Tag Archives: Burbank High track and field

Burbank Scores Big in Track and Field League Finals

Emma Cusumano has three years to go in hopes of breaking some of her older sister Hailey’s Burbank High records.
She is off to a good start. Thursday she captured a Pacific League titles and finished second in two more events in League Finals at Arcadia High.
“She’s proud that I’m trying for that,” Emma Cusumano said of Hailey Cusumano, who graduated from Burbank in 2017.

Cusumano won the 300 intermediate hurdles in 47.51 seconds. She finished second in the high jump at 5-0, to tie with Burroughs Kayla Wrobel for second. Muir’s Deniya Fields won, also jumping 5-0, by winning by virtue of attempts.
Cusumano finished second in the 100 hurdles in 16.9 seconds.
Burbank had a number of fine performance turned in by underclassmen.
Teammate Jayla Flowers was impressive in winning the long jump (16-9 1/4) and the triple jump (36-2). She was also on the second-place 400 meter relay team.
Junior Victor Goli won the 3,200 meters in a great battle over Burroughs Raymond Berrellez. Goli finished in 9:26.23, followed by Berrellez in 9:26.78.
Burroughs was led by Jada Martinez-Reese, who finished second in both the 100 (12.36) and 200 (24.9). The time in the 200 is a school record.
Eli Gault-Crabb won the boys’ pole vault by taking just one jump at 13-6.

Full meet results are below.

 

 

Event 1  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Crescenta Valley  'A'                                 51.89  
     1) Reyes, Isabella 10              2) Kim, Angela 9                  
     3) Sanbar, Julia 9                 4) Wang, Katelyn 10               
  2 Burbank -ss  'A'                                      52.15  
     1) Hutchin, Grace 10               2) Mazzola, Paige 10              
     3) Chase, Madisen 9                4) Lopez, Carmina 10              
  3 Arcadia  'A'                                          52.34  
     1) Jensen, Miranda 9               2) Zhang, Maureen 10              
     3) Vaughan, Caitlin 9              4) Velichala, Shriya 9            
  4 Muir  'A'                                             53.47  
     1) Hackett, Kennedy 9              2) Grant, Sai 10                  
     3) Green, Miracle 9                4) Johnson, La\'thyiah 9          
  5 Glendale  'A'                                         54.67  
     1) Chau, Laurah 10                 2) Baghumyan, Natalie 10          
     3) Castillo, Ivonne 10             4) Shehata, Haneen 9              
 
Event 2  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burbank -ss  'A'                                      46.67  
     1) Fauntleroy, Caleb 9             2) Brandon, Dylan 10              
     3) Ottosson, Sebastian 9           4) Choi, Ryan 9                   
  2 Glendale  'A'                                         46.76  
     1) Baluyot, Bryan 10               2) Lucas, Emmett 10               
     3) Calica, John 10                 4) Silverio, Justin 9             
  3 Crescenta Valley  'A'                                 48.02  
     1) Smyth, Ian 10                   2) Lewis, Kaydin 9                
     3) Gang, Henri 9                   4) Nam, Peter 9                   
  4 Arcadia  'A'                                          49.55  
     1) Balachander, Pranav 9           2) Mohamed, Youssef 10            
     3) Lin, Kenneth 10                 4) Taylor, Gregory 10             
 
Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arcadia  'A'                                          48.61  
     1) Yarborough, Syrai 9             2) Sung, Emilie 10                
     3) Taylor, Jillian 12              4) Taylor, Morgan 11              
  2 Burbank -ss  'A'                                      49.65  
     1) Camacho, Hannah 10              2) Betts, Tamryn 10               
     3) Flowers, Jayla 10               4) Powell, Stephana 10            
  3 Hoover -ss  'A'                                       52.62  
     1) Coppersmith, Madeline 10        2) Gilbuena, Rachelle 11          
     3) Simmons, Jazzmin 10             4) Tazian, Tara 10                
  4 Crescenta Valley  'A'                                 52.91  
     1) Raymond, McKenna 11             2) Sales, Faith 10                
     3) Riley, Priya 11                 4) Lieberman, Izzy 12             
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glendale  'A'                                         43.55  
     1) Andrade, Dylan 10               2) Fuentes, David 11              
     3) Khan, Thomas 11                 4) Pelayo, Esteban 12             
  2 Arcadia  'A'                                          43.63  
     1) Chen, William 10                2) Johnson, Aiden 10              
     3) Zhao, Alan 10                   4) Tran, Dylan 9                  
  3 Muir  'A'                                             44.27  
     1) Shay, Dezmond 11                2) Humphrey, Donald 11            
     3) Roberson, Asa 11                4) Humphrey, John 11              
  4 Burbank -ss  'A'                                      44.72  
     1) Fauntleroy, Kendall 10          2)                                
     3) Miller, Ian 11                  4) Sapyta, Jack 9                 
  5 Crescenta Valley  'A'                                 45.51  
     1) Carvalho, Talon 11              2) Chantrapanichkul, Casey 12     
     3) Cibrian, Nick 11                4) Rodriguez, Ivan 11             
 
Event 5  Women 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelley, Mckynzee          10 Burbank -ss            5:25.38  
  2 Bass, Gabrianna           10 Burbank -ss            5:27.32  
  3 Navarro, Sophia            9 Burroughs (B           5:32.24  
  4 Markarian, Elin           10 Burbank -ss            5:32.29  
  5 Tsun, Kelly                9 Arcadia                5:36.48  
  6 Haack, Eden                9 Crescenta Va           5:38.21  
  7 Perez - Fernandez, Jamie  10 Burroughs (B           5:42.27  
  8 Sion, Reese                9 Crescenta Va           5:42.30  
  9 Nakama, Sarah             10 Crescenta Va           5:44.30  
 10 Zeron, Zoe                10 Burbank -ss            5:52.96  
 11 Kim, Noela                10 Burbank -ss            5:54.09  
 12 Weisinger, Katarina       10 Arcadia                5:54.33  
 
Event 6  Men 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Largaspada, Julius        10 Burroughs (B           4:36.37  
  2 Cubias, Chris             10 Crescenta Va           4:38.49  
  3 Baneham, Luke             10 Hoover -ss             4:39.48  
  4 Burton, Max               10 Crescenta Va           4:40.72  
  5 FitzGerald, Rowan          9 Crescenta Va           4:41.99  
  6 Jenkins, Tyler            10 Burbank -ss            4:42.05  
  7 Myers, Jack               10 Crescenta Va           4:45.82  
  8 Dong, Allan               10 Arcadia                4:45.94  
  9 Bitetti, Bryce             9 Crescenta Va           4:46.64  
 10 Ho, Matthew               10 Arcadia                4:47.52  
 11 Gladson-Pang, Eli          9 Arcadia                4:53.17  
 12 Ruiz, Max                  9 Crescenta Va           4:56.78  
 
Event 7  Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wu, Joyce                 12 Arcadia                5:11.70  
  2 Atin, Sophia              11 Crescenta Va           5:15.43  
  3 Moore, Samantha           11 Crescenta Va           5:18.87  
  4 Fernandez, Sol            11 Burbank -ss            5:28.77  
  5 Mejia, Shalom             12 Burbank -ss            5:32.20  
  6 Levin, Jamie              12 Burbank -ss            5:32.91  
  7 Benitez, Sarah            11 Crescenta Va           5:49.78  
  8 Danao, Natalie            12 Burbank -ss            5:52.30  
  9 Goli, Raquel              12 Burbank -ss            5:52.96  
 10 Quinones, Gabriela        11 Hoover -ss             5:56.65  
 11 Yaghisaei, Lia            11 Hoover -ss             5:59.63  
 12 Bittencourt, Izalina      11 Burbank -ss            6:09.51  
 
Event 8  Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilbur, Dylan             11 Crescenta Va           4:21.94  
  2 Sales, Arvin              12 Glendale               4:22.77  
  3 Lauterback, Grant         12 Crescenta Va           4:23.17  
  4 Mohammed, Ameer           12 Crescenta Va           4:23.25  
  5 Ruan, Xiangzhe            12 Arcadia                4:26.76  
  6 Doloszycki, Evan          12 Crescenta Va           4:33.33  
  7 Pei, Tianyuan             10 Arcadia                4:35.16  
  8 Olvera, Jahir             12 Burbank -ss            4:37.16  
  9 Saklaway, Chadi           11 Glendale               4:51.01  
 10 Maloney, Drake            12 Arcadia                5:00.35  
 11 Aguayo, Joseph            11 Burroughs (B           5:02.00  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cizek, Paige               9 Burbank -ss              16.4h  
  2 Arias, Rachel              9 Crescenta Va             16.7h  
  3 Mazzola, Paige            10 Burbank -ss              17.0h  
  4 Lopez, Carmina            10 Burbank -ss              17.3h  
  5 Zhang, Maureen            10 Arcadia                  18.3h  
  6 Chau, Laurah              10 Glendale                 18.4h  
  7 Padua Maldonado, Aryana    9 Burbank -ss              19.5h  
  8 Bertino, Keilani          10 Crescenta Va             19.7h  
  9 Shehata, Haneen            9 Glendale                 19.9h  
 
