Burbank Backwards Track Meet Results

Burbank, Burroughs and Providence all have athletes who produce solid results in the season opener.

0
1118

Burbank, Burroughs, Providence and several other schools participated in the Burbank Backwards meet Saturday at Memorial Field.

Most notable for Burroughs was senior long jumper Dilan Webster, who went 23 feet, 1 inch, a personal best. It is certainly one of the best marks in the state this early in the season.

Burbank High sophomore Ogden Lucsik went 13-7 in the pole vault.
Providence High junior Alexander Kochoa was very impressive in the shot put, going 50-3 1/2.

Below are the full results of the meet.

Licensed to Extra Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2023 12:42 PM
                     Burbank Backwards Invite - 2/18/2023                      
                                 Burroughs HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Laughlin, Quiana          10 BURROUGHS BU             13.41  +0.0  1  10    13.408
  2 Turner, Jailyn            11 BURROUGHS BU             13.41  +0.0  1   8    13.410
  3 Bruce, Kennedy            12 BURBANK (SS)             13.55  +0.0  1   6   
  4 Tolentino, Adriana        12 EAGLE ROCK (             13.90  +0.0  1   4   
  5 Tang, Nadine              12 EAGLE ROCK (             14.03  +0.0  1   2   
  6 Lambert, Juliette         11 BURBANK (SS)             14.07  -0.1  2   1   
  7 Altamirano, Leah          12 EAGLE ROCK (             14.18  +0.0  1 
  8 Arculeta, Kayla           11 BURROUGHS BU             14.38  +0.0  1 
  9 Ottosson, Laressa         10 BURBANK (SS)             14.68  -0.1  2 
 10 Flate, Luna               11 BURROUGHS BU             14.75  -0.1  2 
 11 Pascual, Ashley           10 SACRED HEART             15.45  +0.0  1 
 12 Ayala, Cassandra          11 BURBANK (SS)             15.53  -0.1  2 
 13 Becker, Gabie             12 BURBANK (SS)             15.93  -0.1  2 
 14 Fujimura, Samantha        11 SACRED HEART             18.46  -0.1  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Jailyn            11 BURROUGHS BU             27.62   0.9  1  10   
  2 Laughlin, Quiana          10 BURROUGHS BU             27.78   0.9  1   8   
  3 Alvidrez, Catalina        11 EAGLE ROCK (             27.95   1.1  2   6   
  4 Abovian, Polien           11 BURBANK (SS)             28.58   0.9  1   4   
  5 Couch, Jazlyn             10 SACRED HEART             28.98   0.9  1   2   
  6 Tang, Nadine              12 EAGLE ROCK (             29.48   0.9  1   1   
  7 Walrath, Faye             10 EAGLE ROCK (             29.66   0.8  3 
  8 Casucci, Emery            11 EAGLE ROCK (             30.02   0.8  3 
  9 Flate, Luna               11 BURROUGHS BU             30.05   1.1  2 
 10 Canete, Michelle          10 SACRED HEART             30.13   1.1  2 
 11 Agazaryan, Erika          11 PROVIDENCE -             30.15   1.1  2 
 12 Mkrtchyan, Svetlana       11 BURBANK (SS)             30.21   0.9  1 
 13 Ottosson, Laressa         10 BURBANK (SS)             30.40   1.1  2 
 14 Brizuela, Sofia           11 BURROUGHS BU             31.53   0.9  1 
 15 Pascual, Ashley           10 SACRED HEART             32.18   1.1  2 
 16 Ayala, Cassandra          11 BURBANK (SS)             32.85   0.8  3 
 17 Avila, Emily              12 PROVIDENCE -             33.18   0.8  3 
 18 Isaac, Ella               12 BURROUGHS BU             33.59   0.8  3 
 19 Becker, Gabie             12 BURBANK (SS)             33.72   1.1  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lambert, Juliette         11 BURBANK (SS)             65.12   1  10   
  2 Mkrtchyan, Svetlana       11 BURBANK (SS)             65.91   1   8   
  3 Bruce, Kennedy            12 BURBANK (SS)             68.86   1   6   
  4 Agazaryan, Erika          11 PROVIDENCE -             68.92   1   4   
  5 Abovian, Polien           11 BURBANK (SS)             70.49   1   2   
  6 Victoria, Makayla         10 BURROUGHS BU             75.94   1   1   
  7 Avila, Emily              12 PROVIDENCE -             76.46   2 
  8 Kelly, Charlotte          11 BURROUGHS BU             76.69   2 
  9 Basco, Annika             11 BURBANK (SS)           1:23.33   1 
 10 Carter, Simone            11 BURROUGHS BU           1:50.51   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Natalie         10 PROVIDENCE -           2:32.51   10   
  2 Eaton, Reese              10 PROVIDENCE -           2:33.01    8   
  3 Sosa, Ashely              11 BURBANK (SS)           2:37.06    6   
  4 Balaraman, Ananya          9 NORTH HOLLYW           2:37.37    4   
  5 Igoe, Roxy                12 BURROUGHS BU           2:43.54    2   
  6 Couch, Jazlyn             10 SACRED HEART           2:47.54    1   
  7 Barahona, Eva             11 PROVIDENCE -           2:48.51  
  8 Mireles, Nicole           12 BURBANK (SS)           2:50.93  
       2:50.925 (2:50.925)
  9 Cante Canizales, Sofia    11 BURROUGHS BU           2:59.91  
 10 Aladadi, Nayirie          11 PROVIDENCE -           3:12.91  
