Pacific League Track and Field Finals Results

See complete results below.

0
913
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 51.62  2/15/2015   Crescenta Valley, Crescenta Valley          

                       J. Galvan, J. Shelton, B. Domingo, A.Kwan         

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Burroughs (Burbank)  'A'                              53.36   10   

     1) Contreras, Audrey 9             2) Turner, Jailyn 10              

     3) Brizuela, Sofia 10              4) Laughlin, Quiana 9             

  2 Hoover  'A'                                           54.82    8   

     1) White, Sophia 9                 2) Dimidjian, Helene 9            

     3) Weimar, Ani 9                   4) RussWheeler, Jayda 10          

  3 Arcadia  'A'                                          55.22    6   

     1) Ahmed, Sabiha 9                 2) Guy, Makena 10                 

     3) Ma, Sarah 9                     4) Lombardi, Krista 10            

  4 Burbank  'A'                                          55.84    5   

     1) Abovian, Polien 10              2) Ottosson, Laressa 9            

     3) Ayala, Cassandra 10             4) Mkrtchyan, Svetlana 10         

  5 Crescenta Valley  'A'                                 57.53    4   

     1) Bravo, Isabella 10              2) Farhadian, Leah 9              

     3) Metz-Tolliver, Maia 9           4) Perez, Anthea 10               

  6 Glendale  'A'                                         58.01    3   

     1) Gaeta, Isabella 10              2) Holmes-Williams, Jada 9        

     3) Avakian, Preni 10               4) Freeman, Erin 9                

 

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 43.20  1994        Muir, Muir                                  

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Arcadia  'A'                                          47.67   10   

     1) Lai, Edward 10                  2) Roslan, Khalil 9               

     3) Soriano, Kyle 10                4) Lu, Jack 10                    

  2 Burroughs (Burbank)  'A'                              47.94    8   

     1) Ayvar-Trujillo, Bruno 9         2) Jeronimo, Alexander 9          

     3) Smith, Jaelin 10                4) Erickson, Daniel 10            

  3 Crescenta Valley  'A'                                 48.00    6   

     1) Alveno-Donofrio, Sol 9          2) Braun, Lucien 9                

     3) Leufroy, Sebastian 10           4) Kim, Seon Mo 9                 

  4 Hoover  'A'                                           50.64    5   

     1) Davis, Ethan 10                 2) Ahlers, Joshua 10              

     3) Oh, Ryan 9                      4) Baneham, Daniel 10             

  5 Pasadena  'A'                                         54.21    4   

     1) Miller, Max 10                  2) Anderson, Drake 9              

     3) Rogel, Jake 9                   4) Montes, Aidan 9                

 

Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 47.20  1994        , Muir                                      

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Arcadia  'A'                                          49.40   10   

     1) McClenney, Jordan 11            2) Yarborough, Sy'rai 12          

     3) De Prima, Jane 12               4) Velichala, Shriya 12           

  2 Crescenta Valley  'A'                                 50.03    8   

     1) Arias, Rachel 12                2) Calaguas, Keira 9              

     3) Park, Rachel 12                 4) Lopez, Sofia 11                

  3 Burbank  'A'                                          51.71    6   

     1) Cusumano, Emma 12               2) Padua Maldonado, Aryana 12     

     3) Henderson, Leilani 11           4) Bruce, Kennedy 11              

  4 Muir  'A'                                             52.81    5   

     1) Tarpley, Jordan 9               2) Johnston, Kelaiyah 12          

     3) Cooke, Jaelynn 11               4) Fields, Deniya 12              

  5 Glendale  'A'                                         53.91    4   

     1) Bowman, Jamie 11                2) Mirzakanian, Lilian 11         

     3) Cruz, Jeziree 11                4) Bassil, Jane 11                

 

Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 41.40  1987        , Muir                                      

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Arcadia  'A'                                          43.68   10   

     1) Pierson, Ty 12                  2) Tran, Dylan 12                 

     3) Flores, Jacob 12                4) Larsuel, Dylon 12              

  2 Burbank  'A'                                          44.00    8   

     1) Gomes de Salvi, Vinnie 11       2) Ottosson, Sebastian 12         

     3) Nakazawa, Koji 11               4) Sapyta, Jack 12                

  3 Burroughs (Burbank)  'A'                              44.01    6   

     1) Webster, Dilan 11               2) Harmon, Winsor 12              

     3) Benton, William 12              4) Vickers, Drake 12              

  4 Pasadena  'A'                                         45.95    5   

     1) Mitchell, Cameron 10            2) Ashing-Jiwa, AJ 11             

     3) Carmichael, Idrique 11          4) Allen, JaMir 12                

 

Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 5:24.24  5/9/2017    Sol Fernandez, Burbank                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Galustians, Isabella       9 Burroughs (B           5:46.31   10   

  2 Canal, Emma                9 Hoover                 5:51.08    8   

  3 Reyes, Melanie             9 Crescenta Va           5:54.54    6   

  4 Garcia, Idaly             10 Crescenta Va           6:18.35    5   

  5 Medina, Addison            9 Crescenta Va           6:30.14    4   

  6 Smith, Courtney           10 Crescenta Va           6:31.64    3   

  7 O'Rourke, Cordelia         9 Crescenta Va           6:48.64    2   

  8 Kalijian, Gali             9 Crescenta Va           6:49.92    1   

  9 Munoz, Andrea              9 Crescenta Va           7:01.81  

 10 Lessard, Jazlyn            9 Pasadena               7:02.37  

 11 Chernin, Nicolette         9 Crescenta Va           7:23.53  

 12 Bedrossian, Lara           9 Crescenta Va           7:30.86  

 13 Daniel, Nellie             9 Hoover                 7:52.19  

 14 Maghaguian, Isabel         9 Hoover                 7:59.57  

 

Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 4:27.52  5/7/2010    Ryan Vargas, Arcadia                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Sion, Eddie               10 Crescenta Va           4:42.69   10   

  2 Singh, Jashanpreet        10 Arcadia                4:42.85    8   

  3 Gagnon, Arlo              10 Crescenta Va           4:49.23    6   

  4 Cheney, Cameron           10 Crescenta Va           4:49.29    5   

  5 Chambers, Joshua          10 Crescenta Va           4:51.47    4   

  6 Myers, Luke               10 Crescenta Va           4:52.40    3   

  7 Becker, Ryan              10 Crescenta Va           4:55.01    2   

  8 Hwang, Ian                10 Crescenta Va           4:57.04    1   

  9 Chee, Harry               10 Arcadia                4:57.24  

 10 Mahamed, Rayhan            9 Arcadia                4:57.42  

 11 Moon, Aaron                9 Crescenta Va           4:59.19  

 12 Lin, Timothy              10 Arcadia                4:59.24  

 

Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 4:37.58  5/26/2021   Mia Barnett, Crescenta Valley             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hsieh, Reena               9 Arcadia                5:13.12   10   

  2 Sion, Reese               12 Crescenta Va           5:16.83    8   

  3 Guyot, Amelie              9 Burbank                5:20.46    6   

  4 Martin, Ava               10 Crescenta Va           5:22.86    5   

  5 Cannon, Vivienne (Vivi)   11 Burroughs (B           5:38.63    4   

  6 Greenway, Emilia           9 Crescenta Va           5:43.42    3   

  7 Arakelyan, Lilit          11 Glendale               5:43.55    2   

  8 Haworth, Emma             11 Crescenta Va           5:44.80    1   

  9 Schaupp, Stephanie        11 Crescenta Va           5:51.39  

 10 Sherwood-Kong, Taili      12 Crescenta Va           5:54.11  

 11 Saeva, Kate               11 Crescenta Va           5:56.89  

 12 Mireles, Nicole           11 Burbank                5:59.09  

 

Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 4:10.45  5/7/2010    Amar Moussa, Arcadia                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Givens, Isaiah            12 Pasadena               4:17.41   10   

  2 FitzGerald, Rowan         12 Crescenta Va           4:19.54    8   

  3 Chang, Brandon            11 Arcadia                4:24.37    6   

  4 Lin, Weber                11 Arcadia                4:29.61    5   

  5 Perez, Ruben              12 Crescenta Va           4:33.64    4   

  6 Bitetti, Bryce            12 Crescenta Va           4:35.45    3   

  7 Cartnal, Jamie            11 Crescenta Va           4:37.80    2   

  8 Mujica, Ricardo           10 Burbank                4:40.38    1   

  9 Simonian, Edmond          12 Crescenta Va           4:41.93  

 10 Cheney, Luke              11 Crescenta Va           4:45.34  

 

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 16.45  5/9/2014    Elizabeth Filipian, Crescenta Valley        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bragg, Ryan                9 Burbank                  18.8h   10   

  2 Contreras, Audrey          9 Burroughs (B             19.3h    8   

  3 Khechadoorian, Arpaz       9 Burbank                  19.8h    6   

  4 Metz-Tolliver, Maia        9 Crescenta Va             20.0h    5   

  5 Holmes-Williams, Jada      9 Glendale                 21.9h    4   

 

Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 14.40  2007        Jalisa Williams, Muir                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Arias, Rachel             12 Crescenta Va             15.85   10   

  2 Johnston, Kelaiyah        12 Muir                     15.91    8   

  3 McClenney, Jordan         11 Arcadia                  16.51    6   

  4 Padua Maldonado, Aryana   12 Burbank                  17.36    5   

  5 Mazarei, Lindsey          11 Burroughs (B             18.00    4   

  6 Castiel, Lily             12 Burroughs (B             18.21    3   

  7 Lema Madueno, Irene       11 Arcadia                  19.27    2   

  8 Mayorquin, Samantha       11 Arcadia                  19.43    1   

  9 Ovayan, Anita             11 Crescenta Va             20.61  

 

Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 14.50  1996        Marquis Howard, Muir                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Corner, Meckhi            10 Muir                     17.02   10   

  2 Tran, Quan                 9 Glendale                 19.55    8   

  3 Leufroy, Sebastian        10 Crescenta Va             19.87    6   

  4 Martinez, Luke            10 Burroughs (B             21.45    5   

  5 Mercado, Matthew           9 Arcadia                  21.73    4   

  6 Ontiveros, Ryan            9 Arcadia                  23.62    3   

 

Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 13.80  1996        Makio Haywood, Muir                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Fraund, Ethan             12 Arcadia                  17.13   10   

  2 Bastian, Quint            10 Burbank                  17.90    8   

  3 Kwon, James               12 Burbank                  18.69    6   

  4 Ludwig, Steven            12 Arcadia                  19.15    5   

  5 Boules, Mark              12 Arcadia                  19.44    4   

  6 McGinn, Austin             9 Arcadia                  19.77    3   

  7 Gonzalez, Nicholas        11 Burroughs (B             20.99    2   

  8 Harmon, Maxwell           11 Burbank                  21.02    1   

  9 Baham, Asher              12 Arcadia                  21.49  

 

Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 59.58  5/2/2008    Lindsey Brownstein, Burbank                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Coppersmith, Katherine     9 Hoover                 1:02.40   10   