Event 10  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hill, Cynthia             12 Muir                     16.13  
  2 Cusumano, Emma             9 Burbank -ss              16.90  
  3 Riley, Priya              11 Crescenta Va             17.11  
  4 Grogan, Natalia           10 Arcadia                  17.29  
  5 Clark, Eliza              12 Crescenta Va             17.94  
  6 Petrosyan, Alisa          12 Burbank -ss              18.23  
  7 Ludwig, Crystal           11 Arcadia                  19.06  
  8 Amerzquita, Samantha      11 Glendale                 19.17  
  9 Masri, Tamara             11 Crescenta Va             19.70  
 
Event 11  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diaz-Infante, Alejandro   10 Burbank -ss              16.37  
  2 Diaz-Infante, Adrian      10 Burbank -ss              16.98  
  3 Wiggins, Josiah           10 Arcadia                  17.77  
  4 Calica, John              10 Glendale                 19.88  
  5 Elizalde, Christian        9 Burbank -ss              20.02  
  6 Menjivar, Thomas          10 Crescenta Va             21.70  
  7 Gross, Cooper             10 Crescenta Va             22.34  
  8 Maddox, Brody              9 Crescenta Va             23.61  
 
Event 12  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tom, Matthew              11 Arcadia                  15.64  
  2 Myles, Reggie             12 Muir                     15.66  
  3 Slaughter, Nicolas        11 Burbank -ss              16.29  
  4 Abdullah, Abdullah        12 Hoover -ss               16.65  
  5 Hizon, Ethan              11 Crescenta Va             18.77  
  6 Nelson, Max               11 Crescenta Va             18.82  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blunt, Teleya              9 Crescenta Va           1:01.68  
  2 De Prima, Jane             9 Arcadia                1:03.02  
  3 Grant, Sai                10 Muir                   1:04.33  
  4 Vandevelde, Riley          9 Pasadena               1:04.45  
  5 White, Annika             10 Glendale               1:07.48  
  6 Gonzalez, Jasmine          9 Burbank -ss            1:07.69  
  7 Burdett, Sydney            9 Crescenta Va           1:08.68  
  8 Chandrasekharan, Divya    10 Burroughs (B           1:11.99  
  9 Atikian, Natalie           9 Glendale               1:13.36  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wang, Nathan              10 Arcadia                  53.65  
  2 Lewis, Adrian             10 Burbank -ss              54.36  
  3 Hayes, Jahki               9 Burbank -ss              54.55  
  4 Liang, Jacky              10 Arcadia                  54.55  
  5 Chen, Jeffrey             10 Arcadia                  54.94  
  6 Pravikoff, Diego           9 Crescenta Va             55.62  
  7 Sutton, Nehemiah           9 Hoover -ss               56.12  
  8 Calabretta, Ethan         10 Arcadia                  57.35  
  9 Mendoza, Mauricio          9 Burbank -ss              58.61  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jillian           12 Arcadia                  57.50  
  2 Simmons, Jazzmin          10 Hoover -ss               59.86  
  3 Sung, Emilie              10 Arcadia                1:00.31  
  4 Coppersmith, Madeline     10 Hoover -ss             1:03.33  
  5 Ottosson, Amira           11 Burbank -ss            1:03.37  
  6 Partida, Isabel           12 Burbank -ss            1:05.00  
  7 Nima, Shereen             11 Crescenta Va           1:05.25  
  8 Fontanez, Gabriela        11 Burbank -ss            1:06.33  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrade, Dylan            10 Glendale                 49.19  
  2 Black, Caleb              11 Burroughs (B             50.15  
  3 Htet, Nyi                 12 Arcadia                  52.26  
  4 Miller, Ian               11 Burbank -ss              52.31  
  5 Lau, Brandon              12 Arcadia                  53.39  
  6 Kikuchi De Matos, Niko    11 Arcadia                  53.74  
  7 Humphrey, Donald          11 Muir                     54.66  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reyes, Isabella           10 Crescenta Va             13.32  
  2 Chase, Madisen             9 Burbank -ss              13.45  
  3 Velichala, Shriya          9 Arcadia                  13.51  
  4 Hutchin, Grace            10 Burbank -ss              13.65  
  5 Jensen, Miranda            9 Arcadia                  13.81  
  6 Kim, Angela                9 Crescenta Va             13.94  
  7 Ayson, Alyssa              9 Glendale                 13.94  
  8 Sanbar, Julia              9 Crescenta Va             13.99  
  9 Padua Maldonado, Aryana    9 Burbank -ss              14.17  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lawson, Tyrikk             9 Muir                     11.49  
  2 Brandon, Dylan            10 Burbank -ss              11.62  
  3 Taylor, Gregory           10 Arcadia                  11.63  
  4 Lucas, Emmett             10 Glendale                 11.87  
  5 Allen, JaMir               9 Hoover -ss               11.89  
  6 Lin, Kenneth              10 Arcadia                  11.92  
  7 Smyth, Ian                10 Crescenta Va             12.02  
  8 Fauntleroy, Caleb          9 Burbank -ss              12.24  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanford, Jenesis          12 Muir                     12.25  
  2 Martinez-Reese, Jada      12 Burroughs (B             12.36  
  3 Yarborough, Syrai          9 Arcadia                  12.59  
  4 Taylor, Morgan            11 Arcadia                  12.79  
  5 Flowers, Jayla            10 Burbank -ss              12.81  
  6 Betts, Tamryn             10 Burbank -ss              12.83  
  7 West, Ashli               11 Pasadena                 13.07  
  8 Gaskin, Kendall           12 Glendale                 13.45  
  9 Camacho, Hannah           10 Burbank -ss              13.72  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Khan, Thomas              11 Glendale                 11.10  
  2 Johnson, Aiden            10 Arcadia                  11.19  
  3 Humphrey, John            11 Muir                     11.20  
  4 Chen, William             10 Arcadia                  11.32  
  5 Zhao, Alan                10 Arcadia                  11.42   11.416
  6 Fauntleroy, Kendall       10 Burbank -ss              11.42   11.418
  7 Cavallero, Ty             11 Arcadia                  11.62  
  8 Roberson, Asa             11 Muir                     11.75  
  9 Shull, Chuck              11 Muir                     11.83  
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doherty, Rebecca           9 Crescenta Va           2:29.21  
  2 Nakama, Sarah             10 Crescenta Va           2:29.95  
  3 Guzman, Sarah             10 Crescenta Va           2:33.50  
  4 Walch, Emma                9 Crescenta Va           2:34.15  
  5 Maninang, Anica           10 Arcadia                2:35.56  
  6 Zeron, Zoe                10 Burbank -ss            2:36.87  
  7 Loring, Piper              9 Burbank -ss            2:40.00  
  8 Sorrell, Chloe            10 Arcadia                2:40.79  
  9 Sutter, Anabela            9 Burroughs (B           2:43.07  
 10 Weisinger, Katarina       10 Arcadia                2:44.13  
 11 Radillo, Jennifer          9 Burroughs (B           2:45.69  
 12 Allen, Ariana             10 Burroughs (B           2:47.95  
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hettich, Quinn            10 Arcadia                2:04.47  
  2 Nealis, Jimmy             10 Burroughs (B           2:05.47  
  3 Goldberg, Adam            10 Burroughs (B           2:05.76  
  4 FitzGerald, Rowan          9 Crescenta Va           2:05.85  
  5 McKibben, Maxwell         10 Burbank -ss            2:05.99  
  6 Sucrez, Lessther           9 Muir                   2:06.57  
  7 Fernandes, Joseph          9 Burroughs (B           2:08.86  
  8 Baneham, Luke             10 Hoover -ss             2:10.04  
  9 Leighton, Jalen            9 Burroughs (B           2:11.33  
 10 Dorsey, Kawhii             9 Muir                   2:11.67  
 11 Aguilar, Griffin           9 Crescenta Va           2:12.89  
 
Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wong, Nikki               11 Arcadia                2:19.73  
  2 Graves, Kira              11 Arcadia                2:19.89  
  3 Nelson, Ily               11 Crescenta Va           2:20.28  
  4 Nealis, Lakely            12 Burroughs (B           2:26.39  
  5 Borraez, Gaby             12 Crescenta Va           2:27.04  
  6 Mejia, Shalom             12 Burbank -ss            2:35.65  
  7 Casal, Natalie            11 Muir                   2:40.40  
  8 Marta, Eva                11 Crescenta Va           2:43.82  
  9 Garcia, Kayla              9 Crescenta Va           2:53.95  
 10 Ecker, Lia                11 Burbank -ss            2:54.57  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilbur, Dylan             11 Crescenta Va           1:54.73  
  2 Carranza, Anthony         12 Arcadia                1:55.61  
  3 Matevosyan, Mher          10 Burbank -ss            1:58.72  
  4 Tasci, Kevin              12 Crescenta Va           2:00.69  
  5 Doloszycki, Evan          12 Crescenta Va           2:02.05  
  6 Mohammed, Ameer           12 Crescenta Va           2:02.89  
  7 Castellanos, Luis         12 Burbank -ss            2:03.97  
  8 Ponce, Carlos             12 Burroughs (B           2:03.99  
  9 Riley, Ravi               11 Crescenta Va           2:04.99  
 10 Winn, Ronnie              11 Muir                   2:05.59  
 11 Sales, Arvin              12 Glendale               2:07.06  
 12 Laspinas, Mikkel          12 Glendale               2:07.56  
 
