 AUTO
3 Wee, Dylan Jr Crescenta Valley 1:00.98 59.96 AUTO
4 Oh, Andrew Fr Crescenta Valley 1:01.07 1:02.14 AUTO
5 Lewis, Andre Fr Crescenta Valley 1:02.59 1:03.17 CON
6 Ho, Matthew Fr Arcadia 1:02.73 1:03.61 CON
7 Suryapranata, Brendan Fr Arcadia 1:03.30 1:03.95 CON
8 Chen, Ian Jr Arcadia 1:06.44 1:06.15 CON
B – Final
9 Oporta, Nicholas Fr Burroughs-Burbank 1:10.65 1:09.09 CON
10 Hovsepian, Peter So Burbank 1:13.21 1:12.94
11 Turla, Logan So Burroughs-Burbank 1:14.49 1:13.61
12 Sanford, Caden Sr Pasadena 1:13.58 1:14.45
13 Lamond, Ewan So Muir 1:13.47 1:14.47
14 Bondsmith, Jenner Sr Muir 1:14.81 1:14.85
15 Mkrtumyan, Tigran Jr Hoover 1:18.14 1:17.57
16 Mirzakhani, Arin Sr Glendale 1:16.02 1:18.61
Preliminaries
17 Hafar, Jacob Sr Muir 1:18.94
18 Sargsyan, Gore Jr Hoover 1:20.31
19 Hakobyan, Haik So Glendale 1:20.54
20 Danelyan, Grickore Jr Hoover 1:21.67
21 Hart, Matthew So Muir 1:22.77
22 Quijano, Matthew Fr Burroughs-Burbank 1:23.77
23 Hambardzumyan, Narek So Glendale 1:25.44
24 Huleis, Chase So Burbank 1:26.67
Event 39 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity
Pacific Leag: 3:32.01 ! 5/4/2016 Crescenta Valley High School CV
T Coker, Y Kim, S Kohn, H MacDougall

3:25.73 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic
3:41.73 CON CIF D3 Consideration

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Crescenta Valley A 4:36.55 4:29.73
1) Donohoe, Cara So 2) Backes, Kimberly So 3) Mardigian, Eva So 4) Double, Gianna Jr
2 Arcadia A 4:43.50 4:35.31
1) Choi, Sophie So 2) Chen, Carol Fr 3) Cody, Ava Sr 4) Huang, Katelyn So
3 Burroughs-Burbank A 4:49.04 4:37.72
1) Chaparro, Lauren Fr 2) Berenguer, Derika Fr 3) Wright, Morgan Fr 4) Matossian, Bella Fr
4 Muir A 5:18.00 5:12.16
1) Bondsmith, Terra Fr 2) Alva, Annika So 3) Samaras, Elleni So 4) Wadley, Naira Fr
5 Hoover A 5:34.12 5:15.62
1) Ambriz, Jayleen So 2) Ramazyan, Elizabeth So 3) Sinclair, Valentine Fr 4) Bautista, Malia Jr
6 Glendale A 6:11.59 6:18.85
1) Gukasyan, Diana So 2) Mesropian, Maria So 3) Anderson, Thora Fr 4) Grigoryan, Bella So

Results – Finals

Event 40 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity
Pacific Leag: 3:10.06 ! 5/2/2012 Cresenta Valley High School
L Wojciechowski, E Yi, H Thai, Y Seo

3:25.44 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic
3:41.73 CON CIF D3 Consideration

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Crescenta Valley A 3:42.28 3:31.74 CON
1) Jung, Troy So 2) Kahdian, Daniel Fr 3) Choi, Jordan So 4) Hollins, Aedric Fr
2 Arcadia A 3:57.52 3:41.80
1) Wu, Aiden Jr 2) Kwok, Aaron So 3) Lee, Josh So 4) Bui, Zachary Jr
3 Hoover A 4:41.04 4:20.01
1) Bahramian, Edgar Fr 2) Shahvosian, Andrew So 3) Nazaryan, Andre Fr 4) Wang, Max So
4 Burroughs-Burbank A 5:00.00 4:20.17
1) Voelker, Hunter So 2) Rodriguez, Matthew Fr 3) Berberyan, Serob Fr 4) Sotolongo, Aaron Fr
5 Muir A 4:47.44 4:23.20
1) Solorzano, Adrian Fr 2) Morales, Xavier So 3) Villegas, Diego Jr 4) Costino, Marco Fr
6 Glendale A 5:05.60 4:41.72
1) Mirzayants, Jacob So 2) Martinez, Angel Fr 3) Mirzakhani, Emil Fr 4) Sarafyan, Henry So
Event 41 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
Pacific Leag: 3:32.01 ! 5/4/2016 Crescenta Valley High School CV
T Coker, Y Kim, S Kohn, H MacDougall