  2 Ottosson, Laressa          9 Burbank                1:07.09    8   

  3 Yanez, Brianna             9 Arcadia                1:07.62    6   

  4 Najafzadeh, Ainsley        9 Arcadia                1:10.10    5   

  5 Herdsman, Taliyah          9 Burbank                1:12.32    4   

  6 Ferraiolo, Niko           10 Burroughs (B           1:13.48    3   

  7 Asadooran, Alexa          10 Hoover                 1:17.00    2   

  8 Victoria, Makayla          9 Burroughs (B           1:18.09    1   

 

Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 50.60  1991        Gray, Muir                                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Camacho, Joseph            9 Burroughs (B             54.39   10   

  2 Roslan, Khalil             9 Arcadia                  54.97    8   

  3 Triantafillou, Yannis     10 Crescenta Va             55.96    6   

  4 Buchnik, Eitan            10 Muir                     57.22    5   

  5 Zhang, Qingyu (Daniel)    10 Arcadia                  57.28    4   

  6 Lai, Edward               10 Arcadia                  57.82    3   

  7 LeSane, Maxwell           10 Burbank                  58.17    2   

  8 Liu, Desmond               9 Arcadia                  58.50    1   

  9 Fraley, Caleb             10 Burbank                1:00.72  

 

Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 54.60  1985        Linetta Wilson, Muir                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Velichala, Shriya         12 Arcadia                  58.49   10   

  2 Blunt, Teleya             12 Crescenta Va             59.04    8   

  3 Roslan, Layla              9 Arcadia                  59.90    6   

  4 Leon, Carolina             9 Burbank                1:02.23    5   

  5 De Prima, Jane            12 Arcadia                1:02.32    4   

  6 Bassil, Jane              11 Glendale               1:02.98    3   

  7 Lambert, Juliette         10 Burbank                1:03.50    2   

  8 Sun, Carolyn              11 Arcadia                1:04.79    1   

  9 Mirzakanian, Lilian       11 Glendale               1:13.28  

 

Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 46.00  1995        Obea Moore, Muir                            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Sapyta, Jack              12 Burbank                  49.55   10   

  2 Flores, Jacob             12 Arcadia                  51.14    8   

  3 Pravikoff, Diego          12 Crescenta Va             52.56    6   

  4 Wyss, Jaeger              12 Crescenta Va             53.13    5   

  5 Wong, Harry               11 Arcadia                  53.14    4   

  6 Kwon, James               12 Burbank                  53.60    3   

  7 Schroeder, Koji           12 Burroughs (B             54.12    2   

  8 Garcia, Andrew            12 Arcadia                  54.32    1   

  9 Liang, Leo                11 Arcadia                  54.76  

 

Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 12.80  2007        Amanda Whalberg, John Burroughs             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Laughlin, Quiana           9 Burroughs (B             13.13   10   

  2 RussWheeler, Jayda        10 Hoover                   13.37    8   

  3 Abovian, Polien           10 Burbank                  13.39    6   

  4 Turner, Jailyn            10 Burroughs (B             13.54    5   

  5 Guy, Makena               10 Arcadia                  13.66    4   

  6 Mkrtchyan, Svetlana       10 Burbank                  13.71    3   

  7 Ahmed, Sabiha              9 Arcadia                  13.95    2   

  8 Freeman, Erin              9 Glendale                 14.04    1   

  9 Lombardi, Krista          10 Arcadia                  14.25  

 

Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 10.70  1985        Jason Gray, Muir                            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Smith, Jaelin             10 Burroughs (B             12.12   10   

  2 Markarian, Artin          10 Glendale                 12.19    8   

  3 Davis, Ethan              10 Hoover                   12.32    6   

  4 Alveno-Donofrio, Sol       9 Crescenta Va             12.47    5   

  5 Reed, Isaiah              10 Muir                     12.47    4   

  6 Erickson, Daniel          10 Burroughs (B             12.47    3   

  7 Kim, Seon Mo               9 Crescenta Va             12.55    2   

  8 Chase, Brandon            10 Glendale                 12.58    1   

  9 Buchnik, Adi              10 Muir                     13.01  

 

Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 11.50  1990        Inger Miller, Muir                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Yarborough, Sy'rai        12 Arcadia                  12.0h   10   

  2 Cooke, Jaelynn            11 Muir                     12.5h    8   

  3 Samuelson, Sofia          11 Burroughs (B             12.7h    6   

  4 Bruce, Kennedy            11 Burbank                  12.9h    5   

  5 Williams, Taylor           9 Muir                     13.1h    4   

  6 Calaguas, Keira            9 Crescenta Va             13.6h    3   

  7 Bowman, Jamie             11 Glendale                 13.9h    2   

  8 Henderson, Leilani        11 Burbank                  14.1h    1   

  9 Oshaughnessy, Eden        11 Pasadena                 14.5h  

 

Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 10.40  1984        Ray Brown, Muir                             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Allen, JaMir              12 Pasadena                 10.7h   10   

  2 Tran, Dylan               12 Arcadia                  10.9h    8   

  3 Tang, Ryan                11 Arcadia                  11.0h    6   

  4 Larsuel, Dylon            12 Arcadia                 J11.1h    5   

  5 Mitchell, Cameron         10 Pasadena                J11.1h    4   

  6 Rodriguez, Ian            12 Crescenta Va            J11.2h    3   

  7 Vickers, Drake            12 Burroughs (B            J11.2h    2   

  8 Ottosson, Sebastian       12 Burbank                  11.3h    1   

  9 Clay, Sky                 11 Arcadia                  11.6h  

 

Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 2:26.23  5/3/2018    McKenna Heeg, Crescenta Valley            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Galustians, Isabella       9 Burroughs (B           2:38.44   10   

  2 Oishi, Myka                9 Arcadia                2:38.91    8   

  3 Gladson-Pang, Elizabeth    9 Arcadia                2:51.54    6   

  4 Lauterbach, Madalyn       10 Arcadia                2:54.04    5   

  5 Shin, Kaelyn              10 Crescenta Va           2:57.97    4   

  6 Surico, Rose              10 Burroughs (B           3:03.15    3   

  7 Gonzalez, Kendall         10 Arcadia                3:04.45    2   

  8 Basco, Annika             10 Burbank                3:04.66    1   

  9 Cheng, Lotus               9 Arcadia                3:04.70  

 10 Kalijian, Gali             9 Crescenta Va           3:05.14  

 11 Leung, Sophia              9 Arcadia                3:05.82  

 12 Berkovic, Lucia            9 Glendale               3:06.94  

 

Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 2:00.30  1986        Morgan Bateman, Crescenta Valley          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Gagnon, Arlo              10 Crescenta Va           2:14.34   10   

  2 Lu, Jack                  10 Arcadia                2:14.45    8   

  3 Yang, Derek                9 Arcadia                2:14.93    6   

  4 Acevedo, Alex              9 Burroughs (B           2:15.35    5   

  5 Cheney, Cameron           10 Crescenta Va           2:15.43    4   

  6 Chambers, Joshua          10 Crescenta Va           2:15.87    3   

  7 Wesen, Noel               10 Arcadia                2:16.13    2   

  8 Moon, Aaron                9 Crescenta Va           2:16.52    1   

  9 Mun, David                10 Arcadia                2:18.17  

 10 Villegas, Diego           10 Muir                   2:18.97  

 11 Hwang, Ian                10 Crescenta Va           2:20.58  

 12 Mahamed, Rayhan            9 Arcadia                2:23.86  

 

Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 2:12.70  2001        Anita Siraki, Hoover                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hsieh, Reena               9 Arcadia                2:20.44   10   

  2 Roslan, Layla              9 Arcadia                2:21.58    8   

  3 Tanner, Annabelle         11 Crescenta Va           2:22.12    6   

  4 Doherty, Rebecca          12 Crescenta Va           2:24.50    5   

  5 Askerneese, Zoe           12 Burroughs (B           2:30.68    4   

  6 Gladson-Pang, Eleanor      9 Arcadia                2:30.74    3   

  7 Li, Sophia                10 Arcadia                2:30.83    2   

  8 Arakelyan, Lilit          11 Glendale               2:35.79    1   

  9 Schaupp, Stephanie        11 Crescenta Va           2:36.49  

 10 Mireles, Nicole           11 Burbank                2:38.86  

 11 Igoe, Roxy                11 Burroughs (B           2:41.38  

 12 Levy, Katherine           12 Burroughs (B           2:41.86  

 

Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 1:53.30  1989        Morgan Bateman, Crescenta Valley          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 FitzGerald, Rowan         12 Crescenta Va           1:57.78   10   

  2 Ruiz, Max                 12 Crescenta Va           1:58.46    8   

  3 Scarince, Alec            11 Pasadena               2:00.81    6   

  4 Lin, Weber                11 Arcadia                2:02.62    5   

  5 Kelley, William           12 Arcadia                2:04.94    4   

  6 Lynn, William             11 Arcadia                2:05.10    3   

  7 Mujica, Ricardo           10 Burbank                2:05.39    2   

  8 Telidevarapalli, Saipran  11 Arcadia                2:07.62    1   

  9 Santiago, Josh            11 Crescenta Va           2:11.21  

 10 La Marsna, Dylan          10 Burbank                2:11.83  

 

Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 48.33  5/9/2014    Kira Borchard, Burbank                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bragg, Ryan                9 Burbank                  53.91   10   

  2 Khechadoorian, Arpaz       9 Burbank                  56.32    8   

  3 Contreras, Audrey          9 Burroughs (B             57.56    6   

  4 Metz-Tolliver, Maia        9 Crescenta Va             59.67    5   

 

Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 45.52  5/3/2018    Micah Fulton, Muir                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Velichala, Shriya         12 Arcadia                  44.84#  10   

  2 Arias, Rachel             12 Crescenta Va             45.33#   8   

  3 McClenney, Jordan         11 Arcadia                  49.62    6   

  4 Padua Maldonado, Aryana   12 Burbank                  49.68    5   

  5 Mazarei, Lindsey          11 Burroughs (B             53.57    4   

  6 Mayorquin, Samantha       11 Arcadia                  55.15    3   

  7 Lema Madueno, Irene       11 Arcadia                  55.66    2   

  8 Huang, Charlotte          11 Arcadia                1:04.12    1   

 

Event 27  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 40.40  1985        Jason Gray, Muir                            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Martinez, Luke            10 Burroughs (B             51.03   10   

  2 Ontiveros, Ryan            9 Arcadia                  54.29    8   

  3 Mercado, Matthew           9 Arcadia                  55.45    6   

 

Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 37.30  1994        Ken Haslip, Muir                            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kwon, James               12 Burbank                  41.73   10   

  2 Beckett, Frank            11 Burroughs (B             44.75    8   

  3 Fraund, Ethan             12 Arcadia                  45.01    6   

  4 Bastian, Quint            10 Burbank                  46.18    5   

  5 Boules, Mark              12 Arcadia                  46.20    4   

  6 Larsuel, Dylon            12 Arcadia                  47.21    3   

  7 Gonzalez, Nicholas        11 Burroughs (B             47.71    2   

  8 McGinn, Austin             9 Arcadia                  48.44    1   

  9 Scott, Savion             12 Muir                     49.81  

 

Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 26.28  5/8/2015    Courtney Chan, Arcadia                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Coppersmith, Katherine     9 Hoover                   27.47   10   

  2 RussWheeler, Jayda        10 Hoover                   28.01    8   

  3 Turner, Jailyn            10 Burroughs (B             28.08    6   

  4 Guy, Makena               10 Arcadia                  28.55    5   

  5 Freeman, Erin              9 Glendale                 28.58    4   

  6 Brizuela, Sofia           10 Burroughs (B             29.86    3   

  7 Farhadian, Leah            9 Crescenta Va             30.04    2   

  8 Lombardi, Krista          10 Arcadia                  30.36    1   

  9 Ahmed, Sabiha              9 Arcadia                  30.53  

 

Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 22.00  1993        Carr, Muir                                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Roslan, Khalil             9 Arcadia                  24.30   10   

  2 Camacho, Joseph            9 Burroughs (B             24.43    8   

  3 Lai, Edward               10 Arcadia                  24.89    6   

  4 Smith, Jaelin             10 Burroughs (B             25.24    5   

  5 Reed, Isaiah              10 Muir                     25.30    4   

  6 Fraley, Caleb             10 Burbank                  25.42    3   

  7 Liu, Desmond               9 Arcadia                  25.59    2   

  8 Alveno-Donofrio, Sol       9 Crescenta Va             25.59    1   

  9 Jeronimo, Alexander        9 Burroughs (B             25.85  

 

Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 24.10  1990        Miller, Knowles(91), Muir, Muir             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Yarborough, Sy'rai        12 Arcadia                  25.21   10   

  2 Blunt, Teleya             12 Crescenta Va             26.74    8   

  3 Samuelson, Sofia          11 Burroughs (B             27.37    6   

  4 Bruce, Kennedy            11 Burbank                  27.51    5   

  5 Cooke, Jaelynn            11 Muir                     27.99    4   

  6 Padua Maldonado, Aryana   12 Burbank                  28.28    3   

  7 Veillard, Celeste         10 Arcadia                  28.42    2   

  8 Calaguas, Keira            9 Crescenta Va             28.51    1   

  9 Bassil, Jane              11 Glendale                 28.87  

 

Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 20.80  1996        Obea Moore, Muir                            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Sapyta, Jack              12 Burbank                  22.10   10   

  2 Hardy, Devin              12 Muir                     23.00    8   

  3 Tran, Dylan               12 Arcadia                  23.02    6   

  4 Mitchell, Cameron         10 Pasadena                 23.15    5   

  5 Rodriguez, Ian            12 Crescenta Va             23.35    4   

  6 Flores, Jacob             12 Arcadia                  23.47    3   

  7 Clay, Sky                 11 Arcadia                  23.62    2   

  8 Allen, JaMir              12 Pasadena                 24.10    1   

 

Event 35  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 10:26.68  2001        Anita Siraki, Hoover                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Sion, Reese               12 Crescenta Va          11:40.42   10   

  2 Guyot, Amelie              9 Burbank               11:53.53    8   

  3 Martin, Ava               10 Crescenta Va          11:54.06    6   

  4 Navarro, Sophia           12 Burroughs (B          12:05.35    5   

  5 Cannon, Vivienne (Vivi)   11 Burroughs (B          12:31.43    4   

  6 Greenway, Emilia           9 Crescenta Va          12:37.76    3   

  7 Haworth, Emma             11 Crescenta Va          12:42.47    2   

  8 Arakelyan, Lilit          11 Glendale              12:46.94    1   

  9 Huang, Joy                12 Arcadia               12:47.69  

 10 Chen, Cadence             12 Arcadia               12:47.81  

 11 Sherwood-Kong, Taili      12 Crescenta Va          13:04.82  

 12 Saeva, Kate               11 Crescenta Va          13:04.85  

 13 Kim, Emily                12 Crescenta Va          13:13.39  

 14 Linney, Julia             11 Crescenta Va          13:26.96  

 15 Chong, Eliana             11 Crescenta Va          13:30.83  

 16 Hsu, Kaitlyn              11 Arcadia               13:56.58  

 17 Lee, Grace                12 Arcadia               14:19.23  

 18 Morales, Starr            11 Arcadia               14:31.77  

 19 Yang, Madison             12 Arcadia               14:35.10  

 20 Scoggins, Ellie           12 Crescenta Va          15:06.09  

 21 Leucht, Allie             12 Crescenta Va          16:06.35  

 22 Brodie, Rylan             11 Crescenta Va          16:07.57  

 23 Kim, Sophia               11 Crescenta Va          16:22.91  

 

Event 36  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 8:53.29  5/26/2021   Isaiah Givens, Pasadena                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Givens, Isaiah            12 Pasadena               9:20.03   10   

