Pacific League Finals Swim Results

See complete results below.

0
1267
(Photo by © Ross A Benson)

2022 Pacific League Swimming Championships – 4/26/2022 to 4/28/2022 

Burbank Chamber

Results 

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Junior Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 1:48.09 ! 4/24/2019 Crescenta Valley Cresc 

J Yoon, G Icheva, M Higuchi, K Park 

1:58.70 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic 

2:04.65 CON CIF D3 Consideration 

Team Relay Finals Time Points 1 Arcadia A 2:14.98 40 1) Huang, Katelyn Fr 2) Tran, Samantha Jr 3) Lin, Allie Fr 4) Ocampo, Olivia Fr 36.05 1:15.60 (39.55) 1:46.65 (31.05) 2:14.98 (28.33) 

2 Crescenta Valley A 2:16.77 34 1) Avetisian, Alicia So 2) Terzian, Mia Fr 3) Backes, Kimberly Fr 4) Khachatryan, Michelle Fr 33.99 1:12.68 (38.69) 1:47.06 (34.38) 2:16.77 (29.71) 

3 Glendale A 2:53.50 32 1) Benyaminyan, Anna Jr 2) Temuryan, Mane So 3) Isabel Angeles, Maxine Fr 4) Ttuyan, Ani Fr 48.59 1:33.94 (45.35) 2:17.55 (43.61) 2:53.50 (35.95) 

4 Burroughs-Burbank A 2:55.17 30 1) Kesaryan, Nicole Fr 2) Ha, Mirabel So 3) Lusk, Victoria Jr 4) Rios, Bianca Fr 46.12 1:35.37 (49.25) 2:17.76 (42.39) 2:55.17 (37.41) 

5 Muir A 2:56.59 28 1) Bugarin, Amerie Fr 2) Stott, Isobel Fr 3) Mihalko, Maya Fr 4) Korzen, Helena Fr 43.36 1:29.62 (46.26) 2:18.38 (48.76) 2:56.59 (38.21) 

— Hoover A DQ Early take-off swimmer #4 

1) Vasquez, Amy Jr 2) Ramazyan, Elizabeth Fr 3) Bautista, Malia So 4) Martin, Lilith So 40.01 1:26.32 (46.31) 2:10.10 (43.78) DQ (31.06) 

— Burbank A DQ Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Turn – More than one pull while on breast – back 

1) MuAñoz, Victoria So 2) Tahmasian, Carin Fr 3) Minassian, Nicolette Fr 4) Demirchyan, Silva So 43.85 1:24.39 (40.54) 2:01.51 (37.12) DQ (36.20) 

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Junior Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 1:35.98 ! 5/1/2013 Crescenta Valley High School 

H Thai, Y Seo, E Yi, J Ksendzov 

1:43.20 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic 

1:51.83 CON CIF D3 Consideration 

Team Relay Finals Time Points 1 Arcadia A 1:56.46 40 1) Lee, Josh Fr 2) Chen, Ian So 3) Oo, Jeffery So 4) Chu, Ethan Fr 29.36 1:02.13 (32.77) 1:30.70 (28.57) 1:56.46 (25.76) 

2 Crescenta Valley A 2:07.52 34 1) Mailan, Derick Jr 2) Janparian, Devin So 3) Toro, Ethan Jr 4) Scaff, Colin Sr 33.58 1:11.37 (37.79) 1:42.80 (31.43) 2:07.52 (24.72) 

3 Hoover A 2:12.73 32 1) Davtyan, Rafael Fr 2) Sargsyan, Gore So 3) Tania, Joshua So 4) Ambarchyan, Andre So 35.16 1:11.93 (36.77) 1:44.16 (32.23) 2:12.73 (28.57) 

4 Glendale A 2:15.12 30 1) Demirtshyan, Nshan Fr 2) Azarian, Narek So 3) Chimayan, Mathew Fr 4) Stevenson, Ayden Fr 35.91 1:15.77 (39.86) 1:47.32 (31.55) 2:15.12 (27.80) 

5 Burbank A 2:26.21 28 1) Hinojosa, Nathan Fr 2) Huleis, Chase Fr 3) Dye, Nevan Fr 4) Ananyan, Alexander So 34.78 1:18.55 (43.77) 1:55.36 (36.81) 2:26.21 (30.85) 

6 Burroughs-Burbank A 2:28.44 26 1) Antonio, Eddie Jr 2) Peak, Liam Jr 3) Luckenbach, Sebastian Jr 4) DuFour, Jonah Jr 40.43 1:17.40 (36.97) 1:56.22 (38.82) 2:28.44 (32.22)

(Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Junior Varsity) 

Team Relay Finals Time Points — Muir A DQ Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: Stroke cycle out of order – other than one pull followed by 

1) Hart, Matthew Fr 2) Hafar, Jacob Jr 3) Ramirez, Eddie Fr 4) Morales, Xavier Fr 37.33 1:18.41 (41.08) 1:59.17 (40.76) DQ (34.52) 

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 1:48.09 ! 4/24/2019 Crescenta Valley Cresc 

J Yoon, G Icheva, M Higuchi, K Park 

1:58.70 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic 

2:04.65 CON CIF D3 Consideration 

Team Relay Finals Time Points 1 Arcadia A 1:54.68 AUTO 40 1) Wang, Jocelyn Jr 2) Xu, Sophia Fr 3) Li, Claire Jr 4) Xu, Emily Sr 29.22 1:02.02 (32.80) 1:30.47 (28.45) 1:54.68 (24.21) 

2 Crescenta Valley A 1:59.47 CON 34 1) Yoon, Jungmin Sr 2) Ohanesian, Hasmik So 3) Kim, Alice Fr 4) Hong, Chelsea So 27.53 1:03.99 (36.46) 1:33.86 (29.87) 1:59.47 (25.61) 

3 Burbank A 2:11.79 32 1) Han, Jessica Fr 2) Kim, Julie Sr 3) Biryuchkova, Alina Jr 4) Huleis, Paige Sr 32.79 1:10.62 (37.83) 1:42.25 (31.63) 2:11.79 (29.54) 

4 Muir A 2:17.11 30 1) Hart, Katy Fr 2) Kitani, Kylie Sr 3) Johnson-Montoya, Noel Jr 4) Leyva, Isabella So 37.71 1:14.92 (37.21) 1:47.78 (32.86) 2:17.11 (29.33) 

5 Burroughs-Burbank A 2:22.16 28 1) Metry, Sarah Fr 2) Willet, Audrey So 3) Zubkoff, Anastasia So 4) Tomlinson, Ava Fr 35.49 1:17.89 (42.40) 1:50.88 (32.99) 2:22.16 (31.28) 

6 Pasadena A 2:22.68 26 1) Robles, Rita Fr 2) Monsour, Amelia Sr 3) Novo, Marisol Sr 4) Freiberger, Lindsay Sr 41.39 1:19.42 (38.03) 1:53.34 (33.92) 2:22.68 (29.34) 

— Hoover A DQ Early take-off swimmer #2 

1) Rios, Karly Jr 2) Baker, Ellysee Jr 3) Rostamlou, Kadie So 4) Koulayan, Mary Sr 39.09 1:17.22 (38.13) 1:51.59 (34.37) DQ (31.34) 

— Glendale A DQ Early take-off swimmer #4 

1) Khajehgian, Inessa Fr 2) Pooladi, Liana Sr 3) Hernandez Mora, Ashley Sr 4) Starr, Jasper Fr 31.32 1:05.71 (34.39) 1:38.02 (32.31) DQ (28.31) 

Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 1:35.98 ! 5/1/2013 Crescenta Valley High School 

H Thai, Y Seo, E Yi, J Ksendzov 

1:43.20 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic 

1:51.83 CON CIF D3 Consideration 

Team Relay Finals Time Points 1 Arcadia A 1:37.43 AUTO 40 1) Chua, Ethan Jr 2) Santoso, Gavin Fr 3) Lim, Ronald Fr 4) Liu, Jonathan Sr 25.98 51.83 (25.85) 1:16.19 (24.36) 1:37.43 (21.24) 

2 Crescenta Valley A 1:39.99 AUTO 34 1) Yi, Evan So 2) Rho, Sean Sr 3) Wee, Dylan So 4) Petersen, Michael Jr 26.40 53.54 (27.14) 1:17.76 (24.22) 1:39.99 (22.23) 

3 Glendale A 1:52.88 32 1) Carrillo Toyoshima, Gregory Jr 2) Mirzakhani, Arin Jr 3) Agulian, Paul Sr 4) Choginyan, Gevorg Fr 28.45 1:02.82 (34.37) 1:28.31 (25.49) 1:52.88 (24.57)

(Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity) 

Team Relay Finals Time Points 4 Pasadena A 2:02.78 30 1) Mazmanian, Greg Sr 2) Sanford, Caden Jr 3) Aldana, Brendan Jr 4) Swift, Frank Jr 34.77 1:07.36 (32.59) 1:37.51 (30.15) 2:02.78 (25.27) 

5 Muir A 2:06.79 28 1) Martin, Finley Fr 2) Lamond, Ewan Fr 3) Sharp, Aaron Sr 4) Bondsmith, Jenner Jr 34.66 1:10.21 (35.55) 1:39.27 (29.06) 2:06.79 (27.52) 

6 Burbank A 2:07.10 26 1) Hovsepian, Peter Fr 2) Kobalyan, Alexander So 3) Atanasyan, Hayk So 4) Tarakchyan, David So 33.25 1:10.95 (37.70) 1:38.80 (27.85) 2:07.10 (28.30) 

7 Burroughs-Burbank A 2:10.82 24 1) McHorney, Ethan Sr 2) Schaefer, Luca Sr 3) Means, Aidan Fr 4) Turla, Logan Fr 31.73 1:12.41 (40.68) 1:42.76 (30.35) 2:10.82 (28.06) 

8 Hoover A 2:14.90 22 1) Boyadjian, Rocco So 2) Danelyan, Grickore So 3) Manasyan, Aram Sr 4) Baker, Oliver Sr 39.01 1:15.95 (36.94) 1:47.89 (31.94) 2:14.90 (27.01) 

Event 5 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 1:51.73 ! 5/2/2018 Maya Wilson Burr Bur 

1:59.80 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic 

2:14.11 CON CIF D3 Consideration 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points A – Final 

1 Ocampo, Olivia Fr Arcadia 2:30.99 2:28.08 20 31.85 1:10.12 (38.27) 1:50.22 (40.10) 2:28.08 (37.86) 

2 Donohoe, Ann Jr Crescenta Valley 2:29.02 2:29.36 17 33.52 1:10.48 (36.96) 1:49.81 (39.33) 2:29.36 (39.55) 

3 Gonzalez, Valentina Sr Arcadia 2:39.65 2:40.75 16 36.58 1:58.86 ( ) 2:40.75 (41.89) 

4 Vasquez, Amy Jr Hoover 2:48.39 2:46.41 15 36.57 1:17.77 (41.20) 2:03.12 (45.35) 2:46.41 (43.29) 

5 Cook, Evie Fr Burroughs-Burbank 2:45.17 2:47.09 14 36.72 1:19.49 (42.77) 2:04.82 (45.33) 2:47.09 (42.27) 

6 Mihalko, Maya Fr Muir 2:51.24 2:49.62 13 36.75 1:20.16 (43.41) 2:06.07 (45.91) 2:49.62 (43.55) 

7 Ramazyan, Elizabeth Fr Hoover 2:50.70 2:50.40 12 37.24 1:19.72 (42.48) 2:05.48 (45.76) 2:50.40 (44.92) 

8 Tang, Arissa Fr Arcadia 2:53.63 2:52.60 11 37.77 1:20.94 (43.17) 2:07.65 (46.71) 2:52.60 (44.95) 

B – Final 

9 Choi, Sophie Fr Arcadia 2:53.77 2:55.89 9 36.79 1:18.77 (41.98) 2:05.77 (47.00) 2:55.89 (50.12) 

10 Bugarin, Amerie Fr Muir 3:07.91 3:02.56 7 39.57 1:27.72 (48.15) 2:14.63 (46.91) 3:02.56 (47.93) 

11 Abdou, Julie Fr Crescenta Valley 3:11.03 3:02.86 6 39.64 1:26.45 (46.81) 2:15.26 (48.81) 3:02.86 (47.60) 

12 Rios, Bianca Fr Burroughs-Burbank 3:10.87 3:11.09 5 2:27.38 ( ) 3:11.09 (43.71) 

13 Mendoza, Gloriele Fr Hoover 3:13.63 3:13.38 4 38.85 1:27.22 (48.37) 2:18.79 (51.57) 3:13.38 (54.59) 

14 Amiryan, Elen Jr Burbank 3:28.09 3:24.39 3 44.83 1:37.63 (52.80) 2:32.12 (54.49) 3:24.39 (52.27) 

15 Agakiyan, Elena Jr Crescenta Valley 3:35.48 3:31.12 2 47.19 1:41.59 (54.40) 2:38.75 (57.16) 3:31.12 (52.37)

B – Final … (Event 5 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity) 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points 16 Sahebalfosul, Romina So Glendale 3:47.30 3:45.18 1 45.00 1:44.07 (59.07) 2:45.97 (1:01.90) 3:45.18 (59.21) 

Preliminaries 

3 Lansang, Sydney Jr Crescenta Valley 2:37.95 

11 Ufodike, Cana Fr Arcadia 3:03.17 

2:13.48 ( ) 3:03.17 (49.69) 

15 Jabrayan, Eliyza So Burbank 3:12.84 

41.32 1:30.99 (49.67) 2:22.42 (51.43) 3:12.84 (50.42) 

Event 6 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 1:39.55 ! 5/4/2011 Louis Wojciechowski CVHS 

1:46.03 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic 

1:56.72 CON CIF D3 Consideration 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points A – Final 

1 Siegal, Harrison Fr Burroughs-Burbank 2:09.45 2:03.20 20 27.05 58.13 (31.08) 1:31.10 (32.97) 2:03.20 (32.10) 

2 Khine, Henry Jr Arcadia 2:06.84 2:03.70 17 27.95 58.70 (30.75) 1:31.47 (32.77) 2:03.70 (32.23) 

3 Toro, Ethan Jr Crescenta Valley 2:14.28 2:11.08 16 29.17 1:02.46 (33.29) 1:37.60 (35.14) 2:11.08 (33.48) 

4 Sarkissian, Andrew Jr Crescenta Valley 2:14.17 2:14.50 15 29.60 1:03.04 (33.44) 1:38.53 (35.49) 2:14.50 (35.97) 

5 Mailan, Derick Jr Crescenta Valley 2:14.33 2:19.39 14 30.49 1:05.71 (35.22) 1:42.31 (36.60) 2:19.39 (37.08) 

6 Ybarra, Aaron Fr Arcadia 2:19.33 2:20.11 13 31.30 1:06.64 (35.34) 1:43.52 (36.88) 2:20.11 (36.59) 

7 Noyes, Evan Fr Arcadia 2:18.52 2:20.28 12 29.64 1:05.81 (36.17) 1:44.83 (39.02) 2:20.28 (35.45) 

8 Rothman, Xander So Arcadia 2:20.33 2:20.61 11 31.90 1:08.70 (36.80) 1:46.76 (38.06) 2:20.61 (33.85) 

B – Final 

9 Ambarchyan, Andre So Hoover 2:23.99 2:26.52 9 32.03 1:07.21 (35.18) 1:46.28 (39.07) 2:26.52 (40.24) 

10 Conroy, Preston Fr Crescenta Valley 2:35.36 2:30.19 7 32.05 1:09.16 (37.11) 1:49.55 (40.39) 2:30.19 (40.64) 

11 Knutson, Dylan So Burroughs-Burbank 2:39.72 2:32.79 6 32.44 1:11.66 (39.22) 1:52.84 (41.18) 2:32.79 (39.95) 

12 Stanton, Rohan Jr Pasadena 2:47.20 2:46.64 5 36.45 1:18.43 (41.98) 2:46.64 (1:28.21) 

13 Aziz, Mark So Hoover 2:53.85 2:49.87 4 34.19 1:16.77 (42.58) 2:03.48 (46.71) 2:49.87 (46.39) 

14 Villasenor, Moises Fr Muir 3:00.32 2:56.28 3 38.61 1:24.70 (46.09) 2:11.64 (46.94) 2:56.28 (44.64) 

15 Keshishyan, Daniel So Glendale 3:11.58 3:07.91 2 43.56 1:32.70 (49.14) 2:21.48 (48.78) 3:07.91 (46.43) 

16 Aguilar, Aaydan Fr Muir 3:14.84 3:20.95 1 45.73 1:38.43 (52.70) 2:32.42 (53.99) 3:20.95 (48.53) 

Preliminaries 

10 Kwee, Nathan So Arcadia 2:25.52 

11 Chou, Tristan Fr Arcadia 2:31.99 

32.02 1:10.02 (38.00) 1:51.98 (41.96) 2:31.99 (40.01

Preliminaries … (Event 6 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity) 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points 13 Schroeder, Owen Fr Crescenta Valley 2:36.28 

1:14.30 ( ) 1:57.31 (43.01) 2:36.28 (38.97) 

15 Nersissian, Shant Fr Crescenta Valley 2:44.26 

34.72 1:15.34 (40.62) 2:00.25 (44.91) 2:44.26 (44.01) 

21 Avetisyan, Mher Jr Hoover 3:16.78 

38.17 1:25.90 (47.73) 2:20.32 (54.42) 3:16.78 (56.46) 

22 Guzman, Robert So Burroughs-Burbank 3:19.29 

Event 7 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 1:50.54 ! 4/26/2022 Hojung Yoon Crescenta Valley 1:59.80 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic 

2:14.11 CON CIF D3 Consideration 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points A – Final 