 11 Basco, Annika             11 BURBANK (SS)           3:13.20  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Galustians, Isabella      10 BURROUGHS BU           5:31.63   10   
  2 Gonzalez, Natalie         10 PROVIDENCE -           5:46.26    8   
  3 Sosa, Ashely              11 BURBANK (SS)           5:46.71    6   
  4 Eaton, Reese              10 PROVIDENCE -           5:47.09    4   
  5 Barahona, Eva             11 PROVIDENCE -           6:20.17    2   
  6 Mireles, Nicole           12 BURBANK (SS)           6:21.19    1   
  7 Aladadi, Nayirie          11 PROVIDENCE -           7:21.64  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eaton, Aubrey             10 PROVIDENCE -          11:23.89   10   
  2 Galustians, Isabella      10 BURROUGHS BU          11:38.75    8   
  3 Monahan, Mackenzie        11 BURROUGHS BU          11:45.63    6   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mazarei, Lindsey          12 BURROUGHS BU             17.99   0.6  10   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mazarei, Lindsey          12 BURROUGHS BU             53.62   10   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BURROUGHS BURBANK (SS)  'A'                           52.45   10   
     1) Arculeta, Kayla 11              2) Laughlin, Quiana 10            
     3) Turner, Jailyn 11               4) Mazarei, Lindsey 12            
  2 BURBANK (SS)  'A'                                     52.70    8   
     1) Abovian, Polien 11              2) Bruce, Kennedy 12              
     3) Garcia, Zara 12                 4) Lambert, Juliette 11           
  3 SACRED HEART OF JESUS (SS)  'A'                       58.56    6   
     1) Pascual, Ashley 10              2) Canete, Michelle 10            
     3) Iwane-Rivera, Maria 11          4) Couch, Jazlyn 10               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 EAGLE ROCK (LA)  'A'                                4:29.34   10   
     1) Alvidrez, Catalina 11           2) Walrath, Faye 10               
     3) Casucci, Emery 11               4) Tolentino, Adriana 12          
  2 SACRED HEART OF JESUS (SS)  'A'                     5:03.54    8   
     1) Canete, Michelle 10             2) Couch, Jazlyn 10               
     3) Gonzalez, Melissa 9             4) Iwane-Rivera, Maria 11         
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laughlin, Quiana          10 BURROUGHS BU           4-10.00   10   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Turner, Jailyn            11 BURROUGHS BU          15-10.50   NWI  10   
     FOUL      15-10.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL        
  2 Altamirano, Leah          12 EAGLE ROCK (          15-00.50   NWI   8   
     14-10.50(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      14-09(NWI)   
  3 Garcia, Zara              12 BURBANK (SS)          12-09.00   NWI   6   
     12-09(NWI) 12-01(NWI) 12-02(NWI) 12-01(NWI) 12-06(NWI)   
  4 Ayala, Cassandra          11 BURBANK (SS)          12-03.00   NWI   4   
     11-05.50(NWI) 11-09(NWI) 11-10(NWI) 11-11.50(NWI) 12-03(NWI)   
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Canete, Michelle          10 SACRED HEART          30-06.00   NWI  10   
     27-07(NWI) 29-07.50(NWI) 30-06(NWI) FOUL      FOUL        
  2 Altamirano, Leah          12 EAGLE ROCK (          27-02.00   NWI   8   
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      27-02(NWI)   
  3 Isaac, Ella               12 BURROUGHS BU          26-01.00   NWI   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      22-09.50(NWI) 25-01.50(NWI) 26-01(NWI)   
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Khechatourian, Arpine     12 BURBANK (SS)          29-03.00   10   
  2 Lighthill, Otelia         12 BURROUGHS BU          25-10.00    8   
  3 Arana, Lana               12 BURROUGHS BU          25-07.50    6   
  4 Ottosson, Laressa         10 BURBANK (SS)          24-07.00    4   
  5 Crume, Liberty            12 BURBANK (SS)          23-10.00    2   
  6 Aquino, Bea               12 PROVIDENCE -          22-09.00    1   
  7 Zaki, Adeline             12 PROVIDENCE -          21-04.00  
  8 Arakelian, Anabelle       12 PROVIDENCE -          18-00.00  
  9 Fujimura, Samantha        11 SACRED HEART          16-05.00  
 10 Tesceno, Brena            11 SACRED HEART          13-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lighthill, Otelia         12 BURROUGHS BU            103-01   10   
  2 Khechatourian, Arpine     12 BURBANK (SS)             85-06    8   
  3 Crume, Liberty            12 BURBANK (SS)             73-05    6   
  4 Fujimura, Samantha        11 SACRED HEART             33-08    4   
  5 Tesceno, Brena            11 SACRED HEART             24-03    2   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ben-Yair, Zoe              9 BURROUGHS BU             13.99  -0.8  1  10   
  2 Shirvanian, Emily          9 BURBANK (SS)             14.00  -0.8  1   8   
  3 Getz, Saida                9 BURROUGHS BU             14.47  -0.8  1   6   
