Burbank vs. Hoover Swimming Meet Results

The Bulldogs and Tornadoes competed at Glendale High Monday night.

0
591

The following are results from the Pacific League swim meeting Monday evening that was conducted at Glendale High.

Varsity Girls
Hoover 86, Burbank 78

200 Medley Relay
2. Burbank (Fadora Kasburi, Carin Tahmasian, Iliana Brio, Melani Hayrapetian) 2:28.98
3. Burbank (Elizabeth Bislamyan, Hannah Reyes, Areni Aghasani) 2:52.98

200 Freestyle
1. Elizabeth Bislamyan (Burbank) 2:43.23
2. Fadora Kasburi (Burbank) 2:52.37

200 Individual Medley
1. Iliana Brio (Burbank) 2:38.41
2. Carin Tahmasian (Burbank) 3:09.79
5. Hannah Reyes (Burbank) 3:55.94

50 Freestyle
4. Angela Khachikyan (Burbank) 34.29
5. Brooklyn Huleis (Burbank) 36.53
6. Lina Tahmasian (Burbank) 41.89

100 Butterfly
1. Areni Aghasani (Burbank) 1:22.30
4. Hannah Reyes (Burbank) 2:06.75

100 Freestyle
2. Angela Khachikyan (Burbank) 1:14.51
3. Melani Hayrapetian (Burbank) 1:15.10
6. Lina Tahmasian (Burbank) 1:38.87

200 Freestyle Relay
2. Burbank (Brooklyn Huleis, Angela Khachikyan, Melani Hayrapetian, Elizabeth Bislamyan) 2:20.91

100 Backstroke
1. Areni Aghasani (Burbank) 1:18.54
3. Fadora Kasburi (Burbank) 1:31.18

100 Breaststroke
1. Iliana Brio (Burbank) 1:21.45
2 Carin Tahmasian (Burbank) 1:31.70

400 Freestyle Relay
1. Burbank (Areni Aghasani, Melani Hayrapetian, Angela Khachikyan, Iliana Brio) Time not available
3. Burbank (Brooklyn Huleis, Lina Tahmasian, Carin Tahmasian, Fadora Kasburi) Time not available

Varsity Boys

Burbank 79, Hoover 71

200 Medley Relay
2. Burbank (Arman Vopyan, Andrew Wu, Alex Ananyan, Andranik Bilbulyan) 2:16.80

200 Freestyle
2. Andranik Bilbulyan (B) 2:21.09
4. Monteh Shamiryan (B) 2:36.36
5. Lincoln Zick (B) 2:46.29

200 Individual Medley
2. Narek Karayan (B) 2:38.46
4. Andrew Wu (B) 3:18.07

50 Freestyle
3. Alex Ananyan (B) 28.41
4. Andranik Bilbulyan (B) 28.41

100 Butterfly
2. Alex Ananyan (B) 1:14.23
3. Narek Karayan (B) 1:17.32

100 Freestyle
1. Peter Hovsepian (B) 55.97
4. Harut Pogosyan (B) 1:11.34

500 Freestyle
1. Andranik Bilbulyan (B) 6:31.00

200 Freestyle Relay
1. Burbank (Alex Ananyan, Narek Karayan, Arman Yeghatov, Peter Hovsepian) 1:47.51
4. Burbank (Arman Vopyan, Menua Agassi, Lincoln Zick, Monteh Shamiryan) 2:03.99

100 Backstroke
1. Arman Yeghatov (B) 1:18.15
2. Harut Pogosyan (B) 1:22.41
3. Arman Vopyan (B) 1:25.96

100 Breaststroke
2. Peter Hovsepian (B) 1:15.40
3. Menua Agassi (B) 1:31.0

400 Freestyle Relay
1. Burbank (Menua Agassi, Harut Pogosyan, Arman Yeghatov, Peter Hovsepian) 4:12.22