1 Xu, Emily Sr Arcadia 1:52.85 1:52.78 AUTO 20 25.72 53.79 (28.07) 1:22.80 (29.01) 1:52.78 (29.98) 

2 Baylor, Nancy Jr Burroughs-Burbank 2:09.82 2:07.38 CON 17 27.81 59.05 (31.24) 1:32.58 (33.53) 2:07.38 (34.80) 

3 Young, Gabby Sr Crescenta Valley 2:13.70 2:09.67 CON 16 28.70 1:00.74 (32.04) 1:34.93 (34.19) 2:09.67 (34.74) 

4 Tam, Wenlynn So Arcadia 2:18.45 2:16.40 15 31.54 1:05.96 (34.42) 1:40.96 (35.00) 2:16.40 (35.44) 

5 Shen, Jolene So Arcadia 2:15.73 2:16.69 14 29.31 1:03.51 (34.20) 1:40.15 (36.64) 2:16.69 (36.54) 

6 Chua, Emma So Arcadia 2:17.68 2:16.96 13 31.65 1:06.43 (34.78) 1:42.06 (35.63) 2:16.96 (34.90) 

7 Starr, Jasper Fr Glendale 2:20.65 2:18.53 12 31.74 1:06.74 (35.00) 1:42.87 (36.13) 2:18.53 (35.66) 

8 Leyva, Isabella So Muir 2:20.79 2:20.22 11 31.65 1:06.62 (34.97) 1:43.30 (36.68) 2:20.22 (36.92) 

B – Final 

9 Lin, Sarina So Crescenta Valley 2:21.39 2:16.88 9 31.47 1:06.32 (34.85) 1:41.91 (35.59) 2:16.88 (34.97) 

10 Troop, Adriana Sr Crescenta Valley 2:20.94 2:17.79 7 31.20 1:06.15 (34.95) 1:42.57 (36.42) 2:17.79 (35.22) 

11 Biryuchkova, Alina Jr Burbank 2:21.37 2:18.24 6 31.07 1:05.52 (34.45) 1:41.98 (36.46) 2:18.24 (36.26) 

12 Graham, Miranda So Crescenta Valley 2:22.94 2:21.20 5 31.82 1:07.24 (35.42) 1:44.42 (37.18) 2:21.20 (36.78) 

13 Gomez, Leah Jr Hoover 2:34.62 2:33.04 4 34.14 1:12.04 (37.90) 1:53.08 (41.04) 2:33.04 (39.96) 

14 Golbedaghians, Cynthia So Burbank 2:37.15 2:35.22 3 33.96 1:12.09 (38.13) 1:53.59 (41.50) 2:35.22 (41.63) 

15 Sharp, Celeste Jr Muir 2:39.78 2:37.74 2 37.66 1:16.95 (39.29) 1:58.11 (41.16) 2:37.74 (39.63) 

16 Ortiz, Savannah Sr Muir 2:40.23 2:40.66 1 37.31 1:19.04 (41.73) 2:02.57 (43.53) 2:40.66 (38.09) 

Preliminaries 

1 Yoon, Hojung Jr Crescenta Valley 1:50.54 

25.85 53.55 (27.70) 1:21.88 (28.33) 1:50.54 (28.66) 

13 Gaunt, Olivia Sr Arcadia 2:21.51 

32.02 1:07.76 (35.74) 1:44.84 (37.08) 2:21.51 (36.67)

Preliminaries … (Event 7 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity) 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points 16 Dobie, Chloe So Glendale 2:36.57 

33.36 1:12.55 (39.19) 1:54.69 (42.14) 2:36.57 (41.88) 

18 Hartounian, Mayda Jr Crescenta Valley 2:37.74 

33.38 1:12.48 (39.10) 1:54.17 (41.69) 2:37.74 (43.57) 

21 Brati, Brina Fr Glendale 2:40.80 

36.41 1:17.02 (40.61) 1:58.79 (41.77) 2:40.80 (42.01) 

22 Aviles, Juliana Jr Hoover 2:55.95 

39.61 1:24.66 (45.05) 2:12.46 (47.80) 2:55.95 (43.49) 

23 Matevosian, Vana Sr Burbank 2:56.95 

37.86 1:21.91 (44.05) 2:09.61 (47.70) 2:56.95 (47.34) 

24 Uriu, Isabella Sr Muir 3:02.53 

42.21 1:29.43 (47.22) 2:16.87 (47.44) 3:02.53 (45.66) 

25 Kim, Eunice So Burbank 3:22.11 

42.06 1:33.08 (51.02) 2:29.09 (56.01) 3:22.11 (53.02) 

Event 8 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 1:39.55 ! 5/4/2011 Louis Wojciechowski CVHS 

1:46.03 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic 

1:56.72 CON CIF D3 Consideration 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points A – Final 

1 Reyna, Massimo Sr Hoover 1:42.49 1:40.90 AUTO 20 23.08 48.33 (25.25) 1:14.33 (26.00) 1:40.90 (26.57) 

2 Lee, Ryan So Burroughs-Burbank 1:47.13 1:46.08 CON 17 24.34 50.65 (26.31) 1:17.82 (27.17) 1:46.08 (28.26) 

3 Cloutier, Justin Sr Burroughs-Burbank 1:48.82 1:48.71 CON 16 23.43 49.89 (26.46) 1:18.53 (28.64) 1:48.71 (30.18) 

4 Rho, Ian So Crescenta Valley 1:50.44 1:49.61 CON 15 25.04 52.49 (27.45) 1:21.31 (28.82) 1:49.61 (28.30) 

5 Puttler, Alec Jr Crescenta Valley 1:57.15 1:53.35 CON 14 25.94 54.34 (28.40) 1:24.08 (29.74) 1:53.35 (29.27) 

6 Farrington, Sebastian Fr Arcadia 1:55.62 1:55.63 CON 13 25.06 53.65 (28.59) 1:24.38 (30.73) 1:55.63 (31.25) 

7 Gonzalez, Jorge Sr Crescenta Valley 1:58.49 1:59.75 12 26.28 55.47 (29.19) 1:26.89 (31.42) 1:59.75 (32.86) 

8 Reynoso, Luke Jr Pasadena 2:00.45 2:01.77 11 27.20 56.90 (29.70) 1:28.32 (31.42) 2:01.77 (33.45) 

B – Final 

9 Kang, Ted Jr Crescenta Valley 2:00.81 1:58.15 9 25.57 54.36 (28.79) 1:25.82 (31.46) 1:58.15 (32.33) 

10 Hoang, Braxton Sr Arcadia 2:02.49 1:59.89 7 27.09 57.19 (30.10) 1:28.14 (30.95) 1:59.89 (31.75) 

11 Garcia, Will So Arcadia 2:04.94 2:00.81 6 26.69 56.48 (29.79) 1:27.88 (31.40) 2:00.81 (32.93) 

12 Gaunt, Charles Fr Arcadia 2:05.30 2:05.75 5 28.27 1:00.46 (32.19) 1:33.93 (33.47) 2:05.75 (31.82) 

13 Sharp, Aaron Sr Muir 2:08.64 2:09.45 4 27.83 59.94 (32.11) 1:35.45 (35.51) 2:09.45 (34.00) 

14 Ghazaryan, Artin So Glendale 2:13.45 2:13.75 3 27.85 1:01.11 (33.26) 1:38.37 (37.26) 2:13.75 (35.38) 

15 Ross, Jackson Fr Muir 2:17.31 2:16.58 2 32.58 1:07.27 (34.69) 1:42.91 (35.64) 2:16.58 (33.67)

Results 

B – Final … (Event 8 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity) 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points — Mata, Atticus Fr Burroughs-Burbank 2:11.65 DQ False start 

28.20 1:00.95 (32.75) 1:35.20 (34.25) DQ (33.55) 

Preliminaries 

11 Kang, Jayden Jr Crescenta Valley 2:03.25 

27.09 57.40 (30.31) 1:29.83 (32.43) 2:03.25 (33.42) 

14 Jeong, Marin Fr Crescenta Valley 2:08.16 

28.91 1:00.72 (31.81) 1:34.52 (33.80) 2:08.16 (33.64) 

19 Khoury, Michael Fr Pasadena 2:20.33 

31.98 1:08.72 (36.74) 1:47.19 (38.47) 2:20.33 (33.14) 

20 Manasyan, Aram Sr Hoover 2:21.07 

30.70 1:05.01 (34.31) 1:43.19 (38.18) 2:21.07 (37.88) 

21 Mandigo, Warren So Muir 2:21.86 

33.43 1:09.62 (36.19) 1:47.43 (37.81) 2:21.86 (34.43) 

22 Karayan, Narek Fr Burbank 2:22.49 

32.70 1:09.19 (36.49) 1:47.17 (37.98) 2:22.49 (35.32) 

23 Lazaryan, Robert Fr Glendale 2:22.70 

30.65 1:07.26 (36.61) 1:44.66 (37.40) 2:22.70 (38.04) 

24 Harutyunyan, Davit Fr Hoover 2:23.29 

30.67 1:06.83 (36.16) 1:46.05 (39.22) 2:23.29 (37.24) 

25 Ross, William Jr Muir 2:26.22 

31.18 1:07.56 (36.38) 1:46.74 (39.18) 2:26.22 (39.48) 

26 Ovasapyan, Vahe Jr Hoover 2:31.87 

30.82 1:07.33 (36.51) 1:49.82 (42.49) 2:31.87 (42.05) 

27 Medrano, Jean Paul Jr Burroughs-Burbank 2:32.28 

32.37 1:09.58 (37.21) 2:32.28 (1:22.70) 

28 Mazmanian, Greg Sr Pasadena 2:33.58 

34.54 1:15.00 (40.46) 1:55.88 (40.88) 2:33.58 (37.70) 

29 Bazinyan, Alex So Hoover 2:34.63 

— Lu, Teddy So Arcadia DQ 

26.95 56.59 (29.64) 1:26.76 (30.17) DQ (29.34) 

Event 9 Girls 100 Yard IM Junior Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 1:04.46 ! 4/24/2019 Melissa Liu Arcadia 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points A – Final 

1 Avetisian, Alicia So Crescenta Valley 1:14.74 1:14.28 20 33.65 1:14.28 (40.63) 

2 Kazarian, Liana Jr Crescenta Valley 1:19.06 1:18.54 17 35.79 1:18.54 (42.75) 

3 Lin, Kaitlin Jr Arcadia 1:20.99 1:20.07 16 35.76 1:20.07 (44.31) 

4 Mardigian, Eva Fr Crescenta Valley 1:20.67 1:21.28 15 38.85 1:21.28 (42.43) 

5 Tahmasian, Carin Fr Burbank 1:24.34 1:25.01 14 39.66 1:25.01 (45.35) 

6 Chu, Katrina Jr Arcadia 1:24.68 1:25.25 13 37.76 1:25.25 (47.49) 

7 Zhao, Ashley Sr Arcadia 1:24.63 1:26.23 12 41.23 1:26.23 (45.00) 

— Tran, Samantha Jr Arcadia 1:21.33 DQ Kick – Breaststroke type (feet turned out propulsive part of kick) – fly 

38.40 DQ (42.81)

Results 

B – Final … (Event 9 Girls 100 Yard IM Junior Varsity) 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points B – Final 

9 Alvarez, Melissa So Crescenta Valley 1:25.23 1:25.31 9 38.54 1:25.31 (46.77) 

10 Suarez, Siahni So Burroughs-Burbank 1:27.08 1:27.09 7 39.30 1:27.09 (47.79) 

11 Bautista, Malia So Hoover 1:36.73 1:35.66 6 44.31 1:35.66 (51.35) 

12 Sargsyan, Anahit So Glendale 1:43.71 1:40.70 5 50.94 1:40.70 (49.76) 

13 Kesaryan, Nicole Fr Burroughs-Burbank 1:37.29 1:41.07 4 47.71 1:41.07 (53.36) 

14 Stott, Isobel Fr Muir 1:40.05 1:41.97 3 47.42 1:41.97 (54.55) 

15 Ha, Mirabel So Burroughs-Burbank 1:47.34 1:49.43 2 53.33 1:49.43 (56.10) 

— Minassian, Nicolette Fr Burbank 1:30.53 DQ Turn/Finish – One hand touch or not separated – breast 

42.32 DQ (47.70) 

Preliminaries 

11 Asadoorian, Emelia Fr Arcadia 1:28.22 

38.98 1:28.22 (49.24) 

12 Ariaki-Chew, Sophia So Arcadia 1:28.61 

41.49 1:28.61 (47.12) 

14 Huleis, Brooklyn Fr Burbank 1:34.00 

45.72 1:34.00 (48.28) 

19 Bluma, Olivia Fr Burbank 1:45.71 

48.60 1:45.71 (57.11) 

21 Arakelian, Mari Anna Fr Burbank 1:56.37 

55.98 1:56.37 (1:00.39) 

— Huizar, Valentina Fr Muir DQ 

50.57 DQ (57.88) 

— Whitewolf, Kestrel Jr Burbank DQ 

1:08.83 DQ (1:18.36) 

— Martin, Lilith So Hoover DQ 

— Gonzalez, Emma Jr Glendale DQ 

43.30 DQ (57.81) 

— Alhadeed, Ahlam Fr Hoover DQ 

51.55 DQ (55.53) 

Event 10 Boys 100 Yard IM Junior Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 56.46 ! 4/24/2019 Joshua Jeong Crescenta Valley Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points A – Final 

1 Chen, Gabriel So Arcadia 1:05.98 1:06.97 20 31.05 1:06.97 (35.92) 

2 Jung, Troy Fr Crescenta Valley 1:08.48 1:07.87 17 30.39 1:07.87 (37.48) 

3 Timman, Ranger So Burroughs-Burbank 1:09.52 1:08.83 16 31.99 1:08.83 (36.84) 

4 Chen, Ian So Arcadia 1:09.08 1:08.88 15 33.04 1:08.88 (35.84) 

5 Oo, Jeffery So Arcadia 1:09.65 1:09.04 14 32.55 1:09.04 (36.49)

A – Final … (Event 10 Boys 100 Yard IM Junior Varsity) 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points 6 Janparian, Devin So Crescenta Valley 1:09.28 1:09.08 13 31.98 1:09.08 (37.10) 

7 Lui, Zachary Fr Arcadia 1:11.91 1:11.79 12 33.13 1:11.79 (38.66) 

8 Chimayan, Mathew Fr Glendale 1:12.85 1:12.63 11 32.00 1:12.63 (40.63) 

B – Final 

9 Yang, Samuel Jr Crescenta Valley 1:15.66 1:13.45 9 34.07 1:13.45 (39.38) 

10 Kim, Ethan So Crescenta Valley 1:14.97 1:14.27 7 36.15 1:14.27 (38.12) 

11 Tania, Joshua So Hoover 1:18.89 1:19.87 6 12 Hart, Matthew Fr Muir 1:22.05 1:22.40 5 39.06 1:22.40 (43.34) 

13 Demirtshyan, Nshan Fr Glendale 1:20.47 1:23.72 4 38.65 1:23.72 (45.07) 

14 DuFour, Jonah Jr Burroughs-Burbank 1:25.03 1:32.69 3 41.07 1:32.69 (51.62) 

— Antonio, Eddie Jr Burroughs-Burbank 1:25.70 DQ Not on back into finish – back 

39.92 DQ (44.04) 

— Peak, Liam Jr Burroughs-Burbank 1:17.99 DQ Head Under – 2 or more strokes under water (start/turn) – breast 

36.38 DQ (41.08) 

Preliminaries 

8 Villavan, Karthik So Arcadia 1:12.23 

33.69 1:12.23 (38.54) 

10 Kwok, Aaron Fr Arcadia 1:13.86 

34.74 1:13.86 (39.12) 

15 Kalachian, Vincent Fr Crescenta Valley 1:19.30 

38.59 1:19.30 (40.71) 

18 Choi, Adrian Fr Crescenta Valley 1:23.62 

42.93 1:23.62 (40.69) 

21 Baboudjian, Gregory Fr Burbank 1:27.44 

42.38 1:27.44 (45.06) 

22 Luckenbach, Sebastian Jr Burroughs-Burbank 1:30.66 

43.82 1:30.66 (46.84) 

23 Wang, Max Fr Hoover 1:30.74 

41.10 1:30.74 (49.64) 

24 Pharokhipinah, Alborz Fr Hoover 1:35.50 

43.04 1:35.50 (52.46) 

— Mendieta, Piero Fr Glendale DQ 

1:01.25 DQ (1:00.18) 

— Yussupov, Adiltay Fr Hoover DQ 

42.26 DQ (50.51) 

— Zakaryan, David So Glendale DQ 

43.80 DQ (48.07)

Event 11 Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 2:02.19 ! 5/19/2021 Hojung Yoon Crescenta Valley 2:17.83 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic 

2:31.50 CON CIF D3 Consideration 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points A – Final 