  4 Asturias, Isabel          10 BURROUGHS BU             14.80  -0.8  1   4   
  5 Melik-Barkhudar, Alexand   9 BURBANK (SS)             15.39  -0.4  2   2   
  6 Solis, Stella             10 BURROUGHS BU             15.41  -0.8  1   1   
  7 Airapetian, Arpi           9 BURBANK (SS)             15.47  -0.4  2 
  8 Pennloza, Stella          10 SACRED HEART             15.78  -0.8  1 
  9 Chacon, Kassandra Savann   9 BURBANK (SS)             15.97  -0.4  2 
 10 Han, Samantha Emily        9 BURBANK (SS)             16.19  -0.4  2 
 11 Bitar, Mariam Majdi        9 BURBANK (SS)             16.60  -0.4  2 
 12 Harris, Chase              9 BURBANK (SS)             16.80  -0.8  1 
 13 Galvez, Grace              9 SACRED HEART             17.24  -0.8  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shirvanian, Emily          9 BURBANK (SS)             29.12   1.4  1  10   
  2 Getz, Saida                9 BURROUGHS BU             30.10   1.4  1   8   
  3 Herdsman, Taliyah         10 BURBANK (SS)             30.16   1.4  1   6   
  4 Clark De Alba, Maggie      9 PROVIDENCE -             30.68   0.7  2   4   
  5 Page, Madeline             9 BURROUGHS BU             30.91   0.7  2   2   
  6 Airapetian, Arpi           9 BURBANK (SS)             32.89   1.4  1   1   
  7 Melik-Barkhudar, Alexand   9 BURBANK (SS)             33.30   0.7  2 
  8 Chacon, Kassandra Savann   9 BURBANK (SS)             33.32   1.4  1 
  9 Ben-Yair, Zoe              9 BURROUGHS BU             34.27   1.4  1 
 10 Han, Samantha Emily        9 BURBANK (SS)             34.35   0.7  2 
 11 Bitar, Mariam Majdi        9 BURBANK (SS)             34.51   0.7  2 
 12 Reyes, Meagan              9 PROVIDENCE -             35.08   0.7  2 
 13 Agvila, Jaslene           10 SACRED HEART             37.47   0.7  2 
 14 Ruiz, Samantha             9 SACRED HEART             45.12   1.4  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark De Alba, Maggie      9 PROVIDENCE -             73.50   10   
  2 Lopez, Daniela            10 SACRED HEART           1:25.40    8   
  3 Han, Samantha Emily        9 BURBANK (SS)           1:29.42    6   
  4 Santa Cruz, Dina          10 SACRED HEART           1:39.11    4   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kallianpur, Anya          10 BURROUGHS BU           2:49.40   10   
  2 Harkins, Amy               9 BURROUGHS BU           2:54.70    8   
  3 Yaghoobov, Leah           10 BURBANK (SS)           2:57.28    6   
  4 Shaby, Valorie             9 BURROUGHS BU           3:09.23    4   
  5 Reyes, Meagan              9 PROVIDENCE -           3:17.45    2   
  6 Coca Diaz, Jasmine         9 SACRED HEART           3:18.40    1   
  7 Ocaranza, Alejandra        9 SACRED HEART           3:41.31  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yaghoobov, Leah           10 BURBANK (SS)           6:43.36   10   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yaghoobov, Leah           10 BURBANK (SS)          13:32.04   10   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bragg, Ryan               10 BURBANK (SS)             18.98   0.6  10   
  2 Powell, Harper            10 EAGLE ROCK (             19.36   0.6   8   
  3 Contreras, Audrey         10 BURROUGHS BU             20.41   0.6   6   
  4 Keagle, Alex              10 EAGLE ROCK (             21.03   0.6   4   
  5 Khechadoorian, Arpa       10 BURBANK (SS)             21.06   0.6   2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bragg, Ryan               10 BURBANK (SS)             53.67   10   
  2 Powell, Harper            10 EAGLE ROCK (             54.82    8   
  3 Keagle, Alex              10 EAGLE ROCK (             58.30    6   
  4 Khechadoorian, Arpa       10 BURBANK (SS)             59.29    4   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BURROUGHS BURBANK (SS)  'A'                           57.62   10   
     1) Contreras, Audrey 10            2) Holloway, Li'yah 10            
     3) Asturias, Isabel 10             4) Solis, Stella 10               
  2 BURBANK (SS)  'A'                                     57.77    8   
     1) Chacon, Kassandra Savannah 9    2) Han, Samantha Emily 9          
     3) Herdsman, Taliyah 10            4) Patterson, Kaitlynn 10         
  3 SACRED HEART OF JESUS (SS)  'A'                       68.87    6   
     1) Agvila, Jaslene 10              2) Galvez, Grace 9                
     3) Garcia, Mia 10                  4) Lopez, Daniela 10              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SACRED HEART OF JESUS (SS)  'A'                     6:05.77   10   
     1) Galvez, Grace 9                 2) Garcia, Mia 10                 
     3) Lopez, Daniela 10               4) Ocaranza, Alejandra 9          
 
Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maliwanag, Sophia         10 BURBANK (SS)           4-06.00   10   
     4-00 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lava, Chloe                9 BURROUGHS BU           3-10.00    8   
