Rio Hondo vs. Pacific League Challenge Track and Field Meet Results

0
1290

Rio Hondo/Pacific League Challenge 2023 – Varsity – 3/4/2023
Event 1 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity

1 South Pasadena ‘A’ 49.79 10

2 Monrovia ‘A’ 50.88 8

3 San Marino ‘A’ 51.84 6
4 La Canada ‘A’ 52.22 5

5 Burbank ‘A’ 54.20 4

6 Monrovia ‘B’ 55.95 3

Event 2 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity

1 Monrovia ‘A’ 43.34 10

2 South Pasadena ‘A’ 43.92 8

3 Burroughs (Burbank) ‘A’ 44.35 6
4 Arcadia ‘A’ 44.48 5

5 San Marino ‘A’ 44.94 4

6 La Canada ‘A’ 45.05 3

7 Burbank ‘A’ 45.44 2

Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity

1 Hsieh, Reena 10 Arcadia 5:01.84 1 10

2 Matarese, Katelyn 11 La Canada 5:06.05 1 8

3 Errington, Abigail 10 South Pasade 5:06.98 1 6
4 Geoffron, Amelie 10 South Pasade 5:27.39 1 5

5 Galustians, Isabella 10 Burroughs (B 5:28.48 1 4

6 Greenway, Emilia 10 Crescenta Va 5:29.21 1 3

7 Byrne, Saidbh 10 South Pasade 5:29.93 2 2
8 Cannon, Vivienne (Vivi) 12 Burroughs (B 5:33.64 2 1

9 Arakelyan, Lilit 12 Glendale 5:34.35 1

10 Nagasawa, Alexa 9 Glendale 5:35.96 1

11 Vandevelde, Rose 9 South Pasade 5:36.66 2
12 Haworth, Emma 12 Crescenta Va 5:37.44 1

13 Sosa, Ashley 11 Burbank 5:41.49 1

14 Le, Kianna 12 Temple City 5:43.15 1

15 Estridge, Raden 9 South Pasade 5:44.92 2
16 Kenney, Kaitlin 10 Crescenta Va 5:58.58 1

17 Gonzalez-Pacheco, Leo 12 South Pasade 6:08.21 2

18 Lin, Emilia 10 San Marino 6:10.20 2

19 Rios, Eve 10 San Marino 6:15.78 2

Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

1 Simmons, Parker 12 Crescenta Va 4:15.27 1 10
2 Hughes, Benjamin 12 San Marino 4:16.23 1 8
3 Lin, Weber 12 Arcadia 4:23.23 1 6