1 Yoon, Jungmin Sr Crescenta Valley 2:11.37 2:09.08 AUTO 20 27.81 59.69 (31.88) 1:39.03 (39.34) 2:09.08 (30.05) 

2 Chow, Bethany Sr Arcadia 2:22.85 2:20.37 CON 17 29.80 1:06.25 (36.45) 1:48.27 (42.02) 2:20.37 (32.10) 

3 Guillermo, Camilla Fr Burroughs-Burbank 2:22.75 2:20.73 CON 16 30.17 1:04.36 (34.19) 1:49.77 (45.41) 2:20.73 (30.96) 

4 Cruz, Nevada So Pasadena 2:25.88 2:24.58 CON 15 30.69 1:06.68 (35.99) 1:50.20 (43.52) 2:24.58 (34.38) 

5 Pooladi, Liana Sr Glendale 2:26.49 2:27.45 CON 14 30.85 1:06.87 (36.02) 1:49.79 (42.92) 2:27.45 (37.66) 

6 Li, Claire Jr Arcadia 2:30.30 2:31.47 CON 13 30.41 1:10.18 (39.77) 1:55.50 (45.32) 2:31.47 (35.97) 

7 Tran, Jodie Fr Arcadia 2:31.31 2:32.36 12 33.61 1:12.73 (39.12) 1:56.58 (43.85) 2:32.36 (35.78) 

8 Kim, Alice Fr Crescenta Valley 2:32.01 2:32.87 11 32.41 1:11.93 (39.52) 1:57.11 (45.18) 2:32.87 (35.76) 

B – Final 

9 Sung, Kaylie Sr Crescenta Valley 2:32.24 2:30.22 CON 9 33.22 1:09.57 (36.35) 1:53.88 (44.31) 2:30.22 (36.34) 

10 Patil, Sameeka Fr Arcadia 2:35.24 2:36.15 7 32.12 1:12.93 (40.81) 1:57.22 (44.29) 2:36.15 (38.93) 

11 Han, Jessica Fr Burbank 2:35.61 2:37.93 6 33.97 1:13.50 (39.53) 1:59.79 (46.29) 2:37.93 (38.14) 

12 Kim, Norah Fr Pasadena 2:39.96 2:39.51 5 35.37 1:17.48 (42.11) 2:04.49 (47.01) 2:39.51 (35.02) 

13 Zubkoff, Anastasia So Burroughs-Burbank 2:39.98 2:41.98 4 34.36 1:15.90 (41.54) 2:05.38 (49.48) 2:41.98 (36.60) 

14 Khajehgian, Inessa Fr Glendale 2:36.94 2:42.07 3 33.83 1:13.21 (39.38) 2:05.03 (51.82) 2:42.07 (37.04) 

15 Acosta, Celeste So Pasadena 2:44.45 2:44.47 2 37.40 1:18.68 (41.28) 2:06.93 (48.25) 2:44.47 (37.54) 

16 Samuel, Ivy Sr Muir 2:44.80 2:46.68 1 35.05 1:19.43 (44.38) 2:09.88 (50.45) 2:46.68 (36.80) 

Preliminaries 

17 Yen, Kathryn Jr Hoover 2:59.32 

38.65 1:27.77 (49.12) 2:18.01 (50.24) 2:59.32 (41.31) 

18 Hart, Katy Fr Muir 3:06.25 

40.11 1:24.89 (44.78) 2:24.54 (59.65) 3:06.25 (41.71) 

Event 12 Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 1:51.29 ! 5/1/2013 Harrison Thai CVHS 

2:01.94 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic 

2:14.03 CON CIF D3 Consideration 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points A – Final 

1 Rho, Sean Sr Crescenta Valley 1:55.97 1:55.27 AUTO 20 24.49 54.49 (30.00) 1:27.65 (33.16) 1:55.27 (27.62) 

2 Wee, Dylan So Crescenta Valley 2:06.81 2:01.36 AUTO 17 25.71 58.36 (32.65) 1:32.85 (34.49) 2:01.36 (28.51)

A – Final … (Event 12 Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity) 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points 3 Santoso, Gavin Fr Arcadia 2:02.57 2:01.64 AUTO 16 26.11 1:00.06 (33.95) 1:33.80 (33.74) 2:01.64 (27.84) 

4 Lagbao, Sean Sr Arcadia 2:08.90 2:07.27 CON 15 26.71 59.38 (32.67) 1:36.00 (36.62) 2:07.27 (31.27) 

5 Paiz, De`Andre Fr Arcadia 2:07.15 2:08.16 CON 14 27.56 1:01.29 (33.73) 1:37.27 (35.98) 2:08.16 (30.89) 

6 Carrillo Toyoshima, Gregory Jr Glendale 2:10.81 2:11.29 CON 13 27.82 1:01.43 (33.61) 1:41.57 (40.14) 2:11.29 (29.72) 

7 Hong, Justin Jr Pasadena 2:12.81 2:12.05 CON 12 28.80 1:01.25 (32.45) 1:41.03 (39.78) 2:12.05 (31.02) 

8 Jeong, Justin So Crescenta Valley 2:16.55 2:13.61 CON 11 27.00 1:01.15 (34.15) 1:41.95 (40.80) 2:13.61 (31.66) 

B – Final 

9 Seo, Austin Sr Arcadia 2:18.64 2:15.59 9 28.82 1:06.10 (37.28) 1:44.91 (38.81) 2:15.59 (30.68) 

10 Hwang, Chris Fr Crescenta Valley 2:18.37 2:19.65 7 27.89 1:01.72 (33.83) 1:44.63 (42.91) 2:19.65 (35.02) 

11 Sieverston, Ronan Fr Burroughs-Burbank 2:29.85 2:25.34 6 30.36 1:08.16 (37.80) 1:52.25 (44.09) 2:25.34 (33.09) 

12 Sanford, Caden Jr Pasadena 2:33.52 2:33.84 5 31.34 1:12.25 (40.91) 1:56.20 (43.95) 2:33.84 (37.64) 

13 Arabian, Michael So Hoover 2:51.60 2:49.18 4 33.70 1:19.12 (45.42) 2:10.14 (51.02) 2:49.18 (39.04) 

14 Samuel, Thor Fr Muir 2:52.53 2:51.51 3 35.95 1:19.23 (43.28) 2:14.74 (55.51) 2:51.51 (36.77) 

15 Klujian, Andrew So Glendale 2:54.63 2:51.62 2 34.36 1:21.70 (47.34) 2:10.57 (48.87) 2:51.62 (41.05) 

16 Hu, Adix Jr Pasadena 3:06.10 3:07.15 1 40.36 2:23.62 (1:43.26) 3:07.15 (43.53) 

Preliminaries 

11 Ma, Matthew Sr Arcadia 2:25.77 

29.51 1:07.81 (38.30) 1:50.35 (42.54) 2:25.77 (35.42) 

12 Lee, Dylan Jr Crescenta Valley 2:29.85 

31.21 1:08.91 (37.70) 1:54.39 (45.48) 2:29.85 (35.46) 

— Hakobyan, Haik Fr Glendale DQ 

31.20 1:13.47 (42.27) 2:02.86 (49.39) DQ (34.39) 

— Lamond, Ewan Fr Muir DQ 

39.02 1:25.91 (46.89) 2:13.47 (47.56) DQ (40.29) 

Event 13 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 23.91 ! 1992 Lonna Stacey AHS 

25.23 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic 

26.76 CON CIF D3 Consideration 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points A – Final 

1 Avetisian, Alicia So Crescenta Valley 29.07 28.84 20 2 Ocampo, Olivia Fr Arcadia 29.58 29.52 17 3 Khachatryan, Michelle Fr Crescenta Valley 30.04 29.94 16 4 Thomassian, Ani Fr Crescenta Valley 30.75 30.38 15 5 Magtoto, Maddie Jr Crescenta Valley 31.46 31.44 14 6 Tan, Pailin Jr Arcadia 33.01 32.27 13 7 Gupta, Avanti So Arcadia 32.09 32.33 12 8 Wang, Janice Sr Arcadia 32.72 33.25 11

B – Final … (Event 13 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity) 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points B – Final 

9 Gharibyan, Lucie Jr Hoover 33.59 34.63 9 10 Chavez, Chloe Jr Burroughs-Burbank 36.97 35.25 7 11 Ttuyan, Ani Fr Glendale 35.79 35.88 6 12 Benyaminyan, Anna Jr Glendale 36.88 36.42 5 13 Khoury, Tatiana Jr Pasadena 37.47 36.55 4 14 Reyes, Hannah So Burbank 36.85 36.68 3 15 Arroyo, Sophia Fr Burbank 38.04 38.22 2 16 Korzen, Helena Fr Muir 38.65 39.22 1 Preliminaries 

8 Collins, Jasmine Fr Muir 32.95 

11 Aquino, Arianna Jr Arcadia 34.24 

12 Demirchyan, Silva So Burbank 35.66 

18 Abdou, Julie Fr Crescenta Valley 37.81 

20 Schmidt, Lucy Fr Muir 38.60 

21 Chu, Rianna Fr Arcadia 38.62 

23 Vidovic, Katarina Fr Hoover 38.91 

24 Leyva, Camila So Pasadena 38.93 

25 Curtiss, Annagrace Jr Pasadena 38.95 

26 Wong, Madison Jr Pasadena 39.19 

27 Rios, Bianca Fr Burroughs-Burbank 39.43 

28 MuAñoz, Victoria So Burbank 39.44 

29 Petrosyan, Angelina Fr Glendale 40.37 

30 Ambriz, Jayleen Fr Hoover 40.47 

31 Lusk, Victoria Jr Burroughs-Burbank 40.55 

32 La Torre, Camille Jr Hoover 40.98 

33 Amiryan, Elen Jr Burbank 41.35 

34 Glover, Grace Fr Burbank 41.40 

35 Mnatsakanian, Kristina So Glendale 41.75 

36 Airitam, Anneliese Fr Muir 42.02 

37 Licea, Eva Fr Muir 43.43 

38 Duncan, Bremiclyn Fr Muir 43.46 

39 Caranto Contess, Maria Fr Glendale 45.20 

40 Zakaryan, Katherine So Hoover 47.92 

— Butcher, Eden Jr Burroughs-Burbank DQ 

Event 14 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 20.76 ! 5/6/2015 Tenny Chong Arcadia 

22.10 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic 

23.75 CON CIF D3 Consideration 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points A – Final 

*1 Scaff, Colin Sr Crescenta Valley 24.38 25.02 18 . 50 *1 Siegal, Harrison Fr Burroughs-Burbank 25.29 25.02 18 . 50 3 Yuzna, Dean Fr Burroughs-Burbank 26.03 25.19 16 4 Chu, Ethan Fr Arcadia 24.80 25.22 15 5 Chen, Gabriel So Arcadia 26.41 25.94 14 6 Bui, Zachary So Arcadia 27.43 26.87 13 7 Lam, Ryan So Arcadia 26.92 27.16 12 8 Zackrison, John So Crescenta Valley 27.41 27.86 11 B – Final 

9 Choi, Jordan Fr Crescenta Valley 27.72 27.18 9

 

B – Final … (Event 14 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity) 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points 10 Davtyan, Rafael Fr Hoover 28.35 27.50 7 11 Babayan, Levon Fr Crescenta Valley 28.05 28.22 6 12 Monsour, Edmund Fr Pasadena 28.33 28.42 5 13 Estrada, Anakin Jr Burroughs-Burbank 29.34 28.72 4 14 Stevenson, Ayden Fr Glendale 28.79 28.90 3 15 Castenada, Joshua Fr Burroughs-Burbank 28.99 29.31 2 16 Azizian, Andrew Jr Glendale 29.22 29.76 1 Preliminaries 

10 Plascencia, Lukas Jr Muir 28.00 

14 Akopian, Andre Jr Crescenta Valley 28.52 

19 Knutson, Dylan So Burroughs-Burbank 29.42 

20 Azarian, Narek So Glendale 29.59 

21 Salib, Antonyos So Hoover 29.95 

22 Cheng, Valin So Arcadia 30.01 

23 Ghazaryan, Arno So Glendale 30.29 

24 Souza, Christopher So Muir 30.64 

25 Hinojosa, Nathan Fr Burbank 30.82 

26 Chalkdzhyan, Alec So Burbank 30.91 

27 Dye, Nevan Fr Burbank 30.97 

28 Avetisyan, Karlen Fr Glendale 31.17 

*29 Avakian, Ryan So Hoover 31.39 

*29 Ramirez, Eddie Fr Muir 31.39 

31 Nersissian, Shant Fr Crescenta Valley 31.51 

32 Huon, Nathan So Arcadia 31.89 

33 Ananyan, Alexander So Burbank 32.25 

34 Khachikyan, Arthur Fr Hoover 32.88 

35 Avetisyan, Gagik Fr Glendale 33.20 

36 Johnson, Mphasto So Muir 35.09 

37 Aldana, Andrew Jr Pasadena 35.27 

38 Morales, Xavier Fr Muir 35.69 

39 Huang, Andrew Jr Pasadena 37.64 

40 Guzman, Robert So Burroughs-Burbank 40.24 

41 Simonian, David Fr Burbank 41.94 

42 Asatryan, Vahan Fr Hoover 42.87 

43 Bowman, Josiah Fr Muir 57.86 

Event 15 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 23.60 ! 4/26/2022 Chloe Addiego Crescenta Valley 25.23 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic 

26.76 CON CIF D3 Consideration 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points A – Final 

1 Wang, Jocelyn Jr Arcadia 24.70 24.97 AUTO 20 2 Hong, Chelsea So Crescenta Valley 25.48 25.08 AUTO 17 3 Noriega, Lilliana Sr Burroughs-Burbank 25.02 25.20 AUTO 16 4 Galadjeva, Michelle Jr Burbank 26.50 26.44 CON 15 5 Ji, Elizabeth Fr Arcadia 26.61 26.49 CON 14 6 Freemon, Kyra Sr Crescenta Valley 27.37 27.13 13 7 Aguilar, Hannah Sr Arcadia 27.23 27.45 12 8 Berentsen, Sallie Fr Arcadia 27.38 27.63 11 B – Final 

9 Hernandez Mora, Ashley Sr Glendale 29.23 28.30 9

B – Final … (Event 15 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity) 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points 10 Robertson, Dylan Jr Pasadena 28.94 28.54 7 11 Gonzalez, Tiffany Fr Burbank 28.44 28.73 6 12 Taikaldiranian, Talya Sr Crescenta Valley 28.90 28.96 5 13 Johnson-Montoya, Noel Jr Muir 29.09 29.35 4 14 Kim, Julie Sr Burbank 29.16 29.40 3 15 Huleis, Paige Sr Burbank 29.15 29.45 2 16 Addiego, Shae Fr Crescenta Valley 29.49 29.59 1 Preliminaries 

1 Addiego, Chloe Jr Crescenta Valley 23.60 

10 Petate, Franchesca Sr Arcadia 28.30 

15 Cohen, Bella So Arcadia 29.11 

19 Rostomyan, Ani Jr Burbank 29.36 

21 Bevan, Sadie Sr Hoover 29.78 

22 Freiberger, Lindsay Sr Pasadena 30.17 

23 Fortich, Ella Ryley So Muir 30.90 

24 Monsour, Amelia Sr Pasadena 31.03 

25 Rios, Karly Jr Hoover 31.19 

26 Agulian, Christina Fr Glendale 31.38 

27 Angel, Valentina Jr Burbank 31.47 

28 Novo, Marisol Sr Pasadena 31.98 

29 Tomlinson, Ava Fr Burroughs-Burbank 32.03 

30 Koulayan, Mary Sr Hoover 32.19 

31 Leyva, Christina Jr Muir 32.82 

32 Manookian, Sarah Jr Glendale 33.03 

33 Hernandez, Mindy Jr Burroughs-Burbank 33.12 

34 Robles, Rita Fr Pasadena 34.02 

35 Kochinyan, Margarita Jr Hoover 34.62 

36 Graham, Makayla Sr Crescenta Valley 34.96 

37 Martinez, Katherine Sr Muir 44.27 

Event 16 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 20.76 ! 5/6/2015 Tenny Chong Arcadia 

22.10 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic 

23.75 CON CIF D3 Consideration 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points A – Final 

1 Liu, Jonathan Sr Arcadia 22.37 21.78 AUTO 20 2 Petersen, Michael Jr Crescenta Valley 22.36 22.66 CON 17 3 Movsesyan, Arthur Sr Crescenta Valley 23.01 22.72 CON 16 4 Reed, Jackson Sr Arcadia 22.91 22.84 CON 15 5 Huang, Jianson So Arcadia 23.42 23.18 CON 14 6 Choe, Jacob Sr Crescenta Valley 23.40 23.36 CON 13 7 Movsesyan, Alex So Crescenta Valley 23.68 23.43 CON 12 8 Pearson, Thorson Fr Pasadena 23.58 23.92 11 B – Final 

9 Lin, Austin Jr Arcadia 23.72 23.90 9 10 Robles, Robbie Sr Pasadena 24.54 24.37 7 11 Babaei, Branden Sr Hoover 24.87 24.96 6 12 Agulian, Paul Sr Glendale 24.83 25.12 5 13 Reynoso, Luke Jr Pasadena 25.18 25.27 4 14 Gevorgyan, Rafael So Hoover 24.68 25.39 3 15 Hong, Justin Jr Pasadena 24.72 25.88 2

Preliminaries … (Event 16 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity) 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points Preliminaries 

10 Lam, Darren Jr Arcadia 24.52 

12 Diaconu, Alexander So Crescenta Valley 24.61 

17 Lazarev, Alec So Burroughs-Burbank 24.98 

B – Final 

18 Choginyan, Gevorg Fr Glendale 25.18 

Preliminaries 

20 Duffield, Ian Fr Burroughs-Burbank 25.36 

21 Baker, Oliver Sr Hoover 25.78 

22 Mirzakhani, Arin Jr Glendale 25.86 

23 Atanasyan, Hayk So Burbank 26.36 

24 Ter-Matevosyan, Arthur Jr Glendale 26.42 

25 Danelyan, Grickore So Hoover 26.50 

26 McHorney, Ethan Sr Burroughs-Burbank 26.62 

27 Ross, William Jr Muir 26.88 

28 Koo, Joseph Jr Glendale 27.05 

29 Swift, Frank Jr Pasadena 27.28 

30 Khoury, Michael Fr Pasadena 27.31 

31 Ramirez, Rodrigo Jr Burroughs-Burbank 27.51 

32 Hovsepian, Peter Fr Burbank 27.72 

33 Kobalyan, Alexander So Burbank 27.86 

34 Lazaryan, Arthur Sr Glendale 28.06 

35 Martin, Finley Fr Muir 28.29 

36 Turla, Logan Fr Burroughs-Burbank 28.64 

37 Velez, Joseph Jr Muir 28.73 

38 Tarakchyan, David So Burbank 29.62 

39 Aghadjanian, Haik Fr Hoover 31.92 

Event 17 Girls 50 Yard Butterfly Junior Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 26.60 ! 4/24/2019 Maya Wilson Burr Bur 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points A – Final 