Event 25  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arias, Rachel              9 Crescenta Va             47.22  
  2 Lopez, Carmina            10 Burbank -ss              50.59  
  3 Cizek, Paige               9 Burbank -ss              51.78  
  4 Padua Maldonado, Aryana    9 Burbank -ss              53.28  
  5 Zhang, Maureen            10 Arcadia                  53.57  
  6 Chen, Emme                10 Arcadia                  53.74  
  7 Mansukhani, Yuri           9 Crescenta Va             55.48  
  8 Shehata, Haneen            9 Glendale                 55.59  
  9 Chau, Laurah              10 Glendale                 57.93  
 
Event 26  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cusumano, Emma             9 Burbank -ss              47.51  
  2 Riley, Priya              11 Crescenta Va             47.68  
  3 Grogan, Natalia           10 Arcadia                  48.06  
  4 Mejia, Camila             11 Arcadia                  52.45  
  5 Ottosson, Amira           11 Burbank -ss              52.55  
  6 Amerzquita, Samantha      11 Glendale                 53.04  
 
Event 27  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diaz-Infante, Alejandro   10 Burbank -ss              42.80  
  2 Diaz-Infante, Adrian      10 Burbank -ss              43.11  
  3 Zhou, Eric                10 Arcadia                  44.85  
  4 Eldridge, Chase            9 Burroughs (B             44.94  
  5 Calica, John              10 Glendale                 46.53  
  6 Hayes, Jahki               9 Burbank -ss              47.11  
  7 Elizalde, Christian        9 Burbank -ss              48.49  
  8 Gross, Cooper             10 Crescenta Va             48.75  
  9 Menjivar, Thomas          10 Crescenta Va             57.25  
 
Event 28  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Myles, Reggie             12 Muir                     40.09  
  2 Tom, Matthew              11 Arcadia                  43.09  
  3 Slaughter, Nicolas        11 Burbank -ss              44.37  
  4 Abdullah, Abdullah        12 Hoover -ss               44.47  
  5 Hizon, Ethan              11 Crescenta Va             48.16  
  6 Nelson, Max               11 Crescenta Va             48.45  
  7 Panganiban, Bryan         12 Arcadia                  49.30  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Velichala, Shriya          9 Arcadia                  27.65  
  2 Reyes, Isabella           10 Crescenta Va             28.10  
  3 De Prima, Jane             9 Arcadia                  28.24  
  4 Mazzola, Paige            10 Burbank -ss              28.26  
  5 Green, Miracle             9 Muir                     28.55  
  6 Hutchin, Grace            10 Burbank -ss              29.03  
  7 Jensen, Miranda            9 Arcadia                  29.05  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lawson, Tyrikk             9 Muir                     23.47  
  2 Lucas, Emmett             10 Glendale                 24.06  
  3 Fauntleroy, Caleb          9 Burbank -ss              24.22  
  4 Ottosson, Sebastian        9 Burbank -ss              24.24  
  5 Flores, Jacob              9 Arcadia                  24.29  
  6 Lewis, Adrian             10 Burbank -ss              24.61  
  7 Wang, Nathan              10 Arcadia                  24.72  
  8 Lin, Kenneth              10 Arcadia                  24.79  
 
Event 31  Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanford, Jenesis          12 Muir                     24.8h  
  2 Martinez-Reese, Jada      12 Burroughs (B             24.9h  
  3 Taylor, Jillian           12 Arcadia                  25.7h  
  4 Yarborough, Syrai          9 Arcadia                  25.9h  
  5 Simmons, Jazzmin          10 Hoover -ss               26.4h  
  6 West, Ashli               11 Pasadena                 27.0h  
  7 Powell, Stephana          10 Burbank -ss              27.5h  
  8 Gaskin, Kendall           12 Glendale                 28.2h  
 
Event 32  Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrade, Dylan            10 Glendale                 22.31  
  2 Khan, Thomas              11 Glendale                 22.47  
  3 Johnson, Aiden            10 Arcadia                  22.76  
  4 Humphrey, John            11 Muir                     23.08  
  5 Fauntleroy, Kendall       10 Burbank -ss              23.18  
  6 Zhao, Alan                10 Arcadia                  23.28  
 
Event 35  Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wu, Joyce                 12 Arcadia               11:31.41  
  2 Atin, Sophia              11 Crescenta Va          11:34.08  
  3 Fernandez, Sol            11 Burbank -ss           11:34.53  
  4 Reveles, Vanessa          12 Burroughs (B          11:43.46  
  5 Guzman, Jordan            10 Burroughs (B          11:47.25  
  6 Moore, Samantha           11 Crescenta Va          11:57.76  
  7 Whitney, Ceci             11 Burroughs (B          12:05.55  
  8 Levin, Jamie              12 Burbank -ss           12:11.71  
  9 Navarro, Julianna         12 Burroughs (B          12:12.75  
 10 Lombardo, Taylor          11 Burroughs (B          12:12.88  
 11 Danao, Natalie            12 Burbank -ss           12:19.25  
 12 Borraez, Gaby             12 Crescenta Va          12:23.95  
 13 Benitez, Sarah            11 Crescenta Va          12:29.50  
 14 Cheney, Juliana           10 Crescenta Va          12:33.14  
 15 Nealis, Lakely            12 Burroughs (B          12:33.62  
 16 Langley, Carina           11 Pasadena              12:43.34  
 17 Marta, Eva                11 Crescenta Va          12:44.37  
 18 Goli, Raquel              12 Burbank -ss           12:44.57  
 19 Pei, Laura                11 Arcadia               12:50.55  
 20 Quinones, Gabriela        11 Hoover -ss            12:51.58  
 21 Yaghisaei, Lia            11 Hoover -ss            13:04.14  
 22 Movsisian, Cynthia        11 Burbank -ss           13:07.45  
 23 Chen, Cindy               12 Arcadia               13:09.37  
 24 Forsyth, Lydia            12 Burbank -ss           13:11.44  
 25 Kamae, Piper              11 Arcadia               13:14.11  
 26 Bittencourt, Izalina      11 Burbank -ss           13:17.19  
 27 Hoxsie, Samantha          11 Burroughs (B          13:34.23  
 28 Leung, Chloe                 Arcadia               13:35.42  
 29 Manasyan, Lusineh         11 Hoover -ss            13:40.83  
 30 Silver, Madonna           12 Hoover -ss            13:48.04  
 31 Longlax, Michelle         11 Crescenta Va          14:12.42  
 32 Escobedo, Monserrat       11 Crescenta Va          14:53.24  
 