4 Chang, Brandon 12 Arcadia 4:24.10 1 5

5 Connors, Harrison 12 Crescenta Va 4:25.64 1 4
6 Mujica, Ricardo 11 Burbank 4:29.12 1 3

7 Sion, Eddie 11 Crescenta Va 4:29.75 1 2

8 Becker, Ryan 11 Crescenta Va 4:30.09 1 1

9 Murray, Keeran 11 South Pasade 4:32.81 1
10 Lu, Jack 11 Arcadia 4:34.50 1

11 Koh, Kenta 12 Arcadia 4:40.54 1

12 Deng, Kyle 12 Burbank 4:40.86 2

13 Gagnon, Arlo 11 Crescenta Va 4:41.03 2
14 Myers, Luke 11 Crescenta Va 4:45.86 2

15 Kikekawa-Fraser, Jarvis 11 South Pasade 4:45.89 2

16 Baek, Jason 12 South Pasade 4:46.19 1

17 Beebe Read, Kallean 10 South Pasade 4:46.53 2

18 Ruiz, Adam 10 South Pasade 4:46.55 2

19 Ishibashi, Jack 12 South Pasade 4:47.53 2

20 Himsl, Elisha 10 Monrovia 4:48.86 2
21 Lee, Nathan 11 Crescenta Va 4:50.07 2

22 Villaluna, Thai 12 San Marino 4:52.92 1

23 Sinclair, Reed 12 Crescenta Va 4:53.63 2

24 McLendon, Ian 12 South Pasade 4:54.58 2
25 Dhamodharan, Sanjay 11 Burbank 4:56.45 2

26 Correll, Owen 11 South Pasade 4:58.15 1

27 Dartinian, Edward 12 Glendale 4:59.46 3

28 Augustyn, Luca 12 Temple City 4:59.66 2
29 Slek, Maxime 11 Burbank 4:59.78 3

30 Sheng, Johnny 12 Temple City 5:00.32 2

31 Hartoonian, Ejmin 12 Burbank 5:00.83 3

32 Gu, Jonathan 12 Temple City 5:01.15 2
33 Richardson, Grant 11 South Pasade 5:01.75 2

34 Camarena, Christopher 12 Burbank 5:06.41 3

35 de Paula, Lucas 11 Temple City 5:12.26 3

36 Lee, Matthew 11 Temple City 5:14.03 3

37 Arroyo, Isaac 12 Burbank 5:14.24 3

38 Hong, Jaden 11 Temple City 5:16.96 3

39 Gonzalez, Elias 11 Monrovia 5:19.68 3
40 Yang, Brandon 10 San Marino 5:25.91 3

41 Osegueda, Matias 10 San Marino 5:38.11 3

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
1 McGuinness, Katie 10 La Canada 16.19 1 10