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Casey, Ava                10 BURBANK (SS)          J3-10.00    6   
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Holloway, Li'yah          10 BURROUGHS BU          14-01.00   NWI  10   
     14-01(NWI) 13-02.50(NWI) 13-01(NWI) 13-11(NWI) FOUL        
  2 Herdsman, Taliyah         10 BURBANK (SS)          13-00.00   NWI   8   
     FOUL      13-00(NWI) 12-07(NWI) 12-10(NWI) FOUL        
  3 Victoria, Makayla         10 BURROUGHS BU          11-08.00   NWI   6   
     FOUL      11-08(NWI) 11-04(NWI) 11-01(NWI) 11-02(NWI)   
  4 Casey, Ava                10 BURBANK (SS)         J11-08.00   NWI   4   
     11-08(NWI) 10-00.50(NWI) FOUL      10-01(NWI) 11-00(NWI)   
  5 Asilbekyan, Mane          10 BURBANK (SS)          11-05.00   NWI   2   
     10-08(NWI) 11-01(NWI) 11-03(NWI) FOUL      11-05(NWI)   
 -- Solis, Stella             10 BURROUGHS BU              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL        
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Maliwanag, Sophia         10 BURBANK (SS)          33-11.50   NWI  10   
     33-02.50(NWI) 33-00.50(NWI) 32-07(NWI) 33-05.50(NWI) 33-11.50(NWI)   
  2 Holloway, Li'yah          10 BURROUGHS BU          30-10.00   NWI   8   
     FOUL      FOUL      30-10(NWI) 28-02(NWI) 30-00.50(NWI)   
  3 Victoria, Makayla         10 BURROUGHS BU          25-10.50   NWI   6   
     24-10.50(NWI) 25-10.50(NWI) 25-04.50(NWI) 25-02(NWI) 25-10(NWI)   
  4 Page, Madeline             9 BURROUGHS BU          25-08.50   NWI   4   
     FOUL      25-00.50(NWI) 25-08.50(NWI) FOUL      25-06(NWI)   
  5 Contreras, Audrey         10 BURROUGHS BU          23-04.00   NWI   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      23-04(NWI)   
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Asilbekyan, Mane          10 BURBANK (SS)          21-07.00   10   
  2 Harris, Chase              9 BURBANK (SS)          21-05.00    8   
  3 Nunez, Bridget             9 SACRED HEART          17-11.00    6   
 
Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Chase              9 BURBANK (SS)             76-02   10   
  2 Maliwanag, Sophia         10 BURBANK (SS)             74-03    8   
  3 Asilbekyan, Mane          10 BURBANK (SS)             68-11    6   
  4 Nunez, Bridget             9 SACRED HEART             45-09    4   
  5 Santa Cruz, Dina          10 SACRED HEART             33-05    2   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Webster, Dilan            12 BURROUGHS BU             11.33  -0.7  1  10   
  2 Howland, Darius           12 BURROUGHS BU             11.83  -0.7  1   8   
  3 Otero, Isaac              11 BURBANK (SS)             12.07  -0.9  2   6   
  4 Nakazawa, Koji            12 BURBANK (SS)             12.10  -0.7  1   4   
  5 Pompa, Danny              12 BURROUGHS BU             12.28  -0.9  2   2   
  6 Sperati, Jacob            11 NORTH HOLLYW             12.59  -0.9  2   1   
  7 Arana, Sonny              11 BURROUGHS BU             12.98  -0.9  2 
  8 Richard, Chandler         12 PROVIDENCE -             13.31  -0.7  1 
  9 Stoliker, Nicholas        12 PROVIDENCE -             14.18  -0.7  1 
 -- Smith, Jaelin             11 BURROUGHS BU                FS  -0.7  1 
 -- Fraley, Caleb             11 BURBANK (SS)                FS  -0.9  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jaelin             11 BURROUGHS BU             23.88   1.5  1  10   
  2 Fraley, Caleb             11 BURBANK (SS)             24.41   1.4  2   8   
  3 LeSane, Maxwell           11 BURBANK (SS)             24.85   1.5  1   6   
  4 Parisi-Sanchez, Lucas     12 PROVIDENCE -             25.09   1.4  2   4   
  5 Portugal, David           12 BURBANK (SS)             25.15   1.5  1   2   
  6 Otero, Isaac              11 BURBANK (SS)             25.28   1.5  1   1   
  7 Pompa, Danny              12 BURROUGHS BU             25.40   1.5  1 
  8 Sperati, Jacob            11 NORTH HOLLYW             25.45   1.4  2 
  9 Podbielski, Andrew        11 BURROUGHS BU             26.55   1.4  2 
 10 Richard, Chandler         12 PROVIDENCE -             26.67   1.0  3 
 11 Dighero, Mickey           12 BURROUGHS BU             27.01   1.4  2 
 12 Melendez, Jair            12 BURROUGHS BU             27.11   1.0  3 
 13 Lorimer, Wyatt James      11 BURBANK (SS)             28.15   1.4  2 
 14 Roe, Emerick George       11 BURBANK (SS)             28.43   1.5  1 
 15 Matar, Sergio             12 PROVIDENCE -             29.11   1.0  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeSane, Maxwell           11 BURBANK (SS)             57.06   10   
  2 Portugal, David           12 BURBANK (SS)             57.55    8   
  3 Parisi-Sanchez, Lucas     12 PROVIDENCE -             58.70    6   
  4 Fraley, Caleb             11 BURBANK (SS)             60.42    4   
  5 Lorimer, Wyatt James      11 BURBANK (SS)             66.63    2   
 -- Jitendran, Jeremy         11 BURROUGHS BU                DQ   Out of Lane
