Track and Field Results: Burbank at La Canada

Bulldogs opened the season at La Canada Thursday.

0
702
Burbank at La Canada - 3/25/2021                        

                             La Canada High School                             

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Girls Varsity

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 La Canada HS  'A'                                     52.67  

  2 Burbank HS  'A'                                       53.54  

 -- La Canada HS  'B'                                        DQ  

 

Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Boys Varsity

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 La Canada HS  'A'                                     47.28  

  2 Burbank HS  'A'                                       50.75  

 

Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run Girls Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Matarese, Ellaney         12 La Canada HS           5:14.40  

  2 Matarese, Katelyn          9 La Canada HS           5:14.83  

  3 Unknown, Unknown 1           Burbank HS             6:09.76  

  4 Unknown, Unknown 2           Burbank HS             6:14.79  

  5 Unknown, Unknown 3           Burbank HS             6:48.93  

  6 Roehmholdt, Caitlyn       10 La Canada HS           7:05.04  

  7 Mandel, Ria               10 La Canada HS           7:05.42  

  8 Unknown, Unknown 4           Burbank HS             7:31.98  

 

Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run Boys Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kwon, James               11 Burbank HS             4:55.02  

  2 Smith, Smith              10 La Canada HS           4:55.93  

  3 Rodriguez, Andrei         12 Burbank HS             5:05.67  

  4 Pereira, Keven            10 Burbank HS             5:06.15  

  5 Cortez, Isaac              9 Burbank HS             5:06.20  

  6 Deng, Kyle                10 Burbank HS             5:14.27  

  7 Ponsones, Ephram Andre    12 Burbank HS             5:15.00  

  8 Smith, Max                   La Canada HS           5:16.87  

  9 Bastian, James            11 Burbank HS             5:17.57  

 10 Mujica, Ricardo            9 Burbank HS             5:19.69  

 11 Lin, Andrew               11 Burbank HS             5:31.14  

 12 Camarena, Christopher     10 Burbank HS             5:36.61  

 13 Arroyo, Isaac             10 Burbank HS             5:50.75  

 14 Lovelace, Damon           11 Burbank HS             6:01.47  

 15 Sanchez, Luis             10 Burbank HS             6:15.33  

 16 Lopez, Julian              9 Burbank HS             9:10.86  

 

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Girls Frosh/Soph

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Cucullu, Ellie            10 La Canada HS             20.86   NWI 

  2 Raytis, Katelyn           10 Burbank HS               21.41   NWI 

  3 Gropper, Joanna           10 La Canada HS             21.50   NWI 

 

Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Girls Varsity

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Cusumano, Emma            11 Burbank HS               15.81   NWI 

  2 Padua Maldonado, Aryana   11 Burbank HS               18.00   NWI 

  3 Cadman, Karla             12 La Canada HS             18.23   NWI 

  4 Dick, Leslie              11 La Canada HS             18.50   NWI 

  5 Johansing, Lainey         11 La Canada HS             19.42   NWI 

  6 Cizek, Paige              11 Burbank HS               20.29   NWI 

  7 Evans, Annalise           12 La Canada HS             21.10   NWI 

  8 Maldonado, Aryanna           Burbank HS               22.50   NWI 

 

Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash Girls Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 McKenzie, Arielle          9 La Canada HS             59.93  

  2 Betts, Tamryn             12 Burbank HS             1:03.23  

  3 Day, Jayli                12 La Canada HS           1:06.81  

  4 DeBrouwer, Alexa          10 La Canada HS           1:08.50  

  5 Lambert, Juliette          9 Burbank HS             1:10.82  

  6 Bruce, Kennedy            10 Burbank HS             1:10.94  

  7 Garcia, Zara              10 Burbank HS             1:12.27  

 

Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash Boys Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Sapyta, Jack              11 Burbank HS               52.22  

  2 Schenk, Daniel             9 Burbank HS               57.04  

  3 Ottosson, Sebastian       11 Burbank HS               57.58  

  4 Cook, Harrison            10 La Canada HS           1:06.56  

  5 Berry, Andrew             11 La Canada HS           1:13.23  

 

Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash Girls Frosh/Soph

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

 -- Hung, Katelyn             10 La Canada HS               JNT   NWI 

 -- Fernandez, Atziri         10 La Canada HS               JNT   NWI 

 -- Youssefizad, Sarvin        9 La Canada HS               JNT   NWI 

 -- Ardon, Valerie            10 Burbank HS                 JNT   NWI 

 -- Kim, Arianna              10 La Canada HS               JNT   NWI 

 

Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash Boys Frosh/Soph

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Sebastian, Kai            10 Burbank HS               12.92   NWI 

  2 Otero, Isaac               9 Burbank HS               13.17   NWI 

  3 Nakazawa, Koji            10 Burbank HS               13.76   NWI 

  4 Alcocer, Gabriel           9 Burbank HS               13.85   NWI 

 

Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Girls Varsity

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Flowers, Jayla            12 Burbank HS               13.64   NWI 