2 Creighton, Kaitlyn 11 La Canada 16.74 1 8

3 Taylor, Avery 10 South Pasade 17.38 1 6

4 Gaylor, Georga 10 Monrovia 17.42 1 5
5 Mazarei, Lindsey 12 Burroughs (B 18.00 2 4

6 Perry, Madison 11 Monrovia 18.41 1 3

7 Brown, Zoya 11 South Pasade 18.42 2 2

8 Chan, Elizabeth 11 Arcadia 18.85 2 1
9 Calaguas, Keira 10 Crescenta Va 19.00 2

10 Jones, Taylor 11 Monrovia 19.14 1

11 Elster, Mackenzie 11 Crescenta Va 20.50 2

12 Whitley, Layla 10 Glendale 21.05 2

Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

1 Paton, Devin 12 Monrovia 16.65 1 10
2 Dickinson, Peter 10 South Pasade 17.15 1 8

3 Villasenor, Aidan 12 South Pasade 18.54 2 6

4 Bastian, Quint 11 Burbank 18.59 1 5

5 Gonzalez, Nicholas 12 Burroughs (B 18.66 2 4
6 Harmon, Maxwell 12 Burbank 19.27 2 3

7 Tse, Jayden 11 San Marino 19.56 2 2

8 Martinez, Luke 11 Burroughs (B 20.15 2 1

Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity

1 Roslan, Layla 10 Arcadia 1:00.00 1 10

2 Parks, Sarina 10 La Canada 1:01.97 1 8

3 Linden, Megan 12 San Marino 1:02.66 1 6
4 Koo, Perri 10 South Pasade 1:03.09 1 5

5 Hu, Yong-Lin 10 Arcadia 1:03.24 1 4

6 Kowal, Anna 9 South Pasade 1:04.59 2 3

7 Bassil, Jane 12 Glendale 1:04.70 2 2

8 Lambert, Juliette 11 Burbank 1:05.15 2 1

9 Bisono Belaguer, Diana 11 Arcadia 1:07.26 2

Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity

1 Monroe, Jacob 11 Monrovia 52.17 1 10

2 Jones, Kainoa 12 South Pasade 52.88 1 8

3 Liang, Leo 12 Arcadia 54.56 1 6
4 Gomes de Salvi, Vinnie 12 Burbank 55.36 2 5

5 Wong, Ryan 12 Arcadia 55.85 1 4

6 Sentoso, Eric 11 La Canada 56.21 1 3

7 Chase, Brandon 11 Glendale 56.36 2 2
8 LeSane, Maxwell 11 Burbank 57.34 2 1

9 Portugal, David 12 Burbank 57.93 2

10 Tang, Joshua 12 San Marino 59.46 2

11 Fraley, Caleb 11 Burbank 1:01.05 2

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

1 Keller, Lyla 11 South Pasade 12.97 1 10

2 Liu, Keidyn 10 San Marino 13.31 1 8

3 Cooke, Jaelin 12 Muir 13.42 2 6

4 Bruce, Kennedy 12 Burbank 13.55 1 5

5 Washington, Amber 10 Monrovia 13.63 1 4
6 LI, Emily 11 Monrovia 13.76 2 3

7 Abovian, Polien 11 Burbank 13.81 1 2

8 Yu, Malia 11 San Marino 13.85 1 1

9 Assaf, Simone 11 South Pasade 13.87 2 13.865
10 Bingham, Lily 9 La Canada 13.87 3 13.869

11 Minissian, Natalia 10 La Canada 14.25 3

12 Victor, Mariah 12 Monrovia 14.30 2

13 Guy, Makena 11 Arcadia 14.31 2
14 Cruz, Jeziree 12 Glendale 14.58 3

15 Alcala, Aaliyah 11 Arcadia 14.63 4

16 Flate, Luna 11 Burroughs (B 14.77 4

17 Ardon, Valerie 12 Burbank 14.82 3
18 Archuleta, Kayla 11 Burroughs (B 14.88 3

19 Jones, Dana 12 Monrovia 15.09 2

20 Valverde, Katherine 12 Monrovia 15.24 1

21 Harbert, Kendra 12 Monrovia 15.29 2

22 Samuels, Chardenay 11 Monrovia 15.34 2

23 Becker, Gabie 12 Burbank 15.42 4

24 Ludvigsen, Lil 10 La Canada 15.50 3

Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

1 Webster, Dilan 12 Burroughs (B 11.21 1 10

2 Cheung, Corey 12 La Canada 11.23 1 8
3 Jamerson, Calix 12 Crescenta Va 11.53 1 6

4 Salazar, Brian 11 Monrovia 11.65 1 5