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deane, Trevor             12 PROVIDENCE -           2:07.73   10   
  2 Urbina, Aidan             12 PROVIDENCE -           2:08.57    8   
  3 Deng, Kyle                12 BURBANK (SS)           2:11.73    6   
  4 Hartoonian, Ejmin         12 BURBANK (SS)           2:22.32    4   
  5 Arroyo, Isaac             12 BURBANK (SS)           2:27.32    2   
  6 Mallett, Ryan             11 MARANATHA (S           2:30.01    1   
  7 Glass, Mitchell           11 NORTH HOLLYW           2:33.85  
  8 Kang, Ian                 11 BURBANK (SS)           2:36.64  
  9 Lysak, Andrii             10 NORTH HOLLYW           3:08.04  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mujica, Ricardo           11 BURBANK (SS)           4:41.33   10   
  2 Dhamodharan, Sanjay       11 BURBANK (SS)           5:03.66    8   
  3 Camarena, Christopher     12 BURBANK (SS)           5:13.06    6   
  4 Simitian, Nareg           12 PROVIDENCE -           5:14.41    4   
  5 Slek, Maxime              11 BURBANK (SS)           5:21.74    2   
  6 Sarmiento, Ryan           12 PROVIDENCE -           5:25.48    1   
  7 Arroyo, Isaac             12 BURBANK (SS)           5:32.72  
  8 Hartoonian, Ejmin         12 BURBANK (SS)           5:34.05  
  9 Klein, William            11 BURBANK (SS)           5:46.76  
 10 Kang, Ian                 11 BURBANK (SS)           5:59.04  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Urbina, Aidan             12 PROVIDENCE -          10:01.33   10   
  2 Deane, Trevor             12 PROVIDENCE -          10:02.67    8   
  3 Mujica, Ricardo           11 BURBANK (SS)          10:06.11    6   
  4 Deng, Kyle                12 BURBANK (SS)          10:45.23    4   
  5 Camarena, Christopher     12 BURBANK (SS)          10:59.66    2   
  6 Dhamodharan, Sanjay       11 BURBANK (SS)          11:05.57    1   
  7 Simitian, Nareg           12 PROVIDENCE -          11:11.02  
  8 Slek, Maxime              11 BURBANK (SS)          11:11.05  
  9 Hartoonian, Ejmin         12 BURBANK (SS)          11:34.42  
 10 Sarmiento, Ryan           12 PROVIDENCE -          11:41.17  
 11 Klein, William            11 BURBANK (SS)          11:47.16  
 12 Kang, Ian                 11 BURBANK (SS)          12:28.50  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Nicholas        12 BURROUGHS BU             18.33   1.3  10   
  2 Beckett, Frank            12 BURROUGHS BU             19.08   1.3   8   
  3 Harmon, Maxwell           12 BURBANK (SS)             19.33   1.3   6   
  4 Martinez, Luke            11 BURROUGHS BU             19.67   1.3   4   
  5 Tejada, Arturo            12 NORTH HOLLYW             21.49   1.3   2   
  6 Reichman, Colt            12 NORTH HOLLYW             21.62   1.3   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beckett, Frank            12 BURROUGHS BU             44.14   10   
  2 Harmon, Maxwell           12 BURBANK (SS)             47.58    8   
  3 Gonzalez, Nicholas        12 BURROUGHS BU             47.95    6   
  4 Martinez, Luke            11 BURROUGHS BU             48.61    4   
  5 Reichman, Colt            12 NORTH HOLLYW             50.46    2   
  6 Tejada, Arturo            12 NORTH HOLLYW             51.94    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BURBANK (SS)  'A'                                     49.22   10   
     1) Otero, Isaac 11                 2) Nakazawa, Koji 12              
     3) Gomes de Salvi, Vinnie 12       4) Nishahov, Leonardo 11          
 -- BURROUGHS BURBANK (SS)  'A'                             DNF  
     1) Webster, Dilan 12               2) Pompa, Danny 12                
     3) Smith, Jaelin 11                4) Howland, Darius 12             
 -- PROVIDENCE - BURBANK (SS)  'A'                           DQ   Early Zone 1
     1) Buhay, Enzo 10                  2) Matar, Sergio 12               
     3) Parisi-Sanchez, Lucas 12        4) Stoliker, Nicholas 12          
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jacob            12 BURROUGHS BU           5-07.00   10   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 
        O    O    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Dilig, Jarrod             12 BURROUGHS BU           5-02.00    8   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Dighero, Mickey           12 BURROUGHS BU          J5-02.00    6   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 
       XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Thomas, Dylan              9 NORTH HOLLYW           4-08.00    4   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Elkin, Phoenix            11 BURROUGHS BU           4-06.00    2   
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Reichman, Colt            12 NORTH HOLLYW          J4-06.00    1   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O  XXO    X 
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucsik, Ogden             10 BURBANK (SS)          13-07.00    5   
     11-06 12-08 13-01 13-07 14-01 