  2 Simmons, Parker           11 Crescenta Va           9:22.54    8   

  3 Connors, Harrison         11 Crescenta Va           9:39.43    6   

  4 Leighton, Jalen           12 Burroughs (B           9:40.57    5   

  5 Chang, Brandon            11 Arcadia                9:47.76    4   

  6 Church, Robert            12 Burroughs (B           9:48.83    3   

  7 Rubarts, Leon             12 Burroughs (B           9:50.02    2   

  8 Perez, Anton              11 Pasadena               9:55.25    1   

  9 Koh, Kenta                11 Arcadia               10:00.90  

 10 Cartnal, Jamie            11 Crescenta Va          10:02.11  

 11 Zhang, Andy               12 Arcadia               10:05.94  

 12 Bitetti, Bryce            12 Crescenta Va          10:09.18  

 13 Temple, Mason             11 Arcadia               10:19.67  

 14 Simonian, Edmond          12 Crescenta Va          10:28.17  

 15 Sinclair, Reed            11 Crescenta Va          10:48.39  

 16 Arroyo, Isaac             11 Burbank               11:03.65  

 17 Solomon, Evan             11 Pasadena              11:06.09  

 18 Dhamodharan, Sanjay       10 Burbank               11:12.46  

 19 Mozaffar, Ali             11 Arcadia               11:19.49  

 20 Keshishian, Aren          12 Pasadena              11:20.08  

 21 Navarro, Aiden            12 Arcadia               11:20.81  

 22 Camarena, Christopher     11 Burbank               11:22.40  

 23 Bringas, Emmett           11 Crescenta Va          11:59.24  

 24 Vuong, Elgin              11 Arcadia               11:59.87  

 25 Peterson, Eric            12 Crescenta Va          12:08.16  

 

Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 4:09.94  5/8/2015    , Arcadia                                 

                         C. Chan, C. Morris, J. Davis Contreras, E. Wang   

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Burbank  'A'                                        4:36.13   10   

     1) Abovian, Polien 10              2) Bragg, Ryan 9                  

     3) Mkrtchyan, Svetlana 10          4) Ottosson, Laressa 9            

  2 Hoover  'A'                                         4:42.87    8   

     1) Asadooran, Alexa 10             2) Weimar, Ani 9                  

     3) Canal, Emma 9                   4) Coppersmith, Katherine 9       

  3 Arcadia  'A'                                        4:47.01    6   

     1) Yanez, Brianna 9                2) Najafzadeh, Ainsley 9          

     3) Guy, Makena 10                  4) Lombardi, Krista 10            

  4 Crescenta Valley  'A'                               4:47.13    5   

     1) Reyes, Melanie 9                2) Perez, Anthea 10               

     3) Shin, Kaelyn 10                 4) Kalijian, Gali 9               

 

Event 38  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 3:28.20  1992        , Muir                                    

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Arcadia  'A'                                        3:46.42   10   

     1) Roslan, Khalil 9                2) Wesen, Noel 10                 

     3) Zhang, Qingyu (Daniel) 10       4) Lu, Jack 10                    

  2 Crescenta Valley  'A'                               3:55.45    8   

     1) Gagnon, Arlo 10                 2) Moon, Aaron 9                  

     3) Chambers, Joshua 10             4) Triantafillou, Yannis 10       

  3 Burbank  'A'                                        4:02.31    6   

     1) Mercado Cruz, Luis 11           2) Ulrich, Kyle 9                 

     3) Rogerson, Jack 9                4) De Leon, Mateyo 9              

  4 Glendale  'A'                                       4:03.25    5   

     1) Chase, Brandon 10               2) Markarian, Artin 10            

     3) Tran, Quan 9                    4) Gonzalez, Matthew 10           

 -- Burroughs (Burbank)  'A'                                 DQ   Thrown Baton

     1) Camacho, Joseph 9               2) Jeronimo, Alexander 9          

     3) Hingston, Blaine 9              4) Nothom, Jack 9                 

 

Event 39  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 3:49.10  1985        , Muir                                    

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Arcadia  'A'                                        4:08.64   10   

     1) Roslan, Layla 9                 2) Velichala, Shriya 12           

     3) De Prima, Jane 12               4) Yarborough, Sy'rai 12          

  2 Crescenta Valley  'A'                               4:18.74    8   

     1) Arias, Rachel 12                2) Blunt, Teleya 12               

     3) Tanner, Annabelle 11            4) Doherty, Rebecca 12            

  3 Burbank  'A'                                        4:22.00    6   

     1) Padua Maldonado, Aryana 12      2) Leon, Carolina 9               

     3) Bruce, Kennedy 11               4) Lambert, Juliette 10           

  4 Burroughs (Burbank)  'A'                            4:39.89    5   

 

Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 3:13.00  1996        , Muir                                    

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Crescenta Valley  'A'                               3:33.84   10   

     1) Wyss, Jaeger 12                 2) Pravikoff, Diego 12            

     3) FitzGerald, Rowan 12            4) Ruiz, Max 12                   

  2 Pasadena  'A'                                       3:35.51    8   

     1) Ashing-Jiwa, AJ 11              2) Lemus, Gael 9                  

     3) Scarince, Alec 11               4) Givens, Isaiah 12              

  3 Arcadia  'A'                                        3:39.48    6   

     1) Tran, Dylan 12                  2) Flores, Jacob 12               

     3) Wong, Harry 11                  4) Tang, Ryan 11                  

  4 Burroughs (Burbank)  'A'                            3:40.05    5   

  5 Burbank  'A'                                        3:44.18    4   

     1) Mujica, Ricardo 10              2) Ottosson, Sebastian 12         

     3) Kwon, James 12                  4) Sapyta, Jack 12                

 

Event 43  Girls Pole Vault Varsity

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 11-06  1999        Bridget Pearson, Hoover                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Sanvelian, Emma           10 Arcadia               J9-09.00   10   

  2 Castiel, Lily             12 Burroughs (B          J9-09.00    8   

  3 Lema Madueno, Irene       11 Arcadia                8-03.00    6   

  4 Schell, Chloe             11 Arcadia                7-09.00    5   

  5 Mayorquin, Samantha       11 Arcadia                7-03.00    4   

 

Event 44  Boys Pole Vault Varsity

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 15-01  5/9/2014    Matt Schwartz, John Burroughs               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Lucsik, Ogden              9 Burbank              J11-03.00   10   