Event 36  Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goli, Victor              11 Burbank -ss            9:26.23  
  2 Berrelez, Raymond         12 Burroughs (B           9:26.78  
  3 Vats, Manan               12 Crescenta Va           9:28.37  
  4 Hsu, Jacob                11 Arcadia                9:34.06  
  5 Givens, Isaiah             9 Pasadena               9:41.97  
  6 Faeustle, Erik            11 Crescenta Va           9:45.80  
  7 Nagao, Soichiro           12 Arcadia                9:46.61  
  8 Leon, Andres              10 Burbank -ss            9:52.94  
  9 Ruan, Xiangzhe            12 Arcadia                9:55.51  
 10 Pei, Tianyuan             10 Arcadia                9:56.97  
 11 Chiaravalle, Anthony      11 Burbank -ss           10:04.18  
 12 Berger, Logan             11 Burroughs (B          10:10.29  
 13 Chan, Ryan                11 Arcadia               10:18.26  
 14 Villigran, Trevor         11 Burroughs (B          10:18.30  
 15 Shanazari, Tadeh          11 Burbank -ss           10:23.22  
 16 Gonzalez Flores, Josue    12 Arcadia               10:23.49  
 17 Olvera, Jahir             12 Burbank -ss           10:27.83  
 18 Ponce, Carlos             12 Burroughs (B          10:31.48  
 19 Sharp, Ethan              12 Crescenta Va          10:32.39  
 20 Peraza, Christian         11 Crescenta Va          10:34.53  
 21 Saklaway, Chadi           11 Glendale              10:36.37  
 22 Winn, Ronnie              11 Muir                  10:43.35  
 23 McGraham, Robert          11 Burroughs (B          10:46.46  
 24 Maloney, Drake            12 Arcadia               10:58.49  
 25 Abdelrahim, Omer          12 Hoover -ss            11:17.14  
 26 Faunce, Morgan            12 Crescenta Va          11:24.92  
 27 Tavakoliyan, Ryan         11 Hoover -ss            11:32.90  
 28 Beltran, Neftali          11 Pasadena              12:01.15  
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crescenta Valley  'A'                               4:14.79  
     1) Blunt, Teleya 9                 2) Doherty, Rebecca 9             
     3) Guzman, Sarah 10                4) Helton, Kelly 10               
  2 Arcadia  'A'                                        4:18.47  
     1) De Prima, Jane 9                2) Velichala, Shriya 9            
     3) Muliadi, Amy 9                  4) Zhang, Maureen 10              
  3 Burroughs (Bur)  'A'                                4:24.20  
     1) Contreras, Briana 10            2) Cruz, Kiara 10                 
     3) Navarro, Sophia 9               4) Perez - Fernandez, Jamie 10    
  4 Muir  'A'                                           4:32.25  
     1) Green, Miracle 9                2) Grant, Sai 10                  
     3) Hackett, Kennedy 9              4) Johnson, La\'thyiah 9          
  5 Burbank -ss  'A'                                    4:33.67  
     1) Lopez, Carmina 10               2) Gonzalez, Jasmine 9            
     3) Padua Maldonado, Aryana 9       4) Mazzola, Paige 10              
  6 Glendale  'A'                                       4:46.91  
     1) White, Annika 10                2) Shehata, Haneen 9              
     3) Atikian, Natalie 9              4) Baghumyan, Natalie 10          
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arcadia  'A'                                        3:34.35  
     1) Wang, Nathan 10                 2) Wiggins, Josiah 10             
     3) Chen, Jeffrey 10                4) Hettich, Quinn 10              
  2 Burbank -ss  'A'                                    3:36.51  
     1) Brandon, Dylan 10               2) Lewis, Adrian 10               
     3) McKibben, Maxwell 10            4) Ottosson, Sebastian 9          
  3 Burroughs (Bur)  'A'                                3:43.24  
     1) Fernandes, Joseph 9             2) Nealis, Jimmy 10               
     3) Goldberg, Adam 10               4) Largaspada, Julius 10          
  4 Crescenta Valley  'A'                               3:47.45  
     1) Smyth, Ian 10                   2) Lewis, Kaydin 9                
     3) FitzGerald, Rowan 9             4) Myers, Jack 10                 
  5 Glendale  'A'                                       3:47.54  
     1) Silverio, Justin 9              2) Lucas, Emmett 10               
     3) Garcia, Gabriel 10              4) Calica, John 10                
  6 Muir  'A'                                           3:56.65  
     1) Sucrez, Lessther 9              2) Mcmillan, Camden 10            
     3) Dorsey, Kawhii 9                4) Lawson, Tyrikk 9               
  7 Hoover -ss  'A'                                     4:05.84  
     1) Sutton, Nehemiah 9              2) Baneham, Luke 10               
     3) Dizon, Jose 9                   4) Hong, Bryan 9                  
 
Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arcadia  'A'                                        4:01.98  
     1) Wong, Nikki 11                  2) Graves, Kira 11                
     3) Sung, Emilie 10                 4) Taylor, Jillian 12             
  2 Crescenta Valley  'A'                               4:12.74  
     1) Cheney, Juliana 10              2) Nelson, Ily 11                 
     3) Borraez, Gaby 12                4) Nima, Shereen 11               
  3 Burbank -ss  'A'                                    4:14.17  
     1) Camacho, Hannah 10              2) Ottosson, Amira 11             
     3) Betts, Tamryn 10                4) Powell, Stephana 10            
  4 Hoover -ss  'A'                                     4:15.57  
     1) Garcia, Olivia 11               2) Gilbuena, Rachelle 11          
     3) Simmons, Jazzmin 10             4) Coppersmith, Madeline 10       
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burbank -ss  'A'                                    3:26.86  
     1) Sapyta, Jack 9                  2) Miller, Ian 11                 
     3) Fauntleroy, Kendall 10          4) David, Bryan 11                
  2 Arcadia  'A'                                        3:28.45  
     1) Htet, Nyi 12                    2) Lau, Brandon 12                
     3) Tom, Matthew 11                 4) Carranza, Anthony 12           
  3 Glendale  'A'                                       3:29.75  
     1) Andrade, Dylan 10               2) Jensen, Alex 11                
     3) Sindo, Ken 12                   4) Khan, Thomas 11                
  4 Crescenta Valley  'A'                               3:31.34  
     1) Wilbur, Dylan 11                2) Lauterback, Grant 12           
     3) Carvalho, Talon 11              4) Mohammed, Ameer 12             
  5 Muir  'A'                                           3:39.92  
     1) Humphrey, Donald 11             2) Myles, Reggie 12               
     3) Roberson, Asa 11                4) Humphrey, John 11              
 
Event 43  Women High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fields, Deniya             9 Muir                   5-00.00  
  2 Cusumano, Emma             9 Burbank -ss           J5-00.00  
  3 Wrobel, Kayla             10 Burroughs (B          J5-00.00  
  4 Betts, Tamryn             10 Burbank -ss            4-10.00  
 
Event 44  Men High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cavallero, Ty             11 Arcadia                5-10.00  
  2 Cseri, Lucas              10 Glendale               5-08.00  
  3 Reed, Delon               10 Muir                   5-04.00  
  3 Shay, Dezmond             11 Muir                   5-04.00  
 -- Resendiz, Diego           12 Muir                        NH  
 -- Zarayan-Samadi, Noah      12 Hoover -ss                  NH  
 
Event 47  Women Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tominaga, Sarah           10 Burbank -ss            9-00.00  
  2 Petrosyan, Alisa          12 Burbank -ss           J9-00.00  
  3 Castresana, Andrea        12 Burbank -ss            8-06.00  
  3 Saroyan, Goar             11 Burroughs (B           8-06.00  
  4 Nakaishi, Kailee          10 Arcadia               J8-06.00  
  6 Vardanyan, Elza           11 Burbank -ss            7-06.00  
  7 Bajar, Barbra             11 Glendale               7-00.00  
 -- Narayanan, Brinda         11 Burroughs (B                NH  
 -- Quon-Adams, Kalie         11 Burroughs (B                NH  
 
Event 48  Men Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gault-Crabb, Eli          10 Burroughs (B          13-06.00  
  2 Tom, Matthew              11 Arcadia               12-06.00  
  3 Nguyen, Jeffrey           12 Hoover -ss            12-00.00  
  4 McMahon, Andrew           11 Arcadia               11-00.00  
  4 Durmick, Sean             10 Burroughs (B          11-00.00  
  6 Castellanos, Alirio       11 Hoover -ss            10-06.00  
  7 Ghahramenian, Derek       11 Crescenta Va          10-00.00  
  7 Le, Alan                  11 Arcadia               10-00.00  
  9 Alazali, Amr              11 Burbank -ss            9-06.00  
 10 Hernandez, Joziah         11 Burbank -ss            9-00.00  
 11 Sofias, Liam              11 Crescenta Va           8-00.00  
 
Event 51  Women Long Jump Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Flowers, Jayla            10 Burbank -ss           16-09.25   2 
  2 Taylor, Morgan            11 Arcadia               15-07.00   2 
  3 Raymond, McKenna          11 Crescenta Va          15-01.00   2 
  4 Fields, Deniya             9 Muir                 J15-01.00   2 
  5 Clark, Eliza              12 Crescenta Va          14-11.25   2 
  6 Lynch, Angelyce           11 Arcadia               14-01.75   2 
  7 Minasian, Meline          12 Arcadia               13-11.75   2 
  8 Cogshell, Haley           10 Muir                  13-11.50   1 
  9 Lopez, Melanie            12 Glendale              13-07.75   2 
 10 Roy, Dipannita            12 Glendale              13-07.50   1 
 11 Kampen, Kennedy           12 Arcadia               13-03.75   1 
 12 Bajar, Barbra             11 Glendale              13-03.50   1 
 13 Castresana, Andrea        12 Burbank -ss           13-01.25   1 
 -- Portillo, Aileen          11 Crescenta Va              FOUL   1 
 