  2 Creighton, Kaitlyn        10 La Canada HS             13.86   NWI 

  3 Phillips, Artis           12 La Canada HS             14.07   NWI 

  4 Matsuka, Chia             10 La Canada HS             14.80   NWI 

  5 Johansing, Lainey         11 La Canada HS             14.90   NWI 

  6 Tominaga, Sarah           12 Burbank HS               15.91   NWI 

  7 Clevenger, Madison        11 Burbank HS               16.43   NWI 

 

Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Boys Varsity

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Liou, Jeshurun            10 La Canada HS             11.7h   NWI 

  2 Castro, Christian         11 La Canada HS             12.3h   NWI 

  3 Cucullu, Gordon           12 La Canada HS             12.5h   NWI 

  4 McKenzie, Mentoa           9 La Canada HS             12.7h   NWI 

 

Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run Girls Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Roehmholdt, Caitlyn       10 La Canada HS           2:52.73  

  2 Mandel, Ria               10 La Canada HS           3:10.13  

  3 Lay, Jordan               12 La Canada HS           3:54.11  

 

Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Boys Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 McKibben, Maxwell         12 Burbank HS             2:07.44  

  2 Armijo, Ryan              11 La Canada HS           2:10.11  

  3 Fernandes, Joseph         11 Burbank HS             2:30.61  

  4 Mansour, Michael          11 Burbank HS             2:31.14  

  5 Sanchez, Luis             10 Burbank HS             2:48.64  

  6 Cortez, Isaac              9 Burbank HS             3:07.24  

  7 Cook, Harrison            10 La Canada HS           3:20.69  

 

Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Girls Varsity

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Cusumano, Emma            11 Burbank HS               51.79   2 

  2 Padua Maldonado, Aryana   11 Burbank HS               55.05   2 

  3 Cucullu, Ellie            10 La Canada HS             55.63   1 

  4 Cadman, Karla             12 La Canada HS             56.29   2 

  5 Dick, Leslie              11 La Canada HS             57.84   2 

  6 Raytis, Katelyn           10 Burbank HS               57.94   1 

  7 Cizek, Paige              11 Burbank HS               59.57   3 

  8 Gropper, Joanna           10 La Canada HS             59.99   1 

  9 Maldonado, Aryanna           Burbank HS             1:05.75   2 

 

Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Boys Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hayes, Jakhi              11 Burbank HS               45.25  

  2 Bastian, Quint             9 Burbank HS               52.24  

  3 Miketta, Miketta          10 La Canada HS             58.17  

  4 Samundala, Samundala      10 La Canada HS           1:01.14  

 

Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Girls Frosh/Soph

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Fernandez, Atziri         10 La Canada HS             30.21   NWI 

  2 Henderson, Leilani        10 Burbank HS               31.92   NWI 

  3 Ardon, Valerie            10 Burbank HS               32.11   NWI 

  4 Martinez, Mindy            9 La Canada HS             32.38   NWI 

  5 Grabal, Amanda            10 La Canada HS             32.49   NWI 

  6 DeBrouwer, Alexa          10 La Canada HS             32.53   NWI 

 

Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Girls Varsity

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Johansing, Lainey         11 La Canada HS             28.5h   NWI 

  2 Paton, Grace              10 La Canada HS             28.6h   NWI 

  3 Phillips, Artis           12 La Canada HS             30.6h   NWI 

  4 Clevenger, Madison        11 Burbank HS               32.8h   NWI 

 

Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Boys Varsity

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Parks, Parks              10 La Canada HS             24.82   NWI 

  2 Mansour, Michael          11 Burbank HS               25.87   NWI 

  3 Cucullu, Gordon           12 La Canada HS             26.07   NWI 

  4 Otero, Isaac               9 Burbank HS               28.56   NWI 

  5 Alcocer, Gabriel           9 Burbank HS               30.90   NWI 

 

Event 36  Mixed 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Rodriguez, Andrei        M12 Burbank HS            11:10.17  

  2 Deng, Kyle               M10 Burbank HS            11:24.72  

  3 Mujica, Ricardo           M9 Burbank HS            11:33.50  

  4 Arroyo, Isaac            M10 Burbank HS            12:00.28  

  5 Camarena, Christopher    M10 Burbank HS            12:03.35  

  6 Lin, Andrew              M11 Burbank HS            12:31.17  

  7 Roehmholdt, Caitlyn      W10 La Canada HS          13:52.56  

  8 Arcaris, Sarah             W La Canada HS          16:21.56  

 

Event 39  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Girls Varsity

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Burbank HS  'A'                                     4:32.25  

  2 Burbank HS  'B'                                    x5:28.70  

 

Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Boys Varsity

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Burbank HS  'A'                                     3:53.30  

  2 Burbank HS  'B'                                    x4:23.81  

 

Event 42  Boys Long Jump Boys Frosh/Soph

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Sebastian, Kai            10 Burbank HS            16-06.00   NWI 