5 Gavlak, Zeke 11 South Pasade 11.66 1 4

6 Williams, Kenneth 12 Muir 11.77 2 3
7 Singhal, Ryan 12 San Marino 11.78 2 2

8 Howland, Darius 12 Burroughs (B 11.84 2 1

9 Bilamjian, Shant 12 Arcadia 11.87 1

10 Blades, Issaiah 11 Muir 11.88 2
11 Pequeno, Anthony 11 Temple City 11.99 1

12 Fox, Sawyer 11 South Pasade 12.00 1

13 Mayfield, Cardell 12 Arcadia 12.07 3

14 Escamilla, Nick 11 San Marino 12.10 1 12.096

15 Westlake, Mitchell 11 South Pasade 12.10 2 12.100

16 Nakazawa, Koji 12 Burbank 12.13 2

17 Markarian, Artin 11 Glendale 12.26 3 12.260
17 Clay-Ducre, Sky 12 Arcadia 12.26 4 12.260

17 Rush, Erick 11 Arcadia 12.26 4 12.260

20 Razo, Alan 11 La Canada 12.28 3

21 Duong, Xavier 12 San Marino 12.31 2
22 Otero, Isaac 11 Burbank 12.35 3

23 Cruz, Giovanni 11 South Pasade 12.37 2

24 Lei, Kyle 11 San Marino 12.39 3

25 Carruthers, Joshua 10 La Canada 12.41 5
26 Jones, Devonte 11 Monrovia 12.48 3

27 Faulmino, Gavin 11 South Pasade 12.49 3 12.482

28 Kemp, Brodie 11 Burroughs (B 12.49 6 12.487

29 Bar-Cohen, Levi 11 South Pasade 12.51 3
30 Eleftheriou, Nick 11 La Canada 12.58 4

31 Pompa, Danny 12 Burroughs (B 12.74 4

32 Valencia, Brandon 11 Muir 12.78 5

33 Bowman, Jack 11 Crescenta Va 12.87 2

34 Blunt, Lachlan 11 Crescenta Va 12.89 5

35 Bayug, Lorenz 11 La Canada 13.07 5

36 Wilia, Jayden 12 Glendale 13.48 6
37 Gamble, Damani 11 Muir 13.49 5

38 Dominguez, Andrew 12 Glendale 13.84 6

Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
1 Errington, Abigail 10 South Pasade 2:23.23 10

2 Giddings, Kayla 10 San Marino 2:26.35 8

3 Vandevelde, Rose 9 South Pasade 2:32.13 6

4 Talbot, Samantha 11 Crescenta Va 2:32.35 5
5 Li, Sophia 11 Arcadia 2:34.13 4

6 Sosa, Ashley 11 Burbank 2:36.39 3

7 Igoe, Roxy 12 Burroughs (B 2:40.38 2

8 Gladson-Pang, Eleanor 10 Arcadia 2:40.88 1
9 Lin, Emilia 10 San Marino 2:41.05

10 Williams, Tyra 12 South Pasade 2:46.11

11 Mireles, Nicole 12 Burbank 2:50.07

12 Rios, Eve 10 San Marino 2:51.33

13 Kallianpur, Anya 10 Burroughs (B 2:53.73

14 Karkafi, Gianna 12 San Marino 3:08.15

Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

1 Simmons, Parker 12 Crescenta Va 1:59.52 1 10

2 Murray, Keeran 11 South Pasade 1:59.68 1 8

3 Chang, Brandon 12 Arcadia 2:00.50 1 6
4 Lin, Weber 12 Arcadia 2:00.85 1 5

5 Leufroy, Sebastian 11 Crescenta Va 2:03.85 1 4

6 Lu, Jack 11 Arcadia 2:05.99 1 3

7 Becker, Ryan 11 Crescenta Va 2:07.37 1 2
8 Sion, Eddie 11 Crescenta Va 2:07.84 1 1

9 Baek, Jason 12 South Pasade 2:09.89 1

10 Gagnon, Arlo 11 Crescenta Va 2:10.04 2

11 Villaluna, Thai 12 San Marino 2:10.05 1
12 Deng, Kyle 12 Burbank 2:10.10 2

13 Gagnon, Essien 10 San Marino 2:10.30 2

14 Himsl, Elisha 10 Monrovia 2:10.78 1

15 Hartoonian, Ejmin 12 Burbank 2:16.68 2

16 Dartinian, Edward 12 Glendale 2:17.68 2

17 Gonzalez, Elias 11 Monrovia 2:19.05 2

18 Uribe, Andres 11 La Canada 2:21.00 2
19 Slek, Maxime 11 Burbank 2:21.20 2

20 Arroyo, Isaac 12 Burbank 2:26.87 2

Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
1 Holden, Mia 11 South Pasade 45.51 1 10