Event 52  Men Long Jump Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cavallero, Ty             11 Arcadia               20-04.25   2 
  2 Soo, Ethan                12 Arcadia               19-09.50   2 
  3 Chavez, Zion              12 Burbank -ss           19-06.75   2 
  4 Resendiz, Diego           12 Muir                  18-11.50   2 
  5 Lee, Kenneth              12 Arcadia               18-09.25   2 
  6 Mcmillan, Camden          10 Muir                  18-03.50   2 
  7 Cusumano, Owen            10 Burbank -ss           17-11.25   2 
  8 Shay, Dezmond             11 Muir                  17-11.00   2 
  9 Dadayan, Michael          11 Glendale              17-10.75   2 
 10 Orudzhyan, Alexander      11 Burbank -ss           17-02.75   1 
 11 Reed, Delon               10 Muir                  17-02.25   2 
 12 Gamez, Andrew             11 Burbank -ss           16-11.00   1 
 13 Nelson, Max               11 Crescenta Va          16-08.50   1 
 14 Sofias, Liam              11 Crescenta Va          16-04.75   1 
 15 Hizon, Ethan              11 Crescenta Va          16-04.50   1 
 16 Jacob, Kirollos           12 Glendale              16-03.00   1 
 17 Ramos, Leonel             11 Hoover -ss            16-00.25   1 
 18 Gollo, Tomas              11 Burbank -ss           15-05.75   1 
 19 Patel, Pranav             11 Burbank -ss           15-03.00   1 
 -- Bae, Hasung               11 Arcadia                   FOUL   2 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Flowers, Jayla            10 Burbank -ss           36-02.00   2 
  2 Hill, Cynthia             12 Muir                  34-02.00   2 
  3 Lynch, Angelyce           11 Arcadia               33-08.00   2 
  4 Taylor, Morgan            11 Arcadia               32-06.00   2 
  5 Graves, Kira              11 Arcadia               31-09.50   2 
  6 Castresana, Andrea        12 Burbank -ss           30-04.00   1 
  7 Bajar, Barbra             11 Glendale              29-09.00   1 
  8 Roy, Dipannita            12 Glendale              28-04.50   1 
  9 Sacdalan, Jaycee          11 Arcadia               27-11.00   1 
 10 Lopez, Melanie            12 Glendale              27-09.00   1 
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chavez, Zion              12 Burbank -ss           40-07.50   2 
  2 McMahon, Andrew           11 Arcadia               36-11.00   2 
  3 Lee, Kenneth              12 Arcadia               36-07.00   2 
  4 Corrales, Guillermo       12 Hoover -ss            35-11.00   1 
  5 Jacob, Kirollos           12 Glendale              35-10.50   1 
  6 Le, Alan                  11 Arcadia               35-09.00   2 
  7 Gamez, Andrew             11 Burbank -ss           35-05.50   1 
  8 Hizon, Ethan              11 Crescenta Va          34-02.50   1 
  9 Nelson, Max               11 Crescenta Va          33-09.50   1 
 10 Orudzhyan, Alexander      11 Burbank -ss           33-01.50   1 
 11 Nelson, Cade              12 Crescenta Va          33-01.00   1 
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abe, Leilani              12 Arcadia                 100-00   2 
  2 Ramirez, Faviola          12 Glendale                 98-07   2 
  3 Perez, Luz                11 Glendale                 96-03   2 
  4 Ghazanchian, Elizabeth    11 Hoover -ss               92-03   2 
  5 Kim, Shina                11 Glendale                 87-03   2 
  6 Safar, Tiffany            11 Burbank -ss              85-04   2 
  7 Yu, Gabriela              12 Arcadia                  82-08   2 
  8 Ramirez, Kimberly         11 Burbank -ss              79-00   2 
  9 Castresana, Andrea        12 Burbank -ss              75-05   1 
 10 Ghadimian, Nikita         11 Burbank -ss              69-10   2 
 11 Wolf, Dylana              12 Crescenta Va             69-06   1 
 12 Lebarron, Alyssa          11 Burroughs (B             63-00   1 
 13 Webster, Kira             12 Crescenta Va             61-10   1 
 -- Ngnibogha, Nadtine        11 Arcadia                   FOUL   1 
 -- Kunaschk, Clare           11 Crescenta Va              FOUL   1 
 -- Jung, Heather             11 Hoover -ss                FOUL   1 
 -- Dickson, Lainy            11 Crescenta Va              FOUL   1 
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reyes, Julius             12 Glendale                145-05   2 
  2 Valdez, Daniel            12 Arcadia                 145-04   2 
  3 Smyth, James              11 Burbank -ss             137-07   2 
  4 Burch, Charles            11 Arcadia                 127-11   2 
  5 Salas, Cristian           11 Arcadia                 113-02   2 
  6 Cranston, Robert          11 Burbank -ss             110-06   2 
  7 Sicoff, Ethan             12 Burbank -ss             108-11   2 
  8 Shin, Andrew              12 Hoover -ss              104-06   1 
  9 Orozco, Juan              11 Glendale                 98-10   2 
 10 Borghani, Kavon           12 Burbank -ss              97-09   2 
 11 Navarro, Christian        11 Glendale                 97-07   2 
 12 Gamez, Andrew             11 Burbank -ss              93-03   2 
 13 Traxler, Coleton          11 Arcadia                  92-05   2 
 14 Hernandez, Joziah         11 Burbank -ss              90-07   1 
 15 Smyth, Connor             11 Burbank -ss              86-10   1 
 16 Bomar, Mike               12 Crescenta Va             85-11   1 
 17 Perez, Christopher        11 Glendale                 85-07   1 
 18 Lucsik, Hayden            11 Burbank -ss              83-10   1 
 19 Escalante, Luis           11 Burbank -ss              81-07   1 
 20 Moradian, Aaron           11 Hoover -ss               75-00   1 
 21 Rincon, Chris             11 Crescenta Va             73-11   1 
 22 Petrossian, Anthony       11 Burbank -ss              72-03   1 
 23 Camacho, Jose             12 Muir                     65-06   1 
 -- Trice, Jordan             12 Muir                      FOUL   2 
 -- Melko, Kevin              12 Crescenta Va              FOUL   1 
 -- Trejo, Abel               12 Hoover -ss                FOUL   1 
 
Event 63  Women Shot Put Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Faviola          12 Glendale              32-06.00   2 
  2 Wolf, Dylana              12 Crescenta Va          30-04.00   2 
  3 Abe, Leilani              12 Arcadia               30-01.00   2 
  4 Kim, Shina                11 Glendale             J30-01.00   2 
  5 Perez, Luz                11 Glendale              27-10.50   2 
  6 Ghadimian, Nikita         11 Burbank -ss           26-00.00   2 
  7 Safar, Tiffany            11 Burbank -ss           25-10.50   2 
  8 Yu, Gabriela              12 Arcadia               25-00.50   1 
  9 Webster, Kira             12 Crescenta Va          24-08.50   1 
 10 Lebarron, Alyssa          11 Burroughs (B          23-03.50   1 
 11 Ramirez, Kimberly         11 Burbank -ss           23-00.50   1 
 12 Garaghonians, Tina        11 Burbank -ss           20-08.00   2 
 
Event 64  Men Shot Put Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brito, Bernardo           12 Muir                  46-07.00   2 
  2 Valdez, Daniel            12 Arcadia               46-05.50   2 
  3 Burch, Charles            11 Arcadia               43-02.00   2 
  4 Smyth, James              11 Burbank -ss           39-07.50   2 
  5 Ong Yiu, Leighton         10 Crescenta Va          36-09.00   2 
  6 Cranston, Robert          11 Burbank -ss           36-03.50   2 
  7 Sicoff, Ethan             12 Burbank -ss           35-10.00   2 
  8 Borghani, Kavon           12 Burbank -ss           34-09.50   2 
  9 Navarro, Christian        11 Glendale              34-05.00   2 
 10 Bomar, Mike               12 Crescenta Va          34-02.50   2 
 11 Shin, Andrew              12 Hoover -ss            33-09.00   1 
 11 Salas, Cristian           11 Arcadia               33-09.00   1 
 13 White, Tyler                 Pasadena              32-03.50   1 
 14 Traxler, Coleton          11 Arcadia               31-08.50   2 
 15 Moradian, Aaron           11 Hoover -ss            31-00.00   2 
 16 Orozco, Juan              11 Glendale              30-07.50   1 
 17 Escalante, Luis           11 Burbank -ss           29-11.50   1 
 18 Perez, Christopher        11 Glendale              29-09.50   1 
 19 Rincon, Chris             11 Crescenta Va          27-09.50   1 
 20 Camacho, Jose             12 Muir                  27-03.00   2 
 21 Petrossian, Anthony       11 Burbank -ss           24-08.50   1 
 -- Reyes, Julius             12 Glendale                  FOUL   2

Burbank Track Comes Up Just Short Against Arcadia

The Burbank High boys’ track and field team knew it would be close and knew Arcadia had revenge after the Bulldogs defeated the Apaches on their home turf last year and eventually took home the Pacific League dual meet title.
Thursday afternoon Burbank came as close as one could come to retaining that title. However, Arcadia prevailed with a 70-66 victory. Arcadia also won the girls’ competition, 73-63.
“They were really upset, which shows me how much they care,” Burbank coach David Card said of his team. “There were many tears shed. I feel sorry for the seniors that are moving on.”
Overall, Card said that while his team didn’t prevail, it wasn’t from anything Burbank did wrong.
“I’m really proud of the team. Our (goal) going into the season was a championship. We wanted that. But on the other hand we have a very young team,” Card said. “I’m really encouraged by how this team is going to shape up in the next couple of years. On the guys’ side and the girls’ side we really don’t have a lot of weaknesses. If not this year, I’m know we’re going to come back.”

Freshman Jack Sapyta was a double winner in taking the 100 in 11.32 seconds and the 200 (22.69).

Junior Bryan David took the 400 (50.78) and sophomore Mher Matevosyan won the 800 (1:59.41).

Junior Victor Goli won the 1,600 in 4:31.18. The race was so fast that sophomore Andres Leon was fourth in 4:32.86.

Alex Diaz-Infante won the 300 hurdles (43.06).

Zion Chavez won the triple jump (41 feet, 5 1/2 inches).