  2 Lucsik, Gavin             12 Burbank              J11-03.00    8   

  3 Wong, Nathan              10 Arcadia                9-09.00    6   

  4 Davis, Aahnier            10 Arcadia                8-03.00    5   

  5 Cheung, Vincent           12 Arcadia                7-09.00    4   

 -- McGinn, Austin             9 Arcadia                     NH  

 

Event 47  Girls Long Jump Varsity

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 18-07.25  1996        Walker, Muir                             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Johnston, Kelaiyah        12 Muir                  16-03.75   10   

  2 Cusumano, Emma            12 Burbank               15-09.25    8   

  3 Calaguas, Keira            9 Crescenta Va         J15-03.00    6   

  4 Veillard, Celeste         10 Arcadia              J15-03.00    5   

  5 Chen, Deanna              10 Arcadia               14-11.50    4   

  6 Castro, Mia               11 Burbank               14-03.00    3   

  7 Sarkis, Tatiana            9 Arcadia               14-00.00    2   

  8 Chao, Sarah               11 Arcadia               13-10.50    0.50

  8 Wu, Alicia                11 Arcadia               13-10.50    0.50

 10 He, Isabella              12 Arcadia               13-07.00  

 11 Murillo, Lucia            11 Pasadena              13-03.50  

 12 Takata, Shanti            12 Arcadia               13-02.50  

 13 Pysher, Marissa           12 Arcadia               13-01.00  

 14 Valdellon, Erica          11 Glendale              12-00.00  

 15 Anderson, Sade            12 Muir                  11-07.25  

 16 SanGabriel, Amanda           Burbank               11-04.25  

 17 Noche, Lailaq             11 Hoover                 9-00.25  

 

Event 48  Boys Long Jump Varsity

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 24-05  1984        Joe Richardson, Pasadena                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Webster, Dilan            11 Burroughs (B          21-02.00   10   

  2 Le, Matthew               12 Arcadia               21-00.25    8   

  3 Sebastian, Kai            11 Burbank               19-11.75    6   

  4 Benton, William           12 Burroughs (B          19-11.50    5   

  5 Clay, Sky                 11 Arcadia               19-07.00    4   

  6 Jamerson, Calix           11 Crescenta Va          19-01.50    3   

  7 Lucsik, Ogden              9 Burbank               17-11.50    2   

  8 Lee, Benson               12 Arcadia               17-11.00    1   

  9 Nakazawa, Koji            11 Burbank               17-06.75  

 10 Menchaca, Jayden          12 Burroughs (B          17-06.00  

 11 Calles, Edwin              9 Arcadia               16-04.50  

 12 Ruiz, Kodiak              12 Arcadia               15-11.00  

 13 Minasian, Emil            11 Hoover                14-07.00  

 -- Hubbell, Ethan            10 Burroughs (B              FOUL  

 

Event 51  Girls Triple Jump Varsity

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 41-10.50  5/3/2018    Micah Fulton, Muir                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Johnston, Kelaiyah        12 Muir                  36-07.50   10   

  2 Chen, Deanna              10 Arcadia               33-03.00    8   

  3 Chan, Elizabeth           10 Arcadia               33-02.00    6   

  4 Maliwanag, Sophia          9 Burbank               32-09.00    5   

  5 Wu, Alicia                11 Arcadia               31-02.50    4   

  6 Sarkis, Tatiana            9 Arcadia               30-08.00    3   

  7 He, Isabella              12 Arcadia               30-01.50    2   

  8 Schell, Chloe             11 Arcadia               29-04.00    1   

  9 Lema Madueno, Irene       11 Arcadia               29-00.00  

 10 Takata, Shanti            12 Arcadia               25-05.00  

 -- Castiel, Lily             12 Burroughs (B              FOUL  

 -- Valdellon, Erica          11 Glendale                  FOUL  

 -- Pysher, Marissa           12 Arcadia                   FOUL  

 

Event 52  Boys Triple Jump Varsity

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Muir                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Le, Matthew               12 Arcadia               42-10.00   10   

  2 Menchaca, Jayden          12 Burroughs (B          39-09.00    8   

  3 Lucsik, Ogden              9 Burbank               36-11.00    6   

  4 Chan, Daniel              12 Arcadia               35-10.00    5   

  5 Calles, Edwin              9 Arcadia               35-02.00    4   

  6 Davis, Aahnier            10 Arcadia               33-04.50    3   

 

Event 55  Girls Discus Throw Varsity

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 124-10  1993        Nada Kawar, Crescenta Valley               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Carter, Brylan            12 Muir                    122-00   10   

  2 Lighthill, Otelia         11 Burroughs (B            106-11    8   

  3 Bui, Katherine            12 Burbank                 106-09    6   

  4 Sanvelian, Emma           10 Arcadia                 100-07    5   

  5 Schell, Chloe             11 Arcadia                  93-11    4   

  6 Khechatourian, Arpine     11 Burbank                  86-04    3   

  7 Holmes, Genesis           11 Muir                     83-01    2   

  8 Crume, Liberty            11 Burbank                  71-11    1   

  9 Chan, Casey               12 Arcadia                  71-08  

  9 Maliwanag, Sophia          9 Burbank                  71-08  

 11 Jimenez, Avanti           12 Burroughs (B             60-09  

 12 Smith, Valerie             9 Crescenta Va             60-01  

 13 Anderson, Sade            12 Muir                     50-10  

 14 Rodriguez, Reyna          11 Muir                     48-07  

 