2 McGuinness, Katie 10 La Canada 47.90 1 8

3 Creighton, Kaitlyn 11 La Canada 50.86 1 6

4 Taylor, Avery 10 South Pasade 52.52 1 5
5 Roslan, Layla 10 Arcadia 53.00 2 4

6 Perry, Madison 11 Monrovia 53.61 1 3

7 Brown, Zoya 11 South Pasade 54.26 1 2

8 Jones, Taylor 11 Monrovia 58.09 2 1
9 Mayorquin, Samantha 12 Arcadia 58.65 2

10 Lema Madueno, Irene 12 Arcadia 1:03.43 2

Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

1 Paton, Devin 12 Monrovia 39.31 1 10

2 Monroe, Jacob 11 Monrovia 44.31 1 8

3 Villasenor, Aidan 12 South Pasade 45.02 2 6
4 Dickinson, Peter 10 South Pasade 45.33 1 5

5 Bastian, Quint 11 Burbank 46.07 1 4

6 Tse, Jayden 11 San Marino 46.86 2 3

7 Harmon, Maxwell 12 Burbank 47.21 2 2
8 Gonzalez, Nicholas 12 Burroughs (B 47.55 2 1

9 Farley, Harry 11 South Pasade 48.80 2

10 Martinez, Luke 11 Burroughs (B 48.87 2

Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

1 Liu, Keidyn 10 San Marino 27.13 1 10

2 Keller, Lyla 11 South Pasade 27.22 1 8

3 Parks, Sarina 10 La Canada 27.57 2 6
4 Kowal, Anna 9 South Pasade 28.17 1 5

5 Cooke, Jaelin 12 Muir 28.32 3 4

6 Bruce, Kennedy 12 Burbank 28.60 1 3

7 Lambert, Juliette 11 Burbank 29.22 1 2

8 Escoffie-Vilchis, Kaylee 11 Arcadia 29.88 4 1

9 Cruz, Jeziree 12 Glendale 29.92 3

10 Guy, Makena 11 Arcadia 29.99 2
11 Flate, Luna 11 Burroughs (B 30.05 3

12 Bingham, Lily 9 La Canada 30.97 3

13 Ardon, Valerie 12 Burbank 31.25 4

14 Becker, Gabie 12 Burbank 31.56 4

Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

1 Cheung, Corey 12 La Canada 23.09 1 10

2 Pequeno, Anthony 11 Temple City 23.70 1 8
3 Gavlak, Zeke 11 South Pasade 23.77 1 6

4 Bilamjian, Shant 12 Arcadia 24.09 2 5

5 Singhal, Ryan 12 San Marino 24.15 3 4

6 Williams, Kenneth 12 Muir 24.22 2 3
7 Smith, Jaelin 11 Burroughs (B 24.33 1 2

8 Rush, Erick 11 Arcadia 24.35 1 1

9 Liang, Leo 12 Arcadia 24.57 1

10 Westlake, Mitchell 11 South Pasade 24.59 2

11 Nakazawa, Koji 12 Burbank 24.63 3

12 Gomes de Salvi, Vinnie 12 Burbank 24.65 3

13 Escamilla, Nick 11 San Marino 24.72 2
14 Eleftheriou, Nick 11 La Canada 24.78 4

15 Markarian, Artin 11 Glendale 24.81 2 24.809

16 Chase, Brandon 11 Glendale 24.81 3 24.810