In the girls’ varsity competition, freshman Emma Cusumano was a triple winner. She took the 100 hurdles (16.31), the 300 hurdles (49.75) and was one of three winners in the high jump (4-6).

Sophomore Jayla Flowers took the long jump (17-6) and the triple jump (35-0).

Piper Loring and Paige Cizek tied with Cusumano in winning the high jump, all going 4-6.

Sarah Tominage took the pole vault (8-6) and Katherine Bui won the shot put (30-5).

See Full Results Below

Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Girls Frosh-Soph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

Finals
1 Chase, Maddie Burbank 13.56 5
2 Jensen, Miranda Arcadia HS 13.88 3
3 Padua Maldonado, Aryana Burbank 14.14 1
4 Vaughan, Caitlin Arcadia HS 14.29
5 Tello, Rylee Arcadia HS 14.41
6 Partida, Liliana Burbank 15.53

Girls 200 Meter Dash Girls Frosh-Soph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Chase, Maddie Burbank 27.56 5
2 Velichala, Shriya Arcadia HS 27.92 3
3 Mazola, Paige Burbank 28.07 1
4 Jensen, Miranda Arcadia HS 28.89
5 Tello, Rylee Arcadia HS 29.52
6 Partida, Liliana Burbank 31.86

Girls 400 Meter Run Girls Frosh-Soph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 De Prima, Jane Arcadia HS 1:02.79 5
2 Velichala, Shriya Arcadia HS 1:03.63 3
3 Gonzalez, Jasmine Burbank 1:07.68 1
4 Hutchin, Grace Burbank 1:09.63
5 Lee, Alycia Arcadia HS 1:09.65

Girls 800 Meter Run Girls Frosh-Soph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Zeron, Zoe Burbank 2:39.86 5
2 Weisinger, Katarina Arcadia HS 2:40.80 3
3 Maninang, Anica Arcadia HS 2:41.80 1
4 Gonzalez, Jasmine Burbank 2:42.30
5 Sorrell, Chloe Arcadia HS 2:42.33
6 LaCamera, Megan Burbank 2:42.82
7 Yee, Ella Arcadia HS 2:46.79
8 Li, Vicky Arcadia HS 2:49.12
9 Kodavati, Mahima Burbank 2:51.09
10 Sung, Ella Arcadia HS 2:52.79
11 Lee, Jessilin Arcadia HS 2:54.61
12 Barfian, Megan Burbank 3:09.78
13 Smith, Isabella Burbank 3:13.75

Girls 1600 Meter Run Girls Frosh-Soph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Tsun, Kelly Arcadia HS 5:32.68 5
2 Weisinger, Katarina Arcadia HS 5:38.72 3
3 Kim, Noela Burbank 5:45.99 1
4 LaCamera, Megan Burbank 5:49.25
5 Athavale, Neha Arcadia HS 5:57.86

Girls 3200 Meter Run Girls Frosh-Soph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Kim, Noela Burbank 12:24.86 5
2 Tsun, Kelly Arcadia HS 12:29.50 3
3 Athavale, Neha Arcadia HS 13:02.54 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Girls Frosh-Soph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Mazzola, Paige Burbank 17.75 5
2 Zhang, Maureen Arcadia HS 18.65 3
3 Padua Maldonado, Aryana Burbank 18.90 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Girls Frosh-Soph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Chen, Emme Arcadia HS 53.45 5
2 Padua Maldonado, Aryana Burbank 54.37 3
3 Cardenas, Andrea Burbank 1:12.89 1
— Zhang, Maureen Arcadia HS DQ

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Girls Frosh-Soph
School Seed Finals Points

1 Burbank ‘A’ 52.94 5
2 Arcadia HS ‘A’ 53.74

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Girls Frosh-Soph
School Seed Finals Points

1 Arcadia HS ‘A’ 4:23.44 5
2 Burbank ‘A’ 4:37.73

Girls High Jump Girls Frosh-Soph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Hutchin, Grace Burbank 4-06.00 5
2 Muliadi, Amy Arcadia HS 4-04.00 3
3 Watson, Natasha Burbank 4-02.00 1

Girls Long Jump Girls Frosh-Soph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Lee, Alycia Arcadia HS 15-02.50 5
2 Muliadi, Amy Arcadia HS 14-05.00 3
3 Chen, Emme Arcadia HS 14-02.00 1
4 Vaughan, Caitlin Arcadia HS 13-06.00
5 Watson, Natasha Burbank 12-08.50

Girls Triple Jump Girls Frosh-Soph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Jensen, Miranda Arcadia HS 30-07.00 5
2 Lee, Alycia Arcadia HS 28-10.00 3
3 He, Isabella Arcadia HS 27-07.50 1
4 Watson, Natasha Burbank 26-04.00
— Chen, Emme Arcadia HS DQ

Girls Shot Put Girls Frosh-Soph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Muliadi, Amy Arcadia HS 28-03.50 5
2 Montenegro, Clara Arcadia HS 24-00.50 3
3 Bleier, Elizabeth Arcadia HS 23-06.50 1
4 Herrera, Joy Arcadia HS 22-07.00
5 Topalian, Elizabeth Burbank 22-03.00
6 Siner, Sydney Burbank 21-04.50

Girls Discus Throw Girls Frosh-Soph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Herrera, Joy Arcadia HS 80-07.50 5
2 Partida, Liliana Burbank 70-08.50 3
3 Siner, Sydney Burbank 67-11.50 1
4 Montenegro, Clara Arcadia HS 57-09.50
5 Bleier, Elizabeth Arcadia HS 54-01.50

Girls 100 Meter Dash Girls Varsity
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Yarborough, Syrai Arcadia HS 12.00 5
2 Taylor, Morgan Arcadia HS 12.30 3
3 Betts, Tamryn Burbank 12.48 1
— Sung, Emilie Arcadia HS NT
— Camacho, Hannah Burbank NT
— Flowers, Jayla Burbank NT

Girls 200 Meter Dash Girls Varsity
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Yarborough, Syrai Arcadia HS 25.56 5
2 Taylor, Jillian Arcadia HS 25.81 3
3 Powell, Stephana Burbank 26.04 1
4 Sung, Emilie Arcadia HS 26.20
5 Flowers, Jayla Burbank 26.68
6 Camacho, Hannah Burbank 27.58

Girls 400 Meter Run Girls Varsity
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Taylor, Jillian Arcadia HS 58.70 5
2 Powell, Stephana Burbank 1:00.60 3
3 Wong, Nikki Arcadia HS 1:00.99 1
4 Lynch, Angelyce Arcadia HS 1:04.46
5 Ottosson, Amira Burbank 1:06.87
6 Fontanez, Gabi Burbank 1:07.58

Girls 800 Meter Run Girls Varsity
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Graves, Kira Arcadia HS 2:28.27 5
2 Wong, Nikki Arcadia HS 2:28.30 3
3 Bass, Gabrianna Burbank 2:29.40 1
4 Levin, Jamie Burbank 2:35.93
5 Goli, Raquel Burbank 2:45.15
6 Bittencourt, Izzy Burbank 2:50.47
7 Danao, Natalie Burbank 2:53.53
8 Movsisian, Cynthia Burbank 2:57.48
9 Ecker, Lia Burbank 3:00.15

Girls 1600 Meter Run Girls Varsity
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Wu, Joyce Arcadia HS 5:17.04 5
2 Kelley, Mckynzee Burbank 5:23.83 3
3 Fernandez, Sol Burbank 5:36.89 1
4 Mejia, Shalom Burbank 5:39.13
5 Wadsworth, Kaitlyn Arcadia HS 5:53.3
6 Forsyth, Lydia Burbank 5:56.23
7 Movsisian, Cynthia Burbank 6:01.23
8 Bittencourt, Izzy Burbank 6:01.25
9 Danao, Natalie Burbank 6:06.92
10 Kamae, Piper Arcadia HS 6:17.53
11 Chen, Cindy Arcadia HS 6:19.27
12 Leung, Chloe Arcadia HS 6:24.37
13 Ecker, Lia Burbank 6:43.12
14 Mejia, Melody Burbank 6:47.11

Girls 3200 Meter Run Girls Varsity
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Wu, Joyce Arcadia HS 11:30.62 5
2 Markarian, Elin Burbank 11:46.44 3
3 Bass, Gabrianna Burbank 11:49.25 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Girls Varsity
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Cusumano, Emma Burbank 16.31 5
2 Lopez, Carmina Burbank 17.55 3
3 Petrosyan, Alisa Burbank 18.02 1
4 Grogan, Natalia Arcadia HS 18.33
5 Ludwig, Crystal Arcadia HS 19.53
6 Mejia, Camila Arcadia HS 20.70

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Girls Varsity
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Cusumano, Emma Burbank 49.75 5
2 Grogan, Natalia Arcadia HS 50.78 3
3 Petrosyan, Alisa Burbank 51.61 1
4 Lopez, Carmina Burbank 52.38
5 Mejia, Camila Arcadia HS 54.32
6 Ludwig, Crystal Arcadia HS 55.72

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Girls Varsity
School Seed Finals Points