1 Lin, Kaitlin Jr Arcadia 34.65 33.43 20 2 Alvarez, Melissa So Crescenta Valley 35.88 36.11 17 3 Wang, Janice Sr Arcadia 36.64 36.68 16 4 Mardigian, Eva Fr Crescenta Valley 34.90 36.69 15 5 Lawrence, Alexandra Fr Crescenta Valley 37.29 36.86 14 6 Minassian, Nicolette Fr Burbank 37.84 37.53 13 7 Uzunyan, Diana So Burbank 40.96 40.40 12 8 Ariaki-Chew, Sophia So Arcadia 40.39 40.55 11 B – Final 

9 Tang, Arissa Fr Arcadia 42.42 41.05 9 10 Ttuyan, Ani Fr Glendale 43.16 42.40 7 11 Isabel Angeles, Maxine Fr Glendale 42.79 45.92 6 12 Mejia, Frida Fr Burbank 48.55 46.08 5 13 Alhadeed, Ahlam Fr Hoover 48.43 48.41 4 14 Sahebalfosul, Romina So Glendale 54.00 55.50 3 — Lusk, Victoria Jr Burroughs-Burbank 43.59 DQ 

Turn/Finish – One hand touch or not separated 

Preliminaries 

9 Collins, Jasmine Fr Muir 41.12 

17 Kuehl, Ricky Fr Glendale 55.87

Preliminaries … (Event 17 Girls 50 Yard Butterfly Junior Varsity) 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points — Suarez, Siahni So Burroughs-Burbank DQ 

— Lin, Allie Fr Arcadia DQ 

— Bislamyan, Natalie So Burbank DQ 

— Jabrayan, Eliyza So Burbank DQ 

Event 18 Boys 50 Yard Butterfly Junior Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 23.71 ! 4/24/2019 Andre Yarcan Crescenta Valley Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points A – Final 

1 Scaff, Colin Sr Crescenta Valley 28.48 28.12 20 2 Yuzna, Dean Fr Burroughs-Burbank 29.22 28.45 17 3 Lam, Ryan So Arcadia 29.23 29.00 16 4 Villavan, Karthik So Arcadia 29.26 29.76 15 5 Oo, Jeffery So Arcadia 29.75 29.85 14 6 Chou, Tristan Fr Arcadia 32.14 31.01 13 7 Toro, Ethan Jr Crescenta Valley 31.36 31.97 12 8 Peak, Liam Jr Burroughs-Burbank 32.44 34.38 11 B – Final 

9 Chimayan, Mathew Fr Glendale 32.95 31.53 9 10 Zackrison, John So Crescenta Valley 32.63 31.81 7 11 Tania, Joshua So Hoover 33.06 33.35 6 12 Kim, Ethan So Crescenta Valley 33.40 33.43 5 13 Petrossian, Daniel So Glendale 34.44 34.82 4 14 DuFour, Jonah Jr Burroughs-Burbank 36.59 36.93 3 — Gevondyan, Arman Fr Hoover 33.30 DQ 

Arms – Underwater recovery 

— Ghazaryan, Arno So Glendale 34.20 DQ Turn/Finish – One hand touch or not separated 

Preliminaries 

16 Au, Darian Fr Arcadia 35.53 

18 Dye, Nevan Fr Burbank 36.71 

19 Vardanyan, Alex Fr Burbank 36.93 

20 Pharokhipinah, Alborz Fr Hoover 37.61 

21 Schroeder, Owen Fr Crescenta Valley 37.62 

22 Luckenbach, Sebastian Jr Burroughs-Burbank 39.02 

23 Yussupov, Adiltay Fr Hoover 39.75 

24 Garabedian, Nathan Fr Crescenta Valley 41.10 

25 Baboudjian, Gregory Fr Burbank 41.86 

26 Ramirez, Eddie Fr Muir 42.03 

27 Zakaryan, David So Glendale 42.35 

28 Aziz, Mark So Hoover 44.04 

29 Morales, Xavier Fr Muir 46.33 

Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 55.29 ! 4/30/2008 Yumi So CVHS 

59.89 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic 

1:07.01 CON CIF D3 Consideration 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points A – Final 

1 Xu, Emily Sr Arcadia 56.15 57.12 AUTO 20 26.75 57.12 (30.37)

A – Final … (Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity) 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points 2 Chatalyan, Abigail Fr Burroughs-Burbank 1:02.09 1:02.46 CON 17 29.34 1:02.46 (33.12) 

3 Li, Claire Jr Arcadia 1:04.60 1:04.97 CON 16 30.09 1:04.97 (34.88) 

4 Cruz, Nevada So Pasadena 1:08.08 1:07.97 15 31.28 1:07.97 (36.69) 

5 Harutyunyan, Adriana Jr Hoover 1:10.83 1:08.42 14 31.65 1:08.42 (36.77) 

6 Ohanesian, Hasmik So Crescenta Valley 1:09.75 1:09.52 13 32.33 1:09.52 (37.19) 

7 Yanez, Ariel Jr Pasadena 1:10.04 1:10.23 12 31.93 1:10.23 (38.30) 

8 Patil, Sameeka Fr Arcadia 1:10.75 1:10.79 11 31.96 1:10.79 (38.83) 

B – Final 

9 Wong, Emily So Crescenta Valley 1:13.03 1:11.64 9 33.43 1:11.64 (38.21) 

10 Tran, Emily So Arcadia 1:14.41 1:14.52 7 34.01 1:14.52 (40.51) 

11 Zubkoff, Anastasia So Burroughs-Burbank 1:15.97 1:16.72 6 33.68 1:16.72 (43.04) 

12 Novo, Marisol Sr Pasadena 1:18.73 1:16.83 5 34.93 1:16.83 (41.90) 

13 Yen, Kathryn Jr Hoover 1:21.95 1:19.24 4 35.43 1:19.24 (43.81) 

14 Agulian, Christina Fr Glendale 1:21.20 1:20.18 3 35.70 1:20.18 (44.48) 

15 Gaddes, Leah Fr Glendale 1:19.65 1:22.49 2 36.72 1:22.49 (45.77) 

Preliminaries 

1 Addiego, Chloe Jr Crescenta Valley 55.52 

25.83 55.52 (29.69) 

13 Samuel, Ivy Sr Muir 1:17.24 

35.19 1:17.24 (42.05) 

18 Lightfoot, Sophia Jr Crescenta Valley 1:32.70 

40.25 1:32.70 (52.45) 

Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 49.90 ! 5/2/2013 Young Tae Seo CVHS 

53.47 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic 

59.24 CON CIF D3 Consideration 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points A – Final 

1 Rho, Sean Sr Crescenta Valley 51.85 51.67 AUTO 20 24.38 51.67 (27.29) 

2 Lee, Ryan So Burroughs-Burbank 53.13 53.17 AUTO 17 24.88 53.17 (28.29) 

3 Ribaya, Maxwell Sr Pasadena 53.08 53.62 CON 16 24.37 53.62 (29.25) 

4 Lim, Ronald Fr Arcadia 53.85 53.65 CON 15 25.30 53.65 (28.35) 

5 Puttler, Alec Jr Crescenta Valley 54.76 54.87 CON 14 25.48 54.87 (29.39)

A – Final … (Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity) 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points 6 Yi, Evan So Crescenta Valley 57.51 55.21 CON 13 25.56 55.21 (29.65) 

7 Huang, Jianson So Arcadia 57.98 57.16 CON 12 26.05 57.16 (31.11) 

8 Carrillo Toyoshima, Gregory Jr Glendale 59.52 59.51 11 27.21 59.51 (32.30) 

B – Final 

9 Hoang, Braxton Sr Arcadia 1:01.03 59.92 9 28.56 59.92 (31.36) 

10 Jeong, Justin So Crescenta Valley 1:01.03 59.98 7 27.01 59.98 (32.97) 

11 Means, Aidan Fr Burroughs-Burbank 1:06.58 1:03.75 6 28.94 1:03.75 (34.81) 

12 Babaei, Branden Sr Hoover 1:05.95 1:04.43 5 29.10 1:04.43 (35.33) 

13 Ma, Matthew Sr Arcadia 1:06.30 1:05.81 4 30.44 1:05.81 (35.37) 

14 Ghazaryan, Artin So Glendale 1:07.87 1:09.72 3 31.32 1:09.72 (38.40) 

15 Hakobyan, Haik Fr Glendale 1:09.34 1:10.22 2 31.20 1:10.22 (39.02) 

— Sieverston, Ronan Fr Burroughs-Burbank 1:11.92 DQ Arms – Underwater recovery 

30.30 DQ (36.78) 

Preliminaries 

11 Choi-11th, Aaron Jr Crescenta Valley 1:02.28 

28.97 1:02.28 (33.31) 

15 Kim, Justin Fr Crescenta Valley 1:07.38 

30.39 1:07.38 (36.99) 

19 Arabian, Michael So Hoover 1:20.69 

35.94 1:20.69 (44.75) 

20 Tarakchyan, David So Burbank 1:26.04 

38.82 1:26.04 (47.22) 

21 Avedian, Samuel Avedian Jr Burbank 1:26.84 

38.57 1:26.84 (48.27) 

— Ter-Matevosyan, Arthur Jr Glendale DQ 

— Boyadjian, Rocco So Hoover DQ 

34.29 DQ (43.15) 

— Aldana, Brendan Jr Pasadena DQ 

35.52 DQ (44.72) 

— Saryan, Arthur So Burbank DQ 

35.90 DQ (48.97) 

Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 51.95 ! 4/24/2019 Maya Wilson Burr Bur 

54.59 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic 

59.37 CON CIF D3 Consideration 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points A – Final 

1 Thompson, Sylvie Sr Arcadia 1:06.86 1:04.63 20 30.37 1:04.63 (34.26) 

2 Khachatryan, Michelle Fr Crescenta Valley 1:06.07 1:05.45 17 31.50 1:05.45 (33.95)

A – Final … (Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity) 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points 3 Terzian, Mia Fr Crescenta Valley 1:07.31 1:07.00 16 31.77 1:07.00 (35.23) 

4 Double, Gianna So Crescenta Valley 1:07.02 1:07.07 15 31.49 1:07.07 (35.58) 

5 Huang, Katelyn Fr Arcadia 1:08.84 1:12.67 14 33.34 1:12.67 (39.33) 

6 Gonzalez, Valentina Sr Arcadia 1:13.96 1:14.41 13 36.54 1:14.41 (37.87) 

7 Gupta, Avanti So Arcadia 1:15.76 1:14.78 12 36.07 1:14.78 (38.71) 

8 Uzunyan, Diana So Burbank 1:15.67 1:15.47 11 36.38 1:15.47 (39.09) 

B – Final 

9 Cook, Evie Fr Burroughs-Burbank 1:17.51 1:14.41 9 34.86 1:14.41 (39.55) 

10 Gharibyan, Lucie Jr Hoover 1:16.62 1:16.58 7 35.44 1:16.58 (41.14) 

11 Chavez, Chloe Jr Burroughs-Burbank 1:21.78 1:19.51 6 38.89 1:19.51 (40.62) 

12 Burzynski, Avalon So Crescenta Valley 1:20.37 1:20.10 5 38.82 1:20.10 (41.28) 

13 Temuryan, Mane So Glendale 1:20.72 1:21.56 4 37.18 1:21.56 (44.38) 

14 Benyaminyan, Anna Jr Glendale 1:25.03 1:24.15 3 41.83 1:24.15 (42.32) 

15 Mejia, Frida Fr Burbank 1:24.67 1:26.73 2 40.54 1:26.73 (46.19) 

16 Rosas, Sophia Jr Burroughs-Burbank 1:29.29 1:29.45 1 42.69 1:29.45 (46.76) 

Preliminaries 

6 Lansang, Sydney Jr Crescenta Valley 1:12.30 

34.96 1:12.30 (37.34) 

17 Chu, Rianna Fr Arcadia 1:25.44 

41.22 1:25.44 (44.22) 

19 Hawrylo, Madeleine Fr Burbank 1:31.58 

43.09 1:31.58 (48.49) 

20 Wong, Madison Jr Pasadena 1:32.62 

42.96 1:32.62 (49.66) 

21 Sargsyan, Anahit So Glendale 1:33.20 

45.03 1:33.20 (48.17) 

22 La Torre, Camille Jr Hoover 1:34.38 

41.63 1:34.38 (52.75) 

23 Airitam, Anneliese Fr Muir 1:34.86 

41.68 1:34.86 (53.18) 

24 Petrosyan, Angelina Fr Glendale 1:35.11 

42.53 1:35.11 (52.58) 

25 Agakiyan, Elena Jr Crescenta Valley 1:36.96 

46.31 1:36.96 (50.65) 

26 Arroyo, Lauren So Burroughs-Burbank 1:38.31 

46.44 1:38.31 (51.87) 

27 Caranto Contess, Maria Fr Glendale 1:38.38 

46.34 1:38.38 (52.04)

Preliminaries … (Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity) 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points 28 Duncan, Bremiclyn Fr Muir 1:40.47 

47.49 1:40.47 (52.98) 

29 Licea, Eva Fr Muir 1:40.73 

47.66 1:40.73 (53.07) 

30 Mnatsakanian, Kristina So Glendale 1:41.74 

46.65 1:41.74 (55.09) 

31 Arakelian, Mari Anna Fr Burbank 1:41.91 

49.23 1:41.91 (52.68) 

32 Garcia Vega, Leilany So Burbank 1:44.03 

47.97 1:44.03 (56.06) 

Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 46.31 ! 4/24/2019 William Blake Crescenta Valley 48.68 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic 

52.19 CON CIF D3 Consideration 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points A – Final 

1 Yoon, Eric Sr Crescenta Valley 55.66 55.93 20 25.61 55.93 (30.32) 

2 Chu, Ethan Fr Arcadia 57.96 56.46 17 3 Khine, Henry Jr Arcadia 56.15 56.58 16 27.37 56.58 (29.21) 

4 Lee, Josh Fr Arcadia 58.22 58.06 15 27.73 58.06 (30.33) 

5 Jung, Troy Fr Crescenta Valley 58.47 58.08 14 28.38 58.08 (29.70) 

6 Sarkissian, Andrew Jr Crescenta Valley 59.01 58.64 13 28.59 58.64 (30.05) 

7 Timman, Ranger So Burroughs-Burbank 59.56 59.03 12 27.65 59.03 (31.38) 

8 Choi, Jordan Fr Crescenta Valley 59.28 59.66 11 29.37 59.66 (30.29) 

B – Final 

9 Noyes, Evan Fr Arcadia 1:00.65 1:00.01 9 28.54 1:00.01 (31.47) 

10 Stevenson, Ayden Fr Glendale 1:03.79 1:03.89 7 30.01 1:03.89 (33.88) 

11 Ambarchyan, Andre So Hoover 1:04.86 1:05.93 6 32.35 1:05.93 (33.58) 

12 Estrada, Anakin Jr Burroughs-Burbank 1:08.74 1:06.81 5 31.81 1:06.81 (35.00) 

13 Davtyan, Rafael Fr Hoover 1:08.46 1:06.85 4 30.48 1:06.85 (36.37) 

14 Avetisyan, Karlen Fr Glendale 1:09.67 1:07.38 3 32.24 1:07.38 (35.14) 

15 Gevondyan, Arman Fr Hoover 1:08.73 1:08.11 2 31.20 1:08.11 (36.91) 

16 Magarino, Andrew Fr Glendale 1:05.73 1:08.86 1 32.98 1:08.86 (35.88) 

Preliminaries 

13 Plascencia, Lukas Jr Muir 1:06.14 

30.75 1:06.14 (35.39)

Preliminaries … (Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity) 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points 14 Dang, Aidan So Arcadia 1:06.56 

31.39 1:06.56 (35.17) 

18 Kalachian, Vincent Fr Crescenta Valley 1:08.80 

33.58 1:08.80 (35.22) 

20 Green, David Jr Crescenta Valley 1:10.85 

32.28 1:10.85 (38.57) 

21 Souza, Christopher So Muir 1:11.84 

35.95 1:11.84 (35.89) 

22 Stanton, Rohan Jr Pasadena 1:12.54 

33.74 1:12.54 (38.80) 

23 Azizian, Andrew Jr Glendale 1:12.97 

34.16 1:12.97 (38.81) 

24 Mnatsakanyan, Sasha So Burbank 1:13.36 

32.13 1:13.36 (41.23) 

25 Huleis, Chase Fr Burbank 1:13.60 

34.73 1:13.60 (38.87) 

26 Ananyan, Alexander So Burbank 1:14.55 

35.20 1:14.55 (39.35) 

27 Antonio, Eddie Jr Burroughs-Burbank 1:14.85 

36.03 1:14.85 (38.82) 

28 Avedian, Christopher Fr Burbank 1:14.91 

33.62 1:14.91 (41.29) 

29 Abbey, Micah Fr Burroughs-Burbank 1:16.05 

36.40 1:16.05 (39.65) 

30 Villasenor, Moises Fr Muir 1:17.43 

35.63 1:17.43 (41.80) 

31 Hafar, Jacob Jr Muir 1:18.90 

36.03 1:18.90 (42.87) 

32 Remelius, Liam Fr Burroughs-Burbank 1:19.46 

38.24 1:19.46 (41.22) 

33 Shahvosian, Andrew Fr Hoover 1:19.89 

36.69 1:19.89 (43.20) 

34 Sargsyan, Tigran So Hoover 1:20.18 

36.23 1:20.18 (43.95) 

35 Avetisyan, Gagik Fr Glendale 1:20.39 

36.73 1:20.39 (43.66) 

36 Avetisyan, Mher Jr Hoover 1:21.03 

35.57 1:21.03 (45.46) 

37 Garibyan, Menua Fr Burbank 1:31.43 

38 Molina, Justin Fr Burroughs-Burbank 1:32.15 

43.46 1:32.15 (48.69) 