3:25.73 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic
3:41.73 CON CIF D3 Consideration

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Arcadia A 3:58.13 3:46.83
1) Tan, Minna Fr 2) Tam, Wenlynn Jr 3) Wang, Jocelyn Sr 4) Xu, Sophia So
2 Burroughs-Burbank A 4:05.00 3:54.42
1) Baylor, Nancy Sr 2) Metry, Sarah So 3) Chatalyan, Abigail So 4) Guillermo, Camilla So
3 Crescenta Valley A 4:04.25 4:02.30
1) Wong, Emily Jr 2) Yao, Kimberly Fr 3) Lin, Sarina Jr 4) Lim, Sophia Fr
4 Hoover A 4:29.54 4:20.52
1) Sumner, Gunnar Fr 2) Baker, Ellysee Sr 3) Gomez, Leah Sr 4) Harutyunyan, Adriana Sr
5 Muir A 4:35.00 4:29.18
1) Leyva, Isabella Jr 2) Mihalko, Maya So 3) Sharp, Celeste Sr 4) Johnson-Montoya, Noel Sr
6 Burbank A 5:12.00 4:52.65
1) Kelley, Makala Sr 2) Tahmasian, Carin So 3) Kasbari, Fedora Jr 4) Biryuchkova, Alina Sr
7 Glendale A 4:41.30 5:15.80
1) Bertoni, Sophia Sr 2) Koo, Sydney So 3) Freeman, Leora So 4) Artoon Levaskanni, Lia Sr
Event 42 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
Pacific Leag: 3:10.06 ! 5/2/2012 Cresenta Valley High School
L Wojciechowski, E Yi, H Thai, Y Seo

3:25.44 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic
3:41.73 CON CIF D3 Consideration

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Crescenta Valley A 3:18.16 3:17.96 AUTO
1) Rho, Ian Jr 2) Petersen, Michael Sr 3) Movsesyan, Alex Jr 4) Wee, Dylan Jr
2 Arcadia A 3:25.59 3:20.77 AUTO
1) Lu, Teddy Jr 2) Lin, Peter Fr 3) Paiz, De`Andre So 4) Lim, Ronald So
3 Pasadena A 3:26.28 3:27.65 CON
1) Pearson, Thorson So 2) Hong, Justin Sr 3) Manzanero, Ryan Fr 4) Reynoso, Luke Sr
4 Burroughs-Burbank A 3:38.10 3:31.34 CON
1) Lee, Ryan Jr 2) Duffield, Ian So 3) Siegal, Harrison So 4) Wamester, Liam Fr

Results – Finals

(Event 42 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
5 Muir A 3:54.16 3:53.25
1) Velez, Joseph Sr 2) Ross, William Sr 3) Ross, Jackson So 4) Samuel, Thor So
6 Hoover A 4:12.03 4:03.32
1) Aghadjanian, Haik So 2) Arabian, Michael Jr 3) Bazinyan, Alex Jr 4) Mkrtumyan, Tigran Jr
7 Glendale A 4:11.14 4:04.04
1) Rosner, Jordan Fr 2) Stevenson, Ayden So 3) Lazaryan, Robert So 4) Klujian, Andrew Jr
8 Burbank A 4:07.00 4:14.30
1) Huleis, Chase So 2) Karayan, Narek So 3) Hovsepian, Peter So 4) Grigorian, Nevan So
Scores – Women

Women – Varsity – Team Rankings – Through Event 42

  1. Arcadia 529 2. Crescenta Valley 520
  2. Burroughs-Burbank 218 4. Glendale 153
  3. Hoover 143 5. Burbank 143
  4. Muir 132 8. Pasadena 76
    Scores – Men

Men – Varsity – Team Rankings – Through Event 42

  1. Crescenta Valley 577 2. Arcadia 474
  2. Burroughs-Burbank 250 4. Pasadena 218
  3. Glendale 129 6. Muir 127
  4. Burbank 80 8. Hoover 70
    Scores – Women

Women – Junior Varsity – Team Rankings – Through Event 42

  1. Crescenta Valley 491 2. Arcadia 376
  2. Burroughs-Burbank 245 4. Hoover 189.5
  3. Muir 157.5 6. Glendale 104
  4. Burbank 41
    Scores – Men

Men – Junior Varsity – Team Rankings – Through Event 42

  1. Crescenta Valley 546 2. Arcadia 461
  2. Burroughs-Burbank 166 4. Hoover 164
  3. Glendale 139 6. Muir 130
  4. Burbank 69