1 Arcadia HS ‘A’ 49.22 5
2 Burbank ‘A’ 50.82

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Girls Varsity
School Seed Finals Points

1 Arcadia HS ‘A’ 4:03.51 5
2 Burbank ‘A’ 4:08.61

Girls High Jump Girls Varsity
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Loring, Piper Burbank 4-06.00 3
1 Cizek, Paige Burbank 4-06.00 3
1 Cusumano, Emma Burbank 4-06.00 3
4 Wu, Joyce Arcadia HS 4-02.00
— Abe, Leilani Arcadia HS NH

Girls Pole Vault Girls Varsity
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Tominaga, Sarah Burbank 8-06.00 5
2 Petrosyan, Alisa Burbank J8-06.00 3
3 Vardanyan, Elza Burbank 7-00.00 1

Girls Long Jump Girls Varsity
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Flowers, Jayla Burbank 17-06.00 5
2 Taylor, Morgan Arcadia HS 16-03.00 3
3 Graves, Kira Arcadia HS 15-05.50 1
4 Cizek, Paige Burbank 14-11.50
5 Miyadi, Arina Arcadia HS 13-09.00
6 Vardanyan, Elza Burbank 13-05.00
7 Kampen, Kennedy Arcadia HS 12-10.00
8 Tominaga, Sarah Burbank 12-09.50

Girls Triple Jump Girls Varsity
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Flowers, Jayla Burbank 35-00.00 5
2 Taylor, Morgan Arcadia HS 34-07.50 3
3 Lynch, Angelyce Arcadia HS 32-06.50 1
4 Cusumano, Emma Burbank 32-01.00
5 Vardanyan, Elza Burbank 30-04.00
6 Castresana, Andrea Burbank 30-00.50
7 Sacdalan, Jaycee Arcadia HS 28-08.00
7 Graves, Kira Arcadia HS 28-08.00

Girls Shot Put Girls Varsity
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Bui, Katherine Burbank 30-05.00 5
2 Abe, Naomi Arcadia HS 29-11.50 3
3 Abe, Leilani Arcadia HS 29-06.00 1
4 Ngnibogha, Nadtine Arcadia HS 28-03.00
5 Ghadimian, Nikita Burbank 28-01.00
6 Safar, Tiffany Burbank 27-01.50
7 Yu, Gabriela Arcadia HS 25-09.00
8 Garaghonians, Tina Burbank 22-05.50
9 Ramirez, Kim Burbank 22-03.50

Girls Discus Throw Girls Varsity
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Abe, Naomi Arcadia HS 89-09.50 5
2 Abe, Leilani Arcadia HS 86-04.50 3
3 Ramirez, Kim Burbank 83-07.25 1
4 Safar, Tiffany Burbank 80-04
5 Ghadimian, Nikita Burbank 79-03
6 Bui, Katherine Burbank 76-11
7 Yu, Gabriela Arcadia HS 73-09.75
8 Castresana, Andrea Burbank 64-08
9 Ngnibogha, Nadtine Arcadia HS 60-05.25
10 Garaghonians, Tina Burbank 60-04.75

Boys 100 Meter Dash Boys Frosh-Soph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Chen, William Arcadia HS 11.49 5
2 Tran, Dylan Arcadia HS 11.60 3
3 Ottosson, Sebastian Burbank 11.74 1
4 Lin, Kenneth Arcadia HS 11.92
5 Fauntelroy, Caleb Burbank 12.14
6 Choi, Ryan Burbank 12.29

Boys 200 Meter Dash Boys Frosh-Soph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Tran, Dylan Arcadia HS 23.27 5
2 Ottosson, Sebastian Burbank 23.77 3
3 Balachander, Pranav Arcadia HS 23.96 1
4 Fauntelroy, Caleb Burbank 24.29
5 Mohamed, Youssef Arcadia HS 24.57

Boys 400 Meter Run Boys Frosh-Soph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Wang, Nathan Arcadia HS 54.02 5
2 Chen, Jeffrey Arcadia HS 55.04 3
3 Lewis, Adrian Burbank 55.99 1
4 Calabretta, Ethan Arcadia HS 58.65
5 Mendoza, Mauricio Burbank 1:00.01
6 Bercerril, Mario Burbank 1:03.88

Boys 800 Meter Run Boys Frosh-Soph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Hettich, Quinn Arcadia HS 2:06.00 5
2 McKibben, Max Burbank 2:07.04 3
3 Dong, Allan Arcadia HS 2:13.83 1
4 Ponsones, Ephram Burbank 2:17.23
5 Rodriguez, Andrei Burbank 2:17.98
6 Paz, Henry Burbank 2:18.48
7 Li, Nuoya Arcadia HS 2:19.01
8 Cardenas, Jarod Arcadia HS 2:20.17
9 Deverian, Vahe Arcadia HS 2:21.80
10 Chang, Aaron Arcadia HS 2:22.67
11 Sugiyama, Hayato Arcadia HS 2:24.64
12 Francis, Anthony Burbank 2:26.49
13 Mansour, Michael Burbank 2:33.48
14 Ordoukhanian, Tony Burbank 2:33.55
15 Fabian, Jacob Burbank 2:33.61
16 Bastian, Jake Burbank 2:40.72
17 Yehia, Jonah Burbank 2:42.87
17 Kahar, Vinit Burbank 2:42.87
19 Davoudian, Artin Burbank 2:45.61
20 Tellez, Itzcoatl Burbank 2:47.89

Boys 1600 Meter Run Boys Frosh-Soph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Pei, Tianyuan Arcadia HS 4:40.96 5
2 Jenkins, Tyler Burbank 4:46.25 3
3 Ho, Matthew Arcadia HS 4:48.52 1
4 Chang, Aaron Arcadia HS 4:54.86
5 Chan, Daniel Arcadia HS 4:56.73
6 Rodriguez, Andrei Burbank 4:59.08
7 Li, Nuoya Arcadia HS 4:59.67
8 Sosa, Adrian Burbank 5:00.52
9 McInnis, Elliot Arcadia HS 5:01.10
10 Kelley, William Arcadia HS 5:07.86
11 Chen, Kyle Arcadia HS 5:10.21
12 Paz, Henry Burbank 5:13.31
13 Ponsones, Ephram Burbank 5:14.88
14 Lin, Andrew Burbank 5:15.38
15 Sugiyama, Hayato Arcadia HS 5:16.20
16 Dally, Spencer Burbank 5:18.85
17 Fan, Joshua Arcadia HS 5:18.87
18 Ordoukhanian, Tony Burbank 5:23.81
19 Carter, Trevor Arcadia HS 5:24.21
20 Forsyth, Joseph Burbank 5:24.37
21 Jo, Christopher Burbank 5:24.92
22 Mansour, Michael Burbank 5:29.81
23 Bastian, Jake Burbank 5:30.88
24 Lovelace, Damon Burbank 5:31.95
25 Fabian, Jacob Burbank 5:42.44
26 Davoudian, Arvin Burbank 5:43.66
27 Davoudian, Artin Burbank 5:43.73
28 Dally, Gabriel Burbank 5:53.19
29 Yehia, Jonah Burbank 5:56.12
30 Bercerril, Mario Burbank 6:08.69
31 Tellez, Itzcoatl Burbank 6:16.41

Boys 3200 Meter Run Boys Frosh-Soph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Pei, Tianyuan Arcadia HS 10:05.12 5
2 Jenkins, Tyler Burbank 10:41.35 3
3 Garcia, Benjamin Arcadia HS 10:48.36 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Boys Frosh-Soph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Wiggins, Josiah Arcadia HS 17.03 5
2 Elizalde, Christian Burbank 22.17 3

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Boys Frosh-Soph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Wiggins, Josiah Arcadia HS 44.92 5
2 Hayes, Jahki Burbank 44.94 3
3 Elizalde, Christian Burbank 49.66 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Boys Frosh-Soph
School Seed Finals Points

— Burbank ‘A’ DQ
— Arcadia HS ‘A’ DQ

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Boys Frosh-Soph
School Seed Finals Points

1 Arcadia HS ‘A’ 3:37.51 5
2 Burbank ‘A’ 3:48.08

Boys High Jump Boys Frosh-Soph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Calderon, Joseph Arcadia HS 4-08.00 5
2 Stewart, Dylan Burbank 4-06.00 3

Boys Pole Vault Boys Frosh-Soph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Couden, Dylan Burbank 10-04.00 5
2 Stewart, Dylan Burbank 9-06.00 3
3 Dai, Allen Arcadia HS J9-06.00 1
4 Tang, Brandon Arcadia HS 8-06.00
— Kahar, Vinit Burbank NH

Boys Long Jump Boys Frosh-Soph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Wiggins, Josiah Arcadia HS 18-11.00 5
2 Taylor, Gregory Arcadia HS J18-05.00 3
3 Choi, Ryan Burbank J16-08.50 1
4 Ponsones, Ephram Burbank 16-01.50
5 Calderon, Joseph Arcadia HS 14-09.50
— Lee, Ryan Arcadia HS DQ