Event 23 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 51.25 ! 4/26/2022 Hojung Yoon Crescenta Valley 54.59 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic 

59.37 CON CIF D3 Consideration 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points A – Final 

1 Xu, Sophia Fr Arcadia 52.90 52.75 AUTO 20 25.45 52.75 (27.30) 

2 Hong, Chelsea So Crescenta Valley 55.39 54.70 CON 17 26.30 54.70 (28.40) 

3 Baylor, Nancy Jr Burroughs-Burbank 58.56 58.27 CON 16

 

A – Final … (Event 23 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity) 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points 4 Ji, Elizabeth Fr Arcadia 59.65 58.41 CON 15 27.33 58.41 (31.08) 

5 Freemon, Kyra Sr Crescenta Valley 1:00.78 1:00.03 14 28.58 1:00.03 (31.45) 

6 Aguilar, Hannah Sr Arcadia 59.94 1:00.06 13 28.60 1:00.06 (31.46) 

7 Metry, Sarah Fr Burroughs-Burbank 1:02.11 1:02.98 12 30.50 1:02.98 (32.48) 

8 Tran, Emily So Arcadia 1:02.45 1:04.85 11 30.72 1:04.85 (34.13) 

B – Final 

9 Kitani, Kylie Sr Muir 1:05.01 1:03.44 9 29.81 1:03.44 (33.63) 

10 Leyva, Isabella So Muir 1:04.21 1:03.98 7 30.58 1:03.98 (33.40) 

11 Robertson, Dylan Jr Pasadena 1:05.20 1:04.58 6 31.26 1:04.58 (33.32) 

12 Huleis, Paige Sr Burbank 1:05.51 1:05.22 5 30.70 1:05.22 (34.52) 

13 Addiego, Shae Fr Crescenta Valley 1:06.38 1:06.29 4 30.10 1:06.29 (36.19) 

14 Rostomyan, Ani Jr Burbank 1:05.53 1:06.33 3 31.26 1:06.33 (35.07) 

15 Gomez, Leah Jr Hoover 1:06.70 1:07.24 2 31.97 1:07.24 (35.27) 

16 Hernandez Mora, Ashley Sr Glendale 1:08.49 1:08.84 1 31.33 1:08.84 (37.51) 

Preliminaries 

1 Yoon, Hojung Jr Crescenta Valley 51.25 

24.84 51.25 (26.41) 

10 Petate, Franchesca Sr Arcadia 1:03.16 

29.96 1:03.16 (33.20) 

11 Berentsen, Sallie Fr Arcadia 1:03.71 

31.03 1:03.71 (32.68) 

20 Dobie, Chloe So Glendale 1:09.40 

32.49 1:09.40 (36.91) 

21 Rostamlou, Kadie So Hoover 1:10.20 

33.08 1:10.20 (37.12) 

22 Koulayan, Mary Sr Hoover 1:11.42 

34.72 1:11.42 (36.70) 

23 Fortich, Ella Ryley So Muir 1:11.61 

33.37 1:11.61 (38.24) 

24 Markarian, Angela Sr Glendale 1:11.95 

33.39 1:11.95 (38.56) 

25 Alvarez, Emily Sr Crescenta Valley 1:12.69 

33.27 1:12.69 (39.42) 

26 Kasbari, Fedora So Burbank 1:13.73 

34.72 1:13.73 (39.01) 

27 Kelley, Makala Jr Burbank 1:13.81 

35.85 1:13.81 (37.96) 

28 Ortiz, Savannah Sr Muir 1:16.13 

35.87 1:16.13 (40.26)

Preliminaries … (Event 23 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity) 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points 29 Manookian, Sarah Jr Glendale 1:18.04 

36.23 1:18.04 (41.81) 

30 Graham, Makayla Sr Crescenta Valley 1:18.10 

37.55 1:18.10 (40.55) 

31 Kochinyan, Margarita Jr Hoover 1:19.46 

37.43 1:19.46 (42.03) 

32 Martinez, Katherine Sr Muir 1:46.22 

49.57 1:46.22 (56.65) 

Event 24 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 46.31 ! 4/24/2019 William Blake Crescenta Valley 48.68 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic 

52.19 CON CIF D3 Consideration 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points A – Final 

1 Reyna, Massimo Sr Hoover 46.43 45.94! AUTO 20 22.04 45.94 (23.90) 

2 Liu, Jonathan Sr Arcadia 50.41 48.53 AUTO 17 23.51 48.53 (25.02) 

3 Movsesyan, Arthur Sr Crescenta Valley 50.92 49.27 CON 16 24.06 49.27 (25.21) 

4 Cloutier, Justin Sr Burroughs-Burbank 49.06 49.34 CON 15 23.79 49.34 (25.55) 

5 Chua, Ethan Jr Arcadia 49.90 49.69 CON 14 23.57 49.69 (26.12) 

6 Choe, Jacob Sr Crescenta Valley 52.52 51.32 CON 13 25.20 51.32 (26.12) 

7 Chang, Bryan So Arcadia 51.79 51.84 CON 12 24.99 51.84 (26.85) 

8 Tran, Joshua Jr Arcadia 52.47 52.64 11 24.78 52.64 (27.86) 

B – Final 

9 Movsesyan, Alex So Crescenta Valley 53.21 51.88 CON 9 24.70 51.88 (27.18) 

10 Pearson, Thorson Fr Pasadena 52.83 52.40 7 25.06 52.40 (27.34) 

11 Kang, Ted Jr Crescenta Valley 53.44 52.89 6 25.24 52.89 (27.65) 

12 Agulian, Paul Sr Glendale 54.06 54.24 5 26.07 54.24 (28.17) 

13 Gevorgyan, Rafael So Hoover 54.96 54.44 4 26.40 54.44 (28.04) 

14 Choginyan, Gevorg Fr Glendale 54.86 54.76 3 26.61 54.76 (28.15) 

15 Robles, Robbie Sr Pasadena 56.14 55.23 2 26.54 55.23 (28.69) 

16 Duffield, Ian Fr Burroughs-Burbank 56.30 56.14 1 26.27 56.14 (29.87) 

Preliminaries 

14 Garcia, Will So Arcadia 54.96 

25.93 54.96 (29.03) 

16 Lin, Austin Jr Arcadia 56.11 

26.90 56.11 (29.21)

Preliminaries … (Event 24 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity) 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points 19 Lee, Eugene Sr Crescenta Valley 56.54 

26.71 56.54 (29.83) 

20 Atanasyan, Hayk So Burbank 57.99 

27.40 57.99 (30.59) 

21 Mata, Atticus Fr Burroughs-Burbank 58.08 

27.73 58.08 (30.35) 

22 Cary, Brock Sr Crescenta Valley 58.71 

27.87 58.71 (30.84) 

23 Means, Aidan Fr Burroughs-Burbank 59.29 

28.01 59.29 (31.28) 

24 Fieda, Aidan Fr Glendale 1:00.09 

28.56 1:00.09 (31.53) 

25 Manasyan, Aram Sr Hoover 1:01.55 

29.83 1:01.55 (31.72) 

26 Danelyan, Grickore So Hoover 1:02.00 

28.52 1:02.00 (33.48) 

27 Ross, Jackson Fr Muir 1:02.55 

29.89 1:02.55 (32.66) 

28 Turla, Logan Fr Burroughs-Burbank 1:02.74 

29.85 1:02.74 (32.89) 

29 Karayan, Narek Fr Burbank 1:02.91 

30.20 1:02.91 (32.71) 

30 Bondsmith, Jenner Jr Muir 1:03.13 

30.49 1:03.13 (32.64) 

31 Samuel, Thor Fr Muir 1:03.66 

30.83 1:03.66 (32.83) 

32 Ramirez, Rodrigo Jr Burroughs-Burbank 1:04.09 

30.88 1:04.09 (33.21) 

33 Hu, Adix Jr Pasadena 1:04.34 

29.79 1:04.34 (34.55) 

34 Velez, Joseph Jr Muir 1:05.03 

29.84 1:05.03 (35.19) 

35 Aldana, Brendan Jr Pasadena 1:05.34 

31.58 1:05.34 (33.76) 

36 Lazaryan, Christian Fr Burbank 1:05.96 

32.37 1:05.96 (33.59) 

37 Klujian, Andrew So Glendale 1:07.60 

31.94 1:07.60 (35.66) 

38 Aghadjanian, Haik Fr Hoover 1:07.83 

32.63 1:07.83 (35.20) 

39 Torosyan, Ruben Sr Glendale 1:07.99 

31.56 1:07.99 (36.43) 

40 Lazaryan, Arthur Sr Glendale 1:08.04 

29.85 1:08.04 (38.19) 

41 Avetisyan, Avet Fr Burbank 1:09.31 

33.31 1:09.31 (36.00) 

42 Saryan, Arthur So Burbank 1:12.10 

33.05 1:12.10 (39.05) 

43 Abedian, Narek Jr Burbank 1:17.73 

35.55 1:17.73 (42.18)

Event 25 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 4:55.01 ! 5/5/2004 Sara Sun CVHS 

5:23.91 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic 

5:58.12 CON CIF D3 Consideration 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points A – Final 

1 Chatalyan, Abigail Fr Burroughs-Burbank 5:28.93 5:20.27 AUTO 20 29.01 1:00.58 (31.57) 1:33.51 (32.93) 2:06.29 (32.78) 

2:38.78 (32.49) 3:11.62 (32.84) 3:44.72 (33.10) 4:17.38 (32.66) 

4:50.14 (32.76) 5:20.27 (30.13) 

2 Chow, Bethany Sr Arcadia 5:52.68 5:42.86 CON 17 30.36 1:04.42 (34.06) 1:39.22 (34.80) 2:14.14 (34.92) 

2:49.09 (34.95) 3:24.57 (35.48) 3:59.75 (35.18) 4:34.91 (35.16) 

5:09.78 (34.87) 5:42.86 (33.08) 

3 Young, Gabby Sr Crescenta Valley 6:02.98 5:48.86 CON 16 29.93 1:03.34 (33.41) 1:38.62 (35.28) 2:14.02 (35.40) 

2:49.83 (35.81) 3:26.22 (36.39) 4:02.15 (35.93) 4:38.96 (36.81) 

5:15.31 (36.35) 5:48.86 (33.55) 

4 Long, Kelly Sr Burroughs-Burbank 5:56.05 5:59.19 15 30.16 1:03.78 (33.62) 1:38.95 (35.17) 2:15.17 (36.22) 

2:52.34 (37.17) 3:30.32 (37.98) 4:07.93 (37.61) 4:45.39 (37.46) 

5:22.55 (37.16) 5:59.19 (36.64) 

5 Gonzalez, Tiffany Fr Burbank 6:01.53 6:04.38 14 32.20 1:07.52 (35.32) 1:44.07 (36.55) 2:21.84 (37.77) 

2:59.18 (37.34) 3:36.48 (37.30) 4:13.64 (37.16) 4:50.87 (37.23) 

5:28.01 (37.14) 6:04.38 (36.37) 

6 Lew, Ariel Fr Arcadia 6:11.62 6:10.34 13 32.94 1:09.44 (36.50) 1:46.90 (37.46) 2:24.68 (37.78) 

3:02.25 (37.57) 3:39.88 (37.63) 4:17.68 (37.80) 4:55.97 (38.29) 

5:33.16 (37.19) 6:10.34 (37.18) 

7 Chua, Emma So Arcadia 6:13.70 6:14.42 12 32.53 1:09.47 (36.94) 1:46.86 (37.39) 2:24.72 (37.86) 

3:02.89 (38.17) 3:41.20 (38.31) 4:19.58 (38.38) 4:58.58 (39.00) 

5:37.12 (38.54) 6:14.42 (37.30) 

8 Lin, Sarina So Crescenta Valley 6:19.64 6:19.27 11 33.75 1:10.90 (37.15) 1:49.07 (38.17) 2:27.37 (38.30) 

3:05.38 (38.01) 3:44.00 (38.62) 4:23.02 (39.02) 5:02.34 (39.32) 

5:41.48 (39.14) 6:19.27 (37.79) 

B – Final 

9 Ahmadi, Vania Fr Arcadia 6:20.48 6:13.02 9 32.36 1:07.70 (35.34) 1:44.61 (36.91) 2:21.61 (37.00) 

2:59.57 (37.96) 3:38.12 (38.55) 4:17.56 (39.44) 4:57.10 (39.54) 

5:36.18 (39.08) 6:13.02 (36.84) 

10 Biryuchkova, Alina Jr Burbank 6:26.87 6:18.53 7 33.39 1:10.20 (36.81) 1:48.62 (38.42) 2:27.15 (38.53) 

3:05.89 (38.74) 3:45.06 (39.17) 4:23.73 (38.67) 5:02.77 (39.04) 

5:41.19 (38.42) 6:18.53 (37.34) 

11 Troop, Adriana Sr Crescenta Valley 6:23.75 6:21.98 6 32.31 1:08.89 (36.58) 1:46.88 (37.99) 2:25.78 (38.90) 

3:05.09 (39.31) 3:45.12 (40.03) 4:24.79 (39.67) 5:04.42 (39.63) 

5:44.14 (39.72) 6:21.98 (37.84) 

12 Graham, Miranda So Crescenta Valley 6:30.30 6:26.39 5 33.31 1:10.65 (37.34) 1:48.62 (37.97) 2:28.05 (39.43) 

3:07.80 (39.75) 3:48.08 (40.28) 4:28.32 (40.24) 5:08.74 (40.42) 

5:49.17 (40.43) 6:26.39 (37.22)

B – Final … (Event 25 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity) 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points 13 Harutyunyan, Adriana Jr Hoover 6:25.40 6:31.39 4 33.30 1:10.13 (36.83) 1:48.81 (38.68) 2:30.11 (41.30) 

3:10.90 (40.79) 3:52.25 (41.35) 4:33.20 (40.95) 5:15.22 (42.02) 

5:54.74 (39.52) 6:31.39 (36.65) 

14 Bevan, Sadie Sr Hoover 6:45.29 6:40.60 3 34.60 1:13.91 (39.31) 1:53.99 (40.08) 2:35.02 (41.03) 

3:16.30 (41.28) 3:57.58 (41.28) 4:39.52 (41.94) 5:21.71 (42.19) 

6:03.65 (41.94) 6:40.60 (36.95) 

15 Sharp, Celeste Jr Muir 7:28.19 6:52.45 2 36.66 1:15.81 (39.15) 1:57.26 (41.45) 2:38.74 (41.48) 

3:21.29 (42.55) 4:04.05 (42.76) 4:47.39 (43.34) 5:30.72 (43.33) 

6:13.06 (42.34) 6:52.45 (39.39) 

16 Brati, Brina Fr Glendale 7:17.70 7:10.69 1 35.24 1:15.68 (40.44) 1:58.80 (43.12) 2:42.89 (44.09) 

3:27.43 (44.54) 4:12.67 (45.24) 4:57.82 (45.15) 5:43.83 (46.01) 

6:27.66 (43.83) 7:10.69 (43.03) 

Preliminaries 

11 Gaunt, Olivia Sr Arcadia 6:24.88 

32.61 1:10.05 (37.44) 1:47.86 (37.81) 2:27.93 (40.07) 

3:07.36 (39.43) 3:47.25 (39.89) 4:26.87 (39.62) 5:07.24 (40.37) 

5:47.92 (40.68) 6:24.88 (36.96) 

18 Markarian, Angela Sr Glendale 7:28.20 

37.18 1:19.99 (42.81) 2:04.74 (44.75) 2:50.27 (45.53) 

3:37.70 (47.43) 4:25.74 (48.04) 5:13.26 (47.52) 6:00.10 (46.84) 

6:47.15 (47.05) 7:28.20 (41.05) 

19 Gevorgyan, Emily Fr Glendale 7:36.44 

37.58 1:20.00 (42.42) 2:05.16 (45.16) 2:51.56 (46.40) 

3:38.49 (46.93) 4:27.02 (48.53) 5:15.30 (48.28) 6:02.80 (47.50) 

6:49.91 (47.11) 7:36.44 (46.53) 

20 Uriu, Isabella Sr Muir 8:03.79 

42.80 1:31.16 (48.36) 2:20.16 (49.00) 3:10.05 (49.89) 

4:00.44 (50.39) 4:51.31 (50.87) 5:42.22 (50.91) 6:31.95 (49.73) 

7:20.11 (48.16) 8:03.79 (43.68) 

21 Sawatzki, Delia Fr Burbank 9:06.31 

45.33 1:35.37 (50.04) 2:29.51 (54.14) 3:25.26 (55.75) 

4:22.41 (57.15) 5:19.47 (57.06) 6:18.07 (58.60) 7:17.04 (58.97) 

8:13.28 (56.24) 9:06.31 (53.03) 

Event 26 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 4:30.61 ! 5/4/2011 Young Tae Seo CVHS 

4:53.53 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic 

5:26.05 CON CIF D3 Consideration 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points A – Final 

1 Rho, Ian So Crescenta Valley 5:01.63 4:55.55 CON 20 25.39 53.82 (28.43) 1:23.33 (29.51) 1:53.73 (30.40) 

2:23.60 (29.87) 2:53.71 (30.11) 3:24.00 (30.29) 3:54.79 (30.79) 

4:25.85 (31.06) 4:55.55 (29.70) 

2 Lim, Ronald Fr Arcadia 5:07.77 5:03.52 CON 17 26.16 54.98 (28.82) 1:24.93 (29.95) 1:55.70 (30.77) 

2:26.73 (31.03) 2:58.04 (31.31) 3:29.86 (31.82) 4:02.10 (32.24) 

4:33.52 (31.42) 5:03.52 (30.00)

A – Final … (Event 26 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity) 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points 3 Lu, Teddy So Arcadia 5:25.81 5:16.55 CON 16 27.24 57.36 (30.12) 1:28.62 (31.26) 2:00.82 (32.20) 