17 Lei, Kyle 11 San Marino 24.84 1
18 Fraley, Caleb 11 Burbank 25.11 2

19 Sentoso, Eric 11 La Canada 25.30 5

20 Cruz, Giovanni 11 South Pasade 25.31 2

21 Wong, Ryan 12 Arcadia 25.34 4
22 LeSane, Maxwell 11 Burbank 25.36 3

23 Toia, Gianpaolo 12 Crescenta Va 25.42 5

24 Otero, Isaac 11 Burbank 25.47 3

25 Duong, Xavier 12 San Marino 25.48 3
26 Portugal, David 12 Burbank 25.51 4

27 Bayug, Lorenz 11 La Canada 26.90 4

28 Gamble, Damani 11 Muir 27.71 4

Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity

1 Galustians, Isabella 10 Burroughs (B 11:38.24 10

2 Greenway, Emilia 10 Crescenta Va 11:54.40 8
3 Arakelyan, Lilit 12 Glendale 11:59.64 6

4 Haworth, Emma 12 Crescenta Va 12:03.44 5

5 Koo, Chloe 10 South Pasade 12:07.02 4

6 Humphrey, Sofia 10 South Pasade 12:10.46 3
7 Estridge, Raden 9 South Pasade 12:11.46 2

8 Nagasawa, Alexa 9 Glendale 12:18.56 1

9 Lopez, Vienna 12 Temple City 12:50.09

10 Gonzalez, Emilia 9 Arcadia 12:57.26
11 Reyes, Kaitlyn 11 Temple City 13:12.35

Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity

1 Connors, Harrison 12 Crescenta Va 9:49.68 10
2 Mujica, Ricardo 11 Burbank 9:50.03 8

3 Hughes, Benjamin 12 San Marino 9:59.78 6

4 Myers, Luke 11 Crescenta Va 10:18.41 5

5 Kikekawa-Fraser, Jarvis 11 South Pasade 10:23.24 4

6 Sinclair, Reed 12 Crescenta Va 10:25.35 3

7 Lee, Nathan 11 Crescenta Va 10:26.99 2

8 Ruiz, Adam 10 South Pasade 10:33.26 1
9 Aldana, Noah 10 South Pasade 10:34.11

10 Beebe Read, Kallean 10 South Pasade 10:35.72

11 Dhamodharan, Sanjay 11 Burbank 11:04.61

12 Camarena, Christopher 12 Burbank 11:13.31

Event 19 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity

1 South Pasadena ‘A’ 4:11.07 10

1) Koo, Perri 10 2) Errington, Abigail 10
3) Kowal, Anna 9 4) Holden, Mia 11

2 San Marino ‘A’ 4:13.24 8

1) Linden, Megan 12 2) Liu, Keidyn 10

3) Yu, Malia 11 4) Giddings, Kayla 10
3 Arcadia ‘A’ 4:15.59 6

1) Wu, Megan 10 2) Sun, Carolyn 12

3) Hu, Yong-Lin 10 4) Roslan, Layla 10

Event 20 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity

1 Burbank ‘A’ 4:02.06 10

1) Fraley, Caleb 11 2) LeSane, Maxwell 11
3) Portugal, David 12 4) Gomes de Salvi, Vinnie 12