Boys Triple Jump Boys Frosh-Soph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Taylor, Gregory Arcadia HS 36-09.00 5
2 Calderon, Joseph Arcadia HS 35-08.50 3
3 Lee, Vincent Arcadia HS 35-01.50 1
4 Ko, Cameron Arcadia HS 32-09.00
5 Mora, Andrew Burbank 32-01.50

Boys Shot Put Boys Frosh-Soph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Tran, Dylan Arcadia HS 37-04.00 5
2 Westwood, John Burbank 34-00.50 3
3 Chen, William Arcadia HS 32-02.50 1
4 Salazar, Michaelangelo Burbank 31-06.50
5 Lin, Kenneth Arcadia HS 31-05.00
6 Kwon, Hye Jun Burbank 30-07.50
7 Stewart, Dylan Burbank 29-00.00
— Gavrishev, Alexander Burbank DQ

Boys Discus Throw Boys Frosh-Soph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Gavrishev, Alexander Burbank 96-03 5
2 Westwood, John Burbank 89-03 3
3 Chen, William Arcadia HS 79-01 1
4 Lin, Kenneth Arcadia HS 69-09
4 Salazar, Michaelangelo Burbank 69-09
6 Smyth, Connor Burbank 67-06
7 Kwon, Hye Jun Burbank 67-02

Boys 100 Meter Dash Boys Varsity
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Sapyta, Jack Burbank 11.32 5
2 Johnson, Aiden Arcadia HS 11.40 3
3 Brandon, Dylan Burbank 11.60 1
4 Zhao, Alan Arcadia HS 11.72
5 Le’au, Cole Burbank 11.78
6 Cavallero, Ty Arcadia HS 11.87

Boys 200 Meter Dash Boys Varsity
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Sapyta, Jack Burbank 22.69 5
2 Johnson, Aiden Arcadia HS 22.85 3
3 David, Bryan Burbank 23.27 1
4 Zhao, Alan Arcadia HS 23.40
5 Fauntelroy, Kendall Burbank 23.44
6 Situ, Lyndon Arcadia HS 23.94

Boys 400 Meter Run Boys Varsity
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 David, Bryan Burbank 50.78 5
2 Carranza, Anthony Arcadia HS 51.16 3
3 Htet, Nyi Arcadia HS 52.25 1
4 Kikuchi De Matos, Niko Arcadia HS 53.78
5 Fauntelroy, Kendall Burbank 55.58
6 Miller, Ian Burbank 1:00.00

Boys 800 Meter Run Boys Varsity
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Matevosyan, Mher Burbank 1:59.41 5
2 Carranza, Anthony Arcadia HS 2:02.45 3
3 Cruz, Eduardo Arcadia HS 2:03.15 1
4 Leon, Andres Burbank 2:03.50
5 Castellanos, Luis Burbank 2:09.87
6 Nunez, Christian Burbank 2:14.76
7 Fnu, Aryan Arcadia HS 2:14.78
8 Gomez, Matt Burbank 2:20.84
9 Smyth, Connor Burbank 2:22.05
10 Apreza, Leo Burbank 2:22.87
11 Weinstein, Eli Burbank 2:28.49
12 Rodriguez, Victor Burbank 2:31.66

Boys 1600 Meter Run Boys Varsity
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Goli, Victor Burbank 4:31.18 5
2 Hsu, Jacob Arcadia HS 4:31.21 3
3 Nagao, Soichiro Arcadia HS 4:32.29 1
4 Leon, Andres Burbank 4:32.86
5 Chiaravalle, Anthony Burbank 4:40.99
6 Fernandez, Alec Arcadia HS 4:46.66
7 Maloney, Drake Arcadia HS 4:47.73
8 Wright, Steven Burbank 4:48.44
9 Gonzalez Flores, Josue Arcadia HS 4:50.24
10 Uhm, Andrew Burbank 4:52.80
11 Nunez, Christian Burbank 4:57.05
12 Berrios, Ariel Arcadia HS 5:03.01
13 Apreza, Leo Burbank 5:03.67
14 Roman, Nathan Arcadia HS 5:08.46
15 Weinstein, Eli Burbank 5:16.02
16 Li, Karvin Arcadia HS 5:21.63
17 Rodriguez, Victor Burbank 5:28.47
18 Calabretta, Ethan Arcadia HS 5:30.83
19 Huang, Ethan Arcadia HS 5:36.31
20 Gomez, Matt Burbank 5:41.55
21 Bermudez, Ronaldo Burbank 6:06.19

Boys 3200 Meter Run Boys Varsity
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Nagao, Soichiro Arcadia HS 9:42.34 5
2 Goli, Victor Burbank 9:42.65 3
3 Hsu, Jacob Arcadia HS 9:50.42 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Boys Varsity
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Tom, Matthew Arcadia HS 16.21 5
2 Diaz-Infante, Alex Burbank 17.52 3
3 Diaz-Infante, Adrian Burbank 17.69 1
4 Slaughter, Nick Burbank 21.71

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Boys Varsity
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Diaz-Infante, Alex Burbank 43.06 5
2 McMahon, Andrew Arcadia HS 43.46 3
3 Tom, Matthew Arcadia HS 43.85 1
4 Diaz-Infante, Adrian Burbank 44.93
5 Slaughter, Nick Burbank 45.18
6 Panganiban, Bryan Arcadia HS 45.75

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Boys Varsity
School Seed Finals Points

1 Burbank ‘A’ 43.75
2 Arcadia HS ‘A’ 44.22

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Boys Varsity
School Seed Finals Points

1 Burbank ‘A’ 3:25.62 5
2 Arcadia HS ‘A’ 3:28.30

Boys High Jump Boys Varsity
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Cavallero, Ty Arcadia HS 5-06.00 5
2 Johnson, Aiden Arcadia HS J5-06.00 3
3 Chavez, Zion Burbank 5-04.00 1
4 Brandon, Dylan Burbank J5-04.00
5 Cusumano, Owen Burbank 5-00.00
— Burch, Charles Arcadia HS NH

Boys Pole Vault Boys Varsity
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Tom, Matthew Arcadia HS 12-00.00 5
2 Brandon, Dylan Burbank 11-06.00 3
3 Lucsik, Ethan Burbank 11-00.00 1
4 Chavez, Zion Burbank 10-06.00
4 McMahon, Andrew Arcadia HS 10-06.00
6 Le, Alan Arcadia HS 9-06.00
7 Alazali, Amr Burbank 9-00.00
7 Hernandez, Joziah Burbank 9-00.00

Boys Long Jump Boys Varsity
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Soo, Ethan Arcadia HS 20-01.00 5
2 Chavez, Zion Burbank 19-04.00 3
3 Lee, Kenneth Arcadia HS 18-05.00 1
4 Cusumano, Owen Burbank 17-11.00
5 Gamez, Andrew Burbank 17-02.50
6 Slaughter, Nick Burbank 14-07.00
— Bae, Hasung Arcadia HS DQ

Boys Triple Jump Boys Varsity
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Chavez, Zion Burbank 41-05.50 5
2 McMahon, Andrew Arcadia HS 39-04.00 3
3 Le, Alan Arcadia HS 38-10.50 1
4 Gamez, Andrew Burbank 35-07.00
5 Lee, Kenneth Arcadia HS 34-11.50
6 Liu, Jerry Arcadia HS 34-05.00

Boys Shot Put Boys Varsity
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Burch, Charles Arcadia HS 46-01.00 5
2 Valdez, Daniel Arcadia HS 44-06.00 3
3 Smyth, James Burbank 39-05.50 1
4 Cranston, Robert Burbank 38-00.00
5 Sicoff, Ethan Burbank 36-05.50
6 Salas, Cristian Arcadia HS 33-04.50
7 Traxler, Coleton Arcadia HS 32-10.00
8 Borghani, Kavon Burbank 32-07.00
9 escalante, luis Burbank 30-04.00
10 Lucsik, Hayden Burbank 29-01.00
11 Petrossian, Anthony Burbank 26-00.00

Boys Discus Throw Boys Varsity
Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Valdez, Daniel Arcadia HS 142-08 5
2 Smyth, James Burbank 130-00.50 3
3 Burch, Charles Arcadia HS 128-02 1
4 Cranston, Robert Burbank 104-02
5 Sicoff, Ethan Burbank 103-01
6 Salas, Cristian Arcadia HS 102-09
7 Borghani, Kavon Burbank 97-07
8 Traxler, Coleton Arcadia HS 96-01
9 Hernandez, Joziah Burbank 89-04
10 Lucsik, Hayden Burbank 73-04
11 Petrossian, Anthony Burbank 68-03
12 Smyth, Connor Burbank 67-06
13 escalante, luis Burbank 63-08.50
========================================================================
Women – Girls Frosh-Soph – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored

1) Arcadia HS 78 2) Burbank 49

Women – Girls Varsity – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored

1) Arcadia HS 73 2) Burbank 63

Men – Boys Frosh-Soph – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored

1) Arcadia HS 85 2) Burbank 44

Men – Boys Varsity – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored

1) Arcadia HS 70 2) Burbank 66