2:33.13 (32.31) 3:06.28 (33.15) 3:39.75 (33.47) 4:12.77 (33.02) 

4:45.21 (32.44) 5:16.55 (31.34) 

4 Seo, Austin Sr Arcadia 5:23.97 5:24.31 CON 15 27.23 58.49 (31.26) 1:31.72 (33.23) 2:05.13 (33.41) 

2:38.90 (33.77) 3:12.00 (33.10) 3:45.86 (33.86) 4:19.71 (33.85) 

4:52.94 (33.23) 5:24.31 (31.37) 

5 Choi-9th, Aaron Fr Crescenta Valley 5:25.77 5:25.00 CON 14 28.48 59.54 (31.06) 1:31.92 (32.38) 2:05.05 (33.13) 

2:38.79 (33.74) 3:12.56 (33.77) 3:46.34 (33.78) 4:20.26 (33.92) 

4:53.87 (33.61) 5:25.00 (31.13) 

6 Gaunt, Charles Fr Arcadia 5:38.11 5:34.61 13 28.55 1:01.30 (32.75) 1:35.27 (33.97) 2:10.14 (34.87) 

2:44.54 (34.40) 3:18.88 (34.34) 3:53.76 (34.88) 4:27.92 (34.16) 

5:02.64 (34.72) 5:34.61 (31.97) 

7 Gonzalez, Jorge Sr Crescenta Valley 5:41.77 5:35.06 12 29.22 1:01.10 (31.88) 1:34.05 (32.95) 2:07.76 (33.71) 

2:41.99 (34.23) 3:16.80 (34.81) 3:52.22 (35.42) 4:26.85 (34.63) 

5:01.80 (34.95) 5:35.06 (33.26) 

8 Jeong, Marin Fr Crescenta Valley 5:51.74 5:44.05 11 29.60 1:03.58 (33.98) 1:39.40 (35.82) 2:15.48 (36.08) 

2:51.34 (35.86) 3:26.95 (35.61) 4:00.71 (33.76) 4:35.28 (34.57) 

5:10.24 (34.96) 5:44.05 (33.81) 

B – Final 

9 Sharp, Aaron Sr Muir 5:52.90 5:43.04 9 30.35 1:06.12 (35.77) 1:41.19 (35.07) 2:15.40 (34.21) 

2:50.02 (34.62) 3:25.63 (35.61) 4:00.39 (34.76) 4:34.49 (34.10) 

5:09.38 (34.89) 5:43.04 (33.66) 

10 Solano, Kristian Sr Burroughs-Burbank 5:53.76 5:55.57 7 29.68 1:02.89 (33.21) 1:37.68 (34.79) 2:13.32 (35.64) 

2:49.10 (35.78) 3:25.45 (36.35) 4:02.03 (36.58) 4:40.61 (38.58) 

5:18.78 (38.17) 5:55.57 (36.79) 

11 Harutyunyan, Davit Fr Hoover 6:52.72 6:23.48 6 31.84 1:09.63 (37.79) 1:49.06 (39.43) 2:28.25 (39.19) 

3:08.14 (39.89) 3:48.17 (40.03) 4:28.52 (40.35) 5:08.74 (40.22) 

5:47.40 (38.66) 6:23.48 (36.08) 

12 Mandigo, Warren So Muir 6:31.47 6:24.94 5 35.48 1:12.47 (36.99) 1:50.62 (38.15) 2:29.33 (38.71) 

3:09.29 (39.96) 3:49.09 (39.80) 4:28.90 (39.81) 5:09.61 (40.71) 

5:49.54 (39.93) 6:24.94 (35.40) 

13 Carson, Wes Jr Pasadena 6:30.47 6:29.57 4 1:13.20 ( ) 1:52.82 (39.62) 2:33.42 (40.60) 

3:56.15 (1:22.73) 4:39.61 ( ) 5:15.38 (35.77) 

5:52.92 (37.54) 6:29.57 (36.65) 

14 Garcia, Kevin So Glendale 6:50.66 6:56.57 3 38.87 1:20.03 (41.16) 2:03.26 (43.23) 2:46.71 (43.45) 

3:30.80 (44.09) 4:14.63 (43.83) 4:57.42 (42.79) 5:40.11 (42.69) 

6:19.04 (38.93) 6:56.57 (37.53) 

15 Medrano, Jean Paul Jr Burroughs-Burbank 6:57.42 7:05.85 2 32.59 1:10.37 (37.78) 7:05.85 (5:55.48) 

16 Avetisyan, Narek Sr Glendale 6:54.18 7:12.56 1 39.07 1:20.87 (41.80) 2:04.10 (43.23) 2:49.34 (45.24) 

3:33.13 (43.79) 4:17.83 (44.70) 5:03.39 (45.56) 5:45.60 (42.21) 

6:30.29 (44.69) 7:12.56 (42.27)

Preliminaries … (Event 26 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity) 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points Preliminaries 

11 Lee, Eugene Sr Crescenta Valley 5:57.28 

31.64 1:05.88 (34.24) 1:41.14 (35.26) 2:16.79 (35.65) 

2:52.93 (36.14) 3:28.92 (35.99) 4:06.51 (37.59) 4:44.72 (38.21) 

5:22.64 (37.92) 5:57.28 (34.64) 

18 Mkrtumyan, Tigran So Hoover 7:18.84 

32.72 1:12.14 (39.42) 1:55.65 (43.51) 2:40.94 (45.29) 

3:26.82 (45.88) 4:13.47 (46.65) 5:01.94 (48.47) 5:50.53 (48.59) 

6:36.25 (45.72) 7:18.84 (42.59) 

19 Iskandaryan, Menua Jr Hoover 7:42.01 

35.70 1:14.92 (39.22) 2:01.50 (46.58) 2:48.94 (47.44) 

3:37.40 (48.46) 4:27.13 (49.73) 5:17.92 (50.79) 6:07.86 (49.94) 

6:57.70 (49.84) 7:42.01 (44.31) 

Event 27 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 1:42.01 ! 4/24/2019 Arcadia Arcad 

M Liu, A Lin, E Limmen, E Xu 

1:46.02 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic 

1:53.83 CON CIF D3 Consideration 

Team Relay Finals Time Points 1 Crescenta Valley A 2:02.44 40 1) Khachatryan, Michelle Fr 2) Thomassian, Ani Fr 3) Mardigian, Eva Fr 4) Avetisian, Alicia So 30.14 1:00.53 (30.39) 1:33.48 (32.95) 2:02.44 (28.96) 

2 Arcadia A 2:04.78 34 1) Thompson, Sylvie Sr 2) Lin, Kaitlin Jr 3) Gupta, Avanti So 4) Tan, Pailin Jr 30.61 1:00.65 (30.04) 1:32.74 (32.09) 2:04.78 (32.04) 

3 Hoover A 2:14.27 32 1) Vasquez, Amy Jr 2) Martin, Lilith So 3) Ramazyan, Elizabeth Fr 4) Gharibyan, Lucie Jr 33.39 1:07.07 (33.68) 1:40.72 (33.65) 2:14.27 (33.55) 

4 Burroughs-Burbank A 2:18.12 30 1) Suarez, Siahni So 2) Dominguez, Olivia Fr 3) Butcher, Eden Jr 4) Garcia, Diana Fr 33.57 1:07.49 (33.92) 1:42.56 (35.07) 2:18.12 (35.56) 

5 Glendale A 2:27.27 28 1) Isabel Angeles, Maxine Fr 2) Artoon Levaskanni, Lia Jr 3) Temuryan, Mane So 4) Ttuyan, Ani Fr 38.02 1:15.38 (37.36) 1:50.78 (35.40) 2:27.27 (36.49) 

6 Burbank A 2:28.54 26 1) Tahmasian, Carin Fr 2) Reyes, Hannah So 3) Demirchyan, Silva So 4) Minassian, Nicolette Fr 34.90 1:12.12 (37.22) 1:52.31 (40.19) 2:28.54 (36.23) 

7 Muir A 2:44.85 24 1) Huizar, Valentina Fr 2) Licea, Eva Fr 3) Stott, Isobel Fr 4) Korzen, Helena Fr 44.02 1:25.10 (41.08) 2:06.04 (40.94) 2:44.85 (38.81) 

— Pasadena A DQ Early take-off swimmer #3 

1) Leyva, Camila So 2) Khoury, Tatiana Jr 3) Curtiss, Annagrace Jr 4) Wong, Madison Jr 37.38 1:13.11 (35.73) 1:52.29 (39.18) DQ (37.86)

Event 28 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 1:26.19 ! 5/4/2011 Cresenta Valley High School 

L Wojciechowski, H Thai, J CHI, Y Seo 

1:33.62 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic 

1:38.62 CON CIF D3 Consideration 

Team Relay Finals Time Points 1 Crescenta Valley A 1:40.74 40 1) Scaff, Colin Sr 2) Jung, Troy Fr 3) Sarkissian, Andrew Jr 4) Yoon, Eric Sr 25.14 51.34 (26.20) 1:16.45 (25.11) 1:40.74 (24.29) 

2 Arcadia A 1:44.44 34 1) Chen, Ian So 2) Bui, Zachary So 3) Lam, Ryan So 4) Chen, Gabriel So 26.47 52.86 (26.39) 1:19.30 (26.44) 1:44.44 (25.14) 

3 Burroughs-Burbank A 1:47.91 32 1) Timman, Ranger So 2) Yuzna, Dean Fr 3) Castenada, Joshua Fr 4) Siegal, Harrison Fr 26.76 53.26 (26.50) 1:22.05 (28.79) 1:47.91 (25.86) 

4 Hoover A 2:03.35 30 1) Avakian, Ryan So 2) Khachikyan, Arthur Fr 3) Salib, Antonyos So 4) Shamamian, Armen So 31.43 1:02.92 (31.49) 1:33.29 (30.37) 2:03.35 (30.06) 

5 Burbank A 2:08.47 28 1) Ananyan, Alexander So 2) Mnatsakanyan, Sasha So 3) Huleis, Chase Fr 4) Chalkdzhyan, Alec So 31.48 1:03.64 (32.16) 1:36.76 (33.12) 2:08.47 (31.71) 

6 Glendale A 2:08.70 26 1) Stevenson, Ayden Fr 2) Azarian, Narek So 3) Avetisyan, Karlen Fr 4) Azizian, Andrew Jr 29.11 59.50 (30.39) 1:30.31 (30.81) 2:08.70 (38.39) 

7 Muir A 2:12.35 24 1) Villasenor, Moises Fr 2) Morales, Xavier Fr 3) Souza, Christopher So 4) Hafar, Jacob Jr 34.52 1:09.94 (35.42) 1:40.93 (30.99) 2:12.35 (31.42) 

8 Pasadena A 2:14.00 22 1) Aldana, Andrew Jr 2) Stanton, Rohan Jr 3) Huang, Andrew Jr 4) Monsour, Edmund Fr 35.65 1:08.46 (32.81) 1:45.00 (36.54) 2:14.00 (29.00) 

Event 29 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 1:42.01 ! 4/24/2019 Arcadia Arcad 

M Liu, A Lin, E Limmen, E Xu 

1:46.02 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic 

1:53.83 CON CIF D3 Consideration 

Team Relay Finals Time Points 1 Burroughs-Burbank A 1:44.36 AUTO 40 1) Baylor, Nancy Jr 2) Guillermo, Camilla Fr 3) Chatalyan, Abigail Fr 4) Noriega, Lilliana Sr 26.76 52.69 (25.93) 1:19.39 (26.70) 1:44.36 (24.97) 

2 Arcadia A 1:46.49 CON 34 1) Shen, Jolene So 2) Ji, Elizabeth Fr 3) Chow, Bethany Sr 4) Aguilar, Hannah Sr 26.95 52.96 (26.01) 1:19.53 (26.57) 1:46.49 (26.96) 

3 Crescenta Valley A 1:51.39 CON 32 1) Kim, Alice Fr 2) Addiego, Shae Fr 3) Freemon, Kyra Sr 4) Young, Gabby Sr 27.82 57.32 (29.50) 1:24.43 (27.11) 1:51.39 (26.96) 

4 Burbank A 1:53.29 CON 30 1) Galadjeva, Michelle Jr 2) Gonzalez, Tiffany Fr 3) Huleis, Paige Sr 4) Rostomyan, Ani Jr 26.48 55.25 (28.77) 1:24.78 (29.53) 1:53.29 (28.51) 

5 Pasadena A 1:54.14 28 1) Cruz, Nevada So 2) Acosta, Celeste So 3) Robertson, Dylan Jr 4) Yanez, Ariel Jr 27.07 55.74 (28.67) 1:25.09 (29.35) 1:54.14 (29.05) 

6 Glendale A 1:54.18 26 1) Hernandez Mora, Ashley Sr 2) Khajehgian, Inessa Fr 3) Starr, Jasper Fr 4) Pooladi, Liana Sr 29.35 58.28 (28.93) 1:27.09 (28.81) 1:54.18 (27.09)

(Event 29 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity) 

Team Relay Finals Time Points 7 Hoover A 1:58.83 24 1) Bevan, Sadie Sr 2) Baker, Ellysee Jr 3) Gomez, Leah Jr 4) Harutyunyan, Adriana Jr 30.36 1:00.27 (29.91) 1:29.95 (29.68) 1:58.83 (28.88) 

8 Muir A 1:59.00 22 1) Kitani, Kylie Sr 2) Fortich, Ella Ryley So 3) Samuel, Ivy Sr 4) Johnson-Montoya, Noel Jr 29.13 59.65 (30.52) 1:30.21 (30.56) 1:59.00 (28.79) 

Event 30 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 1:26.19 ! 5/4/2011 Cresenta Valley High School 

L Wojciechowski, H Thai, J CHI, Y Seo 

1:33.62 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic 

1:38.62 CON CIF D3 Consideration 

Team Relay Finals Time Points 1 Crescenta Valley A 1:30.32 AUTO 40 1) Petersen, Michael Jr 2) Choe, Jacob Sr 3) Puttler, Alec Jr 4) Movsesyan, Arthur Sr 22.83 46.00 (23.17) 1:08.14 (22.14) 1:30.32 (22.18) 

2 Arcadia A 1:31.87 AUTO 34 1) Reed, Jackson Sr 2) Chang, Bryan So 3) Tran, Joshua Jr 4) Huang, Jianson So 22.75 46.05 (23.30) 1:09.16 (23.11) 1:31.87 (22.71) 

3 Pasadena A 1:35.20 CON 32 1) Pearson, Thorson Fr 2) Robles, Robbie Sr 3) Hong, Justin Jr 4) Ribaya, Maxwell Sr 24.82 47.64 (22.82) 1:12.37 (24.73) 1:35.20 (22.83) 

4 Burroughs-Burbank A 1:35.49 CON 30 1) Cloutier, Justin Sr 2) Duffield, Ian Fr 3) Sieverston, Ronan Fr 4) Lee, Ryan So 22.76 47.44 (24.68) 1:12.89 (25.45) 1:35.49 (22.60) 

5 Hoover A 1:37.76 CON 28 1) Baker, Oliver Sr 2) Babaei, Branden Sr 3) Gevorgyan, Rafael So 4) Reyna, Massimo Sr 24.59 50.93 (26.34) 1:15.83 (24.90) 1:37.76 (21.93) 

6 Glendale A 1:37.98 CON 26 1) Carrillo Toyoshima, Gregory Jr 2) Choginyan, Gevorg Fr 3) Mirzakhani, Arin Jr 4) Agulian, Paul Sr 23.76 48.65 (24.89) 1:14.13 (25.48) 1:37.98 (23.85) 

7 Burbank A 1:50.32 24 1) Atanasyan, Hayk So 2) Karayan, Narek Fr 3) Lazaryan, Christian Fr 4) Hovsepian, Peter Fr 26.47 54.11 (27.64) 1:22.98 (28.87) 1:50.32 (27.34) 

8 Muir A 1:51.30 22 1) Ross, William Jr 2) Ross, Jackson Fr 3) Velez, Joseph Jr 4) Martin, Finley Fr 27.20 54.82 (27.62) 1:23.38 (28.56) 1:51.30 (27.92) 

Event 31 Girls 50 Yard Backstroke Junior Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 27.62 ! 4/24/2019 Michelle Morlock Burbank 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points A – Final 

1 Lin, Allie Fr Arcadia 33.94 34.09 20 2 Kazarian, Liana Jr Crescenta Valley 37.31 36.67 17 3 Thompson, Sylvie Sr Arcadia 36.78 37.30 16 4 Double, Gianna So Crescenta Valley 38.19 37.53 15 5 Lawrence, Alexandra Fr Crescenta Valley 38.14 38.41 14 6 Donohoe, Ann Jr Crescenta Valley 39.25 40.07 13 7 Ufodike, Cana Fr Arcadia 38.56 40.63 12 

— Huang, Katelyn Fr Arcadia 35.30 DQ Not on back into finish 

B – Final 

9 Mihalko, Maya Fr Muir 43.34 41.43 9 10 Bugarin, Amerie Fr Muir 45.83 44.97 7

B – Final … (Event 31 Girls 50 Yard Backstroke Junior Varsity) 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points 11 Arroyo, Lauren So Burroughs-Burbank 45.87 45.09 6 12 Glover, Grace Fr Burbank 47.61 45.47 5 13 Rosas, Sophia Jr Burroughs-Burbank 45.83 46.97 4 14 Khoury, Tatiana Jr Pasadena 47.71 47.31 3 15 Huizar, Valentina Fr Muir 48.51 48.73 2 16 Arroyo, Sophia Fr Burbank 48.11 49.46 1 Preliminaries 