         O     O    XO     O   XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Webster, Dilan            12 BURROUGHS BU          23-01.00   NWI  10   
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      23-01(NWI)   
  2 Sebastian, Kai            12 BURBANK (SS)          18-11.00   NWI   8   
     FOUL      18-11(NWI) 18-11(NWI) FOUL      FOUL        
  3 Elkin, Phoenix            11 BURROUGHS BU          17-10.50   NWI   6   
     17-00(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) 17-02(NWI) FOUL      FOUL        
  4 LeSane, Maxwell           11 BURBANK (SS)          16-11.00   NWI   4   
     16-11(NWI) 16-03(NWI) FOUL      16-05(NWI)       
  5 Nakazawa, Koji            12 BURBANK (SS)         J16-11.00   NWI   2   
     FOUL      16-11(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL        
  6 Reichman, Colt            12 NORTH HOLLYW          15-09.50   NWI   1   
     11-08(NWI) 13-02.50(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 14-07(NWI)   
  7 Thomas, Dylan              9 NORTH HOLLYW          15-02.00   NWI 
     15-02(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL        
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cabacungan, Christian     12 EAGLE ROCK (          37-04.50   NWI  10   
     37-04.50(NWI) 36-10(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      31-07.50(NWI)   
  2 Sebastian, Kai            12 BURBANK (SS)          36-08.50   NWI   8   
     FOUL      33-06(NWI) FOUL      36-08.50(NWI) FOUL        
  3 Jimenez, Joshua Michael   12 BURBANK (SS)          33-04.50   NWI   6   
     FOUL      31-10(NWI) 33-04.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL        
  4 Nakazawa, Koji            12 BURBANK (SS)          32-09.50   NWI   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      32-09.50(NWI) FOUL      31-00(NWI)   
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kochoa, Alexander         11 PROVIDENCE -          50-03.50   10   
  2 Jimenez, Joshua Michael   12 BURBANK (SS)          44-08.00    8   
  3 Cedeno, Troy Albert       12 BURBANK (SS)          34-09.00    6   
  4 Martinez, Eduardo         11 BURBANK (SS)          34-04.00    4   
  5 Madugula, Saikiran        11 BURBANK (SS)          31-01.00    2   
  6 Mimis, Cash               12 BURROUGHS BU          30-06.00    1   
  7 Khalifeh, Jamal           11 BURROUGHS BU          30-05.00  
  8 Huynh, Robert             12 BURROUGHS BU          27-10.00  
  9 Shuton, Reese             10 BURROUGHS BU          27-08.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kochoa, Alexander         11 PROVIDENCE -            129-01   10   
  2 Jimenez, Joshua Michael   12 BURBANK (SS)            110-01    8   
  3 Cedeno, Troy Albert       12 BURBANK (SS)            104-10    6   
  4 Martinez, Eduardo         11 BURBANK (SS)             93-10    4   
  5 Madugula, Saikiran        11 BURBANK (SS)             83-04    2   
  6 Khalifeh, Jamal           11 BURROUGHS BU             74-05    1   
  7 Huynh, Robert             12 BURROUGHS BU             70-02  
  8 Mimis, Cash               12 BURROUGHS BU             66-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ayvar-Trujillo, Bruno     10 BURROUGHS BU             12.96   0.1  1  10   
  2 Dilanyan, Alen             9 BURBANK (SS)             13.14  -0.1  2   8    13.133
  3 Smith, Blayne              9 BURROUGHS BU             13.14   0.1  1   6    13.135
  4 Buhay, Enzo               10 PROVIDENCE -             13.16   0.1  1   4   
  5 Nasev, Alex                9 BURROUGHS BU             13.17  -0.1  2   2   
  6 Bahariance, Patrick Jame  10 BURBANK (SS)             13.36  -0.1  2   1   
  7 Arteaga, Justin           10 BURBANK (SS)             13.39   0.1  1 
  8 Romero, David             10 BURROUGHS BU             13.40   0.1  1 
  9 Torosyan, Mark             9 BURBANK (SS)             13.64  -0.1  2 
 10 Tajon, Eathen             10 BURROUGHS BU             13.76   0.1  1 
 11 Alvarez, Ernesto Brandon   9 PROVIDENCE -             14.19  -0.1  2 
 12 Hawkins, Dallas Aiden      9 BURBANK (SS)             14.25  -0.9  3 
 13 Kochout, Ryan George       9 BURBANK (SS)             14.45   0.1  1 
 14 Savin, Arthur              9 BURBANK (SS)             15.67  -0.9  3 
 15 Boaventura-Delanoe, Ray    9 BURBANK (SS)             17.71  -0.9  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Andrew               10 BURROUGHS BU             23.94   1.4  3  10   
  2 Jeronimo, Alexander       10 BURROUGHS BU             24.50   1.4  1   8   
  3 Camacho, Joseph           10 BURROUGHS BU             24.55   1.4  1   6   
  4 Rivas, Ethan               9 BURROUGHS BU             25.36   1.4  1   4   
  5 De Leon, Mateyo           10 BURBANK (SS)             25.87   1.4  1   2   
  6 Mariana, Joaquin          10 MARANATHA (S             26.05   1.4  1   1   
  7 Clark De Alba, Jackson     9 PROVIDENCE -             26.24   1.4  3 
  8 Arteaga, Justin           10 BURBANK (SS)             26.31   1.4  1 