Event 56  Boys Discus Throw Varsity

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 178-00  1998        Scott Weigand, Arcadia                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Jimenez, Joshua Michael   11 Burbank                 120-04   10   

  2 Biju, Vrishank            10 Arcadia                 119-07    8   

  3 Fabian, Jacob             12 Burbank                 117-09    6   

  4 Mecoyan, Eric             12 Crescenta Va            115-08    5   

  5 Cedeno, Troy Albert       11 Burbank                 109-06    4   

  6 Gillespie, William        12 Burbank                  97-10    3   

  7 Giampietro, Aiden         12 Burroughs (B             91-05    2   

  8 Laloudakis, Nicholas      12 Burbank                  88-06    1   

  9 Harper, Tate              11 Crescenta Va             87-03  

 10 Lee, Benson               12 Arcadia                  83-00  

 11 Varga, John               12 Burbank                  82-08  

 12 Huang, Bruce              12 Arcadia                  79-09  

 13 Koenig, Rider             12 Burroughs (B             75-02  

 14 Vincent, Justo            12 Glendale                 63-07  

 

Event 59  Girls Shot Put Varsity

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 48-10.25  5/9/2014    Tierra Adams, Muir                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bui, Katherine            12 Burbank               32-10.00   10   

  2 Carter, Brylan            12 Muir                  32-05.00    8   

  3 Holmes, Genesis           11 Muir                  32-01.00    6   

  4 Sanvelian, Emma           10 Arcadia               30-06.00    5   

  5 Khechatourian, Arpine     11 Burbank               27-04.00    4   

  6 Chan, Casey               12 Arcadia               26-06.00    3   

  7 Anderson, Sade            12 Muir                  25-11.00    2   

  8 Reese, Ayanna             11 Burbank              J23-07.00    1   

  9 Lighthill, Otelia         11 Burroughs (B         J23-07.00  

 10 Jimenez, Avanti           12 Burroughs (B          20-02.00  

 11 Crume, Liberty            11 Burbank               20-01.00  

 12 Rodriguez, Reyna          11 Muir                  18-09.00  

 

Event 60  Boys Shot Put Varsity

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 64-07  1967        John Buehler, Whittier                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Fabian, Jacob             12 Burbank               41-01.00   10   

  2 Jimenez, Joshua Michael   11 Burbank               40-11.00    8   

  3 Balian, Mike              12 Crescenta Va          37-05.00    6   

  4 Towns, Jordan             11 Crescenta Va          37-04.00    5   

  5 Cedeno, Troy Albert       11 Burbank               36-11.00    4   

  6 Gillespie, William        12 Burbank               33-09.00    3   

  7 Varga, John               12 Burbank               31-03.00    2   

  8 Wong, Nathan              10 Arcadia               29-09.00    1   

  9 Giampietro, Aiden         12 Burroughs (B          28-10.00  

 10 Huang, Bruce              12 Arcadia               28-00.00  

 11 Lee, Benson               12 Arcadia               27-10.00  

 12 Laloudakis, Nicholas      12 Burbank               27-04.00  

 13 Koenig, Rider             12 Burroughs (B          26-01.00  

 14 Vincent, Justo            12 Glendale              21-05.00  

 

Event 63  Girls High Jump Varsity

=======================================================================

        Meet: # 5-08.25  5/7/2010    Alexis Walker, Pasadena                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cusumano, Emma            12 Burbank               J5-00.00   10   

  2 Sarkis, Tatiana            9 Arcadia               J4-08.00    8   

  3 Chen, Deanna              10 Arcadia               J4-08.00    6   

  4 Fisher, Brianna           12 Muir                  J4-06.00    5   

  5 Maliwanag, Sophia          9 Burbank               J4-06.00    4   

  6 Chao, Sarah               11 Arcadia                4-02.00    3   

  7 SanGabriel, Amanda           Burbank                3-10.00    2   

  8 Henderson, Leilani        11 Burbank                3-08.00    1   

 

Event 64  Boys High Jump Varsity

=======================================================================

        Meet: #  6-02  5/3/2018    Travis Hopf, Arcadia                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Le, Matthew               12 Arcadia                6-00.00   10   

  2 Sebastian, Kai            11 Burbank                5-10.00    8   

  3 Clay, Sky                 11 Arcadia                5-08.00    6   

  4 Blunt, Lachlan            10 Crescenta Va           5-06.00    5   

  5 Davis, Aahnier            10 Arcadia                5-04.00    4   

  6 Ludwig, Steven            12 Arcadia               J5-00.00    3   

  7 Wong, Nathan              10 Arcadia               J5-00.00    2   

  8 Calles, Edwin              9 Arcadia               J5-00.00    1   

 -- Bastian, Quint            10 Burbank                     NH  

 -- Silverio, Justine         12 Crescenta Va                NH  

 

              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Arcadia                    222        2) Burbank                   115   

    3) Crescenta Valley           109        4) Muir                       82   

    5) Burroughs (Burbank)         61        6) Glendale                   13   

 

             Women - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Burroughs (Burbank)        121        2) Hoover                    111.50

    3) Burbank                    100        4) Arcadia                    75   

    5) Crescenta Valley            66        6) Glendale                   36.50

    7) Muir                        14                                           

 

                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Arcadia                    208        2) Burbank                   160   

    3) Crescenta Valley           101        4) Burroughs (Burbank)        62   

    5) Pasadena                    60        6) Muir                        8   

 

              Men - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Arcadia                    147        2) Crescenta Valley          105   

    3) Burroughs (Burbank)         81        4) Hoover                     56   

    5) Muir                        53        6) Burbank                    41   

    7) Glendale                    39        8) Pasadena                    4