8 Choi, Sophie Fr Arcadia 39.22 

11 Curtiss, Annagrace Jr Pasadena 44.01 

17 Aquino, Arianna Jr Arcadia 48.06 

19 Gonzalez, Emma Jr Glendale 48.35 

21 Kesaryan, Nicole Fr Burroughs-Burbank 48.71 

22 Bislamyan, Natalie So Burbank 49.41 

23 Mendoza, Gloriele Fr Hoover 55.15 

24 Schmidt, Lucy Fr Muir 55.56 

25 Ambriz, Jayleen Fr Hoover 59.07 

26 Whitewolf, Kestrel Jr Burbank 59.39 

— Zakaryan, Katherine So Hoover DQ 

— Bluma, Olivia Fr Burbank DQ 

— MuAñoz, Victoria So Burbank DQ 

Event 32 Boys 50 Yard Backstroke Junior Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 24.87 ! 4/24/2019 Hakop Ansuryan Hoover 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points A – Final 

1 Lee, Josh Fr Arcadia 30.35 29.67 20 2 Yoon, Eric Sr Crescenta Valley 31.43 30.94 17 3 Rothman, Xander So Arcadia 32.93 31.91 16 4 Babayan, Levon Fr Crescenta Valley 33.57 32.76 15 5 Ybarra, Aaron Fr Arcadia 32.54 33.18 14 6 Bui, Zachary So Arcadia 33.40 34.00 13 7 Mailan, Derick Jr Crescenta Valley 34.47 34.51 12 8 Green, David Jr Crescenta Valley 35.54 34.99 11 B – Final 

9 Demirtshyan, Nshan Fr Glendale 36.29 35.16 9 10 Castenada, Joshua Fr Burroughs-Burbank 39.53 38.33 7 11 Wang, Max Fr Hoover 37.47 39.00 6 12 Sargsyan, Gore So Hoover 41.79 39.65 5 13 Molina, Justin Fr Burroughs-Burbank 43.45 42.15 4 14 Abnussi, Edgar So Glendale 43.58 43.59 3 15 Aldana, Andrew Jr Pasadena 43.74 43.62 2 — Hinojosa, Nathan Fr Burbank 35.56 DQ 

Turn – More than one pull while on breast 

Preliminaries 

10 Cheng, Valin So Arcadia 35.57 

11 Dang, Aidan So Arcadia 35.68 

13 Chalkdzhyan, Alec So Burbank 36.70 

14 Yang, Samuel Jr Crescenta Valley 37.46 

16 Sarkissian, Anthony Fr Crescenta Valley 38.47 

22 Sargsyan, Tigran So Hoover 44.13 

23 Johnson, Mphasto So Muir 45.41 

24 Aguilar, Aaydan Fr Muir 46.87

Preliminaries … (Event 32 Boys 50 Yard Backstroke Junior Varsity) 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points 25 Margaryan, Tigran So Glendale 50.46 

26 Garibyan, Menua Fr Burbank 53.46 

27 Kaginian, Tigran Fr Glendale 1:05.06 

28 Bowman, Josiah Fr Muir 1:16.42 

— Manukyan, Hayk So Glendale DQ 

Event 33 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 56.72 ! 5/19/2021 Hojung Yoon Crescenta Valley 1:03.11 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic 

1:08.85 CON CIF D3 Consideration 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points A – Final 

1 Yoon, Jungmin Sr Crescenta Valley 1:01.06 58.53 AUTO 20 28.32 58.53 (30.21) 

2 Wang, Jocelyn Jr Arcadia 1:04.79 1:03.66 CON 17 30.52 1:03.66 (33.14) 

3 Pooladi, Liana Sr Glendale 1:05.09 1:04.01 CON 16 31.04 1:04.01 (32.97) 

4 Noriega, Lilliana Sr Burroughs-Burbank 1:04.14 1:04.95 CON 15 31.13 1:04.95 (33.82) 

5 Galadjeva, Michelle Jr Burbank 1:05.82 1:06.47 CON 14 31.84 1:06.47 (34.63) 

6 Guillermo, Camilla Fr Burroughs-Burbank 1:05.98 1:07.85 CON 13 32.53 1:07.85 (35.32) 

7 Shen, Jolene So Arcadia 1:07.57 1:08.28 CON 12 32.26 1:08.28 (36.02) 

8 Khajehgian, Inessa Fr Glendale 1:08.75 1:08.64 CON 11 32.76 1:08.64 (35.88) 

B – Final 

9 Sung, Kaylie Sr Crescenta Valley 1:10.03 1:07.85 CON 9 33.40 1:07.85 (34.45) 

10 Lew, Ariel Fr Arcadia 1:11.50 1:08.32 CON 7 33.13 1:08.32 (35.19) 

11 Wong, Emily So Crescenta Valley 1:13.65 1:13.11 6 36.51 1:13.11 (36.60) 

12 Han, Jessica Fr Burbank 1:13.25 1:13.22 5 36.18 1:13.22 (37.04) 

13 Metry, Sarah Fr Burroughs-Burbank 1:13.82 1:13.40 4 36.17 1:13.40 (37.23) 

14 Cohen, Bella So Arcadia 1:17.95 1:16.05 2 37.49 1:16.05 (38.56) 

15 Johnson-Montoya, Noel Jr Muir 1:19.84 1:17.14 1 38.46 1:17.14 (38.68) 

12 Acosta, Celeste So Pasadena 1:13.51 AUTO 3 35.77 1:13.51 (37.74) 

Preliminaries 

17 Rostamlou, Kadie So Hoover 1:21.59 

39.74 1:21.59 (41.85) 

18 Willet, Audrey So Burroughs-Burbank 1:22.05 

39.81 1:22.05 (42.24) 

19 Hartounian, Mayda Jr Crescenta Valley 1:26.83 

20 Hart, Katy Fr Muir 1:28.93

Preliminaries … (Event 33 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity) 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points 21 Aviles, Juliana Jr Hoover 1:30.38 

43.28 1:30.38 (47.10) 

22 Han, Jaime So Burbank 1:30.66 

43.06 1:30.66 (47.60) 

23 Khachatryan, Andrea Sr Pasadena 1:30.96 

44.78 1:30.96 (46.18) 

24 Matevosian, Vana Sr Burbank 1:34.38 

44.99 1:34.38 (49.39) 

25 Robles, Rita Fr Pasadena 1:35.22 

26 Kim, Eunice So Burbank 1:43.04 

47.94 1:43.04 (55.10) 

Event 34 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 50.52 ! 5/3/2017 Tenny Chong Arcadia 

55.10 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic 

1:02.31 CON CIF D3 Consideration 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points A – Final 

1 Chua, Ethan Jr Arcadia 57.80 54.97 AUTO 20 26.41 54.97 (28.56) 

2 Ribaya, Maxwell Sr Pasadena 56.19 55.50 CON 17 26.74 55.50 (28.76) 

3 Yi, Evan So Crescenta Valley 59.96 57.67 CON 16 27.73 57.67 (29.94) 

4 Farrington, Sebastian Fr Arcadia 59.84 59.11 CON 15 28.19 59.11 (30.92) 

5 Reed, Jackson Sr Arcadia 1:00.33 59.14 CON 14 28.63 59.14 (30.51) 

6 Choi-9th, Aaron Fr Crescenta Valley 1:00.12 59.71 CON 13 28.96 59.71 (30.75) 

7 Chang, Bryan So Arcadia 1:00.58 1:00.82 CON 12 29.22 1:00.82 (31.60) 

8 Kang, Jayden Jr Crescenta Valley 1:01.33 1:00.84 CON 11 28.28 1:00.84 (32.56) 

B – Final 

9 Hwang, Chris Fr Crescenta Valley 1:03.69 1:03.10 9 30.42 1:03.10 (32.68) 

10 McHorney, Ethan Sr Burroughs-Burbank 1:12.25 1:09.52 7 32.68 1:09.52 (36.84) 

11 Solano, Kristian Sr Burroughs-Burbank 1:14.19 1:15.38 6 36.38 1:15.38 (39.00) 

12 Martin, Finley Fr Muir 1:17.14 1:16.14 5 37.02 1:16.14 (39.12) 

13 Boyadjian, Rocco So Hoover 1:21.06 1:19.27 4 38.64 1:19.27 (40.63) 

14 Mazmanian, Greg Sr Pasadena 1:20.08 1:21.05 3 38.51 1:21.05 (42.54) 

15 Torosyan, Ruben Sr Glendale 1:22.48 1:22.22 2 38.43 1:22.22 (43.79) 

— Fieda, Aidan Fr Glendale 1:12.75 DQ Other 

34.49 DQ (36.85)

Preliminaries … (Event 34 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity) 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points Preliminaries 

10 Lee, Dylan Jr Crescenta Valley 1:05.22 

31.14 1:05.22 (34.08) 

11 Kim, Justin Fr Crescenta Valley 1:06.61 

31.53 1:06.61 (35.08) 

12 Lazarev, Alec So Burroughs-Burbank 1:07.03 

32.16 1:07.03 (34.87) 

— Ovasapyan, Vahe Jr Hoover DQ 

40.52 DQ (44.92) 

— Avedian, Samuel Avedian Jr Burbank DQ 

40.06 DQ (45.79) 

— Baker, Oliver Sr Hoover DQ 

38.26 DQ (39.11) 

Event 35 Girls 50 Yard Breaststroke Junior Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 33.85 ! 4/24/2019 Michelle Tan Arcadia 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points A – Final 

1 Terzian, Mia Fr Crescenta Valley 39.45 39.36 20 2 Tran, Samantha Jr Arcadia 40.20 39.60 17 3 Tahmasian, Carin Fr Burbank 40.58 40.26 16 4 Thomassian, Ani Fr Crescenta Valley 41.24 40.98 15 5 Magtoto, Maddie Jr Crescenta Valley 41.48 41.89 14 6 Zhao, Ashley Sr Arcadia 41.53 42.23 13 7 Chu, Katrina Jr Arcadia 45.88 45.72 12 8 Stott, Isobel Fr Muir 45.63 46.80 11 B – Final 

9 Korzen, Helena Fr Muir 45.90 44.68 9 10 Burzynski, Avalon So Crescenta Valley 45.95 46.20 7 11 Heggy, Jasmine Fr Hoover 46.55 46.31 6 12 Asadoorian, Emelia Fr Arcadia 46.28 46.53 5 13 Temuryan, Mane So Glendale 46.92 47.16 4 14 Isabel Angeles, Maxine Fr Glendale 47.82 50.09 3 15 Reyes, Hannah So Burbank 50.29 50.85 2 — Vidovic, Katarina Fr Hoover 48.12 DQ 

Head Under – 2 or more strokes under water (start/turn) 

Preliminaries 

8 Huleis, Brooklyn Fr Burbank 45.66 

14 Tan, Pailin Jr Arcadia 46.62 

19 Demirchyan, Silva So Burbank 51.86 

20 Leyva, Camila So Pasadena 54.03 

21 Hawrylo, Madeleine Fr Burbank 56.62 

22 Kuehl, Ricky Fr Glendale 1:05.64 

— Ha, Mirabel So Burroughs-Burbank DQ 

— Garcia Vega, Leilany So Burbank DQ 

— Li, Stephanie So Arcadia DQ 

Event 36 Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke Junior Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 27.07 ! 4/24/2019 Andre Yarcan Crescenta Valley Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points A – Final 

1 Chen, Ian So Arcadia 33.70 33.27 20 2 Kwok, Aaron Fr Arcadia 35.47 34.93 17

Results 

A – Final … (Event 36 Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke Junior Varsity) 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points 3 Kwee, Nathan So Arcadia 35.09 35.50 16 4 Lui, Zachary Fr Arcadia 34.86 35.52 15 5 Sargsyan, Gore So Hoover 37.43 36.24 14 6 Monsour, Edmund Fr Pasadena 37.39 37.12 13 7 Janparian, Devin So Crescenta Valley 36.87 37.26 12 8 Conroy, Preston Fr Crescenta Valley 38.18 38.03 11 B – Final 

9 Akopian, Andre Jr Crescenta Valley 38.29 35.89 9 10 Vardanyan, Alex Fr Burbank 39.16 37.41 7 11 Hafar, Jacob Jr Muir 39.57 39.73 6 12 Hart, Matthew Fr Muir 41.23 41.27 5 13 Khachikyan, Arthur Fr Hoover 42.20 41.45 4 14 Garabedian, Nathan Fr Crescenta Valley 42.18 41.59 3 15 Salib, Antonyos So Hoover 39.17 41.70 2 16 Azarian, Narek So Glendale 42.09 43.65 1 Preliminaries 

12 Au, Darian Fr Arcadia 39.32 

18 Shahvosian, Andrew Fr Hoover 44.65 

19 Avakian, Ryan So Hoover 44.83 

20 Huleis, Chase Fr Burbank 45.38 

21 Huon, Nathan So Arcadia 46.63 

22 Kaginian, Tigran Fr Glendale 47.61 

23 Remelius, Liam Fr Burroughs-Burbank 48.37 

24 Abbey, Micah Fr Burroughs-Burbank 48.41 

25 Manukyan, Hayk So Glendale 58.01 

— Simonian, David Fr Burbank DQ 

— Mnatsakanyan, Sasha So Burbank DQ 

— Keshishyan, Daniel So Glendale DQ 

— Huang, Andrew Jr Pasadena DQ 

— Mendieta, Piero Fr Glendale DQ 

— Dabbas, Michael So Burbank DQ 

Event 37 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 1:05.16 ! 5/2/2018 Amanda Petersen Crescenta Valley 1:09.21 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic 

1:16.91 CON CIF D3 Consideration 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points A – Final 

1 Kim, Alice Fr Crescenta Valley 1:16.97 1:17.08 20 36.08 1:17.08 (41.00) 

2 Tran, Jodie Fr Arcadia 1:16.62 1:17.18 17 35.94 1:17.18 (41.24) 

3 Freiberger, Lindsay Sr Pasadena 1:16.65 1:17.36 16 35.43 1:17.36 (41.93) 

4 Ohanesian, Hasmik So Crescenta Valley 1:17.54 1:18.18 15 37.14 1:18.18 (41.04) 

5 Tam, Wenlynn So Arcadia 1:18.93 1:18.67 14 36.97 1:18.67 (41.70) 

6 Ahmadi, Vania Fr Arcadia 1:20.01 1:19.01 13 36.79 1:19.01 (42.22) 

7 Kim, Norah Fr Pasadena 1:21.53 1:20.41 12 38.43 1:20.41 (41.98)

A – Final … (Event 37 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity) 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points 8 Long, Kelly Sr Burroughs-Burbank 1:19.23 1:21.56 11 38.64 1:21.56 (42.92) 

B – Final 

9 Starr, Jasper Fr Glendale 1:21.66 1:19.99 9 37.56 1:19.99 (42.43) 

10 Monsour, Amelia Sr Pasadena 1:22.78 1:20.36 7 38.38 1:20.36 (41.98) 

11 Kim, Julie Sr Burbank 1:22.33 1:21.05 6 38.95 1:21.05 (42.10) 

12 Kitani, Kylie Sr Muir 1:21.88 1:22.13 5 38.65 1:22.13 (43.48) 

13 Taikaldiranian, Talya Sr Crescenta Valley 1:25.36 1:22.48 4 38.93 1:22.48 (43.55) 

14 Tomlinson, Ava Fr Burroughs-Burbank 1:26.53 1:27.78 3 40.51 1:27.78 (47.27) 

15 Baker, Ellysee Jr Hoover 1:26.85 1:28.74 2 40.90 1:28.74 (47.84) 

16 Rios, Karly Jr Hoover 1:30.32 1:30.22 1 42.08 1:30.22 (48.14) 

Preliminaries 

1 Xu, Sophia Fr Arcadia 1:09.85 

32.74 1:09.85 (37.11) 

18 Golbedaghians, Cynthia So Burbank 1:30.83 

42.24 1:30.83 (48.59) 

19 Hernandez, Mindy Jr Burroughs-Burbank 1:31.75 

42.79 1:31.75 (48.96) 

20 Leyva, Christina Jr Muir 1:31.95 

42.91 1:31.95 (49.04) 

21 Kelley, Makala Jr Burbank 1:32.64 

43.40 1:32.64 (49.24) 

22 Willet, Audrey So Burroughs-Burbank 1:33.33 

44.86 1:33.33 (48.47) 

23 Gaddes, Leah Fr Glendale 1:34.28 

45.10 1:34.28 (49.18) 

24 Alvarez, Emily Sr Crescenta Valley 1:34.49 

44.89 1:34.49 (49.60) 

25 Gevorgyan, Emily Fr Glendale 1:34.68 

44.59 1:34.68 (50.09) 

26 Khachatryan, Andrea Sr Pasadena 1:35.87 

44.75 1:35.87 (51.12) 

27 Angel, Valentina Jr Burbank 1:41.80 

44.70 1:41.80 (57.10) 

28 Han, Jaime So Burbank 1:42.97 

47.24 1:42.97 (55.73) 

29 Kasbari, Fedora So Burbank 1:44.36 

48.98 1:44.36 (55.38) 

30 Lightfoot, Sophia Jr Crescenta Valley 1:59.33 

53.94 1:59.33 (1:05.39)

Event 38 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 57.17 ! 4/24/2019 Andre Yarcan Crescenta Valley 1:00.75 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic 

1:07.87 CON CIF D3 Consideration 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points A – Final 