  9 Ayvar-Trujillo, Bruno     10 BURROUGHS BU             26.43   1.4  3 
 10 Ulrich, Kyle              10 BURBANK (SS)             26.98   1.5  2 
 11 Bahariance, Patrick Jame  10 BURBANK (SS)             27.38   1.5  2 
 12 Shimek, Nolan             10 BURROUGHS BU             27.46   1.4  3 
 13 Buhay, Enzo               10 PROVIDENCE -             27.52   1.5  2 
 14 Nothom, Jack              10 BURROUGHS BU             27.55   1.4  1 
 15 Dilanyan, Alen             9 BURBANK (SS)             27.58   1.5  2 
 16 Torosyan, Mark             9 BURBANK (SS)             27.98   1.5  2 
 17 Romero, David             10 BURROUGHS BU             28.25   1.5  2 
 18 Godoy, Brandon            10 BURROUGHS BU             29.17  -0.1  4 
 19 Hawkins, Dallas Aiden      9 BURBANK (SS)             29.67   1.4  3 
 20 Savin, Arthur              9 BURBANK (SS)             31.37  -0.1  4 
 21 Boaventura-Delanoe, Ray    9 BURBANK (SS)             37.46  -0.1  4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cox, Andrew               10 BURROUGHS BU             56.04   1  10   
  2 Jeronimo, Alexander       10 BURROUGHS BU             57.49   1   8   
  3 Rivas, Ethan               9 BURROUGHS BU             58.02   1   6   
  4 Hingston, Blaine          10 BURROUGHS BU             59.26   1   4   
  5 De Leon, Mateyo           10 BURBANK (SS)             60.12   1   2   
  6 Hamernik, Silas           10 BURROUGHS BU             60.94   2   1   
  7 Dilanyan, Alen             9 BURBANK (SS)             62.08   2 
  8 Ulrich, Kyle              10 BURBANK (SS)             62.73   1 
  9 Alvarez, Ernesto Brandon   9 PROVIDENCE -             63.22   3 
 10 Shimek, Nolan             10 BURROUGHS BU             64.65   2 
 11 Quesada, Reggie           10 BURROUGHS BU             64.66   3 
 12 Bahariance, Patrick Jame  10 BURBANK (SS)             64.98   2 
 13 Ramirez, Alejandro        10 BURROUGHS BU             65.35   3 
 14 Nothom, Jack              10 BURROUGHS BU             65.48   1 
 15 Hawkins, Dallas Aiden      9 BURBANK (SS)             71.46   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kim, Brandon               9 BURBANK (SS)           2:28.07   10   
  2 Copeland, Liam            10 BURBANK (SS)           2:28.43    8   
  3 Petrosian, Artem           9 BURBANK (SS)           2:29.30    6   
  4 Kang, Caleb               10 BURBANK (SS)           2:36.22    4   
  5 Muradyan, Raymond         10 BURBANK (SS)           2:38.00    2   
  6 Matossian, Artin           9 BURBANK (SS)           2:40.28    1   
  7 Jones, Sherman            10 BURROUGHS BU           2:44.91  
  8 Dsa, Naveen               10 BURBANK (SS)           2:49.14  
  9 Francoeur, Aiden           9 BURROUGHS BU           3:20.52  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellingsworth, Liam         9 BURROUGHS BU           4:55.32   10   
  2 Acevedo, Alex             10 BURROUGHS BU           5:04.25    8   
  3 Miguel, Christopher       10 BURROUGHS BU           5:04.29    6   
  4 Kim, Brandon               9 BURBANK (SS)           5:42.16    4   
  5 Petrosian, Artem           9 BURBANK (SS)           5:43.86    2   
  6 Copeland, Liam            10 BURBANK (SS)           5:44.00    1   
  7 Muradyan, Raymond         10 BURBANK (SS)           5:50.30  
  8 Matossian, Artin           9 BURBANK (SS)           5:50.61  
  9 Kang, Caleb               10 BURBANK (SS)           5:51.16  
 10 Kuns, Damian              10 BURBANK (SS)           6:08.29  
 11 Otis, Alan                10 BURBANK (SS)           6:33.46  
 12 Dsa, Naveen               10 BURBANK (SS)           6:59.17  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellingsworth, Liam         9 BURROUGHS BU          10:38.94   10   
  2 Cano, Justin              10 BURROUGHS BU          10:50.81    8   
  3 Miguel, Christopher       10 BURROUGHS BU          10:53.02    6   
  4 Acevedo, Alex             10 BURROUGHS BU          10:54.20    4   
  5 Marca, Nathan              9 BURROUGHS BU          10:55.36    2   
  6 Camacho, Danny            10 BURROUGHS BU          11:29.71    1   
  7 Raya, Rogelio             10 BURROUGHS BU          11:30.20  
  8 Copeland, Liam            10 BURBANK (SS)          11:31.22  
  9 Lorente, Kaleb             9 BURROUGHS BU          11:32.10  
 10 Kang, Caleb               10 BURBANK (SS)          12:18.17  
 11 Galadzhyan, Christopher    9 BURROUGHS BU          12:50.12  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Slaughter, Daniel Jon      9 BURBANK (SS)             18.26  -0.3  10   
  2 Kochout, Ryan George       9 BURBANK (SS)             24.13  -0.3   8   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Slaughter, Daniel Jon      9 BURBANK (SS)             45.41   10   
  2 Cox, Andrew               10 BURROUGHS BU             47.71    8   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BURBANK (SS)  'A'                                     50.83   10   
     1) De Leon, Mateyo 10              2) Hawkins, Dallas Aiden 9        