  2 Nakazawa, Koji            10 Burbank HS            14-04.00   NWI 

  3 Cook, Harrison            10 La Canada HS          11-11.00   NWI 

 

Event 43  Girls Long Jump Girls Varsity

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Plocher, Claudia          11 La Canada HS          14-00.00   NWI 

  1 Flowers, Jayla            12 Burbank HS            14-00.00   NWI 

  3 Butler, Audrey            11 La Canada HS          13-10.00   NWI 

  4 Dick, Leslie              11 La Canada HS          12-10.00   NWI 

  5 Cizek, Paige              11 Burbank HS            12-05.00   NWI 

  6 Hung, Katelyn             10 La Canada HS          11-10.00   NWI 

  7 Grabal, Amanda            10 La Canada HS          11-03.00   NWI 

  8 Kim, Arianna              10 La Canada HS          10-02.00   NWI 

 

Event 44  Boys Long Jump Boys Varsity

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Johnson, Luke             12 La Canada HS          19-03.00   NWI 

  2 Callahan, Tyler           11 La Canada HS          18-02.00   NWI 

  3 Buck, Layne               12 Burbank HS            17-04.00   NWI 

  4 Carrier, Collin              Burbank HS            15-10.00   NWI 

  5 Berry, Andrew             11 La Canada HS          14-04.00   NWI 

 

Event 47  Girls Triple Jump Girls Varsity

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Flowers, Jayla            12 Burbank HS            34-00.00   NWI 

  2 Plocher, Claudia          11 La Canada HS          28-03.00   NWI 

  3 Hung, Katelyn             10 La Canada HS          21-03.00   NWI 

  4 Butler, Audrey            11 La Canada HS          19-08.00   NWI 

 

Event 48  Boys Triple Jump Boys Varsity

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Buck, Layne               12 Burbank HS            39-00.00   NWI 

  2 Callahan, Tyler           11 La Canada HS          24-07.00   NWI 

 -- Berry, Andrew             11 La Canada HS              FOUL       

 

Event 51  Girls High Jump Girls Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Evans, Annalise           12 La Canada HS           4-08.00  

  2 Butler, Audrey            11 La Canada HS           4-06.00  

  2 Cizek, Paige              11 Burbank HS             4-06.00  

  4 Lay, Jordan               12 La Canada HS           4-02.00  

  4 Matsuka, Chia             10 La Canada HS           4-02.00  

  4 Clevenger, Madison        11 Burbank HS             4-02.00  

  4 Wakeman, Sundera          10 La Canada HS           4-02.00  

  8 Day, Jayli                12 La Canada HS           4-00.00  

 -- Plocher, Claudia          11 La Canada HS                NH  

 

Event 52  Boys High Jump Boys Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Johnson, Luke             12 La Canada HS           6-00.00  

  2 Corrente, Dominic         11 La Canada HS           5-06.00  

  3 Sebastian, Kai            10 Burbank HS             5-04.00  

  4 Nakazawa, Koji            10 Burbank HS             5-00.00  

  4 Miketta, Miketta          10 La Canada HS           5-00.00  

  6 Hamada, Jackson           12 La Canada HS           4-10.00  

 

Event 55  Girls Pole Vault Girls Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Tominaga, Sarah           12 Burbank HS             8-00.00  

  2 Raytis, Katelyn           10 Burbank HS             6-06.00  

  3 Wakeman, Sundera          10 La Canada HS           5-06.00  

  3 Evans, Annalise           12 La Canada HS           5-06.00  

  5 Hamada, Ava               11 La Canada HS           5-00.00  

 -- Henderson, Leilani        10 Burbank HS                  NH  

 

Event 56  Boys Pole Vault Boys Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Corrente, Dominic         11 La Canada HS          11-00.00  

  2 Samundala, Samundala      10 La Canada HS         J10-00.00  

  3 Hamada, Jackson           12 La Canada HS         J10-00.00  

 -- Miketta, Miketta          10 La Canada HS                NH  

 

Event 59  Girls Shot Put Girls Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Gilchrest, Brooke         11 La Canada HS          27-03.00  

  2 Rui, Katerian                Burbank HS            26-00.00  

  3 Celocia, Lyra             11 Burbank HS            25-00.00  

  4 Crume, Liberty            10 Burbank HS            23-03.00  

  5 Chividjian, Maddie        11 La Canada HS          21-09.00  

  6 Khechatourian, Arpine     10 Burbank HS            21-01.00  

 

Event 60  Boys Shot Put Boys Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Westwood, John            12 Burbank HS            33-10.00  

  2 Cedeno, Troy              10 Burbank HS            31-04.00  

  3 Shrinksy, Shrinksy        11 La Canada HS          28-05.00  

  4 Lesure, Preston           10 Burbank HS            25-05.00  

 

Event 65  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Boys Varsity

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Burbank HS  'A'                                     9:23.41  

 

Event 66  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Girls Varsity

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 La Canada HS  'A'                                  10:20.77  

  2 Burbank HS  'A'                                    11:46.29  

MT