1 Santoso, Gavin Fr Arcadia 58.91 58.51 AUTO 20 27.22 58.51 (31.29) 

2 Wee, Dylan So Crescenta Valley 1:03.19 1:01.65 CON 17 29.24 1:01.65 (32.41) 

3 Petersen, Michael Jr Crescenta Valley 1:01.71 1:02.07 CON 16 29.34 1:02.07 (32.73) 

4 Paiz, De`Andre Fr Arcadia 1:02.16 1:02.64 CON 15 29.41 1:02.64 (33.23) 

5 Lagbao, Sean Sr Arcadia 1:04.29 1:04.13 CON 14 29.56 1:04.13 (34.57) 

6 Choi-11th, Aaron Jr Crescenta Valley 1:06.26 1:05.78 CON 13 29.63 1:05.78 (36.15) 

7 Lam, Darren Jr Arcadia 1:07.11 1:07.07 CON 12 31.69 1:07.07 (35.38) 

8 Diaconu, Alexander So Crescenta Valley 1:08.94 1:07.65 CON 11 31.00 1:07.65 (36.65) 

B – Final 

9 Sanford, Caden Jr Pasadena 1:13.74 1:12.14 9 33.11 1:12.14 (39.03) 

10 Hovsepian, Peter Fr Burbank 1:15.01 1:15.35 7 34.95 1:15.35 (40.40) 

11 Mirzakhani, Arin Jr Glendale 1:15.03 1:16.85 6 35.70 1:16.85 (41.15) 

12 Bondsmith, Jenner Jr Muir 1:16.36 1:17.73 5 36.50 1:17.73 (41.23) 

13 Koo, Joseph Jr Glendale 1:21.98 1:18.46 4 36.30 1:18.46 (42.16) 

14 Lamond, Ewan Fr Muir 1:19.84 1:19.26 3 37.17 1:19.26 (42.09) 

15 Swift, Frank Jr Pasadena 1:19.61 1:19.52 2 36.07 1:19.52 (43.45) 

16 Carson, Wes Jr Pasadena 1:23.22 1:23.51 1 40.40 1:23.51 (43.11) 

Preliminaries 

8 Tran, Joshua Jr Arcadia 1:07.80 

31.78 1:07.80 (36.02) 

10 Cary, Brock Sr Crescenta Valley 1:13.32 

33.35 1:13.32 (39.97) 

19 Kobalyan, Alexander So Burbank 1:24.75 

37.99 1:24.75 (46.76) 

20 Avetisyan, Narek Sr Glendale 1:24.94 

37.83 1:24.94 (47.11) 

21 Abedian, Narek Jr Burbank 1:25.78 

40.17 1:25.78 (45.61) 

22 Lazaryan, Christian Fr Burbank 1:27.29 

42.94 1:27.29 (44.35) 

23 Garcia, Kevin So Glendale 1:27.33 

42.56 1:27.33 (44.77)

Preliminaries … (Event 38 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity) 

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points 24 Mkrtumyan, Tigran So Hoover 1:28.66 

40.44 1:28.66 (48.22) 

25 Iskandaryan, Menua Jr Hoover 1:29.21 

40.09 1:29.21 (49.12) 

— Schaefer, Luca Sr Burroughs-Burbank DQ 

— Lazaryan, Robert Fr Glendale DQ 

— Avetisyan, Avet Fr Burbank DQ 

41.04 DQ (47.18) 

Event 39 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 3:32.01 ! 5/4/2016 Crescenta Valley High School CV 

T Coker, Y Kim, S Kohn, H MacDougall 

3:56.13 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic 

4:17.32 CON CIF D3 Consideration 

Team Relay Finals Time Points 1 Arcadia A 4:27.34 40 1) Ocampo, Olivia Fr 2) Thompson, Sylvie Sr 3) Tran, Samantha Jr 4) Lin, Allie Fr 30.89 1:06.24 (1:06.24) 1:37.11 (30.87) 2:13.40 (1:07.16) 

2:46.40 (33.00) 3:23.66 (1:10.26) 3:53.71 (30.05) 4:27.34 (1:03.68) 

2 Crescenta Valley A 4:44.90 34 1) Terzian, Mia Fr 2) Backes, Kimberly Fr 3) Mardigian, Eva Fr 4) Double, Gianna So 34.73 1:13.39 (1:13.39) 1:49.86 (36.47) 2:29.55 (1:16.16) 

3:02.66 (33.11) 3:38.64 (1:09.09) 4:10.26 (31.62) 4:44.90 (1:06.26) 

3 Burroughs-Burbank A 5:11.61 32 1) Suarez, Siahni So 2) Butcher, Eden Jr 3) Cook, Evie Fr 4) Dominguez, Olivia Fr 34.76 1:14.53 (1:14.53) 1:51.83 (37.30) 2:32.02 (1:17.49) 

3:11.52 (39.50) 3:55.34 (1:23.32) 4:30.37 (35.03) 5:11.61 (1:16.27) 

4 Hoover A 5:14.20 30 1) Vasquez, Amy Jr 2) Ramazyan, Elizabeth Fr 3) Martin, Lilith So 4) Bautista, Malia So 36.77 1:16.06 (1:16.06) 1:53.03 (36.97) 2:35.94 (1:19.88) 

3:11.83 (35.89) 3:52.28 (1:16.34) 4:30.67 (38.39) 5:14.20 (1:21.92) 

5 Burbank A 5:37.46 28 1) Mejia, Frida Fr 2) Uzunyan, Diana So 3) Glover, Grace Fr 4) Amiryan, Elen Jr 41.07 1:26.66 (1:26.66) 2:03.67 (37.01) 2:47.20 (1:20.54) 

3:28.07 (40.87) 4:21.08 (1:33.88) 4:44.05 (22.97) 5:37.46 (1:16.38) 

6 Muir A 5:56.25 26 1) Mihalko, Maya Fr 2) Bugarin, Amerie Fr 3) Huizar, Valentina Fr 4) Licea, Eva Fr 37.72 1:19.52 (1:19.52) 1:58.97 (39.45) 2:43.98 (1:24.46) 

3:28.76 (44.78) 4:18.74 (1:34.76) 5:02.47 (43.73) 5:56.25 (1:37.51) 

7 Glendale A 6:47.11 24 1) Mnatsakanian, Kristina So 2) Caranto Contess, Maria Fr 3) Petrosyan, Angelina Fr 4) Sahebalfosul, Romina So 42.52 1:34.58 (1:34.58) 2:21.70 (47.12) 3:18.81 (1:44.23) 

4:01.88 (43.07) 4:58.97 (1:40.16) 5:47.89 (48.92) 6:47.11 (1:48.14) 

Event 40 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 3:10.06 ! 5/2/2012 Cresenta Valley High School 

L Wojciechowski, E Yi, H Thai, Y Seo 

3:27.61 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic 

3:41.65 CON CIF D3 Consideration 

Team Relay Finals Time Points 1 Crescenta Valley A 3:50.59 40 1) Jung, Troy Fr 2) Choi, Jordan Fr 3) Sarkissian, Andrew Jr 4) Yoon, Eric Sr 28.09 58.19 (58.19) 1:25.57 (27.38) 2:04.22 (1:06.03) 

2:23.63 (19.41) 2:54.66 (50.44) 3:20.22 (25.56) 3:50.59 (55.93)

(Event 40 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity) 

Team Relay Finals Time Points 2 Arcadia A 3:51.58 34 1) Lee, Josh Fr 2) Oo, Jeffery So 3) Chu, Ethan Fr 4) Khine, Henry Jr 27.97 59.11 (59.11) 1:26.90 (27.79) 1:58.21 (59.10) 

2:25.19 (26.98) 2:55.56 (57.35) 3:22.14 (26.58) 3:51.58 (56.02) 

3 Burroughs-Burbank A 4:12.45 32 1) Timman, Ranger So 2) Yuzna, Dean Fr 3) Castenada, Joshua Fr 4) Siegal, Harrison Fr 28.66 1:01.41 (1:01.41) 1:29.34 (27.93) 2:02.45 (1:01.04) 

2:34.91 (32.46) 3:14.42 (1:11.97) 3:41.91 (27.49) 4:12.45 (58.03) 

4 Hoover A 4:28.98 30 1) Davtyan, Rafael Fr 2) Ambarchyan, Andre So 3) Tania, Joshua So 4) Sargsyan, Gore So 30.34 1:06.49 (1:06.49) 1:38.66 (32.17) 2:13.32 (1:06.83) 

2:43.29 (29.97) 3:18.84 (1:05.52) 3:51.46 (32.62) 4:28.98 (1:10.14) 

5 Glendale A 4:38.97 28 1) Demirtshyan, Nshan Fr 2) Avetisyan, Karlen Fr 3) Ghazaryan, Arno So 4) Chimayan, Mathew Fr 34.40 1:14.21 (1:14.21) 1:47.19 (32.98) 2:24.24 (1:10.03) 

2:54.57 (30.33) 3:32.45 (1:08.21) 4:02.33 (29.88) 4:38.97 (1:06.52) 

6 Muir A 5:02.42 26 1) Villasenor, Moises Fr 2) Ramirez, Eddie Fr 3) Hart, Matthew Fr 4) Souza, Christopher So 37.05 1:19.67 (1:19.67) 1:55.86 (36.19) 2:36.87 (1:17.20) 

3:13.15 (36.28) 3:51.33 (1:14.46) 4:25.57 (34.24) 5:02.42 (1:11.09) 

Event 41 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 3:32.01 ! 5/4/2016 Crescenta Valley High School CV 

T Coker, Y Kim, S Kohn, H MacDougall 

3:56.13 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic 

4:17.32 CON CIF D3 Consideration 

Team Relay Finals Time Points 1 Arcadia A 3:45.78 AUTO 40 1) Chow, Bethany Sr 2) Wang, Jocelyn Jr 3) Aguilar, Hannah Sr 4) Xu, Emily Sr 28.27 59.41 (59.41) 1:25.92 (26.51) 1:54.72 (55.31) 

2:22.36 (27.64) 2:53.90 (59.18) 3:18.33 (24.43) 3:45.78 (51.88) 

2 Crescenta Valley A 3:48.68 AUTO 34 1) Hong, Chelsea So 2) Young, Gabby Sr 3) Freemon, Kyra Sr 4) Yoon, Jungmin Sr 26.31 55.18 (55.18) 1:24.01 (28.83) 1:55.82 (1:00.64) 

2:24.42 (28.60) 2:56.06 (1:00.24) 3:21.44 (25.38) 3:48.68 (52.62) 

3 Burroughs-Burbank A 3:49.91 AUTO 32 1) Baylor, Nancy Jr 2) Guillermo, Camilla Fr 3) Chatalyan, Abigail Fr 4) Noriega, Lilliana Sr 28.47 59.15 (59.15) 1:26.34 (27.19) 1:56.33 (57.18) 

2:24.04 (27.71) 2:53.48 (57.15) 3:19.83 (26.35) 3:49.91 (56.43) 

4 Pasadena A 4:12.34 CON 30 1) Yanez, Ariel Jr 2) Robertson, Dylan Jr 3) Kim, Norah Fr 4) Cruz, Nevada So 30.23 1:04.53 (1:04.53) 1:35.54 (31.01) 2:09.59 (1:05.06) 

2:40.16 (30.57) 3:13.18 (1:03.59) 3:40.80 (27.62) 4:12.34 (59.16) 

5 Hoover A 4:25.06 28 1) Bevan, Sadie Sr 2) Baker, Ellysee Jr 3) Gomez, Leah Jr 4) Harutyunyan, Adriana Jr 31.41 1:07.08 (1:07.08) 1:39.00 (31.92) 2:14.65 (1:07.57) 

2:46.23 (31.58) 3:21.86 (1:07.21) 3:51.79 (29.93) 4:25.06 (1:03.20) 

6 Muir A 4:33.01 26 1) Samuel, Ivy Sr 2) Ortiz, Savannah Sr 3) Leyva, Christina Jr 4) Leyva, Isabella So 31.15 1:05.71 (1:05.71) 1:38.77 (33.06) 2:15.46 (1:09.75) 

2:49.31 (33.85) 3:27.53 (1:12.07) 3:58.37 (30.84) 4:33.01 (1:05.48) 

7 Glendale A 4:50.36 24 1) Gevorgyan, Emily Fr 2) Agulian, Christina Fr 3) Markarian, Angela Sr 4) Gaddes, Leah Fr 35.24 1:15.92 (1:15.92) 1:48.39 (32.47) 2:27.11 (1:11.19) 

3:02.01 (34.90) 3:41.51 (1:14.40) 4:14.54 (33.03) 4:50.36 (1:08.85)

(Event 41 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity) 

Team Relay Finals Time Points 8 Burbank A 4:58.67 22 1) Angel, Valentina Jr 2) Han, Jaime So 3) Kelley, Makala Jr 4) Kasbari, Fedora So 34.72 1:15.47 (1:15.47) 1:50.08 (34.61) 2:38.56 (1:23.09) 

3:06.68 (28.12) 3:44.18 (1:05.62) 4:18.82 (34.64) 4:58.67 (1:14.49) 

Event 42 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 3:10.06 ! 5/2/2012 Cresenta Valley High School 

L Wojciechowski, E Yi, H Thai, Y Seo 

3:27.61 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic 

3:41.65 CON CIF D3 Consideration 

Team Relay Finals Time Points 1 Crescenta Valley A 3:15.68 AUTO 40 1) Rho, Ian So 2) Movsesyan, Arthur Sr 3) Wee, Dylan So 4) Rho, Sean Sr 24.11 50.26 (50.26) 1:13.48 (23.22) 1:38.89 (48.63) 

2:02.28 (23.39) 2:28.39 (49.50) 2:50.98 (22.59) 3:15.68 (47.29) 

2 Arcadia A 3:15.81 AUTO 34 1) Santoso, Gavin Fr 2) Lim, Ronald Fr 3) Chua, Ethan Jr 4) Liu, Jonathan Sr 23.52 49.86 (49.86) 1:13.37 (23.51) 1:39.39 (49.53) 

2:02.63 (23.24) 2:28.39 (49.00) 2:50.88 (22.49) 3:15.81 (47.42) 

3 Pasadena A 3:30.64 CON 32 1) Pearson, Thorson Fr 2) Robles, Robbie Sr 3) Hong, Justin Jr 4) Ribaya, Maxwell Sr 24.93 53.02 (53.02) 1:18.16 (25.14) 1:46.61 (53.59) 

2:12.05 (25.44) 2:40.07 (53.46) 3:04.06 (23.99) 3:30.64 (50.57) 

4 Burroughs-Burbank A 3:31.20 CON 30 1) Lee, Ryan So 2) Duffield, Ian Fr 3) Sieverston, Ronan Fr 4) Cloutier, Justin Sr 23.96 49.43 (49.43) 1:15.05 (25.62) 1:44.71 (55.28) 

2:12.04 (27.33) 2:43.03 (58.32) 3:05.46 (22.43) 3:31.20 (48.17) 

5 Hoover A 3:38.52 CON 28 1) Reyna, Massimo Sr 2) Gevorgyan, Rafael So 3) Manasyan, Aram Sr 4) Babaei, Branden Sr 22.62 47.03 (47.03) 1:13.09 (26.06) 1:41.73 (54.70) 

2:10.14 (28.41) 2:41.29 (59.56) 3:08.07 (26.78) 3:38.52 (57.23) 

6 Muir A 4:01.28 26 1) Sharp, Aaron Sr 2) Ross, William Jr 3) Samuel, Thor Fr 4) Ross, Jackson Fr 26.84 57.64 (57.64) 1:26.64 (29.00) 1:58.55 (1:00.91) 

2:27.37 (28.82) 3:00.71 (1:02.16) 3:29.09 (28.38) 4:01.28 (1:00.57) 

7 Glendale A 4:15.47 24 1) Torosyan, Ruben Sr 2) Hakobyan, Haik Fr 3) Garcia, Kevin So 4) Fieda, Aidan Fr 32.09 1:09.71 (1:09.71) 1:38.41 (28.70) 2:12.18 (1:02.47) 

2:42.12 (29.94) 3:15.53 (1:03.35) 3:43.52 (27.99) 4:15.47 (59.94) 

8 Burbank A 4:44.91 22 1) Abedian, Narek Jr 2) Tarakchyan, David So 3) Avedian, Samuel Avedian Jr 4) Lazaryan, Christian Fr 36.06 1:26.05 (1:26.05) 1:52.53 (26.48) 2:26.94 (1:00.89) 

2:58.01 (31.07) 3:38.19 (1:11.25) 4:10.41 (32.22) 4:44.91 (1:06.72) 

Event 116 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 20.76 ! 5/6/2015 Tenny Chong Arcadia 

22.10 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic 

23.75 CON CIF D3 Consideration 

Name Yr School Finals Time  – Swim-off 

1 Choginyan, Gevorg Fr Glendale 24.28 2 Reynoso, Luke Jr Pasadena 24.31

Event 120 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Swim-off Varsity 

Pacific Leag: 49.90 ! 5/2/2013 Young Tae Seo CVHS 

53.47 AUTO CIF D3 Automatic 

59.24 CON CIF D3 Consideration 

Name Yr School Finals Time  – Swim-off 

1 Jeong, Justin So Crescenta Valley 1:01.20 27.05 1:01.20 (34.15) 

2 Hoang, Braxton Sr Arcadia 1:05.13 28.11 1:05.13 (37.02) 

Scores – Women 

Women – Varsity – Team Rankings – Through Event 120 

1. Arcadia 528 2. Crescenta Valley 382 3. Burroughs-Burbank 285 4. Pasadena 189 5. Burbank 179 6. Glendale 131 7. Muir 121 8. Hoover 86 

Scores – Men 

 Men – Varsity – Team Rankings – Through Event 120 

1. Crescenta Valley 538 2. Arcadia 528 3. Pasadena 208 4. Burroughs-Burbank 184 5. Hoover 150 6. Glendale 145 7. Muir 112 8. Burbank 79 

Scores – Women 

Women – Junior Varsity – Team Rankings – Through Event 120 

1. Arcadia 474 2. Crescenta Valley 473 3. Burroughs-Burbank 157 4. Burbank 143 5. Muir 140 6. Glendale 131 7. Hoover 125 8. Pasadena 7 

Scores – Men 

 Men – Junior Varsity – Team Rankings – Through Event 120 

1. Arcadia 522 2. Crescenta Valley 448.5 3. Burroughs-Burbank 234.5 4. Hoover 167 5. Glendale 142 6. Muir 70 7. Burbank 63 8. Pasadena 47