     3) Dilanyan, Alen 9                4) Jones, Kendyl Sirron 9         
 -- BURROUGHS BURBANK (SS)  'A'                              DQ   Late Zone 1
     1) Barjolo, Jamar 9                2) Smith, Blayne 9                
     3) Romero, David 10                4) Tajon, Eathen 10               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BURROUGHS BURBANK (SS)  'A'                         4:02.36   10   
     1) Cox, Andrew 10                  2) Hingston, Blaine 10            
     3) Jeronimo, Alexander 10          4) Camacho, Joseph 10             
  2 BURROUGHS BURBANK (SS)  'B'                        x4:16.23  
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeronimo, Alexander       10 BURROUGHS BU           5-00.00   10   
     4-10 5-00 5-01 
       XO   XO   XP 
  2 Smith, Blayne              9 BURROUGHS BU           4-10.00    8   
     4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXX 
  3 Rogerson, Jack            10 BURBANK (SS)           4-08.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Guin, Lucas             10 BURBANK (SS)           8-00.00   10   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Otis, Alan                10 BURBANK (SS)          J8-00.00    8   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Morin, Andres              9 BURROUGHS BU           6-06.00    6   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kuns, Damian              10 BURBANK (SS)          J6-06.00    4   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Miller, Aidan             10 BURBANK (SS)          17-04.00   NWI  10   
     16-06.50(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) FOUL      16-07(NWI) 17-04(NWI)   
  2 Rogerson, Jack            10 BURBANK (SS)          15-07.00   NWI   8   
     14-11(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 15-06(NWI)   
  3 Kochout, Ryan George       9 BURBANK (SS)          14-01.00   NWI   6   
     13-09(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 13-07(NWI) 13-04(NWI)   
  4 Tajon, Eathen             10 BURROUGHS BU           9-02.50   NWI   4   
     FOUL      9-02.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL        
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Miller, Aidan             10 BURBANK (SS)          36-11.00   NWI  10   
     32-06(NWI) FOUL      36-05(NWI) 36-11(NWI) 36-07.50(NWI)   
  2 Smith, Blayne              9 BURROUGHS BU          34-10.00   NWI   8   
     FOUL      32-01.50(NWI) 33-05.50(NWI) 34-10(NWI) 33-05(NWI)   
  3 Tajon, Eathen             10 BURROUGHS BU          28-03.00   NWI   6   
     26-04(NWI) 26-03.50(NWI) 28-03(NWI) 27-10(NWI) 27-04(NWI)   
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Aidan             10 BURBANK (SS)          37-08.00   10   
  2 Zakarian, Ruben Edward    10 BURBANK (SS)          33-05.00    8   
  3 Ortiz, Daniel             10 BURROUGHS BU          31-07.00    6   
  4 Sukunyan, Paul            10 BURBANK (SS)          31-04.00    4   
  5 Marquez, Derek            10 BURROUGHS BU          31-00.00    2   
  6 Montes, Diego             10 BURROUGHS BU          30-05.00    1   
  7 Salas, Jonathan            9 BURROUGHS BU          29-00.00  
  8 Nelson, Barrett            9 BURROUGHS BU          28-08.00  
  9 Azuaje, Isaiah Troy        9 BURBANK (SS)          27-08.00  
 10 Marca, Nathan              9 BURROUGHS BU          25-00.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Aidan             10 BURBANK (SS)             93-10   10   
  2 Sukunyan, Paul            10 BURBANK (SS)             81-02    8   
  3 Zakarian, Ruben Edward    10 BURBANK (SS)             72-08    6   
  4 Azuaje, Isaiah Troy        9 BURBANK (SS)             71-01    4   
  5 Ortiz, Daniel             10 BURROUGHS BU             70-03    2   
  6 Nelson, Barrett            9 BURROUGHS BU             67-11    1   
  7 Montes, Diego             10 BURROUGHS BU             64-08  
  8 Salas, Jonathan            9 BURROUGHS BU             62-03  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Burroughs Burbank (SS)     143        2) Burbank (SS)               98   
    3) Providence - Burbank (SS)   47        4) Eagle Rock (LA)            39   
    5) Sacred Heart of Jesus (SS)  33        6) North Hollywood (LA)        4   
 
             Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Burbank (SS)               175        2) Burroughs Burbank (SS)    113   
    3) Sacred Heart of Jesus (SS)  41        4) Eagle Rock (LA)            26   
    5) Providence - Burbank (SS)   16                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Burbank (SS)               203        2) Burroughs Burbank (SS)    116   
    3) Providence - Burbank (SS)   71        4) North Hollywood (LA)       13   
    5) Eagle Rock (LA)             10        6) Maranatha (SS)              1   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Burroughs Burbank (SS)     202        2) Burbank (SS)              201   
    3) Providence - Burbank (SS)    4        4) Maranatha (SS)              1