2 San Marino ‘A’ 4:14.09 8

1) Tang, Joshua 12 2) Singhal, Ryan 12

3) Escamilla, Nick 11 4) Duong, Xavier 12

Event 21 Girls Long Jump Varsity

1 McGuinness, Katie 10 La Canada 15-06.75 10

2 Calaguas, Keira 10 Crescenta Va 15-05.50 8
3 Washington, Amber 10 Monrovia 15-05.25 6

4 Chen, Deanna 11 Arcadia 14-09.50 5

5 Assaf, Simone 11 South Pasade 14-05.00 4

6 Walker, Milan 11 Blair 14-02.75 3
7 Hu, Yong-Lin 10 Arcadia 14-00.50 2

8 Whitley, Layla 10 Glendale 14-00.00 1

9 LI, Emily 11 Monrovia 13-10.50

10 Sarkis, Tatiana 10 Arcadia 13-09.75

11 Perry, Madison 11 Monrovia 13-08.00

12 Brown, Zoya 11 South Pasade 13-06.00

13 Jones, Dana 12 Monrovia 13-03.75
14 Victor, Mariah 12 Monrovia 13-03.00

15 Samuels, Chardenay 11 Monrovia 10-06.00

Event 22 Boys Long Jump Varsity
1 Webster, Dilan 12 Burroughs (B 21-11.75 10

2 Paton, Devin 12 Monrovia 21-07.75 8

3 Clay-Ducre, Sky 12 Arcadia 19-11.75 6

4 Jamerson, Calix 12 Crescenta Va 19-05.00 5
5 Sebastian, Kai 12 Burbank 18-07.50 4

6 Williams, Turran 11 Muir 17-11.25 3

7 Moten, Jaelin 10 Arcadia 17-10.00 2

8 Soriano, Kyle 11 Arcadia 17-09.50 1
9 Villasenor, Aidan 12 South Pasade 17-05.50

10 Harvey IV, Robert 11 Muir 17-04.50

11 Sentoso, Eric 11 La Canada 16-08.25

12 Bar-Cohen, Levi 11 South Pasade 16-05.50

13 Faulmino, Gavin 11 South Pasade 16-04.75

14 Harper, Tate 12 Crescenta Va 16-03.50

15 Nakazawa, Koji 12 Burbank 16-02.75
16 Glaza, Simon 12 Crescenta Va 14-10.00

17 Kim, Joshua 12 Crescenta Va 13-05.75

Event 23 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
1 Holden, Mia 11 South Pasade 37-05.00 10

2 Hu, Yong-Lin 10 Arcadia 32-10.50 8

3 Chan, Elizabeth 11 Arcadia 32-07.50 6

4 Gaylor, Georga 10 Monrovia 32-04.50 5
5 Chen, Deanna 11 Arcadia 31-03.50 4

6 Bisono Belaguer, Diana 11 Arcadia 30-10.00 3

7 LI, Emily 11 Monrovia 30-01.00 2

8 Sarkis, Tatiana 10 Arcadia 28-11.50 1
9 Walker, Milan 11 Blair 27-02.00

Event 24 Boys Triple Jump Varsity

1 Gavlak, Zeke 11 South Pasade 41-05.00 10

2 Soriano, Kyle 11 Arcadia 37-07.00 8

3 Davis, Aahnier 11 Arcadia 36-06.00 6

4 Faulmino, Gavin 11 South Pasade 34-07.50 5
5 Bar-Cohen, Levi 11 South Pasade 33-09.00 4

6 Dominguez, Andrew 12 Glendale 29-10.00 3

Event 25 Girls High Jump Varsity
1 McGuinness, Katie 10 La Canada J5-02.00 10

2 Chen, Deanna 11 Arcadia J4-10.00 8

3 Sherman, Lillian 11 South Pasade J4-08.00 5.50

3 Sarkis, Tatiana 10 Arcadia J4-08.00 5.50
5 Toshima, Brooke 12 South Pasade J4-06.00 4

6 Eggleston, Danica 10 La Canada J4-06.00 3

Event 26 Boys High Jump Varsity
1 Sebastian, Kai 12 Burbank J6-00.00 10

2 Clay-Ducre, Sky 12 Arcadia J5-10.00 8

3 Johnson, Jacob 12 Burroughs (B J5-08.00 6

4 Bilamjian, Shant 12 Arcadia J5-04.00 5

5 Harvey IV, Robert 11 Muir J5-04.00 4

6 Dighero, Mickey 12 Burroughs (B J5-04.00 3

7 Davis, Aahnier 11 Arcadia J5-02.00 2
8 Toia, Gianpaolo 12 Crescenta Va J5-02.00 0.50

8 Blunt, Lachlan 11 Crescenta Va J5-02.00 0.50

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault Varsity

1 Samvelian, Emma 11 Arcadia 10-00.00 10

2 DiConti, Mia 11 La Canada 9-00.00 8

3 Makhanian, Erin 10 La Canada 8-06.00 6
4 Lema Madueno, Irene 12 Arcadia 8-00.00 5

5 Mayorquin, Samantha 12 Arcadia 7-06.00 4

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
1 Miketta, Steven 12 La Canada J12-06.00 9

1 Lucsik, Ogden 10 Burbank J12-06.00 9

3 Wong, Nathan 11 Arcadia J9-06.00 6

4 Davis, Aahnier 11 Arcadia J9-06.00 5

5 Kelly, Chase 12 La Canada J9-06.00 4

Event 29 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
1 Samvelian, Emma 11 Arcadia 103-08.50 10

2 McCRARY, Brooklyn, 12 Monrovia 87-11 8

3 Khechatourian, Arpine 12 Burbank 85-04 6

4 Harris, Chase 9 Burbank 70-07 5
5 Crume, Liberty 12 Burbank 70-00 4

6 Chan, Elizabeth 11 Arcadia 69-01 3

7 Harbert, Kendra 12 Monrovia 53-09 2

8 Chee, Lexus (Lexey) 11 Blair 42-00 1

Event 30 Boys Discus Throw Varsity

1 Biju, Vrishank 11 Arcadia 138-09 1 10

2 Jimenez, Joshua Michael 12 Burbank 127-11 1 8
3 Kwak, Raymond 12 South Pasade 121-07 1 6

4 Zhang, Shikun(Charles) 12 Arcadia 100-02 2 5

5 Blunt, Torin 9 Crescenta Va 99-11 2 4

6 Jones, Davonte Monrovia 97-08 2 3

7 Webster, Joseph 11 Monrovia 91-07 2 2

8 Martinez, Eduardo 11 Burbank 91-03 1 1

9 Cooper, Isaiah 12 South Pasade 90-10 1
10 Cedeno, Troy Albert 12 Burbank 89-10 1

11 Khalifeh, Jamal 11 Burroughs (B 82-04 2

12 Harper, Tate 12 Crescenta Va 80-09 2

13 Goldsby, Brandon 11 La Canada 77-08 2
14 Wong, Nathan 11 Arcadia 74-08 2

15 Glaza, Simon 12 Crescenta Va 67-09 2

16 Rose, Mateo 9 Unknown School 59-01 1

17 Kim, Joshua 12 Crescenta Va 54-08 2

Event 31 Girls Shot Put Varsity

1 Holmes, Genesis 12 Muir 37-02.50 10

2 Samvelian, Emma 11 Arcadia 33-03.00 8
3 Guy, Makena 11 Arcadia 31-03.00 6

4 Khechatourian, Arpine 12 Burbank 29-09.50 5

5 Ludvigsen, Lil 10 La Canada 29-03.00 4

6 McCRARY, Brooklyn, 12 Monrovia 27-07.00 3

7 Walker, Milan 11 Blair 25-10.50 2

8 Harris, Chase 9 Burbank 25-07.00 1

9 Crume, Liberty 12 Burbank 24-01.00
10 Gacutan, Aspen South Pasade 24-00.00

11 Sherman, Lillian 11 South Pasade 23-05.00

12 Ruiz, Amanda 12 South Pasade 22-06.00

Event 32 Boys Shot Put Varsity

1 Jimenez, Joshua Michael 12 Burbank 45-05.00 1 10

2 Blunt, Torin 9 Crescenta Va 41-03.50 1 8

3 Cooper, Isaiah 12 South Pasade 39-10.00 1 6

4 Webster, Joseph 11 Monrovia 38-10.00 2 5

5 Goldsby, Brandon 11 La Canada 38-05.00 1 4

6 Kwak, Raymond 12 South Pasade 37-11.00 1 3

7 Biju, Vrishank 11 Arcadia 37-00.50 1 2

8 Navarrete, Julian 12 San Marino 36-09.00 1 1

9 Pulley, Jahcai 12 Muir 35-10.50 2

10 Martinez, Eduardo 11 Burbank 34-00.00 1

11 Cedeno, Troy Albert 12 Burbank 33-08.50 1

12 Zhang, Shikun(Charles) 12 Arcadia 32-03.50 2

13 Qiu, Qinhao (Eric) 11 Arcadia 32-00.00 2

14 Shi, Zhenghe 11 Arcadia 31-08.50 1

15 Gulick, Ryan 12 San Marino 30-03.00 2

16 Khalifeh, Jamal 11 Burroughs (B 29-04.50 2

17 Elshahawi, Anwar 12 San Marino 28-08.00 2

18 Inclan, Adam 11 Burbank 26-11.00 2

19 Glaza, Simon 12 Crescenta Va 22-06.00 2

20 Kim, Joshua 12 Crescenta Va 21-03.00 2